Breednet Results

STAWELL - Saturday, December 5

Race 1 - Bet365 Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.91 (36.26)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
6/4F
T: L Smith
R: Declan Bates (57.5)
6/4F
4m snitzel (AUS) x star of sydney (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 2 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: Passed in - $ 300,000
2
0.2
13/2
T: Archie Alexander
R: Neil Farley (59.5)
13/2
4g canford cliffs (IRE) x last quill (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
3
1.5
Hassel (3)
20/1
T: Heath Chalmers
R: Jarrod Fry (59.5)
20/1
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x dabba dancer (AUS) (okawango (USA))
4
1.6
11/2
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Zac Spain (59.5)
11/2
5
2.8
50/1
T: A R Coffey
R: Dean Holland (57.5)
50/1
5m shinzig (AUS) x ettu blu (AUS) (prince echo (IRE))
6
2.9
20/1
T: Damien Hunter
R: Lucinda Boyd (57.5)
20/1
7m rebel raider (AUS) x imoras (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
3.1
14/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Laura Lafferty (57.5)
14/1
6g gallo di ferro (USA) x venerable (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
8
3.2
150/1
T: K G McCartin
R: Jack Hill (57.5)
150/1
8m mosayter (USA) x harkam grace (AUS) (poliuto (IRE))
9
6.7
5/2
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (58)
5/2
10
13.7
50/1
T: Ms R Handyside
R: Samuel Payne (59.5)
50/1
4g mulaazem (AUS) x daanaty (AUS) (mutawaajid (AUS))
11
15.2
60/1
T: A M Alder
R: Alana Kelly (57.5)
60/1
8g kaphero (AUS) x la fornarina (AUS) (archway (IRE))
Race 2 - Stawell Grampians Gate Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.45 (35.46)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
14/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Madison Lloyd (54.5)
14/1
3f reward for effort (AUS) x symphonic blaze (AUS) (blazing reality (AUS))
Winning siblings: Blood Moon, Typhoon Su,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/8F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: H Coffey (56)
11/8F
3f darci brahma (NZ) x merle park (USA) (machiavellian (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$75,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Racing
3
1.1
7/4
T: Garry Murphy
R: Alana Kelly (57.5)
7/4
5g turffontein (AUS) x hisstar (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
4
1.6
30/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Jack Martin (56)
30/1
3f reward for effort (AUS) x sagapuss (AUS) (real saga (AUS))
5
2.3
100/1
T: Ms H Burns
R: Tatum Bull (54.5)
100/1
4m magnus (AUS) x initial venture (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
6
3.1
66/1
T: Brittany Raymond
R: Ms J Da Rose (59.5)
66/1
6g strategic (AUS) x gill'n'i (AUS) (distant music (USA))
7
3.5
100/1
T: R K Beecroft
R: Dean Holland (59.5)
100/1
6g turffontein (AUS) x canhill (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
8
4.2
Melmac (6)
9/2
T: Linda Meech
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
9/2
3g eurozone (AUS) x en why sea dream (AUS) (manhattan rain (AUS))
9
5
40/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Zac Spain (59.5)
40/1
5g dark valley (AUS) x killorelin belle (AUS) (final card (AUS))
10
7.2
40/1
T: L Smith
R: Declan Bates (56)
40/1
3f real impact (JPN) x cassini contest (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 3 - Petstock Stawell Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.10 (34.14)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
10/9F
T: Symon Wilde
R: Dean Holland (59.5)
10/9F
4g bel esprit (AUS) x strawberry malt (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Tarcoola Stud, Tuerong
Buyer: Wilde Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.8
13/2
T: Maddie Raymond
R: Zac Spain (58)
13/2
3g rebel raider (AUS) x spiriticity (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
3
5.8
25/1
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (56)
25/1
3f stryker (AUS) x aberfeldy (AUS) (teofilo (IRE))
4
7
25/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Declan Bates (56)
25/1
3f street boss (USA) x evening glitter (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
8.5
Avida (11)
40/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Jack Martin (56)
40/1
3f street boss (USA) x claws (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
9.7
150/1
T: Emma Collins
R: Mikaela Lawrence (54.5)
150/1
6m honalee (AUS) x tracerline (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
7
11
8/1
T: L Smith
R: Laura Lafferty (54)
8/1
3f choisir (AUS) x silent eyes (GB) (montjeu (IRE))
8
11.5
66/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Jack Hill (59.5)
66/1
6g street cry (IRE) x sistine angel (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
12.7
3/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Dylan Dunn (58)
3/1
3g husson (ARG) x miss danzka (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
10
12.8
15/1
T: Heath Chalmers
R: Madison Lloyd (58)
15/1
4g squamosa (AUS) x rebel rhythm (AUS) (primus (AUS))
11
16.6
30/1
T: Kaye Edwards
R: Jarrod Fry (59.5)
30/1
6g real jester (AUS) x miss regal (AUS) (regal shot (AUS))
Race 4 - Emmetts Hcp (58) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.15 (35.16)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
T: Ms R Handyside
R: Ms C Puls (62)
9/2
7g ad valorem (USA) x love buggy (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Watgania Pastoral Co Ltd
2
0.8
10/1
T: L E Robertson
R: Emily Brown (57)
10/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x maitland gold (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
3
0.9
9/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Jack Martin (58.5)
9/1
3f deep field (AUS) x mira chavali (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Mane Lodge, Sutton
Buyer: Shane Nichols Racing
4
2.1
8/1
T: G Tobias
R: Mikaela Lawrence (55)
8/1
6m o'lonhro (AUS) x bent zena (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
5
2.2
Ramp (3)
7/2F
T: Richard Cully
R: Declan Bates (60.5)
7/2F
6g ambidexter (AUS) x lift to glory (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
2.5
12/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Madison Lloyd (58.5)
12/1
6g bullbars (AUS) x orutan (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
2.7
12/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Zoe Lloyd (54.5)
12/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x dolly's sundaye (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
2.9
80/1
T: N H Richards
R: Tatum Bull (55.5)
80/1
7m al samer (AUS) x in elegance (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
9
4.1
6/1
T: Ms J Wicks
R: John Robertson (60.5)
6/1
10
4.3
9/2
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: H Coffey (60)
9/2
5m good journey (USA) x we will rock you (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
Race 5 - Waack's Bakery Hcp (58) (1300m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.99 (37.18)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4
T: C J Cassar
R: Neil Farley (59.5)
11/4
5g swiss ace (AUS) x confidante (NZ) (conatus (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/4F
T: Clint Marshall
R: Jarrod Fry (62)
5/4F
6g denman (AUS) x temair (AUS) (song of tara (IRE))
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Krisnat Park Murraydale Vic
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing/John Foote Bloodstock
2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Donnybrook Estates, Blandford, NSW
Buyer: Brisbane Bloodstock
3
2.7
8/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Dean Holland (58.5)
8/1
10g monde bleu (GB) x unique edition (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
4
3
5/1
T: Ricky Maund
R: Emily Brown (58.5)
5/1
4g kuroshio (AUS) x aultone (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
3.2
15/2
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (62)
15/2
6
6.7
25/1
T: C J Cassar
R: Jack Martin (58.5)
25/1
12g ad valorem (USA) x zebithea (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
7
6.9
Illya (5)
66/1
T: P A Krelle
R: Tatum Bull (57)
66/1
8
7.4
150/1
T: R D Daniel
R: Zoe Lloyd (52)
150/1
7m ilovethiscity (AUS) x star cast (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
9
11.1
100/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Madison Lloyd (59.5)
100/1
6g husson (ARG) x greenmount belle (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
10
11.6
150/1
T: Bryan Dowsett
R: Mikaela Lawrence (53.5)
150/1
6g real saga (AUS) x loves attention (AUS) (taimazov (ARG))
Race 6 - Dane Smith Racing Hcp (58) (2000m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:06.45 (36.70)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
20/1
T: Daniel Williams
R: Emily Brown (55)
20/1
4m turffontein (AUS) x zalmara (USA) (exchange rate (USA))
Winning siblings: Zalmatian,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Passed in - $ 20,000
2
4.5
8/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: H Coffey (61.5)
8/1
5g ustinov (AUS) x shopping spree (AUS) (success express (USA))
3
5.8
9/4F
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Madison Lloyd (59)
9/4F
5g host (CHI) x easy virtue (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
4
5.9
25/1
T: B M Cole
R: John Robertson (56)
25/1
9g kinjite (NZ) x kashulator (NZ) (kashani (USA))
5
7.1
9/2
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Jarrod Fry (62)
9/2
6
7.8
4/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Declan Bates (61)
4/1
7
8.8
4/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Dylan Dunn (59)
4/1
4m reliable man (GB) x titbit (GB) (cadeaux genereux (GB))
8
10.3
9/1
T: Noel Watson
R: Zoe Lloyd (52)
9/1
7m jimmy choux (NZ) x downloaded (AUS) (catcher in the rye (IRE))
Race 7 - Otr Stawell Hcp (58) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.57 (36.88)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/1
T: Brian Lawlor
R: Neil Farley (60)
8/1
5m arlington (AUS) x dawn to dusk (USA) (son of briartic (CAN))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/2
T: Andrew Bobbin
R: Declan Bates (61.5)
7/2
4g savabeel (AUS) x legless (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$180,000
Vendor: Milan Park
Buyer: Busuttin Racing
3
0.9
9/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: Dylan Dunn (61.5)
9/2
4g toronado (IRE) x boracay (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Wilde Racing Pty Ltd
4
1.2
7/1
T: Kane Harris
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
7/1
6m purrealist (AUS) x eau de dali (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
5
1.4
100/1
T: Yvonne Harvey
R: Emily Brown (54.5)
100/1
6m bushranger (IRE) x bourverie blue (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
6
1.6
Danayi (12)
14/1
T: R D Daniel
R: Madison Lloyd (54.5)
14/1
4m rubick (AUS) x quest for peace (AUS) (hard spun (USA))
7
2.9
20/1
T: Q J Scott
R: Ms C Puls (59.5)
20/1
6g starcraft (NZ) x drawbridge (IRE) (rainbow quest (USA))
8
3.4
13/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
13/2
9
3.5
7/2F
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (59)
7/2F
4m helmet (AUS) x blue collar jill (AUS) (perugino (USA))
10
4.2
11/1
T: Ricky Maund
R: Ms J Da Rose (59)
11/1
10g hemingway (IRE) x angel of lightning (AUS) (suave dancer (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.