Breednet Results

SHA TIN - Saturday, June 8

Race 1 - Butterfly Bay Hcp (C5) (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:22.16
Prizemoney: $875,000
1
6. Noble Win
58  - 9/2
R: A Hamelin
T: J J Size
5g deep field (AUS) x doctrine (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park, Blandford
Buyer: Billy Healey Racing
2020 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Furlong Bloodstock, Glasshouse Mountains, Qld
Buyer: Jenna Mahoney
2
0.3
1. My Intelligent
61  - 7/2
R: Z Purton
T: W Y So
3
1.8
4. Hearty Wish
59  - 30/1
R: J Bowman
T: D Whyte
6g sweynesse (AUS) x klairevoyant (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka May Sale
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $18,000
4
2
5. Jazz Club
58  - 15/2
R: B Avdulla
T: K L Man
5
2.3
10. Right Honourable
57  - 14/1
R: B Thompson
T: Mark Newnham
10g famous name (GB) x agnetha (GER) (big shuffle (USA))
6
2.5
3. Dragon Delight
56  - 9/1
R: E C W Wong
T: D A Hayes
5g wandjina (AUS) x pediment (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
4
7. Super Joy
58  - 30/1
R: K C Leung
T: W K Mo
5g starcraft (NZ) x hannah jane (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
8
4.3
9. General Ace
57  - 30/1
R: C Y Ho
T: K W Lui
5g telperion (AUS) x miss anatina (AUS) (murtajill (AUS))
9
4.8
12. Tsuen Wan Glory
56.5  - 15/1
R: M Chadwick
T: K L Man
10
5
8. Beat Hollow
57.5  - 15/1
R: A Badel
T: Y S Tsui
5g outreach (AUS) x warrilla (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
11
6.5
2. The Concentration
61  - 13/2
R: Luke Ferraris
T: P F Yiu
3g hellbent (AUS) x ivy blue (AUS) (arlington (AUS))
12
6.5
14. Regency Happy Star
56  - 7/1
R: Lyle Hewitson
T: C W Chang
4g lonhro (AUS) x word games (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
13
10.8
13. Yeaboi
56.5  - 25/1
R: A Atzeni
T: C H Yip
5g belardo (IRE) x spiffy iffie (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
Race 2 - Chai Wan Road Hcp (C4) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 0:56.62
Prizemoney: $1,170,000
1
7. Fast Network
57.5  - 7/4
R: Z Purton
T: C H Yip
3g wrote (IRE) x alberta (NZ) (magic albert (AUS))
Winning siblings: Buster Moon, Thunder,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2022 NZB Karaka Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Wexford Stables
2
1.5
10. Grand Nova
56.5  - 12/1
R: J Bowman
T: J J Size
3g vancouver (AUS) x longing (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
2022 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Caithness Breeding, Crowther, NSW
Buyer: Trilogy Racing
3
2
13. Talents Supremo
55  - 10/1
R: K C Leung
T: W K Mo
5g bated breath (GB) x tested (GB) (selkirk (USA))
4
2
1. Cheval Valiant
60.5  - 9/1
R: Lyle Hewitson
T: D Whyte
5
3
5. Colourful Winner
57.5  - 40/1
R: M L Yeung
T: W Y So
3g frosted (USA) x highchap dancer (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
6
3.8
8. Flying Luck
57.5  - 50/1
R: C Y Ho
T: C Fownes
7
4.8
3. Aurora Lady
58  - 4/1
R: B Avdulla
T: P C Ng
8
5.3
12. Super Axiom
51.5  - 7/2
R: E C W Wong
T: Y S Tsui
9
7
11. Glorious Expert
56  - 40/1
R: A Badel
T: D J Hall
10
7.3
9. Lucky Man
57.5  - 16/1
R: K Teetan
T: D A Hayes
11
7.8
4. Blazing Wind
56  - 20/1
R: Y L Chung
T: C S Shum
12
9
2. Supersonic
60  - 66/1
R: B Thompson
T: Mark Newnham
13
11
14. Gusty Fighter
54.5  - 66/1
R: M Chadwick
T: J W Richards
14
13.5
6. Day Day Victory
57.5  - 80/1
R: H Bentley
T: T P Yung
3g deep field (AUS) x onemorezeta (AUS) (onemorenomore (AUS))
Race 3 - Tuen Mun Public Riding School Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 0:56.67
Prizemoney: $1,860,000
1
7. Ka Ying Victory
56  - 10/9
R: A Badel
T: D J Hall
3g charm spirit (IRE) x rockadubai (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: CHABAUD, Lady Tavista, Rockabyebaby,
This nick: 16 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Enigma Farm
2
0.3
2. Baby Crystal
57.5  - 15/8
R: E C W Wong
T: K W Lui
5g per incanto (USA) x makkura (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$160,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
3
1.3
5. Flying High
57  - 10/1
R: M Chadwick
T: W Y So
6g office bearer (AUS) x belle laude (AUS) (summa cum laude (AUS))
4
1.5
1. We Are Hero
61  - 9/1
R: J Bowman
T: K L Man
6g headwater (AUS) x kinsella (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
5
1.5
6. Brave Star
56.5  - 50/1
R: A Atzeni
T: K W Lui
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x isador amore (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
6
1.5
4. Pleasant Endeavor
58.5  - 10/1
R: K C Leung
T: P F Yiu
7
4
8. Ace Victory
55  - 40/1
R: K Teetan
T: Y S Tsui
5g vancouver (AUS) x anatole (USA) (quiet american (USA))
8
5
9. Super Love Dragon
54.5  - 40/1
R: Keagan De Melo
T: W Y So
4g real impact (JPN) x yerbabuena (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
9
5.5
10. Viva Graciousness
54.5  - 40/1
R: C Y Ho
T: A S Cruz
4g deep field (AUS) x divine city (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
10
8.5
3. Fast Responder
59  - 50/1
R: Y L Chung
T: D Whyte
3c ten sovereigns (IRE) x ballyalla (GB) (mind games (GB))
Race 4 - Pok Fu Lam Public Riding School Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:08.70
Prizemoney: $1,170,000
1
1. The Winnabe
61  - 1/5
R: J Bowman
T: J J Size
3g caravaggio (USA) x maewyn (IRE) (dream ahead (USA))
2022 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Burke Bloodstock, Martindale
Buyer: Passed in - $ 160,000
2021 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Golden River Investments
2
0.8
8. Vantastic Choice
56  - 16/1
R: M F Poon
T: C H Yip
5g choisir (AUS) x fantastic flo jo (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
3
3.3
2. Scotch Tycoon
60.5  - 20/1
R: Luke Ferraris
T: Mark Newnham
5g rich enuff (AUS) x champagne flute (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
2020 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Leneva Park Thoroughbreds, Longwood, Vic
Buyer: Upper Bloodstock
4
5
9. Giant Leap
56  - 30/1
R: A Hamelin
T: P F Yiu
3g capitalist (AUS) x malakiya (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
5.3
7. Mr Energia
56.5  - 50/1
R: H Bentley
T: D J Hall
3g swiss ace (AUS) x jolie blonde (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
5.8
11. Cervin
53.5  - 20/1
R: M L Yeung
T: W Y So
7
6
4. Super Highway
57  - 9/1
R: C Y Ho
T: F C Lor
5g deep field (AUS) x mosoru (AUS) (black minnaloushe (USA))
8
6.5
5. Wood On Fire
57  - 30/1
R: K Teetan
T: C W Chang
8g per incanto (USA) x lutine belle (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
7.8
10. Winning Heart
56  - 20/1
R: B Avdulla
T: A S Cruz
5g starspangledbanner (AUS) x ostatnia (IRE) (amadeus wolf (GB))
10
9.5
3. Fortune Racer
58  - 60/1
R: Lyle Hewitson
T: W K Mo
3g darci brahma (NZ) x wafer (NZ) (alamosa (NZ))
11
11.3
6. Joyful Supreme
53.5  - 100/1
R: E C W Wong
T: K L Man
4g shamexpress (NZ) x rita moreno (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
12
11.8
12. Manythanks Forever
53.5  - 80/1
R: B Thompson
T: J W Richards
3g star witness (AUS) x bukzel (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
Race 5 - Lei Yue Mun Public Riding School Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:22.43
Prizemoney: $1,170,000
1
7. Enjoy Golf
58.5  - 9/2
R: J Bowman
T: F C Lor
3g pariah (AUS) x fire gully (AUS) (pierro (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2022 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
2
10. Master Of All
56  - 7/4
R: M L Yeung
T: W Y So
4g charm spirit (IRE) x funoon (AUS) (dream ahead (USA))
3
2
3. Run Run Timing
61  - 12/1
R: H Bentley
T: C H Yip
3g deep field (AUS) x exotic escape (AUS) (commands (AUS))
2022 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Ohukia Lodge
2022 Ready To Run Sale
$0
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $250,000
4
2.5
12. Patch Of Time
55.5  - 5/1
R: K Teetan
T: W K Mo
4g written tycoon (AUS) x lady gracious (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
3.3
9. Happydearhappydeer
56  - 40/1
R: Y L Chung
T: A S Cruz
3g no nay never (USA) x planet's princess (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
6
3.8
13. Great Achiever
55  - 50/1
R: Lyle Hewitson
T: T P Yung
4g savabeel (AUS) x doubtless princess (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
7
4
4. Star Line
61  - 50/1
R: Keagan De Melo
T: D J Hall
3g dissident (AUS) x miss delima (AUS) (swiss ace (AUS))
8
4.3
5. Foolish Heart
60.5  - 7/1
R: K C Leung
T: C W Chang
4g lonhro (AUS) x typhoon tess (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
4.8
8. Miles Away
58.5  - 20/1
R: A Badel
T: P C Ng
3g justify (USA) x stopshoppingmaria (USA) (more than ready (USA))
10
6.5
11. Strathpeffer
56  - 10/1
R: M Chadwick
T: D Whyte
4g dundeel (NZ) x quizzed (GB) (oratorio (IRE))
11
6.5
14. The Khan
54.5  - 15/1
R: C Y Ho
T: C Fownes
4g acclamation (GB) x above the mark (USA) (street cry (IRE))
12
7
2. Floof
61  - 50/1
R: A Hamelin
T: K W Lui
4g tavistock (NZ) x here we come (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
13
7
6. Kyeema
60  - 80/1
R: B Thompson
T: Mark Newnham
4g siyouni (FR) x karisma (IRE) (lawman (FR))
14
8
1. Dream Pursuer
61  - 16/1
R: Z Purton
T: K L Man
6g moshe (AUS) x gloray (AUS) (street hero (USA))
Race 6 - The Hong Kong Riding For The Disabled Association Cup (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:09.37
Prizemoney: $1,170,000
1
2. Lo Pan Spirit
61  - 2/1
R: H Bentley
T: K H Ting
3g charm spirit (IRE) x potions (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lady Makfi, Millennium Falcon,
This nick: 15 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2022 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Psd, Res $90,000
2022 Ready To Run Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Mr J Ting
2
3.3
11. Gluck Racer
54  - 9/1
R: K Teetan
T: W K Mo
6g super one (AUS) x keep the filly (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$70,000
Vendor: Northmore Thoroughbreds Elphinstone Vic
Buyer: Johnny Chan/Golden River Investments
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$30,000
Vendor: Ferndale Farm, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Bradley Bloodstock
3
3.5
4. Super Infinity
59.5  - 10/9
R: Z Purton
T: Mark Newnham
3g star witness (AUS) x annonay (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2022 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae, NSW (As Agent)
Buyer: Psd $30000 Res $40000
4
3.5
5. Harold Win
58.5  - 9/1
R: A Atzeni
T: K W Lui
3g swiss ace (AUS) x musically (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
5
4
9. Flying Romantic
54.5  - 30/1
R: M F Poon
T: D J Hall
3g dundeel (NZ) x to be sure (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
6
6.3
6. The Azure
58.5  - 30/1
R: K C Leung
T: F C Lor
3g wrote (IRE) x trissie (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
7
6.3
12. Gangnam Star
53.5  - 13/2
R: M Chadwick
T: P C Ng
4g telperion (AUS) x treat (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
8
7.8
1. Bowser
61  - 20/1
R: A Hamelin
T: P F Yiu
3g all too hard (AUS) x be happy (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
9
8.5
8. Ivictoriam
57.5  - 30/1
R: B Thompson
T: J W Richards
3g toronado (IRE) x summerfest (NZ) (ocean park (NZ))
10
9
3. Sea Air legend
59.5  - 30/1
R: Y L Chung
T: Y S Tsui
4g belardo (IRE) x darci dancer (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
11
11
10. Super Taichi
55.5  - 30/1
R: A Badel
T: C Fownes
3g iffraaj (GB) x quick choice (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
12
15.8
7. Golden Title
55  - 20/1
R: E C W Wong
T: C S Shum
Race 7 - Lung Mun Road Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:08.27
Prizemoney: $2,840,000
1
7. Copartner Prance
54.5  - 2/1
R: Z Purton
T: K W Lui
Winning siblings: KOBAYASHI, Arabian Hussey, Durundur Lad,
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Thoroughbreds, Muswellbrook, NSW
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
2
0.2
3. Duke Wai
60  - 14/1
R: K Teetan
T: P C Ng
8g per incanto (USA) x swan lake (NZ) (green perfume (USA))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $45,000
2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$40,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Hallmark Stud/Suncroft Bloodstock
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Elite Racing
Buyer: Psd, Res $70,000
3
1
9. Gorgeous Win
53  - 11/8
R: A Badel
T: C S Shum
3g press statement (AUS) x hollywell (AUS) (refuse to bend (IRE))
2022 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA (As Agent for Sledmere Stud)
Buyer: Gregory McFarlane Racing Pty Ltd
4
2.5
5. Gummy Gummy
56  - 5/1
R: A Hamelin
T: T P Yung
4g snitzel (AUS) x nayeli (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
2.5
8. Reward Smile
54.5  - 9/1
R: B Thompson
T: J J Size
4g havana grey (GB) x chandresh (GB) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
6
3.3
2. Whizz Kid
59.5  - 40/1
R: Y L Chung
T: A S Cruz
5g shalaa (IRE) x santa rocks (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
5.3
4. Tomodachi Kokoroe
58.5  - 40/1
R: A Atzeni
T: D A Hayes
5g written tycoon (AUS) x rainbeam (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
5.8
1. Nervous Witness
61  - 12/1
R: Lyle Hewitson
T: D A Hayes
6g star witness (AUS) x hadiklaim (AUS) (war pass (USA))
9
7.8
6. Carroll Street
55  - 50/1
R: M Chadwick
T: D Whyte
6g outreach (AUS) x brooklyn rain (AUS) (manhattan rain (AUS))
Race 8 - The Pola Cup (C3) (1800m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:47.35
Prizemoney: $2,050,000
1
1. Stunning Peach
61  - 2/1
R: Z Purton
T: A S Cruz
2
0.5
6. Universal Horizon
58.5  - 25/1
R: C Y Ho
T: K W Lui
5g shalaa (IRE) x aurora's star (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$120,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow, NSW
Buyer: Waikato Bloodstock
3
0.8
8. Samarkand
57  - 9/1
R: K Teetan
T: D A Hayes
5g mongolian khan (AUS) x shimmy (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$26,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Stuart Hale & Co (BAFNZ)
4
1.8
9. Beauty Live
55  - 20/1
R: Y L Chung
T: F C Lor
6g shamus award (AUS) x miss ethics (SAF) (count dubois (GB))
5
2
10. Flagship Warrior
53.5  - 12/1
R: E C W Wong
T: C Fownes
5g foxwedge (AUS) x inishmore (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
2.3
4. Supreme Agility
59.5  - 25/1
R: M F Poon
T: P C Ng
3g setembro chove (BRZ) x margaery (BRZ) (agnes gold (JPN))
7
3.5
2. Winning Dragon
61  - 15/1
R: B Avdulla
T: A S Cruz
8
5.5
3. Alacrity
60.5  - 30/1
R: A Hamelin
T: J W Richards
9
6
5. Flamingo Trillion
58.5  - 9/2
R: K C Leung
T: F C Lor
4g wandjina (AUS) x double dee (AUS) (dubleo (USA))
10
8.5
13. Escape Route
53  - 10/1
R: A Badel
T: J J Size
6g dandy man (IRE) x elaysa (GB) (shamardal (USA))
11
9.8
11. Bright Inheritance
54.5  - 16/1
R: M Chadwick
T: C H Yip
4g star witness (AUS) x solar kitty (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
12
44.8
7. Star Mac
57.5  - 9/2
R: J Bowman
T: D A Hayes
4g heroic valour (AUS) x marma got style (AUS) (wicked style (USA))
13
47.5
12. Nicholson Returns
53.5  - 30/1
R: Keagan De Melo
T: D J Hall
5g iffraaj (GB) x heart's delight (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Race 9 - Pok Fu Lam Country Park Hcp (C4) (1600m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:35.00
Prizemoney: $1,170,000
1
3. Ariel
57  - 11/2
R: E C W Wong
T: D A Hayes
Winning siblings: Hey Mr,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
8. Lucky Touch
57.5  - 11/2
R: Z Purton
T: J W Richards
3g sweynesse (AUS) x petite midas (AUS) (congrats (USA))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 2
$35,000
Vendor: HGT Bloodstock Ltd
Buyer: Ohukia Lodge
2022 Ready To Run Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Jamie Richards Racing / Andrew Williams Bloodstock
3
2.3
14. Special Hedge
54.5  - 16/1
R: Lyle Hewitson
T: T P Yung
4g unusual suspect (USA) x delgatie pearl (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
4
2.8
5. Tradition
57.5  - 20/1
R: Y L Chung
T: P C Ng
4g frankel (GB) x wedding veil (IRE) (dubawi (IRE))
5
3
7. Darci Joy
58  - 11/1
R: K Teetan
T: P F Yiu
6g darci brahma (NZ) x high joy (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
6
4.5
11. Call me Supreme
56  - 16/1
R: M Chadwick
T: C W Chang
3g justify (USA) x santa clara (AUS) (foxwedge (AUS))
7
4.8
9. Super Unicorn
57.5  - 9/1
R: K C Leung
T: F C Lor
4g savabeel (AUS) x lovetessa (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
7
6. Flying Mojito
58.5  - 9/1
R: J Bowman
T: D J Hall
5g dundeel (NZ) x this is your life (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
10.3
12. Mission Voice
56  - 12/1
R: Luke Ferraris
T: Mark Newnham
3g vancouver (AUS) x jive talk (AUS) (commands (AUS))
10
11
13. Super Wise Dragon
55  - 40/1
R: Keagan De Melo
T: W Y So
5g snitzel (AUS) x houston benefactor (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
11
1. Californiatotality
61  - 5/2
R: B Avdulla
T: A S Cruz
12
13.8
2. The Absolute
61  - 11/1
R: H Bentley
T: K H Ting
3g satono aladdin (JPN) x gardenier (NZ) (rip van winkle (IRE))
13
19.3
4. Celtic Times
59  - 30/1
R: A Atzeni
T: W K Mo
5g dawn approach (IRE) x teoirim (IRE) (teofilo (IRE))
14
19.5
10. Skyey Blue
56  - 100/1
R: M F Poon
T: K L Man
3g cotai glory (GB) x ibtasama (USA) (street cry (IRE))
Race 10 - Pok Fu Lam Reservoir Road Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:21.53
Prizemoney: $1,860,000
1
10. Beauty Glory
53  - 12/1
R: Y L Chung
T: A S Cruz
6g toronado (IRE) x gregoria (IRE) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
12. Leslie
54  - 20/1
R: K Teetan
T: C W Chang
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Ricky Yiu
3
0.8
1. Chiu Chow Spirit
61  - 8/1
R: A Badel
T: K L Man
4g zoustar (AUS) x pearl star (AUS) (star witness (AUS))
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$225,000
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds, Beaudesert, Qld
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing/Belmont Bloodstock Agency P/L (FBAA)
4
1
3. Beauty Crescent
59.5  - 7/1
R: B Avdulla
T: A S Cruz
4g acclamation (GB) x up in time (GB) (noverre (USA))
5
2.5
7. The Heir
56  - 7/4
R: J Bowman
T: C Fownes
4g impending (AUS) x isola blu (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
6
3.8
8. Across Da Universe
54  - 40/1
R: M F Poon
T: P C Ng
3g bungle inthejungle (GB) x ms gree (GB) (toronado (IRE))
7
4.8
9. Super Goldi
55  - 5/1
R: K C Leung
T: F C Lor
8
6.5
4. Golden Artie
58.5  - 15/1
R: B Thompson
T: P F Yiu
4g artie schiller (USA) x dig a pony (AUS) (mutawaajid (AUS))
9
7.3
5. Mojave Desert
56  - 25/1
R: Lyle Hewitson
T: D A Hayes
3g i am invincible (AUS) x fine bubbles (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
10
9.8
6. Silver Sonic
56  - 16/1
R: Luke Ferraris
T: K W Lui
5g exosphere (AUS) x iridescente (AUS) (commands (AUS))
11
15.5
2. Eighty Light Years
56  - 6/1
R: E C W Wong
T: T P Yung
5g dream ahead (USA) x blue ocean (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
12
17.3
11. Beauty Thunder
54.5  - 20/1
R: M Chadwick
T: W K Mo
3c night of thunder (IRE) x tawayna (IRE) (invincible spirit (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.