Breednet Results

SAPPHIRE COAST - Sunday, May 3

Race 1 - Tathra Beach Country Club Mdn (908m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:52.32 (34.41)
Prizemoney: $20,000
2
1
8/1
T: K R Dryden
R: Brodie Loy (57)
8/1
3
3.3
8/1
T: Matthew J Stephens
R: Travis Wolfgram (57)
8/1
6m starcraft (NZ) x collodi (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
4.1
20/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Ms K Nisbet (56.5)
20/1
2g whittington (AUS) x fleur royale (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
4.5
100/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: S Pollard (57)
100/1
3f star witness (AUS) x al julhara (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
4.7
9/10F
T: Matthew Dale
R: B Mc Dougall (57)
9/10F
7
5.7
One Aye (10)
8/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Simon Miller (54.5)
8/1
2f super one (AUS) x flying first class (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
6.1
100/1
T: Danielle Seib
R: B P Ward (57)
100/1
6m laguna de bay (NZ) x grand expectations (AUS) (raise a grand (IRE))
Race 2 - Tura Beach Country Club Mdn (1208m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.47 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/4
T: J W Marzol
R: Brodie Loy (59)
9/4
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x brilliance (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Winning siblings: Acumen, Tolkowsky,
This nick: 22 runners; 12 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
4.3
7/2
T: N J Olive
R: R Bensley (57)
7/2
3f deep field (AUS) x secrets sleeping (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
3
5.3
20/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Brock Ryan (59)
20/1
3g sidestep (AUS) x ta ta tatiana (AUS) (carry the crown (CAN))
4
6.1
Mogarto (11)
50/1
T: T J Wilson
R: Ms K Nisbet (57)
50/1
5m uncle mo (USA) x pearl ardane (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
6.2
Farage (3)
11/8F
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: S Guymer (59)
11/8F
4g eurozone (AUS) x abba (AUS) (pendragon (NZ))
6
7.5
100/1
T: B N Jones
R: B P Ward (59)
100/1
7
7.9
100/1
T: Ms M Harrison
R: Aaron Sweeney (57)
100/1
5m keeper (AUS) x pulcinella (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
8.3
66/1
T: G W Murray
R: S Pollard (57)
66/1
3f real saga (AUS) x more charm (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
8.5
9/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Simon Miller (56.5)
9/1
2g choisir (AUS) x songstar (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
10
8.6
50/1
T: G Backhouse
R: Amy Mc Lucas (56)
50/1
11
9.4
25/1
T: Mark Gee
R: Travis Wolfgram (59)
25/1
5g your song (AUS) x tukso (AUS) (don eduardo (NZ))
Race 3 - Tathra Beach Bowlo (Bm58) (1608m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.95 (38.17)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/2
T: D A Williams
R: S Guymer (55.5)
13/2
7g new approach (IRE) x doctrine (GB) (barathea (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
Shrug (8)
13/2
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
13/2
3f written tycoon (AUS) x sellout (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
3
1.2
Grasp (10)
50/1
T: S Vella
R: Travis Wolfgram (55)
50/1
8g krupt (AUS) x never let go (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
4
2.1
6/4F
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (59)
6/4F
3f al maher (AUS) x ruby love (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
5
2.5
2/1
T: Jamie Stewart
R: B Mc Dougall (57)
2/1
4g globetrotter (USA) x rumbalara (GB) (intikhab (USA))
6
3.4
12/1
T: G P Vella
R: Amy Mc Lucas (57)
12/1
8g domesday (AUS) x verkko (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
3.8
20/1
T: M J Smith
R: Brock Ryan (57)
20/1
8
8.8
40/1
T: M D Kelley
R: Simon Miller (55)
40/1
5g all too hard (AUS) x zouzou (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
15.7
80/1
T: Clare Mansell
R: Julia Presits (52)
80/1
8g churchill downs (AUS) x miss charmagne (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
Race 4 - Club Bega Mdn Hcp (1608m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.62 (38.07)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Sucrose (11)
12/1
T: J Gamble
R: Amy Mc Lucas (52)
12/1
4m skilled (AUS) x sachrasee (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
Winning siblings: Diamond Eagle,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
30/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Brock Ryan (56)
30/1
3g albrecht (AUS) x she's belleistic (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
2.3
11/1
T: E & L Longmire
R: B Mc Dougall (55)
11/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x creme glacee (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
4
2.4
7/1
T: Mark Gee
R: Travis Wolfgram (55)
7/1
4m shrapnel (AUS) x moorings capital (AUS) (song of tara (IRE))
5
3.2
2/5F
T: Matthew Dale
R: Ms K Nisbet (55.5)
2/5F
3f rubick (AUS) x royal emerger (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
3.4
20/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Simon Miller (55)
20/1
5m ocean park (NZ) x authoress (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
7
6.6
30/1
T: Rob Potter
R: Josh Richards (55)
30/1
3f shaft (AUS) x elysian dancer (AUS) (authorized (IRE))
8
8.6
150/1
T: Mike Cattell
R: S Pollard (55.5)
150/1
4m fiorente (IRE) x jennifer (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
9
10.8
30/1
T: P J Facoory
R: Aaron Sweeney (55)
30/1
3g the brothers war (USA) x in a tiz (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
12.6
66/1
T: W A Hudd
R: R Bensley (56.5)
66/1
4m foxwedge (AUS) x foxy (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
11
13.3
50/1
T: E & L Longmire
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
50/1
4g al maher (AUS) x this way (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
12
27.7
Margee (15)
150/1
T: S Johnson
R: B P Ward (55)
150/1
3f zariz (AUS) x marview (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
13
99.9
40/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: S Guymer (59)
40/1
5g big brown (USA) x blue mistral (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
Race 5 - Merimbula Rsl (Bm58) (908m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:52.23 (34.69)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: A Kajiya (60)
7/1
5m helmet (AUS) x diamondi (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
20/1
T: A L McRae
R: R Bensley (60)
20/1
10g happy giggle (AUS) x french ash (AUS) (ashkalani (IRE))
3
0.3
13/2
T: S A Stephens
R: R Brewer (61)
13/2
5g all american (AUS) x gibraltar moon (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
0.6
5/1
T: J W Marzol
R: B Mc Dougall (62)
5/1
5g star witness (AUS) x exhibit (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
1.1
30/1
T: P J Facoory
R: Aaron Sweeney (60)
30/1
5g wanted (AUS) x fancyfree (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
5
1.1
5/2F
T: J Gamble
R: Brodie Loy (60)
5/2F
4g skilled (AUS) x wild point (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
7
1.3
20/1
T: W A Mathie
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
20/1
4m zariz (AUS) x marelyn's image (AUS) (marechal (AUS))
8
1.8
10/1
T: Michelle Ritchie
R: S Guymer (56)
10/1
3g smart missile (AUS) x mehter (NZ) (align (AUS))
9
4.1
30/1
T: Ms J Hoy
R: Ms J Taylor (57)
30/1
6g zariz (AUS) x golden freeze (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
10
4.4
30/1
T: Todd Blowes
R: Simon Miller (56)
30/1
3f reward for effort (AUS) x set dayan (AUS) (gold carat (USA))
11
5
40/1
T: Jade McDonald
R: B P Ward (58.5)
40/1
7g astronomer royal (USA) x risette (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
12
5.2
80/1
T: Clare Mansell
R: S Pollard (57)
80/1
13
8.8
Eeyore (9)
11/2
T: T Sergi
R: Travis Wolfgram (58.5)
11/2
Race 6 - Bermagui Country Club Plate-C2 (1408m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.16 (36.48)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: S Guymer (59)
6/1
4g reliable man (GB) x fifth avenue (FR) (numerous (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/2
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: R Brewer (59)
9/2
4g helmet (AUS) x allegretto (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
3
1.1
15/4
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Brodie Loy (57)
15/4
4g dream ahead (USA) x doojah (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
4
1.6
Motime (8)
30/1
T: G P Vella
R: R Bensley (59)
30/1
6g uncle mo (USA) x my thousand (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
5
1.9
40/1
T: Ms J Hoy
R: Madison Waters (55)
40/1
6
3
30/1
T: R J Howes
R: Brock Ryan (57)
30/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x withoutme (NZ) (lonhro (AUS))
7
3.2
7/2F
T: G W Murray
R: S Pollard (59)
7/2F
8
3.6
5/1
T: W A Mathie
R: B Mc Dougall (59)
5/1
7g zariz (AUS) x summertown girl (AUS) (keepers (AUS))
9
3.9
16/1
T: Mark Gee
R: Travis Wolfgram (55)
16/1
10
4
20/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Ms J Taylor (57)
20/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x stacked (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
11
4.2
60/1
T: C Hensler
R: Josh Richards (59)
60/1
6g atomic (AUS) x val gardena (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
12
5.4
30/1
T: Matthew J Stephens
R: B P Ward (59)
30/1
4g myboycharlie (IRE) x collodi (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
13
8.8
60/1
T: S A Stephens
R: Ms K Nisbet (59)
60/1
6g rothesay (AUS) x art gallery (AUS) (marju (IRE))
14
11.2
Hocked (12)
100/1
T: Ms M Harrison
R: Aaron Sweeney (57)
100/1
4g unencumbered (AUS) x bon vacance (AUS) (good journey (USA))
Race 7 - Club Sapphire Hcp (C3) (1208m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.23 (35.67)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
12/1
T: A L McRae
R: Travis Wolfgram (55.5)
12/1
8g court of jewels (NZ) x french ash (AUS) (ashkalani (IRE))
Winning siblings: French Giggle,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
9/2
T: Thomas Lyttle
R: Brodie Loy (57.5)
9/2
4g zariz (AUS) x looksgoodinblack (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
3
1.1
20/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Simon Miller (55)
20/1
4m arlington (AUS) x questessence (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
4
1.2
11/4
T: Jamie Stewart
R: B Mc Dougall (63)
11/4
5g lucas cranach (GER) x medowie jewel (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
5
1.9
11/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: S Guymer (55)
11/1
5
1.9
5/2F
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Brock Ryan (55.5)
5/2F
4g not a single doubt (AUS) x golden edict (USA) (empire maker (USA))
7
3.6
13/2
T: Luke Pepper
R: Ms K Nisbet (57.5)
13/2
4g nicconi (AUS) x brookton flash (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
8
3.8
30/1
T: M Petrovic
R: B P Ward (55)
30/1
7m equiano (FR) x undolla (AUS) (brocco (USA))
9
6
150/1
T: Anita Walder
R: Madison Waters (51)
150/1
7g alert (ARG) x strike time (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
10
6.7
66/1
T: G W Murray
R: S Pollard (55)
66/1
7g alert (ARG) x yeats' magic (AUS) (yeats (USA))
11
7.2
25/1
T: Steven Cummins
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
25/1
7g oratorio (IRE) x remarkable girl (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.