Breednet Results

SPRINGSURE - Saturday, September 21

Race 1 - (Bm60) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.59
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
4/1
T: Norma King
R: M Milford (59)
4/1
7g beepee (AUS) x kanche blu (AUS) (murphy's blu boy (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5
5/2
T: R L Meek
R: S Mc Govern (60)
5/2
6g ferocity (AUS) x love a grange (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
3
6.3
12/1
T: Ms C Rogers
R: Ms B Richardson (55)
12/1
6m el nino (USA) x rel's choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
11.3
10/1
T: Ms C Rogers
R: Ms C Rogers (55)
10/1
8m danerich (AUS) x tycoon sheila (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
5
12.8
5/2
T: N J Coyne
R: Elyce Smith (58)
5/2
5m hidden dragon (AUS) x maximum chance (AUS) (jan murray (USA))
6
15.3
1/1F
T: W P Baker
R: Ms N Nelson (59)
1/1F
4m helmet (AUS) x monaliesha (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
Race 2 - Hcp (Cl B) (1000m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.54
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
5/4F
T: A J McMahon
R: M Milford (60)
5/4F
4m helmet (AUS) x emma kate (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
Winning siblings: Rowdy Ronda, Whipped Cream,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
5/2
T: R L Meek
R: S Mc Govern (60)
5/2
3
5.5
30/1
T: B L Fitzgerald
R: Ms B Richardson (55)
30/1
4
13.2
30/1
T: R A Nelson
R: Ms N Nelson (56.5)
30/1
5
13.5
2/1
T: A J Albert
R: Elyce Smith (60)
2/1
8g al jaasi (AUS) x pardon the pun (AUS) (irish royal (IRE))
6
21.8
4/1
T: Ms C Rogers
R: Ms C Rogers (59.5)
4/1
4m jezadane (AUS) x miz winfrey (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
Race 3 - Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:07.57
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
5/2
T: Vic Heading
R: Ms B Richardson (56.5)
5/2
5m benfica (AUS) x stay away (AUS) (untouchable (AUS))
Winning siblings: I'm A Cracker,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
10/9F
T: C Smith
R: M Milford (56)
10/9F
3g sidereus (AUS) x danish ballerina (AUS) (great dane (IRE))
3
2.6
12/1
T: R A Nelson
R: Ms N Nelson (56.5)
12/1
4
2.7
13/8
T: J C Pointon
R: Elyce Smith (56)
13/8
3g sidereus (AUS) x little white dove (AUS) (wicked style (USA))
5
20.4
Noonoo (3)
13/4
T: K McGovern
R: S Mc Govern (56.5)
13/4
4m love conquers all (AUS) x beach model (AUS) (footstepsinthesand (GB))
Race 4 - (Bm55) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:27.59
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
5/2
T: Norma King
R: M Milford (59)
5/2
6g solo flyer (AUS) x quiet as (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Winning siblings: Mouse, Silencio,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
1/2F
T: P W O'Toole
R: Elyce Smith (62.5)
1/2F
3
4.5
13/4
T: Sidney Roberts
R: Ms B Richardson (55)
13/4
6g real saga (AUS) x elmira (AUS) (timber country (USA))
4
13.5
25/1
T: R A Nelson
R: Ms N Nelson (55)
25/1
10g reset (AUS) x kildara rose (AUS) (tirol (IRE))
5
18
5/1
T: James Baker
R: S Mc Govern (55)
5/1
7g keano (NZ) x majnoonah (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
Race 5 - Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:28.01
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/2
T: K McGovern
R: S Mc Govern (56.5)
5/2
8g husson (ARG) x star of danetime (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
2/5F
T: P W O'Toole
R: Elyce Smith (59)
2/5F
10g zabeel (NZ) x chalonne (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
3
6.8
13/8
T: R B Williams
R: Ms B Richardson (56.5)
13/8
9g dane shadow (AUS) x cheval african (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.