Breednet Results

SAPPHIRE COAST - Saturday, October 17

Race 1 - Amy McLucas Mdn Hcp (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:53.40 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
4/1
T: G G Kirkup
R: S Pollard (57)
4/1
3f outreach (AUS) x intelligente (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: Caveman, Erebor,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
11/4
T: T J McIlrick
R: R Bensley (59)
11/4
5g all too hard (AUS) x positive dream (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Vermair Racing / Hughes Bloodstock / Vinery Stud / Ms A Austin
3
1.4
7/4F
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Amy Mc Lucas (56)
7/4F
2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$4,500
Vendor: Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee
Buyer: L Jarvis
4
2.4
5/2
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Jess Del Frari (53)
5/2
4m myboycharlie (IRE) x nickynoo's girl (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
5
2.7
8/1
T: Clare Mansell
R: Aaron Sweeney (57)
8/1
4g bullet train (GB) x lovable (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
5.9
4/1
T: W A Mathie
R: Ms M Kinny (58)
4/1
4m all too hard (AUS) x the ivy (AUS) (street sense (USA))
7
14.9
6/1
T: Grant Bobbin
R: Q Krogh (58)
6/1
5g anacheeva (AUS) x spiriticity (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
Race 2 - Natalie Jarvis (Bm50) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:58.78 (35.72)
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
4/1
T: P J Korn
R: Aaron Sweeney (59.5)
4/1
11g byblos (CHI) x sonatina (AUS) (salieri (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
9/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: Ms N Burrells (54)
9/1
5g snippetson (AUS) x opera serenade (AUS) (opera prince (AUS))
3
1.7
3/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: R Brewer (59)
3/1
5
3.9
5/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: S Pollard (61.5)
5/1
6g animal kingdom (USA) x graskop (AUS) (manton (AUS))
6
4.6
5/2
T: W A Mathie
R: Amy Mc Lucas (59)
5/2
5m zariz (AUS) x marelyn's image (AUS) (marechal (AUS))
7
6.1
15/2
T: J Rolfe
R: A Kajiya (56.5)
15/2
8
9.6
5/2F
T: Warren Ganderton
R: Q Krogh (60)
5/2F
7g congrats (USA) x elusivity (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Race 3 - Adaminaby Cup (Bm50) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:26.44 (37.18)
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
3/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Amy Mc Lucas (57)
3/1
8m zizou (AUS) x exclusive bid (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
This nick: 14 runners; 12 winners; 2 SW. Details
2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$50,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: Laurel Oak Bloodstock Pty Ltd FBAA
2
1.8
11/4
T: Jayden Minehan
R: S Pollard (59)
11/4
6g denman (AUS) x incheck (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: W Harrison / Paul Willetts Bloodstock
3
4.6
8/1
T: Ms L Bundy
R: Ms M Kinny (56.5)
8/1
7m canny show (AUS) x sunsation (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - General Weanlings
Vendor: Tanglewood Farm, Kootingal
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
4.8
9/1
T: M D Kelley
R: Aaron Sweeney (55)
9/1
6m equiano (FR) x blonde bombshell (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
5
6.1
5/2F
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: R Brewer (59.5)
5/2F
5g not a single doubt (AUS) x golden edict (USA) (empire maker (USA))
6
7.8
15/4
T: D J Rolfe
R: Ms N Burrells (55)
15/4
7g salade (AUS) x evening charmer (USA) (woodman (USA))
7
12
Litzen (1)
9/1
T: Luke Musson
R: Q Krogh (60)
9/1
5g epaulette (AUS) x oh dehere (AUS) (dehere (USA))
8
14.9
13/2
T: J Rolfe
R: A Kajiya (55)
13/2
7g champions gallery (GB) x soiree girl (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
9
19.6
5/1
T: Matthew J Stephens
R: R Bensley (59)
5/1
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x collodi (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Race 4 - Bombala Cup (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:12.52 (37.57)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/2
T: Todd Blowes
R: Ms N Burrells (53.5)
5/2
4m reward for effort (AUS) x set dayan (AUS) (gold carat (USA))
Winning siblings: Allez Chival, Dayak, Destiny Deauxville,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/4
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Amy Mc Lucas (53)
7/4
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$12,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: T Robinson
3
2.2
13/8F
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Jess Del Frari (51.5)
13/8F
7g congrats (USA) x nickynoo's girl (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
4
2.7
7/1
T: Matthew J Stephens
R: Ms M Kinny (57.5)
7/1
9g myboycharlie (IRE) x collodi (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
4.3
3/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Aaron Sweeney (55)
3/1
8g magic albert (AUS) x goldam (AUS) (twining (USA))
6
10.1
6/1
T: Warren Ganderton
R: Q Krogh (55)
6/1
Race 5 - Robert Smith Homemakers Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:13.75 (37.84)
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
1/1F
T: Steven Cummins
R: Aaron Sweeney (57)
1/1F
5m tickets (AUS) x country skies (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
4/1
T: G Boucher
R: Q Krogh (59)
4/1
6g zariz (AUS) x miss henry (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
3
6.1
5/2
T: D J Rolfe
R: Ms N Burrells (57.5)
5/2
5g shrapnel (AUS) x bunyarra (AUS) (butterfly star (AUS))
4
6.7
11/4
T: K R Dryden
R: Ms M Kinny (55)
11/4
3f choisir (AUS) x mambo flyer (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
5
7.8
7/1
T: Ms L Davies
R: R Brewer (59)
7/1
5g dr doute's (AUS) x kelsea patrika (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
6
9.9
5/2
T: Doug Gorrel
R: R Bensley (59)
5/2
4g hallowed crown (AUS) x sundaze (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.