Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST - Friday, June 2

Race 1 - S'coast Insurance Broker (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.74 (34.34)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/4F
T: S W Kendrick
R: D J Browne (58.5)
7/4F
3g rothesay (AUS) x zilzie (NZ) (generous (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
7/4F
T: Desleigh Forster
R: J Byrne (57.5)
7/4F
3
3
7/2
T: Steven O'Dea
R: L V Cassidy (59)
7/2
3g smart missile (AUS) x beebop (AUS) (success express (USA))
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$17,000
Vendor: Turnagain Horses Springton SA
Buyer: Brock Lewthwaite
2018 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$3,500
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: Dakarmo Farm
4
3.8
5/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: M Hellyer (58)
5/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x red headed woman (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
4.3
60/1
T: N J O'Toole
R: Hannah English (52)
60/1
4m masked assassin (AUS) x celestial's gold (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
6
7.3
25/1
T: L C Anderson
R: Gemma Steele (54.5)
25/1
4m captain gerrard (IRE) x epona gold (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
Race 2 - Morayfield Shopping Centre Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.18 (35.82)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/9F
T: David Vandyke
R: J Lloyd (55.5)
10/9F
3f sebring (AUS) x miss chatter (AUS) (murphy's blu boy (AUS))
Winning siblings: Chatacain, Miss Celebration,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/4
T: Tony Haydon
R: J Byrne (54)
13/4
3f captain sonador (AUS) x tiny temptress (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
3
3.6
5/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: Corey Bayliss (54.5)
5/2
4m show a heart (AUS) x spectroscope (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
4
4.1
9/1
T: H J Norman
R: J L Taylor (59)
9/1
6m casino prince (AUS) x jazz band (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
13.4
20/1
T: S A Mackinnon
R: James Orman (56)
20/1
5m o'reilly (NZ) x chorus (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Race 3 - Quick And Easy Bldg Sol. Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.27 (36.01)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/4F
T: Alan L Jones
R: D J Browne (57.5)
9/4F
4g all american (AUS) x synaesthesia (USA) (quiet american (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5
15/2
T: T D Hall
R: J Byrne (57)
15/2
3g excites (AUS) x chantilly babe (AUS) (dehere (USA))
3
6
13/4
T: S Massingham
R: B Pengelly (57)
13/4
3g wanted (AUS) x snowtime (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
6.1
12/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: J Lloyd (57.5)
12/1
5
6.3
Pabulum (14)
15/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: Adam Sewell (51.5)
15/2
2f big brown (USA) x moana beach (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
8.1
25/1
T: Ms K Stabe
R: Ms T Harrison (57)
25/1
3g shocking (AUS) x champagne heights (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
6
8.1
13/2
T: Ricky Vale
R: M Hellyer (57.5)
13/2
5g reset (AUS) x apple express (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
8
8.3
20/1
T: Geoff Hardy
R: Brooke Ainsworth (57.5)
20/1
4g oratorio (IRE) x cora (IRE) (machiavellian (USA))
9
10.5
16/1
T: R Litton
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (55.5)
16/1
10
11.3
30/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: A Spinks (55)
30/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x japali bike (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
11
11.8
30/1
T: R G Lipp
R: James Orman (57)
30/1
3g snippetson (AUS) x choice gem (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
12
24.6
100/1
T: Ms S O'Sullivan
R: J L Taylor (55.5)
100/1
Race 4 - King Of Knives Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.68 (35.95)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
20/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: Beau Appo (59)
20/1
3g your tent or mine (USA) x patti (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
Winning siblings: Lipstick Effect,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/2
T: J Dann
R: Baylee Nothdurft (54.5)
11/2
3
0.3
12/1
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: R Plumb (57)
12/1
3f lonhro (AUS) x petroica (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
4
2.6
7/2
T: S A Mackinnon
R: D J Browne (59)
7/2
3g murtajill (AUS) x hirviente (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
5
3
20/1
T: David Joice
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (55)
20/1
3g von costa de hero (AUS) x canteen (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
3.2
7/4F
T: S W Kendrick
R: J Byrne (56.5)
7/4F
7
3.3
100/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: Joshua Oliver (56)
100/1
3f trusting (AUS) x rogues (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
8
4.6
5/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (57.5)
5/1
3g echoes of heaven (AUS) x idea (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
9
5.9
66/1
T: G M Hay
R: B E Grylls (54)
66/1
4m red element (AUS) x she's foxy (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
10
6.9
30/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: A Spinks (56.5)
30/1
3f real saga (AUS) x rosetta (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
11
7
Punta (14)
80/1
T: I A Livingstone
R: J L Taylor (55.5)
80/1
12
7.1
80/1
T: P Duff
R: Hannah English (52)
80/1
5g manduro (GER) x dowinga (IRE) (hawk wing (USA))
13
7.4
40/1
T: B Herne
R: Alannah Fancourt (57.5)
40/1
Race 5 - Cricks Advantage Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.29 (34.90)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/10F
T: L F Birchley
R: J Lloyd (58.5)
9/10F
3g show a heart (AUS) x gag order (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
Winning siblings: Milli Vanilli, Yeahnah,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.5
60/1
T: M J Lakey
R: James Orman (56)
60/1
3f choisir (AUS) x our sweet moss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
3
5.5
12/1
T: Troy Pascoe
R: S Galloway (56.5)
12/1
4
6.5
100/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: J Byrne (55.5)
100/1
5
6.6
20/1
T: G L Shaw
R: Adam Sewell (54.5)
20/1
3g ferocity (AUS) x love a grange (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
6
7.1
15/8
T: Steven O'Dea
R: B Shinn (57)
15/8
3f raheeb (AUS) x kirra sand (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
8.4
25/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: R Fradd (54.5)
25/1
3f drumbeats (AUS) x cheap and nasty (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
8
8.9
30/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: L R Dittman (56)
30/1
3f benfica (AUS) x mishani aura (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
9
11.2
60/1
T: Tom Bourke
R: Ms T Harrison (55.5)
60/1
3g falvelon (AUS) x craiglea lady (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
10
11.7
16/1
T: H J Norman
R: Gina Mitchell (52)
16/1
3f casino prince (AUS) x katherine gold (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
11
16
Syd (6)
50/1
T: G K Taylor
R: N Thomas (57)
50/1
3g sidereus (AUS) x bemused (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Race 6 - Integrale Homes Plate (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.21 (35.67)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
8/1
T: G R Duncan
R: D J Browne (59)
8/1
4g showcasing (GB) x zafonique (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
12/1
T: L F Birchley
R: M Hellyer (53.5)
12/1
3f falvelon (AUS) x no time (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
3
1.2
9/10F
T: David Vandyke
R: B Shinn (56)
9/10F
4g more than ready (USA) x ringa ringa rosie (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
4
1.3
9/2
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (55)
9/2
3f pluck (USA) x logan's choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
1.4
20/1
T: P H Duncan
R: B Pengelly (57.5)
20/1
4g captain sonador (AUS) x stolen thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
6
1.9
Deitch (3)
40/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Adam Sewell (57)
40/1
5g denman (AUS) x amish (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
2.4
25/1
T: J Dann
R: Baylee Nothdurft (53)
25/1
3f bel esprit (AUS) x shoot the stars (AUS) (entrepreneur (GB))
8
2.6
11/2
T: Steven O'Dea
R: P Hammersley (57.5)
11/2
4g sequalo (AUS) x high alt (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
9
4.1
150/1
T: T J Hohns
R: Ms T Chambers (57)
150/1
10
9.1
200/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Hannah English (55)
200/1
5m sebring (AUS) x opal fire (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
11
13.6
30/1
T: Darlene Duryea
R: L R Dittman (59)
30/1
6g pins (AUS) x zephyr o (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 7 - Alex Surf Club (Bm75) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.11 (36.14)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
13/2
T: A and H Bull
R: Ms T Harrison (56.5)
13/2
4g darci brahma (NZ) x huluava (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bob, Flomiline, Hoofsain Bolt, Hvala, Monlula,
This nick: 21 runners; 13 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
1.8
11/2
T: Ben Hull
R: R Fradd (59)
11/2
5g domesday (AUS) x tonicity (AUS) (blazing sword (AUS))
3
2.3
10/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: R McMahon (57.5)
10/1
4g ad valorem (USA) x telegraph gal (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
2.5
9/2
T: Marcus Wilson
R: B Pengelly (58.5)
9/2
4g nicconi (AUS) x uneasy silence (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
4
16/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: J Byrne (55)
16/1
4g nom du jeu (NZ) x tibouchina (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
5.3
Unbowed (10)
66/1
T: P Duff
R: Hannah English (53)
66/1
7
5.5
5/2F
T: T N Miller
R: Adam Sewell (56)
5/2F
3g nadeem (AUS) x queen's colours (GB) (rainbow quest (USA))
8
5.6
10/1
T: T J Sears
R: N Tomizawa (54)
10/1
5m sebring (AUS) x sleeplessinseattle (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
9
6.6
11/1
T: J D Shelton
R: L V Cassidy (57)
11/1
5g bel esprit (AUS) x flying ruby (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
10
7.9
50/1
T: L C Anderson
R: Gemma Steele (56.5)
50/1
8g bel esprit (AUS) x tolago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
8.9
150/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: A Spinks (57.5)
150/1
6g snitzel (AUS) x preferred lies (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
12
9.7
20/1
T: Ms M Cid
R: M Hellyer (54)
20/1
6g artie schiller (USA) x danira (IRE) (danehill (USA))
Race 8 - Bubs Boutique Baby Shops (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:26.89 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
8/1
T: P H Duncan
R: D J Browne (56)
8/1
5m swiss ace (AUS) x pipit (NZ) (generous (IRE))
Winning siblings: Lucky Rise, Watch Da Cash,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
13/4F
T: R G Lipp
R: James Orman (59)
13/4F
4g drumbeats (AUS) x royal shiraz (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
3
1.3
13/2
T: Desleigh Forster
R: R Fradd (56)
13/2
4
1.6
20/1
T: Darlene Duryea
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54.5)
20/1
4m dr green (NZ) x glorietta (AUS) (medecis (GB))
5
1.8
9/2
T: Marcus Wilson
R: J Byrne (54.5)
9/2
4m monaco consul (NZ) x favorite kas (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
6
2.6
80/1
T: David J Smith
R: J L Taylor (54)
80/1
7
3.1
30/1
T: K T Webb
R: A Best (57)
30/1
4g all bar one (AUS) x exuberance (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
8
3.2
13/4F
T: G K Taylor
R: Corey Bayliss (53)
13/4F
3f myboycharlie (IRE) x benatar (AUS) (distant music (USA))
9
3.4
Manabar (13)
50/1
T: P Strong
R: Beau Appo (54)
50/1
4g manhattan rain (AUS) x opalize (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
10
3.6
13/2
T: B and D Healey
R: P Hammersley (54)
13/2
3f smart missile (AUS) x bianca (NZ) (painted black (JPN))
11
8.6
20/1
T: R G Lipp
R: Ms T Harrison (55)
20/1
3f street sense (USA) x veesarme (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.