Breednet Results

STRATHALBYN - Wednesday, May 27

Race 1 - Goolwa Central Meats Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:09.87
Prizemoney: $15,750
1
16/10F
T: Kristi Evans
R: J Potter (59)
16/10F
4g akhadan (AUS) x rangeraja (AUS) (devaraja (NZ))
Winning siblings: Ranger Frank,
This nick: 15 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
18/10
T: R & C Jolly
R: Jacob Opperman (54.5)
18/10
3g snippetson (AUS) x giverny (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
3
2.6
9/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: D Caboche (59)
9/1
5g clangalang (AUS) x la peru (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
3.1
25/10
T: J F Macmillan
R: Ms K Bishop (58.5)
25/10
Race 2 - Talking Hair And Beauty Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:17.01
Prizemoney: $15,750
1
12/10F
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (57.5)
12/10F
3g al maher (AUS) x tavette (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
Winning siblings: Nesbo,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
16/10
T: P Stokes
R: J Holder (55.5)
16/10
3f dissident (AUS) x maid for me (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
3
1.5
Nanamu (5)
80/1
T: Kirsten Mooney
R: Ms E Finnegan (55.5)
80/1
3f moshe (AUS) x my harmonica (AUS) (musee d'orsay (AUS))
4
1.6
30/1
T: Kristi Evans
R: J Potter (55.5)
30/1
3f rebel raider (AUS) x business chick (AUS) (high yield (USA))
5
2.1
15/2
T: T T Oxlade
R: Ms C Lions (57.5)
15/2
3g ambidexter (AUS) x voice mail (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
6
4
55/10
T: R & C Jolly
R: Lachlan Neindorf (54)
55/10
3f al maher (AUS) x belle asteri (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
7
7
30/1
T: G P Moody
R: Lizzie Annells (52.5)
30/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x foscat (AUS) (catrail (USA))
Race 3 - Finniss General Store Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:26.80
Prizemoney: $15,750
1
4/7F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (54.5)
4/7F
2f mulaazem (AUS) x maysoon (AUS) (eavesdropper (USA))
Winning siblings: Mayaaseh,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/1
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (54.5)
4/1
2g valentia (AUS) x exalted halo (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
3
6.5
20/1
T: John Hyam
R: D Tourneur (58.5)
20/1
3g denman (AUS) x leica savant (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
4
7
3/1
T: Ms S Hayes
R: P Gatt (59)
3/1
5
8.7
30/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (57)
30/1
4m good journey (USA) x gialisa (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
6
10.6
66/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: Eran Boyd (58.5)
66/1
3g barbados (AUS) x nepenthe (AUS) (happy giggle (AUS))
7
14
30/1
T: G L Lesnikowski
R: Ms K Bishop (57)
30/1
4m hussonet (USA) x mountcat (USA) (mountain cat (USA))
Race 4 - Springfield Farm Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:09.72
Prizemoney: $15,750
1
22/10F
T: Travis Doudle
R: Jake Toeroek (59)
22/10F
5m von costa de hero (AUS) x vontastic (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
Winning siblings: Vonconi,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
3/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: Alice Lindsay (55.5)
3/1
3f zebedee (GB) x miss blevitone (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
3
1.6
4/1
T: G L Lesnikowski
R: Ms K Bishop (59)
4/1
4m master of design (AUS) x galopade (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
4
5.3
5/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: Eran Boyd (59)
5/1
4m danerich (AUS) x miss daea (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
5
5.6
40/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: D Tourneur (59)
40/1
4m dark valley (AUS) x princess pirate (AUS) (portland pirate (AUS))
6
6.9
8/1
T: D I Dodson
R: Kayla Crowther (59)
8/1
4m fighting sun (AUS) x toast of the coast (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
7
7.5
30/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: J Maund (56.5)
30/1
2f bullet train (GB) x sylph lady (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
8
10
Envyem (8)
16/1
T: W A Bogarts
R: Sophie Logan (56.5)
16/1
9
11.8
20/1
T: B O Potter
R: J Potter (59)
20/1
5m anglia (AUS) x brinkley lass (AUS) (amen brother (USA))
10
21.3
100/1
T: J Dunn
R: Teagan Voorham (59)
100/1
4m hussonet (USA) x aarvanos (AUS) (tuscanos (AUS))
Race 5 - Fleurieu Milk Hcp (58) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:09.46
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
4/1
T: Shayne Cahill
R: J Holder (56.5)
4/1
5m frost giant (USA) x lady jeumont (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
Winning siblings: Our Mate Charlie,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
12/1
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: Ms C Jones (58.5)
12/1
5m bianconi (USA) x sea conquest (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
3
1.5
5/1
T: D M Koch
R: J Maund (59.5)
5/1
4m equiano (FR) x silent mode (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
4
1.6
5/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: B Vorster (58.5)
5/1
3f helmet (AUS) x heigl (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
1.7
32/10F
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: Ms C Lions (58.5)
32/10F
6m wilful default (AUS) x freres (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
6
1.8
45/10
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (60.5)
45/10
6g skilled (AUS) x miss artemis (AUS) (reset (AUS))
7
5
20/1
T: G L Lesnikowski
R: Ms K Bishop (55.5)
20/1
6m artie schiller (USA) x hyami (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
8
7.2
50/1
T: D J Halliday
R: Alice Lindsay (57.5)
50/1
9
7.9
10/1
T: W F Francis & G Kent
R: Margaret Collett (55.5)
10/1
8g husson (ARG) x manhattan transfer (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
10
9.1
20/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: D Tourneur (60.5)
20/1
6g typhon (AUS) x rangeraja (AUS) (devaraja (NZ))
Race 6 - Northpoint Fleurieu Hcp (58) (2065m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:14.82
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
22/10F
T: Will Clarken
R: Kayla Crowther (60.5)
22/10F
4g camelot (GB) x allez france (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
28/10
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (59)
28/10
4m pierro (AUS) x espurante (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
1.8
4/1
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: J Holder (59)
4/1
3
1.8
65/10
T: Kristi Evans
R: J Potter (58.5)
65/10
3g mettre en jeu (NZ) x besty coup (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
5
1.9
16/1
T: S Burford
R: Lachlan Neindorf (57)
16/1
7m excellent art (GB) x sally awe (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
6
2
25/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (58.5)
25/1
3g bullet train (GB) x love buggy (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
7
6.3
150/1
T: T L Day
R: Ms K Bishop (56.5)
150/1
6g anglia (AUS) x tally belle (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
7.9
12/1
T: G L Lesnikowski
R: P Gatt (59.5)
12/1
9
8.3
100/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: Alice Lindsay (54)
100/1
10
10.4
20/1
T: R W Huxtable
R: R J Hurdle (60)
20/1
11
11
100/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: Jake Toeroek (58.5)
100/1
4m barbados (AUS) x fandanita (IRE) (anita's prince (IRE))
12
12.6
20/1
T: Travis Doudle
R: Jacob Opperman (57)
20/1
3g skilled (AUS) x henry's choice (GB) (green desert (USA))
13
15.8
100/1
T: John Hyam
R: D Caboche (55)
100/1
6g gio ponti (USA) x barsha (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 7 - Strathalbyn Small Engines-Bm58 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:42.94
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
65/10
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (59.5)
65/10
3g zoustar (AUS) x anelene (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
12/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: J Holder (58.5)
12/1
3
0.4
15/10F
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (59.5)
15/10F
7m blevic (AUS) x exalted halo (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
4
2.1
30/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: Ms K Bishop (55.5)
30/1
8g legal opinion (AUS) x alsaah (AUS) (al khawaaneeg (USA))
5
3.4
35/10
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Margaret Collett (55.5)
35/10
6
3.9
5/1
T: Grant Young
R: J Maund (56.5)
5/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x don't blink (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
6.9
55/10
T: Travis Doudle
R: Lachlan Neindorf (58.5)
55/10
8
7.4
30/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Sairyn Fawke (55)
30/1
4m scintillo (GB) x call centre (AUS) (urgent request (IRE))
9
7.8
100/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: D Tourneur (57.5)
100/1
6g bon hoffa (AUS) x souffle (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
Race 8 - Pearle Boutique (Bm54) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:25.98
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
5/1
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: R J Hurdle (59)
5/1
4m ambidexter (AUS) x gidget's girl (AUS) (untouchable (AUS))
Winning siblings: Call Me Archer,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
28/10F
T: Will Clarken
R: Margaret Collett (58.5)
28/10F
6g high chaparral (IRE) x miss mushu (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
0.9
65/10
T: J E Hickmott
R: K H Zechner (59)
65/10
4g foxwedge (AUS) x super lacuna (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
4
1.9
20/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Alice Lindsay (54)
20/1
5
2
7/1
T: D I Dodson
R: Kayla Crowther (61)
7/1
4g dr doute's (AUS) x la dreamer (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
2.2
100/1
T: Lynne Halliday
R: J Potter (56)
100/1
7g nom du jeu (NZ) x malissimo (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
7
2.4
Kalamon (10)
11/1
T: R & C Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (58.5)
11/1
3g husson (ARG) x raischek (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
8
2.5
16/1
T: Jamie Opperman
R: Ms C Jones (59.5)
16/1
4m bullbars (AUS) x perfect set (AUS) (reset (AUS))
9
3.1
8/1
T: J Dunn
R: Sophie Logan (55.5)
8/1
5m magnus (AUS) x angel of hope (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
10
4.3
Helpeny (11)
40/1
T: W F Francis & G Kent
R: Ms K Bishop (58)
40/1
4m helmet (AUS) x golden penny (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
11
5.4
20/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: J Holder (56.5)
20/1
5m rebel raider (AUS) x call to mind (AUS) (centre stalls (IRE))
12
6.1
20/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: D Tourneur (60.5)
20/1
4g dark valley (AUS) x ferroquest (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
13
6.6
14/1
T: Jamie Opperman
R: Jacob Opperman (57.5)
14/1
7g bianconi (USA) x dol de lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
14
15.5
50/1
T: Luke O'Connor
R: Lachlan Neindorf (60)
50/1
4g dick turpin (IRE) x countess of tiba (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.