Breednet Results

STONY CREEK - Sunday, March 11

Race 1 - W Tracy & Accountants Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:06.48 (35.51)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/8F
T: G Eurell
R: Damien Thornton (58)
11/8F
3g dash for cash (AUS) x ellexcell (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Winning siblings: Aurelius Hero, Bossed, Love Broker, Super Six,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.8
8/1
T: Chris Diplock
R: Juana Andreou (56)
8/1
3
5.1
11/4
T: Marcus Wilson
R: Ms N Beriman (58)
11/4
4
5.7
8/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: J Noonan (58)
8/1
3g street boss (USA) x tell it how it is (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
7
15/2
T: M C Kent
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (53)
15/2
3f teofilo (IRE) x clandon (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
6
7.3
6/1
T: Matthew McCudden
R: Ryan Maloney (58)
6/1
3g reward for effort (AUS) x unbridled fire (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
7
7.4
50/1
T: Brett Scott
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
50/1
3f host (CHI) x arriere (NZ) (kashani (USA))
8
8.9
50/1
T: A E Cooper
R: A B Robertson (56)
50/1
Race 2 - Meeniyan Traders Assoc. Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:06.76 (35.58)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/2
T: John Thom
R: F Alesci (58.5)
13/2
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
9/4F
T: Logan McGill
R: Clayton Douglas (58.5)
9/4F
4g lonhro (AUS) x merge (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
3.1
20/1
T: Neville Aulich
R: Dale Smith (58.5)
20/1
4g bushranger (IRE) x cutie bird (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
4
3.7
Narelle (14)
4/1
T: Ms J Mawer
R: B Park (56.5)
4/1
5m bramshaw (AUS) x kumiko (NZ) (golan (IRE))
5
3.8
4/1
T: G M Carson
R: Jessica Eaton (54.5)
4/1
6m golden snake (USA) x hero's gold (AUS) (gold carat (USA))
6
4.6
11/2
T: R W Murray
R: Ms N Beriman (58.5)
11/2
4g testa rossa (AUS) x secret scoop (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
7
5.1
30/1
T: Ms M Croston
R: Brandon Stockdale (58.5)
30/1
8
6.8
40/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Ms J Payne (58.5)
40/1
7g king of roses (AUS) x lieffy (AUS) (success express (USA))
9
9.3
100/1
T: C G Murray
R: B Higgins (58.5)
100/1
4g sharkbite (AUS) x glorious dane (AUS) (danetrice (AUS))
10
10.1
8/1
T: Jim Cerchi Jnr
R: M Aitken (57)
8/1
5g wanted (AUS) x royal magenta (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
11
16.1
150/1
T: Ms S Gotts
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (53.5)
150/1
6m gonski (AUS) x flower cruyff girl (AUS) (johan cruyff (GB))
Race 3 - Hartley Wells Betta Home Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.32 (37.10)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Ryan Maloney (56)
3/1
3f so you think (NZ) x my amici (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
12/1
T: P and C Hyland
R: Ms N Beriman (58)
12/1
3c all too hard (AUS) x ailalea (USA) (pulpit (USA))
3
0.4
8/11F
T: Clare Cunningham
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
8/11F
3g savabeel (AUS) x prickle (NZ) (pins (AUS))
4
6.4
100/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Jye McNeil (56)
100/1
3f so you think (NZ) x quantum leap (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
5
6.6
40/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Jessica Eaton (54)
40/1
3f floral pegasus (AUS) x miss moguls (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
6
7.8
8/1
T: G Eurell
R: Damien Thornton (58)
8/1
3g arlington (AUS) x sassy guru (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
7
11.3
100/1
T: I D Hay
R: Clayton Douglas (56.5)
100/1
4m street sense (USA) x dazzerdame (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
8
11.5
Kaapow (4)
12/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: J Noonan (58)
12/1
3g pierro (AUS) x promptness (USA) (eddington (USA))
9
16
100/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (56.5)
100/1
4m echoes of heaven (AUS) x pari passu (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
10
16.1
150/1
T: B J Turner
R: Ms J Da Rose (58.5)
150/1
6g helenus (AUS) x qui lady (AUS) (matsqui (AUS))
11
18.4
40/1
T: G W Egan
R: D Moor (58)
40/1
3g ilovethiscity (AUS) x zero ice (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
12
19.6
100/1
T: Victor Newman
R: Dale Smith (56.5)
100/1
4m domesday (AUS) x knapton (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 4 - Welshpool Hotel Motel (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.33 (37.27)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Navita (6)
5/2
T: Brett Scott
R: D W Stackhouse (55.5)
5/2
Winning siblings: Belli Laugh, Chief Altony,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/2
T: J W Price
R: Dale Smith (57)
9/2
4g viscount (AUS) x evert (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
3
3.1
50/1
T: Brian McGrath
R: Harry Grace (53.5)
50/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x silver bracelet (NZ) (lucky unicorn (AUS))
4
3.2
9/10F
T: R J Blacker
R: D Moor (58.5)
9/10F
6m globetrotter (USA) x tigerpuss (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
5
3.5
50/1
T: C G Murray
R: Jessica Eaton (52)
50/1
7m moscow ballet (IRE) x daam lies (AUS) (mukddaam (USA))
6
3.7
80/1
T: J T Gunning
R: B Higgins (59.5)
80/1
7
4.2
12/1
T: M C Watts
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
12/1
7g bel esprit (AUS) x sera cielo (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
8
12.2
Coffee (8)
25/1
T: Ms S Cunningham
R: Ms N Beriman (54.5)
25/1
8g reset (AUS) x latte (NZ) (maroof (USA))
9
14.9
50/1
T: A B Logan
R: Ms J Da Rose (54)
50/1
9g gonski (AUS) x pinot now (AUS) (shuttlecock corner (USA))
Race 5 - Meeniyan Hotel (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.36 (34.15)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/2
T: Leigh Childs
R: Damien Thornton (61)
15/2
5g foreplay (AUS) x golden gabrielle (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
Winning siblings: Unperturbed,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
10/9F
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (59)
10/9F
3f redoute's choice (AUS) x cherief (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
3
3.1
15/8
T: T Rogers
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (57)
15/8
4
6.2
20/1
T: N G Eades
R: D W Stackhouse (61)
20/1
10g al samer (AUS) x fantastic times (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
5
6.7
30/1
T: Grant and Peter Dalziel
R: B Park (57)
30/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x uneasy silence (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
6.9
16/1
T: Jim Cerchi Jnr
R: Ms J Payne (58.5)
16/1
7
7.7
20/1
T: John R Allen
R: Brandon Stockdale (58.5)
20/1
7m bramshaw (AUS) x rozsika (AUS) (proven valour (AUS))
8
8.7
50/1
T: D J Walkley
R: B Higgins (60.5)
50/1
10g gallo di ferro (USA) x warts and all (AUS) (john's hero (AUS))
Race 6 - Danny O'Brien Mp (Bm58) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:13.11 (36.80)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4
T: K M Keys
R: Ms N Beriman (59.5)
11/4
3f all too hard (AUS) x jewelled (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 11 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
Pinkish (13)
5/2F
T: P Lang
R: D Moor (54.5)
5/2F
4m pluck (USA) x blue grouse (USA) (maria's mon (USA))
3
1.5
5/1
T: A L Douch
R: M Aitken (55.5)
5/1
5m reward for effort (AUS) x encargo (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
2
20/1
T: Brian McGrath
R: Harry Grace (54)
20/1
7g monsun (GER) x anna pavlova (GB) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
2.1
12/1
T: C F Butcher
R: Damien Thornton (54.5)
12/1
5g host (CHI) x soorena (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
4.3
12/1
T: Craig Blackshaw
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (55)
12/1
7m marwina (AUS) x bello donna (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
7
4.4
7/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (57.5)
7/1
5m lucky unicorn (AUS) x zabex (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
8
4.5
12/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Jye McNeil (55.5)
12/1
3f dream ahead (USA) x ilhaam (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
9
5.3
25/1
T: C F Butcher
R: Clayton Douglas (58.5)
25/1
10
13.3
50/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
50/1
11
16
Zuhayr (11)
30/1
T: Amy McDonald
R: F Alesci (55)
30/1
8g zabeel (NZ) x couriette (USA) (danzig (USA))
12
17.3
100/1
T: Ms A Blackburn
R: A B Robertson (54)
100/1
10g umatilla (NZ) x american graffiti (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
Race 7 - Stony Creek Cup (2100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:11.25 (35.66)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
11/8F
T: D K Weir
R: D W Stackhouse (61)
11/8F
5h tamayuz (GB) x katerini (FR) (cacique (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: Jarrod Fry (55)
5/2
5g floral pegasus (AUS) x insomniac (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
1
6/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: D Moor (54)
6/1
6g reset (AUS) x parore (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
4
2.9
10/1
T: G Eurell
R: Ms N Beriman (54)
10/1
4g turffontein (AUS) x mehter (NZ) (align (AUS))
5
3
10/1
T: M C Kent
R: Beau Mertens (54)
10/1
4g reset (AUS) x sealers cove (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
6
4.3
11/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (54)
11/1
5g commands (AUS) x chartreuse (NZ) (st. petersburg (AUS))
7
7.5
20/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: B Higgins (59)
20/1
8g whipper (USA) x beyond compare (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
8
12.8
50/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms J Payne (54)
50/1
6g mr. nancho (ARG) x goldsmith (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
9
14.8
100/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: Jye McNeil (54)
100/1
9g zabeel (NZ) x tipple (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
10
18
66/1
T: Gemma Rielly
R: F Alesci (54)
66/1
Race 8 - Cervus Equipment Aust. (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:06.77 (35.26)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/1
T: E Jusufovic
R: J Noonan (58.5)
4/1
4g master of design (AUS) x posnet (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
Winning siblings: Elektra Lass, Miner's Miss,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
8/11F
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jye McNeil (56)
8/11F
3f reward for effort (AUS) x lady la bend (AUS) (refuse to bend (IRE))
3
1.7
25/1
T: John Pascoe
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
25/1
4g bel esprit (AUS) x yasey san (AUS) (yasey (JPN))
4
2
4/1
T: P A Healey
R: B Higgins (59)
4/1
5m keep the faith (AUS) x court swinging (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
5
5.5
20/1
T: Ms A Johnston
R: Clayton Douglas (59)
20/1
6
6.8
Kapara (2)
8/1
T: Ms M Croston
R: Brandon Stockdale (59)
8/1
4g kaphero (AUS) x arcamah (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
7
12.3
100/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (54)
100/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.