Breednet Results

SCONE - Friday, October 26

Race 1 - Adelaide @ Coolmore (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.54 (35.13)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
14/1
T: G C Hook
R: J Penza (58)
14/1
7g denmarket (AUS) x blue white (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
Winning siblings: Blue Book, Blue Collar Boy,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2015 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
Vendor: Kilto Park Thoroughbreds Caboolture Qld
Buyer: Psd $10000 Res $15000
2
0.1
13/4
T: A J Denham
R: R Thompson (60.5)
13/4
4g bernardini (USA) x lucky thirteen (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
2
0.1
10/1
T: D Lane
R: Jake Hull (58)
10/1
4
0.4
8/1
T: L J Tilley
R: A Gibbons (55.5)
8/1
6g ad valorem (USA) x pheroz impose (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
1.4
5/2F
T: J C Deamer
R: C Lever (60)
5/2F
5m bon hoffa (AUS) x serious attitude (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
6
2.1
5/2
T: P H Bloomfield
R: G Buckley (60)
5/2
7g ad valorem (USA) x desert lark (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
7
4
15/1
T: Natasha Hall-Antonio
R: C G O'Brien (61)
15/1
9g pentire (GB) x marie claire (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
4.1
20/1
T: P M Perry
R: J Kehoe (54.5)
20/1
6g snippetson (AUS) x saggiatore (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
9
7.6
100/1
T: Catherine L Chapman
R: Ms C R Van Der Werf (54)
100/1
Race 2 - Flying Artie @ Newgate Hcp-C3 (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.72 (34.05)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/1
T: D Riley
R: Reece Jones (59)
9/1
7g redoute's choice (AUS) x they say (USA) (thirty six red (USA))
Winning siblings: Cross Of Gold, Vetinari,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (54)
7/1
5m snitzel (AUS) x laurinel argie (AUS) (palace music (USA))
3
1.6
8/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ashley Morgan (54)
8/1
5g foxwedge (AUS) x mia cat dancer (USA) (tactical cat (USA))
4
1.7
Rubble (4)
15/8F
T: Melanie O'Gorman
R: J Penza (54.5)
15/8F
3c fastnet rock (AUS) x belmont cat (NZ) (felix the cat (USA))
5
3
9/4
T: P M Perry
R: C Lever (58)
9/4
4g pierro (AUS) x wittenoom way (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
4.5
16/1
T: D Lane
R: G Buckley (54)
16/1
6m starcraft (NZ) x la saronet (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
7
6.7
Gronky (8)
15/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: Ms C McPherson (54)
15/1
5g sebring (AUS) x mate (AUS) (dehere (USA))
8
7.3
11/1
T: Michelle Fleming
R: C G O'Brien (57)
11/1
6g dane shadow (AUS) x gaelic aura (AUS) (clear choice (USA))
Race 3 - Kermadec Yearlings 2019 (Bm58) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:19.20 (34.37)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4F
T: Angela Davies
R: Ms L Day (61.5)
7/4F
Winning siblings: Button Express, Express Point,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
2/1
T: Kody Nestor
R: J Penza (62.5)
2/1
6g dylan thomas (IRE) x pricey (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
2.7
5/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: S Lisnyy (60)
5/1
5m smart missile (AUS) x lapse (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
4
2.9
25/1
T: Kody Nestor
R: J Kehoe (57)
25/1
4g mosayter (USA) x noise barrage (AUS) (mujahid (USA))
5
3.2
6/1
T: M and D Kearney
R: G Buckley (61)
6/1
5g widden valley (AUS) x fabulash (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
6
4.1
50/1
T: S J Hodge
R: A E Denby (54)
50/1
8g southern image (USA) x chocaholic (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
5.4
15/2
T: Ms K Outtrim
R: C Lever (58)
15/2
4g americain (USA) x you'd better (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
8
5.9
100/1
T: G C Hook
R: A Layt (54)
100/1
7m classic endeavor (USA) x silver cord (AUS) (raffle king (AUS))
9
6.4
25/1
T: Grant Young
R: Ms C R Van Der Werf (54)
25/1
6g high chaparral (IRE) x bella princess (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 4 - "kitchwin Hills Thanks Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.38 (33.61)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/4F
T: B F Cavanough
R: G Buckley (56.5)
9/4F
3g duporth (AUS) x baby boom (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dolly's Due, Echo Boomer, Picken,
This nick: 17 runners; 15 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/2
T: R P Northam
R: C Lever (57)
5/2
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x early spec (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
3
2
7/2
T: Ms S Grills
R: R Thompson (56.5)
7/2
3g husson (ARG) x fame for three (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
4
3.5
60/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: J Kehoe (56.5)
60/1
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x roman sandals (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
5
5.3
20/1
T: Ms T Boyd
R: A Layt (54.5)
20/1
3f myboycharlie (IRE) x king's queen (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
6
6.2
Snafu (9)
15/2
T: Ms M Moses
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (56.5)
15/2
3g albrecht (AUS) x snaffles (AUS) (librettist (USA))
7
7.7
25/1
T: P M Farrell
R: J Penza (54.5)
25/1
3f bullet train (GB) x jessepic (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
8.8
15/2
T: T S Howlett
R: Jenny Duggan (59)
15/2
4g snippetson (AUS) x canny choice (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
9
12
30/1
T: P H Bloomfield
R: Ms R Murray (57)
30/1
5m dream ahead (USA) x adventure walk (AUS) (adventurous (AUS))
10
13.9
80/1
T: Craig Roberts
R: A Gibbons (56.5)
80/1
3g benfica (AUS) x niji (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 5 - The Mikki Isle@arrowfield-Bm66 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.58 (33.31)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Rubel (7)
4/1
T: Angela Davies
R: A Gibbons (57)
4/1
Winning siblings: Winning Words,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
3/1
T: R P Northam
R: Reece Jones (53.5)
3/1
3
0.4
8/1
T: Aleacia Bennett
R: Ms R Murray (57.5)
8/1
5g snippetson (AUS) x honest (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
4
0.6
Attila (2)
6/4F
T: Ms S Grills
R: R Thompson (60)
6/4F
5g i am invincible (AUS) x luscillas choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
0.8
9/1
T: D Lane
R: S Lisnyy (54)
9/1
6m mutawaajid (AUS) x ceberano (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
1.5
9/1
T: Craig Weeding
R: Ms L Day (59.5)
9/1
4g choisir (AUS) x polite (USA) (elusive quality (USA))
7
4.7
40/1
T: G J Preston
R: J Penza (57.5)
40/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x glendelvine (AUS) (sunday silence (USA))
8
7.9
40/1
T: P M Perry
R: Stephane Joseph (54.5)
40/1
8g mastercraftsman (IRE) x agnetha (GER) (big shuffle (USA))
Race 6 - Star Turn @ Vinery Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.74 (34.46)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4F
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (56.5)
7/4F
Winning siblings: Road To Heaven,
This nick: 72 runners; 55 winners; 7 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/2
T: G Portelli
R: S Lisnyy (55.5)
15/2
3f testa rossa (AUS) x cortado (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
2
4/1
T: S C Jones
R: C Lever (58.5)
4/1
4
2.1
Wanchai (10)
12/1
T: K J Lantry
R: D McLellan (55)
12/1
5m excites (AUS) x decoree (GB) (dubawi (IRE))
5
3.6
Bardor (1)
7/4F
T: A and E Cummings
R: J Penza (59)
7/4F
4m pierro (AUS) x turnstiles (NZ) (anabaa (USA))
6
7.5
50/1
T: Tim McIntosh
R: G Buckley (55.5)
50/1
3f onemorenomore (AUS) x miss rooney (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
7
11
20/1
T: Ms C Murnane
R: C G O'Brien (56)
20/1
8
12
Ayita (8)
150/1
T: S J Hodge
R: A E Denby (55)
150/1
3f all american (AUS) x arabesque (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
9
18.4
50/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ashley Morgan (55)
50/1
3f the factor (USA) x predicted (AUS) (benicio (AUS))
Race 7 - Hellbent @ Yarraman Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.90 (34.63)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/1
T: L J Tilley
R: A Gibbons (54)
10/1
Winning siblings: Setlin Sage,
This nick: 7 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/1
T: A J Denham
R: R Thompson (57.5)
11/1
4g perfectly ready (AUS) x censitive (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
2
0.5
1/1F
T: R P Northam
R: G Buckley (58)
1/1F
4
0.8
12/1
T: D Lane
R: Ms R Murray (54)
12/1
4g americain (USA) x northeast note (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
2.5
16/1
T: D Lane
R: D McLellan (54)
16/1
3g foxwedge (AUS) x easy to read (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
2.9
100/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: A E Denby (54)
100/1
3g iffraaj (GB) x exquisitely (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
7
3.8
100/1
T: D Lane
R: L Cumberland (55.5)
100/1
3g smart missile (AUS) x sayetta (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
8
5.2
60/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ashley Morgan (55.5)
60/1
3g epaulette (AUS) x light tactic (USA) (tactical cat (USA))
9
8.3
150/1
T: P M Perry
R: S Lisnyy (54)
150/1
3c albrecht (AUS) x friendly conflict (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
10
8.4
Bouddi (2)
7/2
T: K P Weir
R: C Lever (58)
7/2
11
8.8
Allaru (8)
7/1
T: P M Farrell
R: J Penza (54)
7/1
5g bernardini (USA) x kissame mucho (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 8 - Turangga Farm Hcp (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.01 (34.13)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Ibini (6)
8/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: A Layt (56.5)
8/1
4g commands (AUS) x chaste (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Desirable Miss, Purest, Temptations,
This nick: 18 runners; 13 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
4/1
T: K A Lees
R: D McLellan (54)
4/1
3
1
8/1
T: Zach Hatch
R: Ms L Day (52.5)
8/1
5m arlington (AUS) x air attack (AUS) (murphy's blu boy (AUS))
4
2.1
25/1
T: Craig Bermingham
R: L Cumberland (54)
25/1
5m shaft (AUS) x got bling (AUS) (dehere (USA))
5
3.3
20/1
T: Ms R Dunn
R: Jenny Duggan (55.5)
20/1
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x rich hussy (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
5
3.3
20/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: Ashley Morgan (56.5)
20/1
4g ad valorem (USA) x coasters (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
7
3.5
13/2
T: Brett Thompson
R: G Buckley (55)
13/2
4g choisir (AUS) x doubtful choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
4.5
15/8F
T: Angela Davies
R: A Gibbons (57.5)
15/8F
4m sepoy (AUS) x tropicana girl (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
8.1
Vihari (4)
15/2
T: P M Perry
R: C Lever (57.5)
15/2
10
8.6
25/1
T: P R Atkins
R: S Lisnyy (54)
25/1
6g snippetson (AUS) x double d'amour (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
11
10.2
30/1
T: Jay Hopkins
R: A E Denby (54)
30/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x soaring spirit (IRE) (intikhab (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.