Breednet Results

SCONE - Sunday, March 26

Race 1 - Tab.Com.Au Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:18.75 (35.98)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
11/1
T: R P Northam
R: D Northey (56.5)
11/1
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.8
4/5F
T: C J Bashford
R: G Schofield (56.5)
4/5F
3f duporth (AUS) x papoose (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
6.3
5/2
T: R P Northam
R: R Thompson (56.5)
5/2
3f host (CHI) x smily (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
8.4
20/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: Ms R Murray (57)
20/1
4m onemorenomore (AUS) x i'm a thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
5
9
30/1
T: Theresa Stair
R: A Cavallo (59)
30/1
4g where's that tiger (USA) x veneneuse (GB) (machiavellian (USA))
6
11.5
25/1
T: Mark Hatch
R: Jackson Murphy (56.5)
25/1
3g dylan thomas (IRE) x glitterati (GB) (observatory (USA))
7
12.1
100/1
T: T S Howlett
R: T J Green (56)
100/1
2g dreamscape (AUS) x devilina (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
8
12.8
9/1
T: Michelle Fleming
R: A Chau (59)
9/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x further (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
18.4
66/1
T: T S Howlett
R: P Graham (59)
66/1
4g lookin at lucky (USA) x danislew (AUS) (danehill (USA))
10
18.6
40/1
T: N F Boland
R: G M Ryan (58.5)
40/1
3g intergaze (AUS) x overleaf (AUS) (rhythm (USA))
11
19
100/1
T: Ms A Langlar
R: Rachel King (57)
100/1
4m eavesdropper (USA) x wee zephyr (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
12
20.2
40/1
T: A D Smith
R: Ms M Weir (54.5)
40/1
3f snippetson (AUS) x chapatti (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
13
24.1
100/1
T: N F Boland
R: J Pracey-Holmes (59)
100/1
5g dane fever (AUS) x exotica (USA) (sovereign dancer (USA))
Race 2 - Dimmock's Quality Meats Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:58.66 (34.88)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/1
T: Ms W Ings
R: Chelsea Ings (56)
6/1
4g dane shadow (AUS) x passionately (AUS) (masterclass (USA))
Winning siblings: Love And Obey, Yuppony,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/2
T: K A Lees
R: G Schofield (56)
11/2
3
1.2
11/1
T: F T Cowell
R: C G O'Brien (56.5)
11/1
4
1.7
4/1
T: G A O'Brien
R: Ms R Murray (58)
4/1
3f snippetson (AUS) x exabaa (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
5
2.7
5/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: G M Ryan (57.5)
5/1
3f i am invincible (AUS) x now now (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
3
30/1
T: L K Roberts
R: Ms L G Henry (58.5)
30/1
3g foxwedge (AUS) x terrenora (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
3.3
20/1
T: Robert Lane
R: J Penza (58.5)
20/1
3g where's that tiger (USA) x dance decree (AUS) (declarations (AUS))
8
3.7
Zanjan (15)
40/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: Rachel King (55.5)
40/1
3f zoffany (IRE) x chic gal (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
9
5.3
Merriwa (14)
60/1
T: P R Atkins
R: L Cumberland (55.5)
60/1
3f denman (AUS) x whipper snipper (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
10
5.8
3/1F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: C Lever (56.5)
3/1F
3f stratum (AUS) x she's god's gift (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
11
6.1
6/1
T: T S Howlett
R: G Buckley (56)
6/1
2c commands (AUS) x judicial queen (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
12
12.6
30/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: B Looker (56.5)
30/1
3f starcraft (NZ) x lucky in love (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
13
19.1
60/1
T: Justin McIntosh
R: A Gibbons (57)
60/1
4m henny hughes (USA) x steinway lass (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
14
50.5
100/1
T: N F Boland
R: T J Green (58)
100/1
3g dane fever (AUS) x al rosolini (AUS) (waajib (IRE))
Race 3 - Scone Equine Hospital Hcp (C2) (1500m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:31.50 (36.41)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/1
T: Mark Schmetzer
R: B Looker (57.5)
6/1
4g artie schiller (USA) x navica (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
Winning siblings: Maserartie Bay, War Jet,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Bloodstock
2
0.8
60/1
T: P M Perry
R: J Pracey-Holmes (54)
60/1
3g congrats (USA) x arrabeea (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
1.6
11/4F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: G M Ryan (58)
11/4F
4
1.8
9/2
T: T S Howlett
R: G Buckley (56.5)
9/2
3c denman (AUS) x pagan princess (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
5
3.4
5/1
T: A J Denham
R: R Thompson (56)
5/1
6
3.6
10/1
T: Peter Robl
R: A Gibbons (56.5)
10/1
7
5.1
14/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms A Threadwell (54)
14/1
5m red element (AUS) x extension of life (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
5.7
8/1
T: Jason Attard
R: G Schofield (58)
8/1
5m coconut grove (AUS) x rossa regina (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
6.5
11/2
T: C J Bashford
R: Rachel King (54)
11/2
Race 4 - Allweld Services (Bm60) (1450m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:28.43 (35.75)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/1
T: S W Thompson
R: Jackson Murphy (58.5)
8/1
5g excites (AUS) x diamond day (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
Winning siblings: Invincible Gem, Timerox,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/2
T: David Pfieffer
R: Mitchell Bell (56)
5/2
4m savabeel (AUS) x america bay (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
1.4
Vega (4)
4/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: C Lever (60.5)
4/1
3g lope de vega (IRE) x our duchess (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
1.8
14/1
T: R J Davies
R: R Thompson (61.5)
14/1
5g raheeb (AUS) x kaysean d'sunshine (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
5
2.9
40/1
T: L J Tilley
R: Kellie Holding (52)
40/1
6g any suggestion (AUS) x witch partner (NZ) (take your partner (AUS))
6
3.2
10/1
T: Aleacia Bennett
R: Ms M Weir (59.5)
10/1
7g elusive city (USA) x luna tudor (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
7
3.7
30/1
T: P M Perry
R: Rachel King (54)
30/1
6g kheleyf (USA) x hot canary (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
8
5.6
Moobi (6)
9/4F
T: P H Bloomfield
R: G M Ryan (58)
9/4F
4g spinning world (USA) x kowhai (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
9
5.8
20/1
T: L K Roberts
R: A Cavallo (54)
20/1
5g henny hughes (USA) x danielle's delight (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
10
9.4
100/1
T: Ms T Boyd
R: J Pracey-Holmes (54)
100/1
7g darci brahma (NZ) x thelma's decision (NZ) (noble bijou (USA))
11
10.1
6/1
T: Robert Lane
R: Chelsea Ings (54.5)
6/1
4m husson (ARG) x noise maker (AUS) (clang (AUS))
12
16.1
25/1
T: B A Johnson
R: G Buckley (56.5)
25/1
6m bianconi (USA) x haylin (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Race 5 - Vinery Stud Sprint (Bm65) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:58.13 (33.79)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/2
T: P M Perry
R: C Lever (61)
9/2
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x bayyaan (USA) (dixieland band (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
2/1F
T: J N Englebrecht
R: Jackson Murphy (57.5)
2/1F
3f tickets (AUS) x stellana (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
3
2.1
Zroya (9)
8/1
T: Ms D Lumsden
R: Ms M Weir (53)
8/1
6m domesday (AUS) x thine eyes (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
4
2.4
13/4
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Ms R Murray (57.5)
13/4
5
2.5
15/2
T: R R Milligan
R: Chloe Baker (57)
15/2
5m eavesdropper (USA) x ceberano (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
4.4
8/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: G Buckley (54)
8/1
5g trotamondo (CHI) x friends for life (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
7
5.3
30/1
T: Troy O'Neile
R: Ms M Brown (55)
30/1
7g dr green (NZ) x starspotting (AUS) (loup sauvage (USA))
8
6.2
40/1
T: S W Thompson
R: Mitchell Bell (59)
40/1
6g valixir (IRE) x alsatia (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
9
7.1
14/1
T: P M Farrell
R: G M Ryan (62)
14/1
7m lion heart (USA) x cash crazy (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
10
7.7
100/1
T: N F Boland
R: T J Green (54)
100/1
6g dane fever (AUS) x warm up (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
11
13
100/1
T: G L Andrews
R: P Graham (54)
100/1
Race 6 - Balmoral Hcp (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:17.90 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
2/1F
T: Ms M Moses
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (60)
2/1F
6g shamardal (USA) x incheck (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
8/1
T: P M Perry
R: J Pracey-Holmes (54)
8/1
3
2.1
7/2
T: J C Coyle
R: J Penza (54)
7/2
4
2.8
16/1
T: Grant Allard
R: Josh Adams (57.5)
16/1
6g mossman (AUS) x jaes jeune (AUS) (jeune (GB))
5
3
8/1
T: P M Farrell
R: G M Ryan (54)
8/1
8g amalfi (NZ) x lion queen (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
6
3.5
3/1
T: S W Thompson
R: Jackson Murphy (52)
3/1
7g snippetson (AUS) x shahzadi (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
7
5.7
20/1
T: W J Farrow
R: Rachel King (54)
20/1
8m dubai destination (USA) x amulette (GB) (mark of esteem (IRE))
8
8.1
7/1
T: Cody Morgan
R: B Looker (58)
7/1
7g lonhro (AUS) x lady of choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
15.1
80/1
T: Leigh Desreaux
R: D Pitomac (54)
80/1
9g fusaichi pegasus (USA) x revamp (AUS) (zoffany (USA))
Race 7 - Country C'ships Wild Card (C5) (1300m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:17.81 (35.32)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/1
T: Cody Morgan
R: G Buckley (56)
11/1
5g new approach (IRE) x super milli (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
11/2
T: R P Northam
R: R Thompson (57.5)
11/2
5g time thief (AUS) x octavia belle (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
3
2.1
5/2F
T: M J Dunn
R: Mitchell Bell (56)
5/2F
6g snippetson (AUS) x summereto (USA) (secreto (USA))
4
2.9
16/1
T: C K Martin
R: P Graham (59)
16/1
5
3
9/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Ms R Murray (57.5)
9/1
6
3.2
8/1
T: C J Bashford
R: G Schofield (57.5)
8/1
5g zizou (AUS) x solysombra (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
7
4
80/1
T: M K Mason
R: L Cumberland (57.5)
80/1
7g oratorio (IRE) x fleet harriet (AUS) (success express (USA))
8
4.1
12/1
T: Cameron Crockett
R: J Penza (54)
12/1
4m ad valorem (USA) x dix (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
9
4.2
16/1
T: G A McCarney
R: A Banks (54)
16/1
4m bon hoffa (AUS) x flying cassie (AUS) (volitant (AUS))
10
4.8
13/2
T: Aleacia Bennett
R: B Looker (57.5)
13/2
11
5.3
9/1
T: P M Farrell
R: G M Ryan (55.5)
9/1
3f al maher (AUS) x al sahra (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
12
6.2
9/1
T: K A Lees
R: Rachel King (55.5)
9/1
13
10.4
66/1
T: Justin W Stanley
R: C Lever (57.5)
66/1
3g snippetson (AUS) x umatilly (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
14
12.7
20/1
T: D R Mirfin
R: A Cavallo (55.5)
20/1
4m canny lad (AUS) x not bad (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 8 - Jts Realty Hcp (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:18.54 (35.98)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/2
T: M D Griffith
R: C Lever (56)
7/2
5g high chaparral (IRE) x sylvaner (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Winning siblings: Conscribe, Pinot Gris, Vesper,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: P King (59)
9/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x belle of honour (NZ) (honour and glory (USA))
3
0.9
5/1
T: A J Denham
R: R Thompson (57.5)
5/1
4
1.2
11/1
T: D I Atkins
R: Ms A Threadwell (56)
11/1
5g duporth (AUS) x hunter concorde (AUS) (air de france (USA))
5
2.3
9/2
T: David Pfieffer
R: G Schofield (56)
9/2
4g written tycoon (AUS) x goldcraft (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
6
2.7
11/2
T: G D Neale
R: Rachel King (58)
11/2
4g star witness (AUS) x bail out (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
7
4.4
3/1F
T: Mark Schmetzer
R: Mitchell Bell (54.5)
3/1F
3f lonhro (AUS) x madame pedrille (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
8
6.6
40/1
T: M A Stapleford
R: Jackson Murphy (52)
40/1
9
6.8
16/1
T: J Fairleigh
R: A Cavallo (55)
16/1
10
8.1
25/1
T: D J Nugent
R: J Penza (55)
25/1
4g ready's image (USA) x bacara (NZ) (daggers drawn (USA))
11
10.1
30/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: G Buckley (54)
30/1
4g street sense (USA) x elle (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.