Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST - Wednesday, April 12

Race 1 - Sunshine Coast Daily Hcp (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:40.73 (36.81)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/8F
T: B J Lockwood
R: Adam Sewell (55)
13/8F
Winning siblings: Admiral Michelle,
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/2
T: Chris Munce
R: Michael Murphy (54.5)
9/2
4m northern meteor (AUS) x sherrin (AUS) (court of jewels (NZ))
3
1.6
6/1
T: Darlene Duryea
R: B N Stewart (57)
6/1
3f real saga (AUS) x kilspindie (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
2.1
7/4
T: Bruce Hill
R: James Orman (56.5)
7/4
5
3.1
20/1
T: S and A Barling
R: J Missen (58)
20/1
4g bernardini (USA) x albaicin (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
13.4
60/1
T: Michael Jokic
R: Ms C Jokic (54.5)
60/1
4m wanted (AUS) x more than fair (USA) (mineshaft (USA))
Race 2 - John Burgess Electrical Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:59.48 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1F
T: B J Smith
R: R McMahon (56)
2/1F
3f pins (AUS) x burnzees magic (NZ) (kinjite (NZ))
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
11/2
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (56)
11/2
3f real saga (AUS) x academy of dreams (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
2.3
50/1
T: F N Phillips
R: Geoffrey Goold (56)
50/1
3f jet spur (AUS) x island rose (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
4
3.3
25/1
T: Ms S Lawlor
R: Adam Sewell (54)
25/1
5
4.1
9/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: L V Cassidy (56)
9/1
3f rip van winkle (IRE) x tekeela (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
6
5.6
12/1
T: Michael Jokic
R: L R Dittman (57)
12/1
4m choisir (AUS) x parisian sunrise (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
5.8
66/1
T: H J Norman
R: Ms T Harrison (56)
66/1
3f casino prince (AUS) x katherine gold (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
8
6.8
11/2
T: Chris Munce
R: Ron Stewart (56)
11/2
3f show a heart (AUS) x pekan flight (AUS) (sri pekan (USA))
9
7.2
20/1
T: G A Tipping
R: M Hellyer (54.5)
20/1
2f real saga (AUS) x heartbreak (AUS) (commands (AUS))
10
8
25/1
T: B Herne
R: N Seymour (56)
25/1
3f pluck (USA) x family girl (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
11
10
4/1
T: David Vandyke
R: M Cahill (56)
4/1
3f conatus (AUS) x sweetpick (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
Race 3 - Paddy Walsh Painting Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.12 (34.91)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/1
T: David Vandyke
R: James Orman (56)
10/1
3g hayil (USA) x desert desire (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
7/2
T: Darren Bell
R: Tiffani Brooker (54)
7/2
3
1.9
20/1
T: Ben Hull
R: Ms T Harrison (54.5)
20/1
2g smart missile (AUS) x royal babe (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
4
2
11/2
T: K M Schweida
R: G Colless (57)
11/2
4g casino prince (AUS) x tie me up (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
7
100/1
T: Ms L Stratton
R: N Thomas (56)
100/1
3g solo flyer (AUS) x brilliantes (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
6
7.1
14/1
T: C A Cousins
R: Adam Sewell (53)
14/1
3g pressday (AUS) x starry eire (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
7
11.1
100/1
T: Michael Jokic
R: Ms C Jokic (56)
100/1
3g moscow ballet (IRE) x top of the show (AUS) (pirate army (USA))
8
11.2
20/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: J Lloyd (57)
20/1
4g lonhro (AUS) x moojeh (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
12.2
7/4F
T: Steven O'Dea
R: D J Browne (56)
7/4F
3g husson (ARG) x amber's crown (AUS) (excites (AUS))
10
13.7
60/1
T: T B Thomas
R: Daniel Griffin (57)
60/1
4g hidden dragon (AUS) x miss justice (AUS) (isolated justice (AUS))
11
14.5
150/1
T: G P Hineman
R: P Romeo (56)
150/1
3g easy rocking (AUS) x lady pearl (AUS) (woodman (USA))
Race 4 - Pryde's Easifeed Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.97 (36.16)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
40/1
T: K R Kemp
R: J Lloyd (57.5)
40/1
3g drumbeats (AUS) x truly brave (AUS) (brave warrior (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Sornja (8)
7/4
T: Steven O'Dea
R: L R Dittman (57)
7/4
3
2.7
16/1
T: D L Heinemann
R: M Hellyer (55)
16/1
3f real saga (AUS) x picture play (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
3.2
16/1
T: P Duff
R: D J Browne (56)
16/1
3f clang (AUS) x my girl (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
5
3.7
13/8F
T: T J Gollan
R: Alannah Fancourt (57.5)
13/8F
3g pluck (USA) x brief embrace (AUS) (irgun (USA))
6
3.8
30/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: Ms C Schmidt (57.5)
30/1
3g northern meteor (AUS) x rose island (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
5.8
30/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: L V Cassidy (56.5)
30/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x cicarelli (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
8
6.3
30/1
T: J F Meagher
R: Ron Stewart (55.5)
30/1
3f not a single doubt (AUS) x sienna (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
9
7.1
100/1
T: Tom Bourke
R: Adam Sewell (53)
100/1
3g falvelon (AUS) x craiglea lady (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
10
7.3
100/1
T: S A Mackinnon
R: Anthony Allen (55.5)
100/1
3f keltrice (AUS) x argyle lass (AUS) (bataan (AUS))
11
8.3
Syd (4)
66/1
T: G K Taylor
R: Tiffani Brooker (56)
66/1
3g sidereus (AUS) x bemused (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
12
8.8
20/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: James Orman (55)
20/1
3f commands (AUS) x quantum leap (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
13
9.8
Attila (2)
11/1
T: N J Doyle
R: G Colless (59)
11/1
3g i am invincible (AUS) x luscillas choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
14
11.6
60/1
T: H J Norman
R: Ms T Harrison (56.5)
60/1
15
11.7
40/1
T: P P Jenkins
R: Geoffrey Goold (55.5)
40/1
3f court command (AUS) x suretoscore (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
16
13.5
200/1
T: M A Palmer
R: Daniel Griffin (55.5)
200/1
3f rothesay (AUS) x toorak show (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Race 5 - Glovers Concreting P/L (65) (2200m)
Class: Restricted 65 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:20.03 (37.50)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/4
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (54.5)
13/4
4m ekraar (USA) x repetition (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5
11/4F
T: Bradley Smith
R: M McGillivray (56.5)
11/4F
3
6.8
Pippos (10)
12/1
T: David Murphy
R: James Orman (54)
12/1
4g lookin at lucky (USA) x hilliard (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
7
Slalom (11)
20/1
T: Brett Sturgess
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
20/1
6g street cry (IRE) x downhill racer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
9.3
9/1
T: S A Mackinnon
R: Geoffrey Goold (57)
9/1
7g niello (AUS) x call me kate (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
6
11.3
30/1
T: D J Roberts
R: M Cahill (54)
30/1
7
11.6
Nossuh (4)
11/2
T: D L Heinemann
R: M Hellyer (57)
11/2
4g husson (ARG) x miss deception (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
8
11.8
12/1
T: D J Bougoure
R: Tiffani Brooker (52.5)
12/1
4g falvelon (AUS) x doubleblack velvet (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
9
12.8
20/1
T: John Holcombe
R: Luke Londregan (57.5)
20/1
5g purrealist (AUS) x miss breanna (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
10
14.6
16/1
T: T B Thomas
R: Alannah Fancourt (52.5)
16/1
4g red element (AUS) x chavanel (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
11
15.9
16/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Ron Stewart (55.5)
16/1
7g stromberg carlson (AUS) x bligh bounty (AUS) (forging ahead (IRE))
Race 6 - Pelican Motors Serv Centre-C3 (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.95 (34.74)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Misery (1)
5/2F
T: Darren Bell
R: Tiffani Brooker (57)
5/2F
4g natural destiny (AUS) x domina (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/1
T: T J Sears
R: N Tomizawa (57)
7/1
3
0.3
16/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: D J Browne (58.5)
16/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x seduction line (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
0.7
20/1
T: M J Mair
R: Daniel Griffin (55)
20/1
4m swiss ace (AUS) x auratum (USA) (carson city (USA))
5
1.7
16/1
T: G R Duncan
R: J Lloyd (54)
16/1
4m all american (AUS) x illusionist (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
6
3
12/1
T: Darlene Duryea
R: L R Dittman (56)
12/1
4g exceedingly good (AUS) x mused (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
7
3.2
5/2
T: Steven O'Dea
R: L V Cassidy (54)
5/2
3f sebring (AUS) x kiss me katy (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
8
5.2
60/1
T: M J Lakey
R: Alannah Fancourt (53)
60/1
5g choisir (AUS) x ten churros (USA) (high brite (USA))
9
9.2
5/1
T: L J Gough
R: Michael Murphy (55)
5/1
5m oratorio (IRE) x secret donna (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
10
9.4
40/1
T: T J Gollan
R: James Orman (55)
40/1
Race 7 - Sommer's Fuel Supplies (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.07 (36.21)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
25/1
T: Brett Lunney
R: J Lloyd (54.5)
25/1
3g domesday (AUS) x legal engagement (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
Winning siblings: Go Diamonds, Planet King, Senior Council,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/1
T: P H Duncan
R: B Pengelly (58)
11/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x shobelle (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
3
0.7
10/1
T: T N Miller
R: Adam Sewell (51.5)
10/1
3g rothesay (AUS) x vydonna (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
4
1
15/4
T: R L Tipper
R: Ron Stewart (55)
15/4
5m hidden dragon (AUS) x wayne's gold (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
5
2
60/1
T: Kristie Clark-Peoples
R: M Hellyer (55.5)
60/1
5g floral pegasus (AUS) x safety first (AUS) (well protected (AUS))
6
4
9/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Anthony Allen (55.5)
9/1
3g denman (AUS) x moama (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
7
4.3
16/1
T: L F Birchley
R: D J Browne (57.5)
16/1
3g not a single doubt (AUS) x shiraki (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
8
5.6
6/4F
T: M J Lakey
R: James Orman (57)
6/4F
3f strategic (AUS) x zero colour (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
9
6.1
11/2
T: A P Williamson
R: L R Dittman (59)
11/2
4g lope de vega (IRE) x lime squeeze (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
10
7.4
150/1
T: Jason Edwards
R: K Yoshida (54)
150/1
3f ferocity (AUS) x maltie (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
Race 8 - South East Civil Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.83 (36.23)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/2
T: J F Meagher
R: B E Grylls (56.5)
11/2
Winning siblings: Drover's Yarn, Murt The Flirt,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
15/1
T: B and D Healey
R: James Orman (54.5)
15/1
3f smart missile (AUS) x bianca (NZ) (painted black (JPN))
3
1.6
9/2
T: K M Schweida
R: L R Dittman (57)
9/2
4
2.1
9/4F
T: S W Kendrick
R: D J Browne (59)
9/4F
3g el nino (USA) x abeauty (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
5
2.4
16/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Anthony Allen (54.5)
16/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x expect to win (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
2.9
Deeks (6)
12/1
T: A P Williamson
R: M Cahill (56)
12/1
6g oratorio (IRE) x ezza (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
7
3.1
50/1
T: Jason Edwards
R: M Hellyer (55.5)
50/1
4m henrythenavigator (USA) x watches (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
4.1
50/1
T: J F Meagher
R: Ron Stewart (54.5)
50/1
3f all american (AUS) x oui bubbly (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
9
4.9
7/2
T: B J Smith
R: Tiffani Brooker (55)
7/2
3f pressday (AUS) x now's better (NZ) (masterclass (USA))
10
7.9
100/1
T: R L Cameron
R: A E Denby (54)
100/1
6m murtajill (AUS) x gloryforus (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
11
12.7
20/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Michael Murphy (55.5)
20/1
12
13.1
100/1
T: B C Gill
R: Adam Sewell (51.5)
100/1
3f clang (AUS) x senji star (AUS) (benicio (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.