Breednet Results

STONY CREEK - Monday, December 28

Race 1 - Ladbrokes Same Race Multi Mdn (1700m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:44.93 (38.94)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
3/1F
T: Tara Taggart
R: M J Walker (59.5)
3/1F
7g domesday (AUS) x sacred rock (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Heroic Rock,
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
100/1
T: J W Bridgman
R: J Benbow (57.5)
100/1
5m americain (USA) x origami miss (AUS) (helissio (FR))
3
5.1
13/2
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: J Mott (59.5)
13/2
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
Buyer: Griffiths Racing / CB Bloodstock
4
5.2
12/1
T: Ms S Trolove
R: D W Stackhouse (57.5)
12/1
4m pluck (USA) x cubana moss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
5
7.7
20/1
T: P G Carey
R: Celine Gaudray (55)
20/1
3g pentire (GB) x canzano (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
7.8
4/1
T: Paul Rocke
R: W Gordon (59.5)
4/1
4g skilled (AUS) x twinciti (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
7
8
11/1
T: Paul & Tracey Templeton
R: Ben Allen (57.5)
11/1
4m keeper (AUS) x shamrox (NZ) (pyrus (USA))
8
10.2
4/1
T: Ms S Trolove
R: C Newitt (59.5)
4/1
4g jimmy creed (USA) x lancashire lass (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
11.7
40/1
T: Jaymee Cockram
R: A Lynch (59.5)
40/1
4g dalakhani (IRE) x remote reading (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
13
12/1
T: Leanne Doyle
R: Ms Yoko Ota (59.5)
12/1
5g lucas cranach (GER) x markinminne (AUS) (brave hawk (AUS))
11
17
20/1
T: G B Andrews
R: Emily Brown (56.5)
20/1
12
29
100/1
T: Philip Pellegrino
R: Teodore Nugent (57.5)
100/1
5m americain (USA) x bopping blonde (AUS) (trade fair (GB))
13
29.7
30/1
T: Cameron Templeton
R: Campbell Rawiller (56)
30/1
3f warrior's reward (USA) x trinity house (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 2 - Fish Creek Hotel Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.37 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
11/8F
T: M M Laurie
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
11/8F
3g nostradamus (AUS) x jackpot queen (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Winning siblings: Arriba, Star Galaxy,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$20,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Riversley Park
2019 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel, Vic
Buyer: Riyue Trading Pty Ltd
2
2.3
16/1
T: Grant & Peter Dalziel
R: C Newitt (56)
16/1
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$160,000
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Peter Dalziel Professional Horsebreaking
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$28,000
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm Heatherbrae NSW
Buyer: Ampulla Lodge/Greg Eurell
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm Heatherbrae NSW
Buyer: Psd $17000 Res $20000
4
4
Olindo (5)
15/4
T: J T Conlan
R: M J Walker (58)
15/4
3g toronado (IRE) x clorinda (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
5
4.8
8/1
T: D C Harrison
R: Ben Allen (58)
8/1
3g warhorse (NZ) x superb (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
6
5.2
60/1
T: N J Harnett
R: A Lynch (58)
60/1
3g unencumbered (AUS) x melodramatic (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
7
7.9
10/1
T: C Vidotto & C Beasy
R: Jordan Childs (56)
10/1
3f redente (AUS) x miss zoom (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
8
9.2
20/1
T: K & K Keys
R: Michael Poy (58)
20/1
9
9.3
150/1
T: Paul & Tracey Templeton
R: Campbell Rawiller (56)
150/1
3f von costa de hero (AUS) x poetic faith (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
10
9.6
150/1
T: Paul & Tracey Templeton
R: J Benbow (56)
150/1
3f kaphero (AUS) x miss reveal (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
11
12.3
8/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: D Moor (56)
8/1
3f more than ready (USA) x aeronwy (IRE) (dylan thomas (IRE))
Race 3 - Tac - Be Races Ready Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.52 (35.70)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
7/2
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: D Moor (58.5)
7/2
4g shamexpress (NZ) x bewildered (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bothered,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.2
20/1
T: Ms L Shand
R: M J Walker (58.5)
20/1
4g makfi (GB) x springtime fever (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
3
1
Medic (9)
9/10F
T: P G Moody
R: D W Stackhouse (56.5)
9/10F
4m snitzel (AUS) x response (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$350,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Moody Racing Pty Ltd
4
1.1
30/1
T: R K Beecroft
R: Emily Brown (55.5)
30/1
4g pellizotti (AUS) x bolocco miss (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
5
4.1
16/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Teodore Nugent (56.5)
16/1
4m starspangledbanner (AUS) x wild mia (USA) (wildcat heir (USA))
6
5.6
5/1
T: D C Harrison
R: J Benbow (58.5)
5/1
4g canford cliffs (IRE) x viva la cent (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
7
7.9
30/1
T: P E Kramer
R: C Newitt (56.5)
30/1
8
8.3
Tomjam (3)
200/1
T: K J Carrolan
R: Celine Gaudray (55.5)
200/1
4g dissident (AUS) x newscaster (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
9
9
150/1
T: Cameron Templeton
R: Campbell Rawiller (56.5)
150/1
6m anacheeva (AUS) x sly ruby (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
10
11.3
100/1
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: Nathan Punch (56.5)
100/1
5m therock (AUS) x spring drinks (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
11
11.8
20/1
T: John R Allen
R: Ben Allen (56.5)
20/1
5m o'lonhro (AUS) x red roxie (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
12
13.8
150/1
T: S C Bottomley
R: Ms Yoko Ota (56.5)
150/1
5m stryker (AUS) x abergal (AUS) (terrific (AUS))
13
15.3
150/1
T: Sharna Valli
R: Ms J Da Rose (58.5)
150/1
5g danerich (AUS) x one kiss (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 4 - Stockdale&Leggo-Leongatha-Bm64 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.94 (35.19)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
T: Ms C Alderson
R: B Higgins (58)
9/2
6m squamosa (AUS) x storm miss (AUS) (catrail (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
12/1
T: D P Blackshaw
R: C Newitt (56)
12/1
6m volitant (AUS) x lady serendipity (AUS) (fomalhaut (USA))
3
2.3
6/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Jordan Childs (59)
6/1
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$175,000
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Kennewell Racing Pty Ltd
4
3
11/1
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: M J Walker (58)
11/1
4m smart missile (AUS) x kallisan (NZ) (stratum (AUS))
5
4.5
20/1
T: K J Fythe
R: Celine Gaudray (53)
20/1
6m kaphero (AUS) x hussana (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
6
7.5
9/4F
T: Ms C Alderson
R: J Mott (60.5)
9/4F
7
11.2
11/1
T: Alexander Rae
R: D W Stackhouse (60)
11/1
5m danerich (AUS) x sky shower (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
13.5
30/1
T: M A Bell
R: Ms J Da Rose (56)
30/1
7m magnus (AUS) x sandon's dolly (AUS) (king's best (USA))
9
15.2
7/2
T: Ms S Trolove
R: D Moor (61.5)
7/2
4m canford cliffs (IRE) x induct (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
Race 5 - Meeniyan Hotel Hcp (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:39.64 (35.38)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: M J Walker (57.5)
7/2
5m casino prince (AUS) x running riot (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Causing Chaos, Making Mayhem,
This nick: 13 runners; 13 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
10/1
T: Susie Wells
R: D W Stackhouse (60)
10/1
5g tertullian (USA) x anatola (GER) (tiger hill (IRE))
3
1.4
9/1
T: J W Bridgman
R: J Mott (58)
9/1
5g all american (AUS) x statuette (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$56,000
Vendor: Tosca Farm Keyneton SA
Buyer: Bridgman Racing Pty Ltd
4
3.3
5/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Matthew Cartwright (60.5)
5/1
4g toronado (IRE) x ole rose (AUS) (king of roses (AUS))
5
3.4
1/1F
T: P G Moody
R: J Benbow (59.5)
1/1F
4m savabeel (AUS) x flying monty (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
6
4.9
60/1
T: Peter Krikas
R: Campbell Rawiller (56)
60/1
6m zed (NZ) x kai iwi lass (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
7
5.7
100/1
T: Jaymee Cockram
R: Ms J Da Rose (56)
100/1
8
7.4
16/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (58)
16/1
4g americain (USA) x imposing sue (AUS) (imposing bull (AUS))
Race 6 - O'Connell Motors - Foster-Bm58 (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:44.36 (36.74)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
12/1
T: A R McGregor
R: Nathan Punch (60)
12/1
6g skilled (AUS) x zakuska (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Winning siblings: Rezak,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Ampulla Lodge
2
0.3
20/1
T: L Xuereb
R: Dylan Dunn (60)
20/1
6g sharkbite (AUS) x slight dilemma (AUS) (refuse to bend (IRE))
3
0.5
10/1
T: Logan McGill
R: Campbell Rawiller (58)
10/1
5m street boss (USA) x seal 'n' silk (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
4
0.7
12/1
T: Susie Wells
R: D W Stackhouse (61.5)
12/1
6g foxwedge (AUS) x triple latte (USA) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
5
1.1
4/7F
T: M M Laurie
R: M J Walker (60)
4/7F
5m savabeel (AUS) x villifye (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
1.8
8/1
T: S P Nichols
R: C Newitt (58)
8/1
4m uncle mo (USA) x tabulated (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
1.9
20/1
T: Tim Hughes
R: A Lynch (62)
20/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x spending (NZ) (pins (AUS))
8
2.7
30/1
T: Craig Blackshaw
R: Teodore Nugent (56)
30/1
9
2.9
20/1
T: Michelle Huddart
R: Michael Poy (56)
20/1
10g gallant guru (AUS) x personal column (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
10
3.1
150/1
T: Yvonne Harvey
R: Harry Grace (54.5)
150/1
6m bushranger (IRE) x bourverie blue (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
11
3.8
Deyama (9)
80/1
T: Paul & Tracey Templeton
R: D Moor (56)
80/1
5m domesday (AUS) x princess toshi (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
12
4.6
100/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (56)
100/1
5m bernardini (USA) x donnidi sulina (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
13
4.8
150/1
T: Cameron Templeton
R: J Benbow (56)
150/1
6m pluck (USA) x overly (AUS) (over (AUS))
14
6.5
Go Pro (8)
60/1
T: Ms L Tolson & Ms L Proctor
R: Matthew Cartwright (55.5)
60/1
6g helmet (AUS) x pictogram (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Race 7 - Leongatha Rural Supplies-Bm58 (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:13.48 (35.96)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/1
T: Amy & Ash Yargi
R: Jack Hill (61)
11/1
6g raise the flag (GB) x kiko (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
This nick: 19 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
7/2F
T: C Vidotto & C Beasy
R: D W Stackhouse (60.5)
7/2F
5g canford cliffs (IRE) x zarilly (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
1.6
7/2
T: A L Douch
R: Nathan Punch (56)
7/2
8m reward for effort (AUS) x encargo (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
2.3
7/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: J Noonan (57)
7/1
5m fastnet rock (AUS) x sorority girl (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
3.1
20/1
T: Glenn Cross
R: Celine Gaudray (58.5)
20/1
4g anacheeva (AUS) x lashante (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
3.8
30/1
T: David & Coral Feek
R: Campbell Rawiller (56.5)
30/1
5m reliable man (GB) x black cat (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
7
5.3
5/1
T: D C Harrison
R: Ben Allen (59.5)
5/1
7m dane shadow (AUS) x siphon (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
8
5.7
20/1
T: Brett Scott
R: J Mott (57.5)
20/1
7m stryker (AUS) x little dorrit (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
9
7.5
80/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Michael Poy (56)
80/1
10
8.7
14/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (57)
14/1
8m lucky unicorn (AUS) x zabex (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
11
10
20/1
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: C Newitt (58.5)
20/1
4g dissident (AUS) x terrenora (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
11
8/1
T: Christine Sexton
R: A Lynch (57.5)
8/1
Race 8 - Cervus Equipment Aust. (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:06.12 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (59.5)
4/1
6g reliable man (GB) x glory run (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Excelman, Night Hussler, Night's Watch,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Laurel Oak Bloodstock
2
0.8
25/1
T: G B Andrews
R: J Benbow (59.5)
25/1
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
Buyer: Passed $ 42,000 / Reserve $ 60,000
3
1.2
13/2
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: Nathan Punch (60)
13/2
7g master of design (AUS) x waltzing lily (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
4
1.4
9/1
T: Ms L Tolson & Ms L Proctor
R: Matthew Cartwright (59)
9/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x rare insight (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
1.7
4/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
4/1
3f shocking (AUS) x sapphire lass (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
6
2.7
9/2
T: Joseph Waldron
R: Patrick Moloney (61.5)
9/2
4g brazen beau (AUS) x wings of success (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
3.7
Spears (10)
20/1
T: David & Coral Feek
R: Ben Allen (57.5)
20/1
4m squamosa (AUS) x banditos (AUS) (perugino (USA))
8
5
60/1
T: J R Dore
R: Ms K Walters (56)
60/1
8m golden snake (USA) x emily may (AUS) (torrential (USA))
9
5.7
7/2F
T: Yvonne Harvey
R: Dylan Dunn (61)
7/2F
4g moshe (AUS) x daschem halo (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
10
6.2
Akhurst (13)
80/1
T: K J Fythe
R: Celine Gaudray (53)
80/1
7g sea battle (AUS) x swiss storm (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
11
9.2
40/1
T: Craig Blackshaw
R: C Newitt (61)
40/1
4g statue of liberty (USA) x symphorosa (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
12
24.2
150/1
T: I R Hutchins
R: Michael Poy (56)
150/1
7g bushranger (IRE) x signed and sealed (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.