Breednet Results

SAPPHIRE COAST - Saturday, February 2

Race 1 - Sapphire Plasterers Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:58.18 (34.41)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/1F
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Simon Miller (61)
2/1F
3g snitzel (AUS) x regrowth (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
13/4
T: B Joseph and P and M Jones
R: Aaron Sweeney (54.5)
13/4
4m i am invincible (AUS) x opaline (AUS) (jade robbery (USA))
3
8.6
Denesc (5)
11/4
T: D A Williams
R: Billy Owen (56.5)
11/4
4m denman (AUS) x escalotte (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
13.1
13/2
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: P Scorse (57.5)
13/2
5
17.3
15/4
T: N J Olive
R: B P Ward (60)
15/4
5g lonhro (AUS) x polar success (AUS) (success express (USA))
Race 2 - Wilton Logging Mdn Plate (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:52.71 (34.48)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Billy Owen (56.5)
7/2
3f dream ahead (USA) x rhiannons girl (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sister Maree, The Brumby,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
4/1
T: G J Colvin
R: R Bensley (57)
4/1
4m excelebration (IRE) x desert fairy (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
3
2.3
3/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Ms N Beriman (59)
3/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x bella demure (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
4
3.6
5/2F
T: D A Williams
R: B McDougall (56.5)
5/2F
5
3.8
5/1
T: K J Lamprecht
R: P Scorse (55)
5/1
3f equiano (FR) x demasheen (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
4.7
150/1
T: R Triplow
R: Ms S Metcalfe (55.5)
150/1
5m magnus (AUS) x causeway cat (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
7
5.9
20/1
T: M A Bell
R: Simon Miller (59)
20/1
4g zariz (AUS) x looksgoodinblack (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
8
6.3
50/1
T: E and L Longmire
R: Ms K Nisbet (57)
50/1
Race 3 - Longstocking Brewery Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.88 (36.01)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Fusca (3)
7/4F
T: Joseph Ible
R: B McDougall (56.5)
7/4F
3f delago deluxe (AUS) x lady ice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ultimate Fantasy,
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
5/2
T: D A Williams
R: Billy Owen (55.5)
5/2
3f eurozone (AUS) x ferrari bo (AUS) (perugino (USA))
3
3.3
4/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Ms N Beriman (55)
4/1
3f stratum (AUS) x gold copy (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
4
3.8
15/4
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: Simon Miller (59)
15/4
4g star witness (AUS) x she glows (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
5.6
40/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: J Grisedale (56)
40/1
4m bullet train (GB) x wingspan (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
6.9
12/1
T: J Rolfe
R: M Heagney (54.5)
12/1
7
16
20/1
T: Ms T Davies
R: Ms M Kinny (57.5)
20/1
3g knight exemplar (AUS) x storyland (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
Race 4 - Joe Smith Memorial (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.00 (36.63)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
T: Richard Laming
R: R Bensley (62)
9/2
6m snippetson (AUS) x montecatini (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
5/2
T: Ms T Bateup
R: J Grisedale (59)
5/2
5g congrats (USA) x nickynoo's girl (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
3
2.8
13/8F
T: Joseph Ible
R: B McDougall (59)
13/8F
3g skilled (AUS) x sublime lass (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
3.8
25/1
T: Ms L Bundy
R: N Perryman (60.5)
25/1
5m sebring (AUS) x mistakes (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
5
5.1
Defy (10)
15/2
T: E and L Longmire
R: Ms K Nisbet (58)
15/2
5g ad valorem (USA) x angalreem (USA) (mr. prospector (USA))
6
6.2
30/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Ms N Beriman (60.5)
30/1
5g magnus (AUS) x montamigo (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
7
6.8
25/1
T: G Boucher
R: Aaron Sweeney (53)
25/1
7m chateau istana (GB) x katy's angel (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
8
7.7
25/1
T: J Rolfe
R: M Heagney (59)
25/1
5g champions gallery (GB) x soiree girl (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
9
10.6
40/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Simon Miller (59.5)
40/1
6g zariz (AUS) x erins princess (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
10
14.5
150/1
T: Becky Byrne
R: Ms S Metcalfe (53)
150/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x medea (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
11
22.6
14/1
T: Greg Stephens
R: Ms C Gravener (56.5)
14/1
11g hillman (AUS) x megancan (AUS) (canonise (AUS))
Race 5 - Yellow Tail Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:25.16 (37.86)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/2
T: Matthew Dale
R: Billy Owen (56)
11/2
Winning siblings: Just Dreaming, Regal Poyse,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
12/1
T: B P Connell
R: R Bensley (56)
12/1
3
3
11/2
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Ms K Nisbet (57)
11/2
4
3.6
5/2F
T: W A Mathie
R: B McDougall (58.5)
5/2F
6g zariz (AUS) x summertown girl (AUS) (keepers (AUS))
5
4.3
Pahruli (11)
11/2
T: M J Smith
R: Aaron Sweeney (52.5)
11/2
4m domesday (AUS) x all trumped up (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
5.8
14/1
T: Ms L Bundy
R: Simon Miller (54.5)
14/1
5m hussonet (USA) x sundays girl (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
7
6.1
16/1
T: Richard Laming
R: Ms N Beriman (59.5)
16/1
4m rock 'n' pop (AUS) x geminov (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
8
6.2
13/4
T: Ms T Bateup
R: J Grisedale (56.5)
13/4
9
19.1
50/1
T: K C Byrne
R: Ms C Gravener (53.5)
50/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x dubai melody (USA) (woodman (USA))
Race 6 - Sapphire Plasterers Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:39.42 (36.08)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Monegal (11)
4/6F
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms K Nisbet (56.5)
4/6F
3f lope de vega (IRE) x sublissime (IRE) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Adrian Makfi, Foxtrot Bravo,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6.3
20/1
T: Ms L Bundy
R: Ms C Gravener (55)
20/1
5m canny show (AUS) x sunsation (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
3
8.8
5/1
T: Richard Laming
R: B McDougall (56.5)
5/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x zago (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
10.2
20/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: J Grisedale (59)
20/1
5
11.5
5/1
T: Adele Garraway
R: Ms N Beriman (57)
5/1
4m o'reilly (NZ) x striptease (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
6
11.8
10/1
T: Grant Bobbin
R: Simon Miller (59)
10/1
5g pendragon (NZ) x mencik (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
19
40/1
T: N J Osborne
R: Aaron Sweeney (55.5)
40/1
8
19.6
50/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: P Scorse (57.5)
50/1
4g americain (USA) x enemy dragline (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
25.9
66/1
T: B Joseph and P and M Jones
R: B P Ward (58.5)
66/1
Race 7 - George Grant Memorial (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:39.13 (37.14)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/1
T: W A Mathie
R: Aaron Sweeney (55)
5/1
8m zariz (AUS) x summertown girl (AUS) (keepers (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ethanicity, Paramount Pete,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
9/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: P Scorse (54.5)
9/1
4m turffontein (AUS) x georgian queen (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
3
4
15/1
T: B P Connell
R: Simon Miller (54.5)
15/1
5m dane shadow (AUS) x expect to win (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
5.8
4/1
T: D A Williams
R: B McDougall (57)
4/1
4m roadhog (AUS) x star tiara (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
5
6.6
Lauriz (13)
60/1
T: R H Kimber
R: B P Ward (54)
60/1
6m zariz (AUS) x laura's luskin (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
6
7
20/1
T: Richard Laming
R: Ms N Beriman (59.5)
20/1
6g stryker (AUS) x crazy fling (USA) (alysheba (USA))
7
7.3
20/1
T: N F Gardner
R: Ms C Gravener (57)
20/1
7g spinning world (USA) x stellamac (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
8
8.1
Grasp (6)
20/1
T: G P Vella
R: M Heagney (57.5)
20/1
7g krupt (AUS) x never let go (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
9
8.2
Garros (1)
15/2
T: Greg Stephens
R: R Bensley (62.5)
15/2
4g lope de vega (IRE) x funzero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
10
10.7
Liffy (2)
16/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: J Grisedale (59.5)
16/1
5m smart missile (AUS) x thirst (USA) (chester house (USA))
11
20
7/2F
T: E and L Longmire
R: Ms K Nisbet (58)
7/2F
6m reset (AUS) x tarantou (AUS) (danehill (USA))
300
13/2
T: R J Davies
R: Billy Owen (57.5)
13/2
6g power of destiny (AUS) x play date (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.