Breednet Results

SAPPHIRE COAST - Sunday, January 31

Race 1 - Bermagui Cellars Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 0:58.92 (35.73)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Merc (8)
12/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: P Scorse (57)
12/1
Winning siblings: Mercurial Lad, Roman, Solar Sky,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Brisbane Meadows, Bungonia
Buyer: Joseph & Jones Racing
2
0.8
11/1
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: Ms W Costin (55.5)
11/1
4m alert (ARG) x princess dani (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
3
1.8
14/1
T: G P Vella
R: S Guymer (55.5)
14/1
4m epaulette (AUS) x ransom rose (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$33,000
Vendor: Glenlee, Wallabadah
Buyer: Vella Lodge
4
2.4
1/2F
T: Luke Pepper
R: Ms K Nisbet (59)
1/2F
3g benfica (AUS) x palace (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
5
5.1
100/1
T: B N Jones
R: Amy Mc Lucas (53.5)
100/1
6
5.2
14/1
T: Richard Laming
R: Jack Martin (57.5)
14/1
4m skilled (AUS) x our princess mir (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
6.4
8/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: A Layt (57.5)
8/1
4m zariz (AUS) x mrs macquarie (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
8
6.6
20/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Brock Ryan (58)
20/1
9
10.5
30/1
T: Jamie Stewart
R: J Mallyon (58)
30/1
3g skyclad (AUS) x take the quest (AUS) (soldier's tale (USA))
10
12.4
66/1
T: Paul Murray
R: Simone Vella (56)
66/1
3g kaphero (AUS) x barbara jean (AUS) (handy proverb (AUS))
Race 2 - Joseph Jones Racing&Belmont-C2 (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:11.85 (35.82)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/4F
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (56)
11/4F
3g magic albert (AUS) x lady be great (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dream Charge,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Tornac (7)
12/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: S Guymer (55.5)
12/1
4g dissident (AUS) x liatris (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
3
0.6
6/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: C Lever (56.5)
6/1
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: M Dale
4
1.8
11/2
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Ms K Nisbet (59.5)
11/2
4g deep field (AUS) x kissame mucho (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
4.3
15/4
T: Andrew Homann
R: Jack Martin (57)
15/4
7g more than ready (USA) x aloha (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
6.4
9/2
T: K R Dryden
R: B Mc Dougall (55)
9/2
7
6.6
10/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: A Layt (57.5)
10/1
4g hallowed crown (AUS) x elucidate (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
7.4
40/1
T: K J Parker
R: Ms W Costin (55)
40/1
9
12.7
25/1
T: N F Gardner
R: B P Ward (55)
25/1
3g magic albert (AUS) x miss meteor (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
Race 3 - Bateup Racing (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 0:58.40 (34.87)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
3/1F
T: Richard Laming
R: Marnu Potgieter (65)
3/1F
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x moirai (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Winning siblings: Gratus,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$34,000
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Laming Racing
2
0.1
Sestina (11)
4/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: B Mc Dougall (58)
4/1
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$12,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: T Robinson
3
1.9
8/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: Jess Del Frari (58.5)
8/1
5m rebel raider (AUS) x goodeheremanners (AUS) (manner hill (AUS))
5
3
5/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Ms K Nisbet (58.5)
5/1
5g skilled (AUS) x liberty style (AUS) (good journey (USA))
6
3.3
15/4
T: K J Parker
R: Ms W Costin (57.5)
15/4
4m star witness (AUS) x inappropriate (AUS) (undoubtedly (AUS))
7
4.8
Salome (6)
11/2
T: R & L Price
R: Madison Waters (59)
11/2
4m unencumbered (AUS) x maybe i (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
8
4.9
20/1
T: Richard Butler
R: J Kissick (58)
20/1
4g choisir (AUS) x remembering to win (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
5.7
60/1
T: K C Byrne
R: Julia Presits (52)
60/1
8g danerich (AUS) x shesababe (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
Race 4 - Kevin Hetherington Mem. Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:26.08 (37.47)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/2
T: T J Robinson
R: A Layt (55.5)
5/2
3f adelaide (IRE) x danzability (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Run Sally Run, Sheza Danza, Shutter Bug,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
Erwin (4)
5/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: P Scorse (57.5)
5/1
3g panzer division (AUS) x naeb (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
3
4
6/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: S Guymer (57)
6/1
4m animal kingdom (USA) x menage a charge (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing
4
5.3
20/1
T: Matthew J Stephens
R: C Lever (57)
20/1
7m starcraft (NZ) x collodi (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
5.4
Tsarina (10)
40/1
T: R & L Price
R: Brock Ryan (57)
40/1
4m dream ahead (USA) x imperatrix (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
6
5.6
16/1
T: Michael Gatty
R: Marnu Potgieter (57)
16/1
5g so you think (NZ) x so sydney (AUS) (dehere (USA))
7
6.5
20/1
T: Michael Gatty
R: Ms K Nisbet (55.5)
20/1
8
7
50/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Heni Ede (57)
50/1
5g scintillo (GB) x judy (AUS) (st. jude (AUS))
9
7.3
15/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Nick Heywood (59)
15/1
10
9.4
100/1
T: Daniel Wheeler
R: J Mallyon (59)
100/1
5g fiorente (IRE) x vonharp (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
11
9.7
100/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: J Kissick (59)
100/1
4g zariz (AUS) x don't cross mary (AUS) (gonski (AUS))
12
11.6
9/4F
T: K R Dryden
R: B Mc Dougall (55.5)
9/4F
3f vancouver (AUS) x fuchsia bandana (AUS) (trade fair (GB))
13
17.1
Ludum (18)
150/1
T: R J Peiti
R: Simon Miller (59)
150/1
5g stratum (AUS) x luellen (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Race 5 - Power Fm&2ec Sapphire Cup-Bm66 (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:20.70 (38.33)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
13/4
T: Richard Laming
R: Jack Martin (60)
13/4
6g skilled (AUS) x our princess mir (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
6/1
T: R & L Price
R: Brock Ryan (55)
6/1
6g tavistock (NZ) x zarzino (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: DGR Thoroughbred Services
3
1.5
20/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
20/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x sublissime (IRE) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: T Bateup
4
3.8
Garros (7)
5/1
T: Greg Stephens
R: C Lever (57.5)
5/1
6g lope de vega (IRE) x funzero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
5
3.9
15/1
T: Matthew J Stephens
R: M Travers (60)
15/1
9g myboycharlie (IRE) x collodi (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
4.2
8/1
T: J M Cleary
R: Hannah Williams (56.5)
8/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x formal combat (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
7
10.1
Resort (13)
80/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: A Kajiya (55)
80/1
7g domesday (AUS) x nusa dua (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
11.5
150/1
T: Michael Gatty
R: Marnu Potgieter (53.5)
150/1
9
14.4
9/4F
T: Paul Murray
R: Ms J Taylor (59.5)
9/4F
5g tavistock (NZ) x outlay (NZ) (spartacus (IRE))
10
15.7
8/1
T: K J Parker
R: Ms W Costin (56)
8/1
6m dreamscape (AUS) x witches hat (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
Race 6 - Bega Betta Home Living Sprint (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:12.07 (36.49)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/4F
T: Richard Laming
R: Jack Martin (57.5)
9/4F
6g super easy (NZ) x shanpanichi (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Dontlookdownonme, Jayrod Too,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Laming Racing/Blue Moon Racing
2
1.5
Akeed (11)
16/1
T: Jamie Stewart
R: J Mallyon (55)
16/1
5g akeed mofeed (GB) x video star (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$120,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: T Clift
3
1.6
12/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Ms W Costin (55)
12/1
5m shamus award (AUS) x puerto vallarta (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Joseph Jones Racing
4
1.9
15/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Brock Ryan (56)
15/1
7g bullbars (AUS) x starnet (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
5
2.1
5/2
T: G Backhouse
R: B Mc Dougall (55)
5/2
6m magic albert (AUS) x outofafrika (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
5
2.1
30/1
T: J W Marzol
R: C Lever (56)
30/1
6m marechal (AUS) x snitzabelle (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
7
2.5
9/1
T: G P Vella
R: Nick Heywood (60)
9/1
8g krupt (AUS) x miuccia (AUS) (orientate (USA))
8
2.6
16/1
T: Michael Gatty
R: Jess Del Frari (52)
16/1
6g starspangledbanner (AUS) x lady's light (USA) (toolighttoquit (USA))
9
2.7
30/1
T: S A Stephens
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
30/1
6g all american (AUS) x gibraltar moon (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
9
2.7
14/1
T: J M Cleary
R: J Kissick (59)
14/1
6g zariz (AUS) x gee trump (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
11
2.9
25/1
T: Paul Murray
R: Simone Vella (55.5)
25/1
12
4.5
25/1
T: G W Murray
R: A Layt (58.5)
25/1
8g oratorio (IRE) x magical misty (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
13
4.6
30/1
T: K R Dryden
R: Billy Owen (61)
30/1
7g helenus (AUS) x in the clover (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
14
6.4
100/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
100/1
Race 7 - Bega Cheese Bega Cup (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:39.29 (37.41)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
30/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: P Scorse (60)
30/1
7g pendragon (NZ) x mercury lady (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Merc, Roman, Solar Sky,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Think Big Stud, Burradoo
Buyer: J & J Racing
2
1.3
9/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Brock Ryan (58.5)
9/1
6g lucky owners (NZ) x goliard (NZ) (king's best (USA))
3
1.5
11/1
T: Richard Laming
R: Jack Martin (55.5)
11/1
6g monaco consul (NZ) x litter (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$57,500
Vendor: Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Laming Racing
2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA)
2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 45,000 / Reserve $ 50,000
4
1.6
9/1
T: James Ponsonby
R: Ms W Costin (57)
9/1
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x dashie diva (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
5
1.7
30/1
T: T J Robinson
R: A Layt (55)
30/1
6g pierro (AUS) x rosnaree (IRE) (danehill (USA))
6
2.1
11/1
T: N F Gardner
R: J Kissick (58.5)
11/1
6g zariz (AUS) x bureaucratese (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
7
2.8
Banger (16)
8/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Ellen Hennessy (53.5)
8/1
5g shrapnel (AUS) x beautiful sound (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
4.2
7/1
T: Greg Stephens
R: C Lever (61.5)
7/1
5g carlton house (USA) x doubtful choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
5
9/2F
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Madison Waters (59.5)
9/2F
5m lope de vega (IRE) x sublissime (IRE) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
10
5.1
30/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Simon Miller (55.5)
30/1
7g helenus (AUS) x bareback (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
11
5.3
20/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: S Guymer (55)
20/1
7g canford cliffs (IRE) x la lady (AUS) (estambul (ARG))
12
5.5
5/1
T: K R Dryden
R: B Mc Dougall (56)
5/1
5g shamexpress (NZ) x lady kipling (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
13
6.2
Jarrett (14)
25/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
25/1
6g harbour watch (IRE) x katushka (AUS) (half hennessy (AUS))
14
7.6
80/1
T: Grant Bobbin
R: Hannah Williams (53)
80/1
15
8
Airfree (10)
40/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Amy Mc Lucas (53)
40/1
Race 8 - Bega Bobcats Ctry Magic (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:27.28 (38.56)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/1
T: T J Robinson
R: Brock Ryan (60.5)
7/1
7g medaglia d'oro (USA) x zarock (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
4/1
T: James Ponsonby
R: Ms W Costin (59)
4/1
5g jet spur (AUS) x empress di (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Clear Summer Lodge Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Psd $17000 Res $20000
3
1.6
5/2F
T: M Petrovic
R: B Mc Dougall (58.5)
5/2F
8m equiano (FR) x undolla (AUS) (brocco (USA))
4
2.4
30/1
T: R J Peiti
R: Marnu Potgieter (53.5)
30/1
7m hinchinbrook (AUS) x chosen (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
3.3
4/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Hannah Williams (62)
4/1
5g zariz (AUS) x mrs macquarie (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
6
5.5
20/1
T: J Gamble
R: Amy Mc Lucas (60.5)
20/1
6g lucas cranach (GER) x medowie jewel (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
7
6.4
Axion (14)
9/1
T: G G Kirkup
R: Ms J Taylor (56.5)
9/1
8
7.3
Earp (12)
7/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: A Layt (57.5)
7/1
4m shooting to win (AUS) x exabelle (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
10.5
16/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: S Guymer (59.5)
16/1
5g reliable man (GB) x fifth avenue (FR) (numerous (USA))
10
12.1
20/1
T: Greg Stephens
R: Jess Del Frari (52)
20/1
7g magic albert (AUS) x salinas (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.