Breednet Results

SEYMOUR - Sunday, March 1

Race 1 - Main Contracting Mdn Plate (1209m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:11.60
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
3/1
T: P G MOODY
R: L NOLEN (55.00)
3/1
2f al maher (AUS) x leica smile (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
6/1
T: JASON WARREN
R: D NIKOLIC (57.00)
6/1
2c tale of the cat (USA) x hot ticket (AUS) (success express (USA))
3
2.8
6/4F
T: RODNEY DOUGLAS
R: M J ALLEN (57.00)
6/4F
4
5.1
5/1
T: TRENT PENNUTO
R: D MOOR (55.00)
5/1
2f strategic (AUS) x mayneda (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
7.1
7/4
T: M G PRICE
R: M GATT (57.00)
7/4
2c mossman (AUS) x bare assessment (USA) (honor grades (USA))
6
7.4
7/1
T: B O COX
R: N SOUQUET (57.00)
7/1
2g denon (USA) x arabian waltz (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
Race 2 - Wilson Security 3yo Mdn Plate (1009m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 0:59.03
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
2/1
T: RODNEY DOUGLAS
R: M J ALLEN (57.00)
2/1
3g choisir (AUS) x in the club (AUS) (mighty sovereign (AUS))
Winning siblings: Barker Lad, Club Royale, Paternity,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
4/5F
T: B J MCCARTHY
R: D NIKOLIC (57.00)
4/5F
3g regal shot (AUS) x grey joy (AUS) (rare pearl (FR))
3
0.8
7/1
T: F HOULAHAN and B JOHNSTON
R: L NOLEN (57.00)
7/1
3g dash for cash (AUS) x regent appeal (AUS) (new regent (CAN))
4
3.1
FORUS (7)
12/1
T: ALAN EVETT
R: M GATT (55.00)
12/1
3f fubu (AUS) x dark wine (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
5
3.9
7/1
T: D J BERIMAN
R: MS N BERIMAN (55.00)
7/1
3f el moxie (USA) x alijactay (AUS) (wiganthorpe (IRE))
6
4.7
16/1
T: MS A BARTON
R: J ANSTICE (57.00)
16/1
3g keltrice (AUS) x crying out loud (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
Race 3 - Fraser Earthmoving Mdn Plate (1109m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:05.17
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
2/5F
T: M G PRICE
R: M GATT (55.50)
2/5F
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.5
10/1
T: J G SYMONS and S LAXON
R: W EGAN (56.00)
10/1
4m king of prussia (AUS) x zephyrdel (AUS) (zephyr bay (AUS))
3
2.3
7/1
T: B J MCCARTHY
R: D NIKOLIC (57.50)
7/1
3g fasliyev (USA) x furama nights (AUS) (alquoz (USA))
4
4.9
4/1
T: A E BELL
R: D MOOR (56.00)
4/1
5
5.9
20/1
T: R E LAING
R: J KEATING (56.00)
20/1
4m choisir (AUS) x silken fairy (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
6
9.7
3/1
T: L J CORSTENS
R: S BASTER (55.50)
3/1
3f exceed and excel (AUS) x snow maker (AUS) (timber country (USA))
7
9.8
12/1
T: B O COX
R: N SOUQUET (57.50)
12/1
3c hawk wing (USA) x her grace (USA) (northern flagship (USA))
Race 4 - Frontline Defence Services Mdn (1412m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:26.09
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
40/1
T: Q J SCOTT
R: K L BRADLEY (57.50)
40/1
3c bianconi (USA) x call the ace (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
Winning siblings: Mephistopheles,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
6/1
T: J FORMOSA
R: MS N BERIMAN (58.00)
6/1
4g anabaa (USA) x laurel grove (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
3
1.5
2/1
T: J G SYMONS and S LAXON
R: W EGAN (56.00)
2/1
4m stravinsky (USA) x the heroine (NZ) (heroicity (AUS))
4
3.5
1/1F
T: L T HOPE
R: B SHINN (57.50)
1/1F
3g rubiton (AUS) x evening gem (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
5
3.7
15/1
T: G J MCDONALD
R: A SPITERI (56.00)
15/1
4m monashee mountain (USA) x whaheni miss (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
6
6
10/1
T: L J CORSTENS
R: J BALDOCK (57.50)
10/1
3g thorn park (AUS) x night and day (NZ) (gold and ivory (USA))
7
6.2
MONBRIE (16)
12/1
T: S G HOPE
R: D YENDALL (55.50)
12/1
3f hemingway (IRE) x windsor star (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
8
6.4
50/1
T: R E LAING
R: J KEATING (58.00)
50/1
5g rubiton (AUS) x empty out (AUS) (hula chief (NZ))
9
6.6
50/1
T: F C JOHNSTON
R: B VALE (58.00)
50/1
4g monde bleu (GB) x worth a peep (AUS) (mighty sovereign (AUS))
10
7
9/1
T: A L BROWELL
R: M PUMPA (58.00)
9/1
11
8.8
16/1
T: S G HOPE
R: LEE SMITH (57.50)
16/1
12
8.9
11/1
T: PAUL ROCKE
R: A MALLYON (57.50)
11/1
3g rohatyn (NZ) x kia puru (NZ) (blues traveller (IRE))
13
20.9
60/1
T: KELVIN SOUTHEY
R: D MOOR (57.50)
60/1
3g beckett (IRE) x golden gossamer (AUS) (gold carat (USA))
Race 5 - Bushfire Relief Effort Hcp-C1 (1412m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Dead Time: 1:24.12
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
10/1
T: MS K EDWARDS
R: L NOLEN (54.50)
10/1
4g zabeel (NZ) x treble your bet (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
Winning siblings: Soprano Rules,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
DELANO (1)
2/5F
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: D NIKOLIC (58.00)
2/5F
3g lonhro (AUS) x seika (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
3.3
9/2
T: A W NOONAN
R: M PUMPA (54.00)
9/2
4m stravinsky (USA) x pompeiian tulip (NZ) (pompeii court (USA))
4
7.6
7/1
T: MS W KELLY
R: D MOOR (55.50)
7/1
4g bianconi (USA) x paris miss (AUS) (opera prince (AUS))
5
11.4
12/1
T: J EDWARDS and B W ELKINGTON
R: D YENDALL (53.00)
12/1
4m xaar (GB) x malapert (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
11.6
40/1
T: MS G GILLIS
R: MS N BERIMAN (53.00)
40/1
5m genuine (JPN) x river dance queen (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
7
17.1
11/1
T: RODNEY DOUGLAS
R: M J ALLEN (57.00)
11/1
8
17.9
100/1
T: D J LAWS
R: A MALLYON (54.50)
100/1
3g val royal (FR) x nonsense (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
9
27.9
25/1
T: MS S NAYLOR
R: T BARRY (53.00)
25/1
4m good journey (USA) x tres belle (NZ) (honor grades (USA))
10
29.2
50/1
T: CAREY WARD
R: W EGAN (54.50)
50/1
5g jugah (USA) x flicka's star (AUS) (oenjay star (AUS))
Race 6 - Tingay's Excavations Hcp (C2) (2215m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 2:19.44
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
13/2
T: R D GRIFFITHS
R: D NIKOLIC (55.00)
13/2
5g carnegie (IRE) x pivoine (USA) (nureyev (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/1
T: B J MCCARTHY
R: A SPITERI (53.00)
4/1
4g desert sun (GB) x what a save (IRE) (law society (USA))
3
2.3
40/1
T: A G WILLIAMS
R: D LARSSON (53.00)
40/1
7m star pyramul (AUS) x mention (AUS) (comeram (FR))
4
3.5
13/4F
T: L J CORSTENS
R: S BASTER (56.50)
13/4F
5g montjeu (IRE) x flight queen (NZ) (noble bijou (USA))
5
5.3
9/2
T: PATRICK PAYNE
R: D MOOR (57.00)
9/2
4h testa rossa (AUS) x sharna cabarna (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
6
5.7
ZAMBI (7)
7/1
T: B J BARNES
R: D YENDALL (53.00)
7/1
6m phizam (NZ) x dame bibi (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
7
5.8
11/1
T: RICHARD LOBOSCO
R: MS N BERIMAN (53.00)
11/1
7m runyon (IRE) x sarawyn (AUS) (saarond (GB))
8
7.3
7/2
T: P G CAREY
R: M PUMPA (55.50)
7/2
5g montjeu (IRE) x north brae (NZ) (just a dancer (NZ))
9
13.3
50/1
T: P J WHITE
R: T BARRY (53.00)
50/1
6g desert sun (GB) x princess kingston (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
10
14.1
16/1
T: A R OSBORNE
R: W EGAN (53.00)
16/1
4m archway (IRE) x go with dancers (AUS) (volcanic prince (AUS))
Race 7 - Puckapunual Army Cup (78) (1009m)
Class: Restricted 78 Track: Good Time: 0:58.44
Prizemoney: $20,500
1
7/1
T: D J BERIMAN
R: MS N BERIMAN (53.50)
7/1
4g el moxie (USA) x alijactay (AUS) (wiganthorpe (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/4F
T: KATE GOODRICH
R: D NIKOLIC (56.50)
7/4F
3
2
6/1
T: G A OSBORNE
R: C DIXON (56.00)
6/1
5g perugino (USA) x flitch (AUS) (charnwood forest (IRE))
4
2.4
3/1
T: D R SUTTON
R: S BASTER (54.50)
3/1
4g stravinsky (USA) x la quinta gold (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
3.2
30/1
T: D J CANNON
R: J FRY (52.00)
30/1
5m scenic (IRE) x hula mine (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
6
4
30/1
T: A R OSBORNE
R: D LARSSON (53.00)
30/1
4g guiscard (AUS) x celtic symbol (AUS) (celtic swing (GB))
7
4.8
12/1
T: MS S NAYLOR
R: T BARRY (54.50)
12/1
4g barton gate (AUS) x zatrice (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
8
6.3
MONSAM (3)
6/1
T: L J CORSTENS
R: J BALDOCK (56.00)
6/1
6g danehill dancer (IRE) x sahaaran (AUS) (loosen up (USA))
9
7.6
6/1
T: B J MCCARTHY
R: L NOLEN (55.00)
6/1
4g regal shot (AUS) x our siena (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Race 8 - Aspen Medical Hcp (68) (1612m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Good Time: 1:39.32
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
6/1
T: RODNEY DOUGLAS
R: M J ALLEN (56.00)
6/1
4g postponed (USA) x trigon lass (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
This nick: 12 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/2
T: B R BARRY
R: D YENDALL (57.00)
11/2
4g delago brom (AUS) x mo mon tai (USA) (fappiano (USA))
3
0.2
8/11F
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: D NIKOLIC (56.50)
8/11F
3g lonhro (AUS) x clothilde (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
1.7
12/1
T: MS E HAWORTH
R: L NOLEN (57.00)
12/1
5
3.5
10/1
T: A L BROWELL
R: A MALLYON (55.00)
10/1
5g mookta (AUS) x clamour (NZ) (great charmer (USA))
6
3.7
7/1
T: B J MCCARTHY
R: M PUMPA (55.50)
7/1
4h royal academy (USA) x namouna (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
7
5.2
10/1
T: C J DAVIES
R: J KEATING (56.00)
10/1
7g tailings (USA) x willing baden (AUS) (willingly (AUS))
8
7.2
50/1
T: W M TURNER
R: C QUILTY (53.00)
50/1
6g racer's edge (AUS) x fortuna (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
9
8
12/1
T: KYLIE VELLA
R: MS N BERIMAN (54.00)
12/1
5m perugino (USA) x riverside lass (AUS) (noalcoholic (FR))
10
10.3
25/1
T: MS C JEFFERY
R: W EGAN (55.50)
25/1
6g encosta de lago (AUS) x penny version (AUS) (true version (AUS))
11
10.7
20/1
T: MS S NAYLOR
R: T BARRY (53.00)
20/1
7g langfuhr (CAN) x russian princess (AUS) (cossack warrior (AUS))
Race 9 - Thales Australia Hcp (C1) (1412m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good Time: 1:25.70
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
4/1
T: J R WHEELER
R: A MALLYON (57.00)
4/1
5g brief truce (USA) x solamina (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
1/1F
T: P MORGAN
R: B SHINN (57.50)
1/1F
3
0.5
6/1
T: B J MCCARTHY
R: D NIKOLIC (55.00)
6/1
3f jeune (GB) x willow flight (AUS) (alquoz (USA))
4
2.7
20/1
T: PAUL MAHER
R: LEE SMITH (53.00)
20/1
5
3.2
30/1
T: P C BARTLETT
R: MS N BERIMAN (53.00)
30/1
4m dolphin street (FR) x curtlee (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
6
4
7/1
T: TOM DABERNIG
R: W EGAN (53.50)
7/1
7
4.8
12/1
T: G R MALLINSON
R: L NOLEN (54.50)
12/1
4m regal shot (AUS) x toy century (AUS) (century (AUS))
8
7.1
8/1
T: A R OSBORNE
R: D LARSSON (54.00)
8/1
9
7.9
14/1
T: C STOTT
R: D MOOR (53.50)
14/1
4m bianconi (USA) x queen ruler (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
10
10.9
25/1
T: M L ASHTON
R: A SPITERI (56.00)
25/1
11
12.9
50/1
T: Q J SCOTT
R: M PUMPA (54.50)
50/1
4g bellotto (USA) x bouffant (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.