Breednet Results

SEYMOUR - Sunday, October 22

Race 1 - Classicbet In App Store Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.18
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/2
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
7/2
4g annenkov (IRE) x mithali (AUS) (jeune (GB))
Winning siblings: Twelfth Raj,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
13/4
T: Jason Warren
R: J Mott (58.5)
13/4
4g bel esprit (AUS) x amen ruby (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
3
4.8
Keysor (9)
9/10F
T: M G Price
R: D Dunn (56)
9/10F
4
6
30/1
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: Tahlia Hope (56.5)
30/1
6g niello (AUS) x stratus faction (AUS) (archway (IRE))
5
7.2
20/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Patrick Moloney (58.5)
20/1
6
7.4
15/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: L Currie (58.5)
15/1
4g reset (AUS) x queen josephine (AUS) (success express (USA))
7
15.4
200/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Chris Caserta (55)
200/1
6m istidaad (USA) x javaloushe (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
8
99.9
200/1
T: Peter Williams
R: Taylor Marshall (56.5)
200/1
5m econsul (NZ) x archway angel (AUS) (archway (IRE))
Race 2 - Holler @ Darley Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:17.12
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Boorooj (10)
9/10F
T: P and P Snowden
R: M Zahra (56)
9/10F
This nick: 46 runners; 35 winners; 3 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Darby Racing/De Burgh Equine
2
2.8
4/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Jordan Childs (58)
4/1
3g pierro (AUS) x sean baile mor (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
3
4.1
16/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jack Hill (58)
16/1
3c raise the flag (GB) x pernote (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
4
5
Vivendi (14)
12/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: A Mallyon (56)
12/1
3f equiano (FR) x hidden charges (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
5
6.2
5/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Katelyn Mallyon (56)
5/1
3f helmet (AUS) x diamondi (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
6
6.4
16/1
T: K M Keys
R: D Dunn (58)
16/1
3c needs further (AUS) x satin choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
7.2
40/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (56)
40/1
3f reward for effort (AUS) x portland paije (AUS) (portland pirate (AUS))
8
9.2
50/1
T: Chris Nash
R: H Coffey (58)
50/1
3g al maher (AUS) x subsequential (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
9
12.4
80/1
T: M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
R: Lee Smith (56)
80/1
3f your song (AUS) x li'l miss hayley (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
10
12.8
100/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: M J Dee (58)
100/1
3g host (CHI) x classic jewel (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
Race 3 - Avenel Equine Hospital Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.58
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
8/1
T: A B Logan
R: Chris Symons (58.5)
8/1
Winning siblings: Aunty Mo,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
15/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Nathan Rose (54)
15/1
3f hard spun (USA) x country fable (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
3
2.8
7/1
T: G W Egan
R: L Currie (56.5)
7/1
4m equiano (FR) x cape augusta (USA) (cape town (USA))
4
4
4/1
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: M Aitken (54.5)
4/1
5
4.1
9/2
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: M J Dee (56)
9/2
3g helmet (AUS) x hughes my daddy (AUS) (henny hughes (USA))
6
4.8
7/2F
T: D K Weir
R: Jack Hill (56)
7/2F
3c medaglia d'oro (USA) x glitter woman (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
4.9
20/1
T: A L Browell
R: Patrick Moloney (58.5)
20/1
4g von costa de hero (AUS) x sauvete (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
5
20/1
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: Ms L J Meech (56.5)
20/1
4m starcraft (NZ) x delisha (FR) (highest honor (FR))
9
5.2
11/2
T: D P Dwyer
R: J Mott (58.5)
11/2
4g wanted (AUS) x carlton ace (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
10
11.2
200/1
T: Alan Hunter
R: Trent Germaine (53.5)
200/1
5m nadeem (AUS) x chirripo (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
12.7
60/1
T: Geon Singh
R: B Higgins (56.5)
60/1
6m time thief (AUS) x nicety (NZ) (star way (GB))
Race 4 - Mitchelton Wines (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.19
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/2
T: T P Donnelly
R: Ms R Prest (57)
7/2
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Kiltannon Stables Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $25,000
2
0.3
7/4F
T: J D Sadler
R: Chris Caserta (58)
7/4F
5h medaglia d'oro (USA) x jolie's shinju (JPN) (jolie's halo (USA))
3
3.1
20/1
T: D J Bourne
R: Tahlia Hope (59.5)
20/1
7g rakti (GB) x gone for glory (AUS) (ali-royal (IRE))
4
3.2
15/4
T: M G Price
R: M J Dee (57)
15/4
5
4.5
5/1
T: M G Price
R: D Dunn (56)
5/1
4m high chaparral (IRE) x duty bound (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
6
5.5
14/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: L Currie (58)
14/1
7
6.5
11/1
T: C Smith
R: Patrick Moloney (60.5)
11/1
4g so you think (NZ) x stage beauty (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
8
14.5
150/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: J R Todd (54)
150/1
7g istidaad (USA) x fashion (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 5 - Carlton Draught (Bm64) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:18.60
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/4F
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jordan Childs (57)
5/4F
3c tavistock (NZ) x tristraad (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
This nick: 21 runners; 16 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
4
50/1
T: Rodney Foster
R: Chris Symons (55.5)
50/1
9g danerich (AUS) x go hannah (AUS) (sports works (AUS))
3
5.3
Weave (1)
15/4
T: Ms A Yates
R: Chris Caserta (58.5)
15/4
5g hard spun (USA) x alberghetti (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
4
5.4
9/2
T: Ms A Johnston
R: D Dunn (58.5)
9/2
6g testa rossa (AUS) x skye gold (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
5
5.5
4/1
T: G W Egan
R: J Mott (59.5)
4/1
5g haradasun (AUS) x bedelia (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
6
6
30/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: S A McCullum (57.5)
30/1
7g naturalism (NZ) x golden flight (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
12
12/1
T: P J White
R: Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
12/1
8
12.3
200/1
T: Stephen Field
R: C R Brown (54.5)
200/1
7g testafiable (AUS) x palixandre (AUS) (pine circle (USA))
9
13.8
150/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: J R Todd (54)
150/1
10g manner hill (AUS) x knucklemania (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
10
21.8
150/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Chelsea Hall (52.5)
150/1
8g pentire (GB) x clarissa (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 6 - Chase Nightclub (Bm78) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.24
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/1
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: Tahlia Hope (58)
6/1
6g amadeus wolf (GB) x paru's pride (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
Winning siblings: Cosmosnip,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
50/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: D Dunn (55)
50/1
8g ganseki (AUS) x shamrock jazz (AUS) (almurtajaz (NZ))
3
1.5
16/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: Ms R Prest (56)
16/1
5m gonski (AUS) x ballamara lily (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
4
1.7
12/1
T: J A McLean
R: M Aitken (54)
12/1
5g hard spun (USA) x look hither (AUS) (palace music (USA))
5
1.8
11/2
T: K A Davison
R: Ms N Beriman (58.5)
11/2
6
1.9
9/10F
T: G A Osborne
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
9/10F
5m show a heart (AUS) x cape tycoon (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
7
3.1
Trueno (10)
10/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: J Bowditch (54)
10/1
7g written tycoon (AUS) x alcestis (AUS) (meticulous (AUS))
8
8.1
9/1
T: D K Weir
R: M J Dee (55.5)
9/1
5m magnus (AUS) x belleluia (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Race 7 - Godolphin Seymour Cup (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.95
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
16/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: J Bowditch (54)
16/1
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (54)
9/1
5g rock of gibraltar (IRE) x just little (FR) (grand slam (USA))
3
0.5
3/1F
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: A Darmanin (54)
3/1F
5g castledale (IRE) x hot 'n' moss (NZ) (strategic image (AUS))
4
3.5
7/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (60)
7/2
5
5.5
9/2
T: Murray Johnson
R: S Baster (54.5)
9/2
5m shocking (AUS) x mamasan (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
6
5.6
16/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: M J Dee (54)
16/1
6g galileo (IRE) x board meeting (IRE) (anabaa (USA))
7
5.8
50/1
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (54)
50/1
7h hard spun (USA) x glory be (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
5.9
8/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: L Currie (55.5)
8/1
7g align (AUS) x astuto (NZ) (kashani (USA))
9
10.9
40/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Boris Thornton (54)
40/1
10
15.1
25/1
T: Zach Hatch
R: D Dunn (54)
25/1
8g host (CHI) x mighty fine (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
11
15.9
200/1
T: Tony Romeo
R: C R Brown (54.5)
200/1
12
21.4
12/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Katelyn Mallyon (57)
12/1
8g hussonet (USA) x magic harmony (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 8 - Seymour Toyota (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.01
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
6/1
T: Ms Allison Sheehan
R: M Aitken (59)
6/1
6g sharkbite (AUS) x lady zena (NZ) (state of kings (USA))
Winning siblings: Mister Zao,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
7/4F
T: M G Price
R: D Dunn (57)
7/4F
4m savabeel (AUS) x nina from pasadena (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: O'Brien Thoroughbreds
3
1.9
40/1
T: S V Brown
R: Ms R Prest (59.5)
40/1
7g grey swallow (IRE) x seymour's delight (AUS) (lord seymour (IRE))
4
2
5/2
T: L and T Corstens
R: J Mott (61)
5/2
4g more than ready (USA) x presenting (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
3.9
4/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Patrick Moloney (59.5)
4/1
6g not a single doubt (AUS) x midnight (GB) (mark of esteem (IRE))
6
6.7
Rinaldo (12)
150/1
T: Tony Romeo
R: C R Brown (54.5)
150/1
7g reaan (AUS) x balsamico (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
7.1
50/1
T: A G Sawden
R: Boris Thornton (60.5)
50/1
9g lago delight (AUS) x belle of drysdale (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
8
17.1
8/1
T: G W Egan
R: L Currie (56.5)
8/1
6m husson (ARG) x shine bridge (ARG) (westbridge (USA))
Race 9 - Steph Ryan Melb Cup Carn-Bm70 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.27
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
40/1
T: J E and C Ledger
R: M J Dee (56)
40/1
4g o'lonhro (AUS) x rustie bugles (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/4F
T: S A Dwyer
R: Chris Symons (54)
13/4F
4m skilled (AUS) x ecrivain (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
3
0.2
9/2
T: K Hann
R: H Coffey (56.5)
9/2
4g rip van winkle (IRE) x trephina (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
4
0.7
20/1
T: Julie Scott
R: Declan Bates (59)
20/1
10g noverre (USA) x storm spirit (AUS) (noalcoholic (FR))
5
0.8
15/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: A Lynch (57.5)
15/1
6g ad valorem (USA) x double dazzle (NZ) (dance floor (USA))
6
0.9
15/2
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Jack Hill (57)
15/2
5g bianconi (USA) x emily's a star (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
7
1.1
Sundell (11)
6/1
T: D E Oliver
R: J Keating (54.5)
6/1
4m moshe (AUS) x roof raiser (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
8
2.8
Rhyola (8)
5/1
T: P Morgan
R: Ms L J Meech (57)
5/1
4g lope de vega (IRE) x up'n'doing (AUS) (jetball (AUS))
9
3
20/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: D Dunn (58)
20/1
5g street boss (USA) x zachelle (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
10
3.1
15/2
T: Peter Smith
R: L Currie (57.5)
15/2
9g masterprint (AUS) x jaunty dancer (AUS) (kala dancer (GB))
11
9.4
40/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: J Bowditch (57.5)
40/1
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x pink bay (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.