Breednet Results

STRATHALBYN - Sunday, November 29

Race 1 - Lake Breeze Mdn Plate (2050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:11.77
Prizemoney: $15,750
1
15/10F
T: R W Huxtable
R: Anna Jordsjo (54.5)
15/10F
3f sebring (AUS) x passarelle (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$85,000
Vendor: Willaroon Thoroughbreds, Lurg
Buyer: Cameron Cooke Bloodstock / Mick Huxtable
2
1.8
4/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: Kayla Crowther (58)
4/1
4g host (CHI) x grand canal (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
7.1
6/1
T: P Stokes
R: Jake Toeroek (58)
6/1
4g reliable man (GB) x ballet danseuse (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$140,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Foote Street Investments
4
18.4
7/1
T: S Burford
R: D Tourneur (56.5)
7/1
5
18.7
Ngaire (5)
16/1
T: B O Potter
R: Zoe White (56)
16/1
6m toorak toff (AUS) x gossips (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
6
68
35/10
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Todd Pannell (58)
35/10
5g dabirsim (FR) x allure (GER) (konigsstuhl (GER))
Race 2 - Langhorne Creek Wine Reg. Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.35
Prizemoney: $15,750
1
4/13F
T: Travis Doudle
R: Kayla Crowther (54.5)
4/13F
3f savabeel (AUS) x marveen (AUS) (orientate (USA))
Winning siblings: Radegast,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
12/1
T: W F Francis & G Kent
R: Jake Toeroek (56)
12/1
4m fast 'n' famous (AUS) x possum pie (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
3
3.1
10/1
T: J Dodgson
R: Sairyn Fawke (58)
10/1
4g tough speed (USA) x french lace (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Grandview Peak Crossing Qld
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing
2018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Mitchell Beer
4
6.3
66/1
T: W F Francis & G Kent
R: Scarlet So (53)
66/1
4m akeed mofeed (GB) x zipnotic (AUS) (monolith (AUS))
5
6.9
80/1
T: M L Mychajlin
R: Lizzie Annells (53)
80/1
5m magic albert (AUS) x luxury suite (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
6
7.8
40/1
T: D Shepherd
R: Desiree Stra (53)
40/1
7
7.9
8/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: Sophie Logan (56.5)
8/1
6g god's own (AUS) x miss bayview (AUS) (clear choice (USA))
8
8.3
11/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Margaret Collett (54)
11/1
4m dundeel (NZ) x feng shui baby (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 3 - Glenavon Nurseries Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:15.13
Prizemoney: $15,750
1
4/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: Ms C Lions (57.5)
4/1
5m akeed mofeed (GB) x pipkin (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Balcrest Stud Balhannah SA
Buyer: Grant Kluske
3
2.1
15/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: R J Hurdle (57.5)
15/1
4m shinzig (AUS) x silver raven (AUS) (jan murray (USA))
4
3.1
40/1
T: P L Seater
R: P Gatt (57.5)
40/1
4m host (CHI) x bella leah (AUS) (centre stalls (IRE))
5
4.3
25/1
T: K M McAnulty & C Binnie
R: Jacob Opperman (55.5)
25/1
5m clangalang (AUS) x treasure time (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
6
5
25/1
T: Ms M Oliver
R: Ms C Jones (57.5)
25/1
9m mint lane (USA) x silver heart (AUS) (real cash (USA))
7
5.5
Nanamu (7)
25/1
T: Kirsten Mooney
R: Sophie Logan (56)
25/1
4m moshe (AUS) x my harmonica (AUS) (musee d'orsay (AUS))
8
6.7
Anjah (1)
45/10
T: Alexander Justice
R: Eran Boyd (57.5)
45/10
5m ustinov (AUS) x catchline (AUS) (catcher in the rye (IRE))
9
6.9
Merva (13)
12/10F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (56)
12/10F
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x mefnooda (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
10
7.6
100/1
T: W A Bogarts
R: D Tootell Snr (57.5)
100/1
5m reward for effort (AUS) x chicayne (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
11
7.8
40/1
T: D L Hewitt
R: J Holder (56)
40/1
3f oamaru force (AUS) x pteryon (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
12
11.8
16/1
T: C Curtis
R: D Caboche (57.5)
16/1
5m wanted (AUS) x miss snowhawk (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
Race 4 - Bremerton Wines Hcp (C2) (1350m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.43
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
12/10F
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (58.5)
12/10F
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: McKeever/Ferguson Bloodstock
2
2.8
5/1
T: Ms S Hayes
R: Sairyn Fawke (58)
5/1
7m written tycoon (AUS) x kyshnaha (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
3
3.3
25/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: Zoe White (54.5)
25/1
8g nicconi (AUS) x mcflurry (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Shane Oxlade Racing
4
6.4
25/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: R J Hurdle (58.5)
25/1
8g gallo di ferro (USA) x arinna (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
5
6.6
14/1
T: W F Francis & G Kent
R: Kayla Crowther (54)
14/1
5m epaulette (AUS) x katima (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
6
6.7
20/1
T: Ms M Oliver
R: Anna Jordsjo (54)
20/1
9m mint lane (USA) x la peru (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
9
18/10
T: Grant Kluske
R: Ms C Lions (57.5)
18/10
5g camelot (GB) x allez france (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
8
26.7
50/1
T: K M McAnulty & C Binnie
R: Jacob Opperman (54)
50/1
6g clangalang (AUS) x miss echuca (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
Race 5 - Langhorne Ck Vignerons' (Bm72) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.44
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
12/1
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (56.5)
12/1
7g master of design (AUS) x lady of dormello (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Address Melbourne, Maid In Milan,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$85,000
Vendor: Glenelg Park, Euroa
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds
2
0.8
Enki (4)
4/1
T: G V Richards
R: Desiree Stra (54.5)
4/1
7g danerich (AUS) x island nymph (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Tetrarch Park Stud, Sunbury, Vic
Buyer: Gordon Richards Racing
3
0.9
15/10F
T: J F Macmillan
R: Todd Pannell (56.5)
15/10F
5g stryker (AUS) x fly in style (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Willow Grove Stud Woodside SA
Buyer: Macmillan Racing
4
1.1
9/1
T: Ms J Giles
R: Sairyn Fawke (58)
9/1
7m hussonet (USA) x generous tristana (NZ) (generous (IRE))
5
2.7
50/1
T: Steven Tootell
R: Eran Boyd (54)
50/1
9g myboycharlie (IRE) x elvish (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
6
2.8
55/10
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: P Gatt (60)
55/10
7g street boss (USA) x mimiele (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
7
3.6
Bajan (6)
5/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Kayla Crowther (56.5)
5/1
6g barbados (AUS) x dancing elegance (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
4.9
Carak (8)
30/1
T: R C Bruhn
R: J Holder (56)
30/1
7g bianconi (USA) x bellamo (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
9
5.1
40/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: Anna Jordsjo (56)
40/1
10
6.1
Igitur (10)
40/1
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: Ms C Lions (54.5)
40/1
7g helmet (AUS) x gaudeamus (USA) (distorted humor (USA))
11
9
150/1
T: G P Moody
R: Zoe White (54.5)
150/1
10g husson (ARG) x royal snip (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
12
12.3
100/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: Jake Toeroek (57)
100/1
9g street hero (USA) x piedini (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Race 6 - Gipsie Jack (Bm54) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:07.86
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
18/10F
T: B C Mueller
R: Ms C Jones (56.5)
18/10F
7m sharkbite (AUS) x just flipper (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
Winning siblings: Joy Flipper, Lucky Flipper,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
8/1
T: Grant Young
R: Scarlet So (56.5)
8/1
3
4.6
4/1
T: G P Moody
R: Jessica Eaton (60)
4/1
6g husson (ARG) x florestans match (GB) (medicean (GB))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Aquanita Racing P/L
4
5.9
Keysor (2)
25/10
T: Kristi Evans
R: Margaret Collett (58)
25/10
5
7.6
Dabay (7)
8/1
T: Ms S Hayes
R: Desiree Stra (55)
8/1
6
10.4
20/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: Lizzie Annells (57)
20/1
7
11.4
20/1
T: David Tootell Snr
R: Libby Halliday (51)
20/1
5m akeed mofeed (GB) x chinkara dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
13.6
14/1
T: B D Brook
R: Jacob Opperman (58)
14/1
4g sidereus (AUS) x special deposit (AUS) (special dane (AUS))
9
16.6
80/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: Teagan Voorham (59.5)
80/1
6g clangalang (AUS) x la peru (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Race 7 - Bleasdale Vineyards (Bm54) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:41.43
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
35/10
T: Grant Young
R: Jacob Opperman (60)
35/10
Winning siblings: Beau's My Boy, Lord Greyson, Silver Lee,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
3/1F
T: G L Lesnikowski
R: Ms C Lions (58)
3/1F
7m artie schiller (USA) x hyami (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: Passed $ 18,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
3
1.3
11/1
T: Philip Day
R: Todd Pannell (59)
11/1
6g uncle mo (USA) x victoriana (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
4
1.6
25/1
T: G L Lesnikowski
R: P Gatt (59.5)
25/1
5
1.9
9/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: J Maund (55)
9/1
6
2.4
Azdaja (10)
20/1
T: Ms K Jackson
R: Scarlet So (52.5)
20/1
5m domesday (AUS) x mahogany room (AUS) (high rolling (AUS))
7
2.5
Tiza (7)
10/1
T: R C Bruhn
R: Ms C Jones (57.5)
10/1
6m stryker (AUS) x chalkboard (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
8
4.1
4/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: B Vorster (57)
4/1
5g so you think (NZ) x desert end (USA) (end sweep (USA))
9
5.7
15/1
T: Robert Schultz
R: Sairyn Fawke (60)
15/1
6g mulaazem (AUS) x solamina (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
10
6.6
30/1
T: Ms K Jackson
R: Libby Halliday (51)
30/1
10g choisir (AUS) x a right royal miss (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
11
10.4
16/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: Zoe White (60.5)
16/1
6g murtajill (AUS) x she's a pleasure (FR) (muhtathir (GB))
12
12.1
100/1
T: Brett Campbell
R: Sophie Logan (52.5)
100/1
6m all american (AUS) x divine spice (NZ) (postponed (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.