Breednet Results

SAPPHIRE COAST - Wednesday, January 2

Race 1 - Tathra Beach Apartments (Bm58) (2208m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:22.40 (36.59)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/8
T: G Boucher
R: Ms C Gravener (56.5)
15/8
5g more than ready (USA) x pushing daisies (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
Winning siblings: Captain Sonador, Decided, Heavens Touch,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/4F
T: M J Smith
R: Billy Owen (55.5)
7/4F
4g poet's voice (GB) x mighty lion (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
3
5.8
9/2
T: R Gillahan
R: Aaron Sweeney (55)
9/2
9g kempinsky (AUS) x oh joy (AUS) (ark regal (NZ))
4
6.7
5/2
T: R J Howes
R: B P Ward (58)
5/2
6g power of destiny (AUS) x play date (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 2 - Tathra Beach Tathra Cup (Bm58) (1008m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.63 (34.59)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/1
T: E and L Longmire
R: Ms K Nisbet (61.5)
5/1
6g show a heart (AUS) x just the star (AUS) (agnes world (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/10F
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: P Scorse (60.5)
9/10F
4m helmet (AUS) x diamondi (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
3
1
5/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Brock Ryan (59)
5/1
5g congrats (USA) x nickynoo's girl (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
4
2.5
20/1
T: Becky Byrne
R: Ms C Gravener (56.5)
20/1
8g danerich (AUS) x acertaindee (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
5
8.5
9/2
T: S A Stephens
R: Ms M Kinny (57.5)
9/2
7g denman (AUS) x celestial flight (USA) (a. p. jet (USA))
6
9.8
40/1
T: J Rolfe
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
40/1
6m time thief (AUS) x anguissola (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
27.9
Sheoak (6)
11/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: R Bensley (57.5)
11/1
5m congrats (USA) x casuarina (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 3 - Bega Cup Prelude (Bm66) (1608m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.79 (36.66)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1
T: S A Stephens
R: Ms M Kinny (56)
4/1
6g hussonet (USA) x blue music (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/1
T: W A Mathie
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
7/1
8m zariz (AUS) x summertown girl (AUS) (keepers (AUS))
3
2.4
Grasp (7)
14/1
T: Jamie Stewart
R: Ms K Nisbet (54)
14/1
7g krupt (AUS) x never let go (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
4
3.5
9/4F
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: P Scorse (60)
9/4F
5g helenus (AUS) x in the clover (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
5
4.6
8/1
T: B Joseph and P and M Jones
R: B P Ward (57.5)
8/1
6g high chaparral (IRE) x lenswood (AUS) (woodman (USA))
6
7.9
3/1
T: N J Olive
R: Billy Owen (56)
3/1
5g dubleo (USA) x pray to god (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
7
9.6
5/1
T: G Boucher
R: Ms C Gravener (52)
5/1
7g dangerous (AUS) x miss henry (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
Race 4 - Kim Poso Properties Plate-C1 (1608m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.49 (37.01)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
14/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Ms J Taylor (57)
14/1
4m turffontein (AUS) x georgian queen (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sea Dragon,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/4F
T: Jayden Minehan
R: Billy Owen (59)
7/4F
4g denman (AUS) x incheck (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
3
2.6
11/2
T: Rob Potter
R: R Bensley (59)
11/2
4g anacheeva (AUS) x reine du soir (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
4
7.6
12/1
T: Ms W Heise
R: Simon Miller (57)
12/1
7m henny hughes (USA) x kori lane (USA) (saratoga six (USA))
5
9.1
25/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: B P Ward (59)
25/1
4g lucas cranach (GER) x magnifico (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
6
9.2
25/1
T: Michael Gatty
R: Brock Ryan (59)
25/1
4g sebring (AUS) x limoncelli (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
9.8
20/1
T: W A Mathie
R: P Scorse (57.5)
20/1
4g uncle mo (USA) x woona (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
8
10.9
80/1
T: N J Osborne
R: Aaron Sweeney (57.5)
80/1
4g von costa de hero (AUS) x fantasising (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
11.2
15/8
T: B Joseph and P and M Jones
R: Ms K Nisbet (57)
15/8
4m manhattan rain (AUS) x choisie (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
10
12.2
15/1
T: Ms L Bundy
R: Ms C Gravener (57)
15/1
6g haradasun (AUS) x gorgeous dancer (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
Race 5 - Buildcert Hcp (C2) (1008m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.80 (35.14)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/8F
T: Steven Cummins
R: Ms K Nisbet (54.5)
13/8F
6g oratorio (IRE) x remarkable girl (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
Winning siblings: Coup De Main,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
11/2
T: J Rolfe
R: M Travers (57)
11/2
6g alert (ARG) x danish charm (AUS) (king of danes (AUS))
3
1.5
11/2
T: Ms L Bundy
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
11/2
5m hussonet (USA) x sundays girl (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
4
1.6
Lauriz (7)
8/1
T: R H Kimber
R: B P Ward (54)
8/1
6m zariz (AUS) x laura's luskin (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
5
1.9
13/2
T: N J Olive
R: Billy Owen (59.5)
13/2
3g shrapnel (AUS) x pinky ponk (AUS) (keffelstein (AUS))
6
2.7
16/1
T: B Joseph and P and M Jones
R: Simon Miller (58)
16/1
6g magic albert (AUS) x goldam (AUS) (twining (USA))
7
3
8/1
T: Becky Byrne
R: P Scorse (54)
8/1
5g tickets (AUS) x sentimental song (AUS) (song of tara (IRE))
8
3.1
7/1
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: Ms C Gravener (52.5)
7/1
6m shinzig (AUS) x princess dani (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
9
7.8
150/1
T: R Gillahan
R: Aaron Sweeney (52.5)
150/1
6g duke of marmalade (IRE) x shantung (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 6 - Little Bottler Tathra Mdn (1208m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.36 (36.73)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: R Bensley (57)
5/1
Winning siblings: Reliant,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
3/1
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: Ms C Gravener (57)
3/1
4g zariz (AUS) x banya luka babe (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
3
1.8
15/8F
T: B Joseph and P and M Jones
R: Ms K Nisbet (57)
15/8F
4m squamosa (AUS) x sixteen candles (AUS) (northern drake (AUS))
4
4.9
7/1
T: Donna Grisedale
R: Brock Ryan (55.5)
7/1
5
5.6
100/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: Simon Miller (59)
100/1
4g skilled (AUS) x castles (AUS) (universal prince (AUS))
6
6.7
30/1
T: C G Smith
R: P Scorse (57.5)
30/1
5g pendragon (NZ) x mencik (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
8.8
7/1
T: Michael Gatty
R: Billy Owen (59)
7/1
5g i am invincible (AUS) x whirled (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
8
8.9
15/2
T: Michelle Ritchie
R: Ms J Taylor (55.5)
15/2
9
10.6
25/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: M Travers (57)
25/1
4m bull ripper (AUS) x danesalsa (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
22.1
150/1
T: W A Mathie
R: Aaron Sweeney (57.5)
150/1
6g zariz (AUS) x armagoodlooka (AUS) (armidale (AUS))
Race 7 - Itz Gunna B Big 2 Day Mdn (1408m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:27.17 (37.66)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/1
T: N J Olive
R: B P Ward (59)
2/1
4g purrealist (AUS) x deluga lass (AUS) (magnus (AUS))
Winning siblings: Gironde,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
Monegal (11)
11/8F
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (55.5)
11/8F
3f lope de vega (IRE) x sublissime (IRE) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
3
1.5
Larmour (10)
20/1
T: N J Olive
R: Billy Owen (55.5)
20/1
3f sizzling (AUS) x irish teardrop (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
3.5
60/1
T: Ms L Bundy
R: Ms C Gravener (55)
60/1
5m canny show (AUS) x sunsation (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
5
4.5
30/1
T: S Vella
R: Ms K Nisbet (57)
30/1
6
5.8
100/1
T: Ms L Morrison
R: P Scorse (56)
100/1
3g dream ballad (AUS) x grand strike (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
7
6.7
20/1
T: Richard Butler
R: Brock Ryan (59)
20/1
4g hidden dragon (AUS) x pikelet (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
8
8
30/1
T: B Joseph and P and M Jones
R: Simon Miller (57.5)
30/1
9
9.3
3/1
T: R and L Clarke
R: M Travers (57)
3/1
4m star witness (AUS) x kitty cash (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
10
9.5
100/1
T: R and L Clarke
R: Aaron Sweeney (55.5)
100/1
4m star witness (AUS) x wings of prey (AUS) (hawk wing (USA))
11
12.9
25/1
T: C Hensler
R: Ms M Kinny (59)
25/1
5g al samer (AUS) x de angel (AUS) (dehere (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.