Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST - Sunday, April 23

Race 1 - Pelican Waters Golf Club (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:40.17 (35.88)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/2
T: Chris Munce
R: Michael Murphy (56.5)
9/2
4m northern meteor (AUS) x sherrin (AUS) (court of jewels (NZ))
Winning siblings: Feringo, Madame Niccollene,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
3/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: P Hammersley (57.5)
3/1
3
2.9
5/2
T: T Rogers
R: Adam Spinks (56)
5/2
3c fastnet rock (AUS) x avienus (AUS) (reset (AUS))
4
5.2
6/4F
T: Melissa Leitch
R: Corey Bayliss (52)
6/4F
5m pentire (GB) x wabble (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
5
9.7
Arteta (2)
20/1
T: K M Schweida
R: G Colless (58)
20/1
4g lonhro (AUS) x in the future (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 2 - Samuel Smith & Son Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:57.99 (34.35)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
10/9F
T: P H Duncan
R: B Pengelly (56)
10/9F
Winning siblings: Lady Maggie, Rerevaki, Safdie, Ship's Captain,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
25/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Ron Stewart (57)
25/1
2g falvelon (AUS) x regal megan (AUS) (knowledge (AUS))
3
4.6
Teagz (15)
7/4
T: M J Mair
R: Ms T Harrison (55)
7/4
2f mossman (AUS) x the spear (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
4
7.4
16/1
T: K M Schweida
R: G Colless (57)
16/1
5
7.6
20/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (57)
20/1
6
8.9
Evamac (8)
16/1
T: E Ropiha
R: K Yoshida (55)
16/1
2f longhorn (AUS) x mayamac (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
7
10.2
100/1
T: Wayne Stephens
R: M Gray (55)
100/1
2f drumbeats (AUS) x cradle rock (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
8
11.5
30/1
T: P P Jenkins
R: L V Cassidy (55)
30/1
2f sidereus (AUS) x blissful belle (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
9
12
100/1
T: H J Norman
R: Gina Mitchell (54)
100/1
2g helmet (AUS) x celsius (AUS) (commands (AUS))
10
13.5
Kegsy (4)
100/1
T: Mark F Webb
R: Luke Londregan (57)
100/1
2c denman (AUS) x grasslands girl (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
11
13.7
Jabrook (11)
12/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Adam Sewell (53)
12/1
2f hinchinbrook (AUS) x tiyatro (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
18.7
40/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: James Orman (55)
40/1
2f starcraft (NZ) x stormy cugat (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
Race 3 - Meredith Kitchens Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.83 (34.56)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
Suerte (13)
13/4
T: C Stott
R: M Hellyer (55)
13/4
Winning siblings: Andari, Senko Sidra,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Howick (9)
10/1
T: D T Kelly
R: Corey Bayliss (53)
10/1
2f denmarket (AUS) x tricky tilly (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
3
3.3
9/2
T: Steven O'Dea
R: P Hammersley (55)
9/2
2f charge forward (AUS) x any other day (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
4.3
9/4F
T: R L Heathcote
R: J Lloyd (55)
9/4F
5
5.1
11/2
T: Mark F Webb
R: D J Browne (57)
11/2
2g sidereus (AUS) x discord (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
6
5.3
20/1
T: H J Norman
R: Tiffani Brooker (57)
20/1
2g lonhro (AUS) x murray mary (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
7
6.1
16/1
T: Brent Gray
R: R McMahon (55)
16/1
2f drumbeats (AUS) x size her up (AUS) (success express (USA))
8
6.6
30/1
T: G F Burns
R: Ron Stewart (55)
30/1
9
7
12/1
T: G K Taylor
R: G Colless (57)
12/1
2c seidnazar (AUS) x gypsy star (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
10
11
50/1
T: T N Miller
R: N Thomas (57)
50/1
2g raheeb (AUS) x sweet sera (AUS) (ombra della sera (AUS))
Race 4 - Bassett Barks Pty Ltd Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.88 (34.57)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
13/2
T: Steven O'Dea
R: P Hammersley (56.5)
13/2
3g husson (ARG) x amber's crown (AUS) (excites (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Locus (4)
9/4F
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (58.5)
9/4F
3g beneteau (AUS) x sassy peg (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
4
7/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Tiffani Brooker (54)
7/1
3f all american (AUS) x first date (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
6
Tiz (8)
13/4
T: S W Kendrick
R: Luke Tarrant (56)
13/4
3f stratum (AUS) x in a tiz (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
7.3
20/1
T: T N Miller
R: Michael Murphy (52.5)
20/1
6
7.5
Keoson (3)
16/1
T: Bette Anne Harden
R: M Hellyer (58.5)
16/1
7
8.8
50/1
T: T Rogers
R: G Colless (58.5)
50/1
8
9.3
12/1
T: L F Birchley
R: Ron Stewart (56.5)
12/1
3f starcraft (NZ) x deposition (AUS) (mr. innocent (AUS))
9
9.5
12/1
T: Rob Davidson
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (55.5)
12/1
3g denman (AUS) x dazzle light (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
10
10
Alemana (11)
150/1
T: J Casey
R: J Missen (54)
150/1
4m bon hoffa (AUS) x comatose (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
11
11.3
40/1
T: Ms D Newham
R: M Cahill (58.5)
40/1
3g authorized (IRE) x henry's ann (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
12
14.6
150/1
T: T B Thomas
R: N Thomas (59)
150/1
4g hidden dragon (AUS) x miss justice (AUS) (isolated justice (AUS))
13
19.6
14/1
T: M J Mair
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
14/1
5m swiss ace (AUS) x mer soleil (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 5 - Hot 91.1 Ladies Oaks Day Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.78 (36.91)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/4F
T: S B Laming
R: Ms T Harrison (54.5)
7/4F
3f bel esprit (AUS) x blaze em (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Charcol, Lamichi, Mr Andre, Mr Gogarty,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/4
T: David Vandyke
R: J Lloyd (56.5)
11/4
3g savabeel (AUS) x aninspiration (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
3
6.6
8/1
T: John Holcombe
R: Luke Londregan (56.5)
8/1
3g murtajill (AUS) x miss breanna (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
4
6.9
30/1
T: T D Hall
R: Tiffani Brooker (56.5)
30/1
3g excites (AUS) x chantilly babe (AUS) (dehere (USA))
5
8.2
100/1
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: Joshua Oliver (54.5)
100/1
3f wanted (AUS) x lady lightning (USA) (birdstone (USA))
6
8.3
100/1
T: Angela Plumb
R: J L Taylor (56.5)
100/1
3g sequalo (AUS) x hayil's love (AUS) (hayil (USA))
7
8.8
Lyrids (4)
30/1
T: Michael Costa
R: P Hammersley (56.5)
30/1
3g northern meteor (AUS) x court flying (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
9.2
66/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: J Mallyon (54.5)
66/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x melodious (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
9
9.4
12/1
T: Ms C Richardson
R: Ron Stewart (54.5)
12/1
10
9.7
15/2
T: Ms S Lawlor
R: Luke Tarrant (57.5)
15/2
11
10.5
14/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: James Orman (54.5)
14/1
3f show a heart (AUS) x gloriana girl (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
12
13.8
150/1
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: M Hellyer (54.5)
150/1
3f sebring (AUS) x newtown gypsy (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
13
16.3
25/1
T: S A Mackinnon
R: Corey Bayliss (52.5)
25/1
3f keltrice (AUS) x argyle lass (AUS) (bataan (AUS))
14
22.3
30/1
T: G J Hutchesson
R: R McMahon (55.5)
30/1
4m clang (AUS) x flower chariot (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
Race 6 - Pump House Caloundra Cup (C3) (1800m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:53.78 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/1
T: Kristie Clark-Peoples
R: Ms T Harrison (56.5)
9/1
5g nadeem (AUS) x huntington girl (AUS) (black zephyr (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
9/2
T: Steven O'Dea
R: P Hammersley (59)
9/2
5g real saga (AUS) x tallulah bee (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
3
1.5
20/1
T: S B Laming
R: Adam Sewell (55.5)
20/1
4m not a single doubt (AUS) x really dutch (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
4
1.6
2/1F
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: J Lloyd (57.5)
2/1F
4m sebring (AUS) x snowfall (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
5
2.1
11/1
T: L J Gough
R: Michael Murphy (53)
11/1
6
2.3
11/1
T: B Herne
R: B Pengelly (57.5)
11/1
4g stryker (AUS) x lassarina (IRE) (sakhee (USA))
7
3.8
6/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Luke Tarrant (56.5)
6/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x sorrento (NZ) (just a dancer (NZ))
8
4
7/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: R McMahon (58)
7/1
9
4.2
66/1
T: P H Duncan
R: Ms S Lacy (55.5)
66/1
4m purrealist (AUS) x whiting (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
10
15
9/1
T: John Holcombe
R: Luke Londregan (59)
9/1
4m duporth (AUS) x lady clementine (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 7 - Www.Sctc.Com.Au Hcp (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.93 (35.06)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/1
T: Tom Bourke
R: Ms S Lacy (55)
9/1
3g easy rocking (AUS) x lady supreme (AUS) (victory note (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/1
T: T J Sears
R: N Tomizawa (58)
11/1
4g gonski (AUS) x elite vision (AUS) (our maizcay (AUS))
3
0.3
11/1
T: Bradley Smith
R: James Orman (54.5)
11/1
3f real saga (AUS) x material girl (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
3.8
14/1
T: Ms S Lawlor
R: J L Taylor (55)
14/1
3f ad valorem (USA) x cone (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
3.9
20/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Adam Sewell (53.5)
20/1
4g starcraft (NZ) x singles bar (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
6
4.9
11/1
T: T Rogers
R: Michael Murphy (56)
11/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x amen ruby (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
7
5
100/1
T: S and A Barling
R: J Missen (54)
100/1
4g kaphero (AUS) x flash affair (AUS) (gold ace (AUS))
8
5.1
15/4
T: M J Mair
R: Daniel Griffin (57.5)
15/4
4m swiss ace (AUS) x auratum (USA) (carson city (USA))
9
6.1
7/4F
T: L J Gough
R: D J Browne (59)
7/4F
10
19.1
8/1
T: B and D Healey
R: Joshua Oliver (54.5)
8/1
Race 8 - #scturfclub Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.66 (37.14)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
8/1
T: Melissa Leitch
R: G Colless (55.5)
8/1
4m not a single doubt (AUS) x emilydelago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 37 runners; 22 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
1
11/2
T: Ms K Loy
R: J L Taylor (58.5)
11/2
3
2
25/1
T: J L Johnston
R: M Hellyer (54)
25/1
3f drumbeats (AUS) x prime jewel (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
4
2.1
Andari (3)
9/1
T: C Stott
R: Adam Sewell (54.5)
9/1
4m jet spur (AUS) x moxie sidra (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
5
4.1
11/8F
T: J G Symons and S Laxon
R: J Lloyd (58.5)
11/8F
4g zupaone (AUS) x borgy babe (AUS) (deputy governor (USA))
6
4.9
11/1
T: R G Lipp
R: Sally Sweeney (54)
11/1
4m nothing to lose (USA) x winsome dancer (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
7
5.1
Sakan (11)
150/1
T: S Mesken
R: Corey Bayliss (52)
150/1
3g al maher (AUS) x wadeema (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
8
5.4
13/2
T: R G Lipp
R: Ms R Williams (56.5)
13/2
3f street sense (USA) x veesarme (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
9
6.4
20/1
T: R W Simpson
R: N Thomas (54.5)
20/1
6m quest for fame (GB) x halucinating (AUS) (mind games (GB))
10
6.6
12/1
T: M J Mair
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
12/1
5m lonhro (AUS) x snowrun (USA) (rahy (USA))
11
21.1
100/1
T: G K Taylor
R: Tiffani Brooker (54)
100/1
3f zariz (AUS) x princess chloe (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
12
33.4
150/1
T: A W Hess
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
150/1
5m choisir (AUS) x bomba (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
Race 9 - K Smith & Son Jewellers-Bm60 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.28 (36.25)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/2
T: T N Miller
R: Adam Sewell (55.5)
9/2
3g rothesay (AUS) x vydonna (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
8/1
T: Trevor White
R: Ms N Summers (58)
8/1
6g dark lord (NZ) x urania (AUS) (skilful star (AUS))
3
4.3
15/4
T: K R Kemp
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (57.5)
15/4
4
4.6
15/2
T: J L Johnston
R: D J Browne (56.5)
15/2
6m minardi (USA) x queries (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
6.1
15/2
T: Louise White
R: M Cahill (57)
15/2
4m sebring (AUS) x tango amigo's (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
6.6
Get On (10)
20/1
T: T B Thomas
R: N Thomas (56.5)
20/1
8m court of jewels (NZ) x achtung valour (AUS) (proven valour (AUS))
7
7
11/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: Ms S Lacy (58.5)
11/1
6g choisir (AUS) x flighty (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
8
8
12/1
T: P H Duncan
R: B Pengelly (56.5)
12/1
5m henny hughes (USA) x bella ruth (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
9
8.8
40/1
T: Rob Davidson
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (57.5)
40/1
6m de beers (NZ) x newenham (AUS) (orpen (USA))
10
9
7/2F
T: M J Mair
R: Corey Bayliss (60.5)
7/2F
* Nick figures are for Australasia.