Breednet Results

SAPPHIRE COAST - Sunday, August 7

Race 1 - S'coast Marine Discover Mdn (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:52.33 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
9/2
3g congrats (USA) x nickynoo's girl (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Tsunami Alert,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Jorgeus (12)
11/2
T: Colbey Hill
R: S Guymer (55)
11/2
3
1.4
5/1
T: M Petrovic
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
5/1
4m equiano (FR) x undolla (AUS) (brocco (USA))
4
2.1
11/1
T: C C Pearson
R: A Banks (55)
11/1
6g god's own (AUS) x swissac (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
5
5
Janis (6)
5/1
T: G G Kirkup
R: M A Cahill (56)
5/1
5m duporth (AUS) x girls rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
5.7
7/2F
T: John Bateman
R: R Bensley (56.5)
7/2F
4m tickets (AUS) x four my girls (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
7.6
20/1
T: Kevin Cassidy
R: Ms W Costin (55)
20/1
5m time thief (AUS) x flash trash (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
9
9.3
16/1
T: R J Peiti
R: Ms M Kinny (53.5)
16/1
4m olympus (AUS) x hahjes (AUS) (celestial bounty (IRE))
10
10.2
66/1
T: Mark Minehan
R: Harry Grace (51)
66/1
5m keep the faith (AUS) x excelvision (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
11
12.7
66/1
T: J W Marzol
R: Ms N Burrells (57)
66/1
4g bernardini (USA) x dubayy (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
13.4
50/1
T: G Backhouse
R: Brock Ryan (54)
50/1
4m super saver (USA) x rockafilly rebel (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
13
15.6
30/1
T: J W Marzol
R: N Souquet (57)
30/1
5g all american (AUS) x galroof (NZ) (maroof (USA))
100
20/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: J Kissick (56)
20/1
4m henny hughes (USA) x cape dignity (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
Race 2 - Twofold Bay Yacht Club Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:28.00 (37.65)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
T: Daniel Nickson
R: A Banks (57)
8/1
Winning siblings: Wenting,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
6/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: R Bensley (59)
6/1
7g flying spur (AUS) x glimmers (AUS) (success express (USA))
3
2.1
12/1
T: T J Wilson
R: Ms W Costin (59)
12/1
4g choisir (AUS) x actress (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
4
2.4
10/1
T: N J Olive
R: Brock Ryan (55)
10/1
5m easy choice (AUS) x paula's gift (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
5
2.5
20/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: Simon Miller (59)
20/1
6
2.6
8/1
T: M D Sparrow
R: Ms N Burrells (57)
8/1
4g golden snake (USA) x our serafina (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
7
3.8
Receipt (10)
5/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: J Kissick (57)
5/1
4m high chaparral (IRE) x cashier (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
4.6
5/2F
T: Ms L Bundy
R: Harry Grace (50.5)
5/2F
3f hussonet (USA) x sundays girl (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
9
6.8
40/1
T: G G Kirkup
R: M A Cahill (57)
40/1
4m solo flyer (AUS) x me me me (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
8
20/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (57)
20/1
4m purrealist (AUS) x tango dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
11
10.1
10/1
T: Joseph Ible
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
10/1
5m magic albert (AUS) x calaluna (AUS) (mujahid (USA))
12
10.5
50/1
T: Greg Stephens
R: Chris Caserta (55)
50/1
7m bel esprit (AUS) x zerobelle (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
13
10.6
11/1
T: J W Marzol
R: N Souquet (57)
11/1
5m northern meteor (AUS) x molta (NZ) (danske (NZ))
14
13.6
Caption (15)
30/1
T: Peter Afflick
R: Rachel Hunt (55)
30/1
4m shrewd rhythm (AUS) x princess katya (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 3 - Great Southern Inn (Bm50) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:27.24 (37.87)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
T: P D Flood
R: N Souquet (59.5)
4/1
9g dash for cash (AUS) x after hours (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Winning siblings: Facing Paris, Titian Tigress,
This nick: 13 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/2
T: G D Vella
R: M A Cahill (59.5)
7/2
8g zariz (AUS) x winkurra (AUS) (select prince (AUS))
3
1.5
3/1F
T: C G Smith
R: Rachel Hunt (55)
3/1F
7g consolidator (USA) x the guru club (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
4
3.6
Jayko (1)
6/1
T: C Hensler
R: Harry Grace (58)
6/1
9g viscount (AUS) x tamales (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
5
4.1
Myint (6)
5/1
T: N E Layt
R: Brock Ryan (57)
5/1
4m al aseel (AUS) x sweet submission (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
6
4.2
9/1
T: Colbey Hill
R: S Guymer (59.5)
9/1
6g choisir (AUS) x diplome (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
7
4.5
Impulse (10)
10/1
T: Grant Bobbin
R: Ms W Costin (56.5)
10/1
8
7.1
Jabu (11)
16/1
T: Ms M Harrison
R: Ms N Burrells (53.5)
16/1
8g fusaichi pegasus (USA) x rejoice (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
9
7.5
8/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: R Bensley (57)
8/1
6m god's own (AUS) x private kiss (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 4 - Green Cape Lighthouse (Bm55) (900m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:52.62 (35.09)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/4F
T: Luke Pepper
R: Simon Miller (60)
5/4F
4m denman (AUS) x rondavel (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
8/1
T: Glenn Cross
R: Chris Caserta (55)
8/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x she's best (AUS) (king's best (USA))
3
4.1
5/1
T: T J McIlrick
R: Rachel Hunt (55)
5/1
5m aussie rules (USA) x vanish (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
4
5
12/1
T: R J Peiti
R: S Guymer (59.5)
12/1
7g street sense (USA) x saskarla (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
5
5.2
8/1
T: Bruce Stewart
R: J Kissick (58.5)
8/1
6m keep the faith (AUS) x she's double gold (USA) (golden missile (USA))
6
5.4
6/1
T: Ms J Ceely
R: Mikiko Nakao (57.5)
6/1
7
6.4
7/1
T: G G Kirkup
R: M A Cahill (60)
7/1
7g volcanic prince (AUS) x queen's theatre (AUS) (king's theatre (IRE))
8
6.5
12/1
T: T J Wilson
R: R Bensley (55.5)
12/1
8m elusive quality (USA) x cone (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
6.7
9/1
T: Grant Bobbin
R: Ms W Costin (54)
9/1
6m magnus (AUS) x exclusive reign (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Race 5 - Snug Cove Plate (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:41.96 (38.75)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
T: G P Clarke
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
9/2
4m big brown (USA) x miranda (AUS) (fubu (AUS))
Winning siblings: Enigman,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
5/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: J Kissick (56.5)
5/1
4g dane shadow (AUS) x theboab (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
3
0.4
8/11F
T: W A Mathie
R: Ms M Kinny (55)
8/11F
6m zariz (AUS) x summertown girl (AUS) (keepers (AUS))
4
1.1
16/1
T: R K Beecroft
R: A Banks (59)
16/1
7g charge forward (AUS) x chosen option (AUS) (salmon leap (USA))
5
1.2
25/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: Simon Miller (56.5)
25/1
6
1.5
6/1
T: J W Marzol
R: N Souquet (59)
6/1
6g oratorio (IRE) x excellent song (IRE) (suave dancer (USA))
7
6.7
11/1
T: R J Peiti
R: S Guymer (59)
11/1
6g youthful legs (USA) x hello cocky (AUS) (ignatius (USA))
8
7.1
40/1
T: Michael Gatty
R: Brock Ryan (54.5)
40/1
5g lucky owners (NZ) x atezzeta (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 6 - Eden Fishermens Club Eden Cup (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.07 (35.59)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
1/1F
T: T J McIlrick
R: R Bensley (55)
1/1F
4m al aseel (AUS) x city liffey (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
3/1
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: N Souquet (59)
3/1
5g zariz (AUS) x miss johann (AUS) (johann quatz (FR))
3
2
11/1
T: Rob Potter
R: Rachel Hunt (52.5)
11/1
7g alert (ARG) x eyes on you (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
4
2.1
13/4
T: G G Kirkup
R: M A Cahill (59.5)
13/4
7m ad valorem (USA) x sierra vista (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
3
25/1
T: Matthew J Stephens
R: Ms M Kinny (52)
25/1
8g tiger hill (IRE) x golden flight (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
5.1
13/2
T: G P Vella
R: Ms W Costin (54)
13/2
6g ukok warrior (AUS) x iona (AUS) (acecay (AUS))
7
6.5
20/1
T: R K Beecroft
R: Brock Ryan (52)
20/1
9g gallo di ferro (USA) x warts and all (AUS) (john's hero (AUS))
8
9.4
30/1
T: Greg Stephens
R: Chris Caserta (52)
30/1
9g hillman (AUS) x megancan (AUS) (canonise (AUS))
Race 7 - Eden Whale Museum (Bm55) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.39 (37.10)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Rushman (13)
9/1
T: James Curtis
R: Simon Miller (55.5)
9/1
7g snippetson (AUS) x mercia (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Exemption, Merciabelle, Snip Me,
This nick: 17 runners; 11 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
3.5
20/1
T: Thomas Lyttle
R: Ms M Kinny (61)
20/1
5g murtajill (AUS) x tomescu (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
3
3.8
5/2F
T: M W Smith
R: Ms W Costin (60.5)
5/2F
4g snippetson (AUS) x catwalk model (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
4
4.3
7/1
T: Ms M Harrison
R: Ms J Taylor (60)
7/1
4g dubleo (USA) x ashley kate (AUS) (brocco (USA))
5
5.1
Yeeha (17)
20/1
T: W A Mathie
R: A Banks (55)
20/1
6g new approach (IRE) x ah ha (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
5.3
15/4
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: Rachel Hunt (57.5)
15/4
5g eavesdropper (USA) x missy sings (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
7
5.6
20/1
T: C C Pearson
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
20/1
5m written tycoon (AUS) x costa kara (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
5.8
5/1
T: Matthew J Stephens
R: S Guymer (58)
5/1
7m dane shadow (AUS) x empire dancer (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
9
6.3
9/1
T: N J Olive
R: N Souquet (58.5)
9/1
6m commands (AUS) x redwood forest (USA) (general meeting (USA))
10
7.7
6/1
T: Peter Afflick
R: W Pearson (61)
6/1
5g zariz (AUS) x dazzling daphne (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
11
10.2
30/1
T: J W Marzol
R: Mikiko Nakao (51)
30/1
5g more than ready (USA) x starwish (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
13.1
30/1
T: R H Kimber
R: Harry Grace (50.5)
30/1
6m oratorio (IRE) x ersilia (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
13
15.7
6/1
T: G P Vella
R: R Bensley (59.5)
6/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x ruby halo (AUS) (clay hero (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.