Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST - Sunday, June 18

Race 1 - Bundaberg Rum Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:00.67 (36.73)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
11/4F
T: Darren Bell
R: R Fradd (56)
11/4F
4m red element (AUS) x mont d'oro (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
4/1
T: S A Mackinnon
R: Adam Sewell (55)
4/1
3
3.1
11/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: A Spinks (54.5)
11/1
5m collate (AUS) x heartracer (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
4
4.1
13/2
T: T W McCarthy
R: M Cahill (56.5)
13/2
4g congrats (USA) x hotel du marc (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
4.3
9/2
T: T N Miller
R: J Lloyd (56)
9/2
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x crystal event (USA) (event of the year (USA))
6
8.6
12/1
T: J P Roach
R: M Hellyer (55.5)
12/1
3f sequalo (AUS) x mist in the morn (AUS) (king of danes (AUS))
7
8.7
80/1
T: David Joice
R: James Orman (55)
80/1
3f onemorenomore (AUS) x ducks (AUS) (woodman (USA))
8
12.2
7/2
T: Rochelle Smith
R: Joshua Oliver (54)
7/2
5m strada (AUS) x magic of success (AUS) (success express (USA))
9
15.5
50/1
T: Ms L Garrett
R: J Woodhouse (54)
50/1
7g snitzel (AUS) x blue royalty (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
Race 2 - X X X X Gold Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:01.02 (36.61)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
2/1F
T: David Vandyke
R: J Lloyd (56)
2/1F
Winning siblings: Invincible Express,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/1
T: Alan Boyd
R: Ms T Harrison (56)
11/1
3f ready's image (USA) x almuchelle (NZ) (almutawakel (GB))
3
1.4
8/1
T: L J Gough
R: Alannah Fancourt (55.5)
8/1
4m freeze (AUS) x ease the tease (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
1.5
6/1
T: C W Weston
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54)
6/1
4m artie schiller (USA) x with decorum (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
5
2.3
50/1
T: Carolyn Halliday
R: W D'Avila (56.5)
50/1
3g masked assassin (AUS) x bijou (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
6
3.8
16/1
T: Alan L Jones
R: J L Taylor (54)
16/1
2f alamosa (NZ) x gemini (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
7
3.9
60/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Ms S Drake (54)
60/1
3f teranaba (AUS) x maid of the manor (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
4.9
9/4
T: Darren Bell
R: Tiffani Brooker (58)
9/4
9
5.9
15/2
T: David Joice
R: James Orman (54)
15/2
3f pluck (USA) x family girl (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
Race 3 - Bellvista Tavern Plate (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:00.20 (35.87)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
2/1F
T: David Vandyke
R: M Cahill (55.5)
2/1F
Winning siblings: Lama, Pretext's Dream, Spirit Minded,
This nick: 13 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
5.3
11/2
T: Chris Meagher
R: B E Grylls (55.5)
11/2
3g husson (ARG) x zelle (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
3
6.6
5/2
T: T J Sears
R: Corey Bayliss (57)
5/2
4g gonski (AUS) x elite vision (AUS) (our maizcay (AUS))
4
7.1
9/2
T: K M Schweida
R: G Colless (55.5)
9/2
4m rothesay (AUS) x je ne sais pas (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
5
8.6
20/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: Adam Sewell (55)
20/1
4m citiwyse (AUS) x space gal (AUS) (moon rocket (JPN))
6
9.1
6/1
T: Kristy Best
R: Ms T Harrison (57)
6/1
4m bon hoffa (AUS) x nala (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
7
22.4
50/1
T: B J Snelling
R: Ms B Derbyshire (57)
50/1
Race 4 - Redbank Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:28.31 (38.93)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
Mobile (6)
8/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: M Hellyer (57)
8/1
3g uncle mo (USA) x amaranda (IRE) (fasliyev (USA))
Winning siblings: High Street, Maven Wiz,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
5/1
T: K Wood and P Gesler
R: Adam Sewell (53.5)
5/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x clean sweep (NZ) (end sweep (USA))
3
4.2
40/1
T: D N Raffin
R: Tiffani Brooker (54.5)
40/1
3g pluck (USA) x conjugation (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
4
5
10/1
T: Ms L Stratton
R: N Thomas (57.5)
10/1
3g solo flyer (AUS) x quiet as (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
5.8
20/1
T: J G Symons and S Laxon
R: J Lloyd (55.5)
20/1
6
6
20/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: R Fradd (54)
20/1
3f drumbeats (AUS) x cheap and nasty (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
7
6.3
25/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: J L Taylor (54)
25/1
3f monashee mountain (USA) x lemoncello (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
8
6.6
40/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: Joshua Oliver (55)
40/1
3f trusting (AUS) x rogues (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
9
10.1
4/6F
T: R R Wilson
R: Ms T Harrison (59)
4/6F
3g cape blanco (IRE) x avant garde (NZ) (charge forward (AUS))
Race 5 - Brightwater Hotel (Bm75) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:55.61 (37.83)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/2
T: Diane Murphy
R: J Byrne (54)
7/2
6g choisir (AUS) x flighty (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Hattie Bee, Olympic Oath,
This nick: 20 runners; 16 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.3
5/2F
T: Chris Munce
R: D J Browne (56)
5/2F
5g husson (ARG) x loving new (BRZ) (choctaw ridge (USA))
3
5.6
Nossuh (7)
9/2
T: D L Heinemann
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
9/2
4g husson (ARG) x miss deception (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
4
6.9
7/2
T: Bruce Hill
R: L V Cassidy (55.5)
7/2
4g husson (ARG) x stage success (AUS) (success express (USA))
5
8.4
9/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: Anthony Allen (55)
9/1
5g red dazzler (AUS) x forest dawn (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
6
8.6
15/1
T: T W McCarthy
R: M Cahill (54.5)
15/1
7
10.9
7/1
T: Ms K Geran
R: N Thomas (55.5)
7/1
5g all bar one (AUS) x walk on (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Race 6 - Give Me 5 For Kids Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:15.12 (37.99)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/10F
T: Desleigh Forster
R: J Byrne (58)
9/10F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/2
T: Ms C Allardyce
R: James Orman (55)
9/2
3
7.9
9/2
T: W E Winters
R: Tiffani Brooker (54)
9/2
4
8.3
15/4
T: D T Kelly
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
15/4
Race 7 - Parklands Tavern Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:28.54 (37.50)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/2
T: L R Noble
R: L G Innes (56)
9/2
3f savabeel (AUS) x more to love (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Winning siblings: Breaking Loose, Loved One, Together,
This nick: 42 runners; 28 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
4/5F
T: L F Birchley
R: J Lloyd (56.5)
4/5F
3g show a heart (AUS) x gag order (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
3
3
11/2
T: R R Wilson
R: Corey Bayliss (56)
11/2
6g bel danoro (AUS) x al yaseerah (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
4
6.3
9/1
T: P H Duncan
R: D J Browne (56)
9/1
5m swiss ace (AUS) x pipit (NZ) (generous (IRE))
5
7.6
13/2
T: P J Rudkin
R: R Fradd (60)
13/2
3f beneteau (AUS) x la lune (AUS) (dehere (USA))
Race 8 - Cellarbrations Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:42.36 (37.89)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/4F
T: K M Schweida
R: G Colless (57)
9/4F
3g dutch harry (AUS) x rue facile (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
Winning siblings: L'entrecote,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
5/2
T: K R Kemp
R: James Orman (58)
5/2
3g drumbeats (AUS) x truly brave (AUS) (brave warrior (AUS))
3
0.6
30/1
T: B J Smith
R: M Hellyer (54)
30/1
4
2.4
7/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: R Fradd (55)
7/2
3f denman (AUS) x lasoron (AUS) (oarsman (AUS))
5
3.2
6/1
T: B J Dais
R: Anthony Allen (54)
6/1
6
7.2
11/2
T: D L Heinemann
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
11/2
3f real saga (AUS) x picture play (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 9 - The Lakehouse Hcp (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:42.04 (38.26)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/2F
T: K M Schweida
R: Alannah Fancourt (59)
5/2F
4g casino prince (AUS) x tie me up (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Atame, Galway Town, Haveyaway, Husson Eagle,
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
8/1
T: Ms C Richardson
R: B Pengelly (59)
8/1
4g starcraft (NZ) x miss danewood (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
3.8
3/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: R Fradd (56.5)
3/1
4
4
Mogul (7)
9/1
T: David Scanes
R: J L Taylor (55.5)
9/1
3g uncle mo (USA) x astonish (GB) (cape cross (IRE))
5
4.1
8/1
T: R Litton
R: Tiffani Brooker (54)
8/1
6
5.1
16/1
T: L Richardson
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54)
16/1
7
7.1
20/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: James Orman (54)
20/1
3f high chaparral (IRE) x ion you (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
8
7.9
6/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Corey Bayliss (52)
6/1
4m husson (ARG) x katisam (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
9
8.4
80/1
T: Price Hill
R: A Spinks (54)
80/1
7g pure theatre (AUS) x movie theatre (AUS) (king's theatre (IRE))
10
10.7
16/1
T: Darren Bell
R: N Tomizawa (56.5)
16/1
4g nothing to lose (USA) x panchi (AUS) (send a sign (AUS))
11
19.5
Manabar (13)
50/1
T: P Strong
R: Beau Appo (54)
50/1
4g manhattan rain (AUS) x opalize (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.