Breednet Results

SCONE - Friday, July 12

Race 1 - Cressfield Mdn Plate (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:53.05 (34.42)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4F
T: B F Cavanough
R: G Buckley (54.5)
7/4F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
Aytobe (1)
4/1
T: B A Partelle
R: K S Latham (59)
4/1
3g bullet train (GB) x hitchhike (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
3
2.7
3/1
T: C P Porter
R: Ms S Clenton (56.5)
3/1
2g polarmore (AUS) x our miss (AUS) (eagle eyed (USA))
4
4.1
50/1
T: T S Howlett
R: Ms M Weir (54.5)
50/1
2f dane shadow (AUS) x m'lady's lass (AUS) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
5
4.9
13/2
T: S C Jones
R: A Bullock (59)
13/2
4g street cry (IRE) x amalienborg (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
5
7/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (54.5)
7/1
7
8.3
100/1
T: T S Howlett
R: Ashley Morgan (59)
100/1
4g benfica (AUS) x ruby la boo (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
8
9
100/1
T: S J Hodge
R: S Lisnyy (57)
100/1
9
9.4
10/1
T: S J Gleeson
R: G M Ryan (59)
10/1
3g time thief (AUS) x alley miss (AUS) (murphy's blu boy (AUS))
10
10.1
150/1
T: Leigh Desreaux
R: D Pitomac (57)
150/1
6m diogenes (AUS) x o' susie (AUS) (alphabel (IRE))
11
10.3
150/1
T: Leigh Desreaux
R: L Cumberland (57)
150/1
5m desaganall (AUS) x byleigh angel (AUS) (eagle rise (AUS))
12
11.3
100/1
T: R E Ollerton
R: C G O'Brien (59)
100/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x sheer silk (IRE) (fasliyev (USA))
Race 2 - Kia Ora Stud Stallion Noms-C3 (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.90 (35.77)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
1/1F
T: Ms K Waugh
R: S Lisnyy (61.5)
1/1F
4g sebring (AUS) x dream 'n' believe (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.5
Delete (5)
7/2
T: Jacob Perrett
R: Ms S Clenton (56.5)
7/2
4g arlington (AUS) x dawn to dusk (USA) (son of briartic (CAN))
3
3.5
13/2
T: D I Atkins
R: L Cumberland (59)
13/2
6g choisir (AUS) x princess tyla (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
5.6
20/1
T: Troy O'Neile
R: G Buckley (54)
20/1
5g arlington (AUS) x neways (AUS) (arena (AUS))
5
6.7
3/1
T: Nick Mitchell
R: G M Ryan (59)
3/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x fibrillation (AUS) (diatribe (AUS))
6
11.6
150/1
T: B A Perrett
R: Billy Cray (54)
150/1
5g i am invincible (AUS) x sister samantha (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
300
40/1
T: Ben Hill
R: Ms S Metcalfe (52.5)
40/1
6g husson (ARG) x ready on sunday (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 3 - Champion 3yo Sprinter Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.02 (34.95)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
T: Tim McIntosh
R: Ms S Clenton (58.5)
9/2
3g trusting (AUS) x exalted mollie (AUS) (alannan (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
11/2
T: R R Milligan
R: S Lisnyy (56)
11/2
3f dream ahead (USA) x desert pegasus (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
3.7
Rifles (1)
4/7F
T: B A Partelle
R: A Bullock (59)
4/7F
3c smart missile (AUS) x senora (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
7.2
30/1
T: L C Morgan
R: G Buckley (56.5)
30/1
5
7.5
16/1
T: T S Howlett
R: A Gibbons (57.5)
16/1
6
8.1
20/1
T: P M Perry
R: Billy Cray (54.5)
20/1
7
10.2
30/1
T: K J Lantry
R: G M Ryan (56.5)
30/1
3g albrecht (AUS) x empress pegasus (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
10.4
100/1
T: D Lane
R: C G O'Brien (55.5)
100/1
3f tickets (AUS) x oakfield dream (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
9
12
40/1
T: K P Parker
R: R Thompson (55)
40/1
3f rothesay (AUS) x so finer (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
10
15.2
25/1
T: Ms A Rahn
R: Wendy Peel (53)
25/1
3g the factor (USA) x prairy kat (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
18.3
100/1
T: Ben Hill
R: Ms M Weir (54.5)
100/1
3f krupt (AUS) x mythical candi (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
Race 4 - Australian Settlements Ltd Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.74 (37.25)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Manno (4)
9/1
T: Luke A Thomas
R: A Bullock (58.5)
9/1
5g dubleo (USA) x many things (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
9/4F
T: K A Lees
R: Ms S Clenton (56.5)
9/4F
3
2.3
20/1
T: D Lane
R: G Buckley (56)
20/1
4
2.4
13/4
T: B F Cavanough
R: K S Latham (59)
13/4
3g zoustar (AUS) x our egyptian raine (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
5
3.3
60/1
T: Grant Allard
R: Jake Hull (57)
60/1
6
4.3
11/2
T: K P Parker
R: S Lisnyy (57)
11/2
4m dream ahead (USA) x vacation (AUS) (valixir (IRE))
7
4.4
14/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (56)
14/1
3f all too hard (AUS) x rhema (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
5.1
11/2
T: Ms C Reid
R: G M Ryan (58.5)
11/2
4g nicconi (AUS) x sassy gal (AUS) (valixir (IRE))
9
6
Izzat (3)
20/1
T: Nathan Doyle
R: Ashley Morgan (58.5)
20/1
3g sepoy (AUS) x voltdanze (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
10
9.5
100/1
T: S Farley
R: C G O'Brien (57)
100/1
11
9.6
150/1
T: P M Perry
R: Wendy Peel (54.5)
150/1
3f sepoy (AUS) x dove lake (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
12
12
25/1
T: Jamie Thomsen
R: R Thompson (56)
25/1
3f all too hard (AUS) x the warrior woman (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
13
12.4
Styria (14)
150/1
T: P M Farrell
R: L Cumberland (56)
150/1
2f magic albert (AUS) x caesarissa (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
Race 5 - Supido @ Widden Stud (Bm66) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.26 (36.96)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4F
T: P M Perry
R: Ms M Weir (59.5)
9/4F
4g dream ballad (AUS) x magic emerald (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
9/4F
T: Cameron Crockett
R: G M Ryan (57.5)
9/4F
4g denman (AUS) x crown ruby (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
3
0.5
Neruda (3)
12/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: Wendy Peel (59.5)
12/1
4g poet's voice (GB) x lonrose (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
4
3
Toast (9)
11/1
T: R R Milligan
R: A Gibbons (58)
11/1
6g purrealist (AUS) x three cheers (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
5
4.3
40/1
T: R T Dawson
R: C G O'Brien (57)
40/1
6m shellscrape (AUS) x little lippy (AUS) (simonstad (NZ))
6
4.6
6/1
T: G D Hickman
R: K S Latham (61)
6/1
5g congrats (USA) x hairy (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
7
5
66/1
T: S W Thompson
R: Ms R Murray (57)
66/1
9g snippetson (AUS) x shahzadi (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
8
5.3
8/1
T: T S Howlett
R: A Bullock (58.5)
8/1
5g beneteau (AUS) x michelle magic (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
9
5.4
30/1
T: Ms D Lumsden
R: Ms G McDonnell (57.5)
30/1
5g mosayter (USA) x better days (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
10
7.6
Ribs (5)
10/1
T: Grant Allard
R: Ms S Clenton (59.5)
10/1
6g roadhog (AUS) x mick's chick (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
Race 6 - Happy Birthday Peter Pryde-C1 (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.88 (36.99)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/4F
T: K A Lees
R: A Bullock (59)
15/4F
This nick: 16 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/1
T: R P Northam
R: R Thompson (56.5)
5/1
3g excelebration (IRE) x rosa's joy (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
3
2.1
4/1
T: A J Denham
R: G M Ryan (57)
4/1
3g camelot (GB) x morecambe bay (AUS) (diatribe (AUS))
4
2.3
11/2
T: D I Atkins
R: Ms S Clenton (57)
11/2
3g supreme class (AUS) x auburn streak (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
2.5
9/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (57.5)
9/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x rock on madonna (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
3
Timion (4)
8/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: G Buckley (58)
8/1
4g time thief (AUS) x cordelion (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
7
3.9
10/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Ms L Day (54.5)
10/1
4m pins (AUS) x lithograph (USA) (echo of light (GB))
8
4
40/1
T: Ben Hill
R: Wendy Peel (53.5)
40/1
3g dreamscape (AUS) x jubilee (AUS) (dehere (USA))
9
4.4
60/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms M Weir (55.5)
60/1
4g bon hoffa (AUS) x outback fortune (AUS) (outback prince (AUS))
10
5.7
100/1
T: B A Perrett
R: Billy Cray (54)
100/1
6g denmarket (AUS) x momentous ride (AUS) (puissance (GB))
11
6
20/1
T: K J Lantry
R: L Cumberland (54)
20/1
4g congrats (USA) x disco dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
12
6.9
12/1
T: R R Milligan
R: S Lisnyy (54)
12/1
3f benfica (AUS) x another (AUS) (success express (USA))
13
9.8
Zanjan (13)
60/1
T: T J Wicks
R: Ms R Murray (54)
60/1
5m zoffany (IRE) x chic gal (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Race 7 - Tab Odds & Evens (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.74 (36.34)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/4
T: Jamie Thomsen
R: R Brewer (59)
15/4
5g duporth (AUS) x mediator (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Grandview Lodge Oatley NSW
Buyer: Psd $12000 Res $15000
2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$6,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Grandview Lodge Pty Ltd
2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Brisbane Meadows Bungonia NSW
Buyer: Donna Grisedale
2
0.2
40/1
T: G A O'Brien
R: Ms S Clenton (57)
40/1
8g snippetson (AUS) x el chickie (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
0.3
30/1
T: D Lane
R: S Lisnyy (59.5)
30/1
6m mutawaajid (AUS) x ceberano (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
1.4
15/1
T: Nathan Doyle
R: Ashley Morgan (60)
15/1
5
1.5
15/4
T: A J Denham
R: C G O'Brien (59)
15/4
3f pluck (USA) x procession (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
1.6
12/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: K S Latham (60.5)
12/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x ziya (IRE) (lion cavern (USA))
7
1.9
150/1
T: Ben Blay
R: Ms M Weir (62.5)
150/1
9g danzero (AUS) x lithgow flash (IRE) (mark of esteem (IRE))
8
3.9
30/1
T: G R Brooker
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (58)
30/1
5m hussonet (USA) x tevez (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
9
4
14/1
T: Zach Hatch
R: Ms L Day (55.5)
14/1
5m arlington (AUS) x air attack (AUS) (murphy's blu boy (AUS))
10
4.9
20/1
T: Michelle Fleming
R: Wendy Peel (56)
20/1
6g drumbeats (AUS) x honour happy list (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
11
6
Soori (12)
6/1
T: A J Denham
R: A Bullock (57.5)
6/1
3f albrecht (AUS) x winifred (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
12
7.3
5/2F
T: R P Northam
R: R Thompson (60.5)
5/2F
4m lope de vega (IRE) x stellamac (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
13
8.5
100/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: G M Ryan (57)
100/1
6g oratorio (IRE) x norbows delight (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
Race 8 - Buy A Turangga Yearling Hcp-C2 (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.25 (36.01)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/2
T: S Farley
R: C G O'Brien (58.5)
11/2
3g redente (AUS) x big nell (AUS) (niello (AUS))
Winning siblings: Big Legged Woman,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
16/1
T: P J Eggleston
R: A Bullock (57.5)
16/1
4m benfica (AUS) x irish hope (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
3
1
8/1
T: B A Partelle
R: A Gibbons (59.5)
8/1
4m i am invincible (AUS) x danzanta (USA) (king of kings (IRE))
4
2.1
3/1F
T: R P Northam
R: R Thompson (55.5)
3/1F
5g swift alliance (AUS) x trust in me (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
5
2.5
13/4
T: B F Cavanough
R: K S Latham (58.5)
13/4
6
2.7
Akeed (3)
40/1
T: P M Perry
R: Wendy Peel (57)
40/1
3g akeed mofeed (GB) x video star (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
7
3.6
8/1
T: P M Farrell
R: G M Ryan (54.5)
8/1
3g eurozone (AUS) x red's moxie (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
8
3.7
100/1
T: Jamie Thomsen
R: R Brewer (58)
100/1
6g venice beach (AUS) x viejo (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
9
4.6
15/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: Jake Hull (58)
15/1
4m excites (AUS) x grand cooler (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
10
6
12/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Billy Cray (57)
12/1
3f magnus (AUS) x secret salsa (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
11
7.3
20/1
T: J R Gask
R: Ashley Morgan (60.5)
20/1
4g i am invincible (AUS) x cantakitwithya (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
12
7.7
Yeoman (18)
30/1
T: Nicole Hudson
R: Ms L Day (57)
30/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x mani bhavan (USA) (storm boot (USA))
13
12
40/1
T: L J Fairhall
R: G Buckley (56.5)
40/1
14
14.3
150/1
T: Michelle Fleming
R: S Lisnyy (54)
150/1
3f moshe (AUS) x flew (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.