Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST - Sunday, July 9

Race 1 - Centrepoint Holiday Apart. Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:40.06 (36.99)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
15/2
T: Ms L Stratton
R: N Thomas (58.5)
15/2
3g solo flyer (AUS) x quiet as (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Winning siblings: Mouse, Silencio,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/4F
T: B J Dais
R: D J Browne (59)
5/4F
3
0.2
25/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: Joshua Oliver (56)
25/1
3f trusting (AUS) x rogues (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
4
1.5
100/1
T: Neil Hocking
R: Corey Bayliss (52)
100/1
5g minardi (USA) x eye candy (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
5
2.3
60/1
T: T K Williams
R: Gemma Steele (54.5)
60/1
6
4.1
8/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: P Hammersley (55.5)
8/1
7
5.9
16/1
T: B J Smith
R: Ms S Lacy (57)
16/1
8
6.2
4/1
T: J W Zielke
R: Alannah Fancourt (58.5)
4/1
2g real saga (AUS) x sklodowska (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
9
7.2
20/1
T: F N Phillips
R: Luke Tarrant (56.5)
20/1
3f jet spur (AUS) x island rose (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
10
9.5
150/1
T: D L Heinemann
R: Ricky Johnston-Bell (54.5)
150/1
4g jet spur (AUS) x nanaja (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
11
10.5
9/1
T: J G Symons and S Laxon
R: J Lloyd (56.5)
9/1
12
11.3
25/1
T: T B Thomas
R: Adam Sewell (52)
25/1
3g stryker (AUS) x supreme ace (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
Race 2 - Ocean Views Resort Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:13.82 (36.74)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
8/1
T: B J Dais
R: B E Grylls (54)
8/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
30/1
T: R R Wilson
R: Luke Tarrant (56.5)
30/1
4m real saga (AUS) x grigingly (AUS) (telesto (NZ))
3
0.9
12/1
T: B Robinson
R: A Spinks (54)
12/1
4m red element (AUS) x outgunned (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
4
1.7
14/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: P Hammersley (59)
14/1
6g show a heart (AUS) x fair bianca (NZ) (generous (IRE))
5
4.7
20/1
T: G M Hay
R: Ms B Derbyshire (54)
20/1
4m red element (AUS) x she's foxy (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
6
5.5
7/2
T: B W Brown
R: M McGillivray (54.5)
7/2
5m show a heart (AUS) x filuja (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
6.8
7/2
T: R W Simpson
R: James Orman (55)
7/2
8
11.8
7/4F
T: L J Gough
R: Alannah Fancourt (59)
7/4F
4g captain sonador (AUS) x distant symphony (AUS) (distant music (USA))
9
15.3
80/1
T: D L Heinemann
R: Adam Sewell (54)
80/1
10
19.6
25/1
T: P Duff
R: M Hellyer (54)
25/1
5g manduro (GER) x dowinga (IRE) (hawk wing (USA))
Race 3 - Ross Maclean Fellowship Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:13.70 (36.81)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
11/1
T: B Herne
R: James Orman (57)
11/1
3g captain sonador (AUS) x cea world (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
Winning siblings: Salmon Roe,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/1
T: P Duff
R: J Lloyd (55)
4/1
3f clang (AUS) x my girl (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
3
0.9
12/1
T: T N Miller
R: Adam Sewell (53)
12/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x crystal event (USA) (event of the year (USA))
4
4.2
150/1
T: F N Phillips
R: Luke Tarrant (57)
150/1
3g el cumbres (CHI) x plenty of practise (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
5
5.5
40/1
T: T K Williams
R: Hannah English (55)
40/1
3g casino prince (AUS) x belle fleur (JPN) (sunday silence (USA))
6
7
6/4F
T: D L Heinemann
R: Corey Bayliss (53)
6/4F
3f real saga (AUS) x picture play (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
8.5
100/1
T: Neil Hocking
R: M McGillivray (55)
100/1
3f o'lonhro (AUS) x she's candy (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
8
8.7
30/1
T: J L Johnston
R: M Hellyer (55)
30/1
3f collate (AUS) x neiva (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
9
9.1
30/1
T: Ms J Green
R: Ms N Summers (53.5)
30/1
3f equiano (FR) x hidden charges (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
10
9.2
4/1
T: S P Tregea
R: B N Stewart (57)
4/1
11
9.4
11/2
T: Garry Lefoe
R: Shannon Doyle (57)
11/2
3g jet spur (AUS) x magooey (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
Race 4 - Stripe Pro Signs Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:59.32 (34.76)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
15/4
T: Darren Bell
R: J Lloyd (56)
15/4
4m red element (AUS) x mont d'oro (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
Manias (1)
6/4F
T: R L Heathcote
R: James Orman (59)
6/4F
3g denman (AUS) x parias (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
1.2
4/1
T: T Rogers
R: Corey Bayliss (55.5)
4/1
4
1.4
60/1
T: Ms K Stabe
R: J P Morris (56)
60/1
6g magic albert (AUS) x orange marmalade (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
3.2
8/1
T: David Vandyke
R: M Hellyer (56)
8/1
6
6.2
Jakuta (2)
7/2
T: Angela Plumb
R: D J Browne (58.5)
7/2
3g sequalo (AUS) x linyanti (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
7
10.2
Tiz (9)
20/1
T: Kim Mothershaw
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
20/1
3f stratum (AUS) x in a tiz (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 5 - Parklands Tavern (Bm75) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:58.81 (34.84)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/1
T: S L Watters
R: N Thomas (54)
9/1
Winning siblings: Expectation, Wonderful,
This nick: 34 runners; 22 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
5/2
T: G R Duncan
R: J Lloyd (57)
5/2
4g showcasing (GB) x zafonique (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
3
0.6
9/10F
T: S W Kendrick
R: D J Browne (56.5)
9/10F
4m stratum (AUS) x lamiraqui (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
4
3.9
25/1
T: P P Jenkins
R: Ms S Lacy (59)
25/1
7g savabeel (AUS) x madison gray (NZ) (mellifont (USA))
5
4.4
11/2
T: G F Burns
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
11/2
5g tycoon ruler (AUS) x akordat (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
6
9.4
12/1
T: B J Costello
R: Hannah English (55)
12/1
9g monashee mountain (USA) x ballet concerto (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
Race 6 - Placemat (Kitchenware) Hcp-C1 (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:26.63 (36.71)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
10/1
T: K T Webb
R: Ms S Lacy (55)
10/1
4g all bar one (AUS) x exuberance (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details2 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/2
T: David Vandyke
R: M Cahill (56.5)
7/2
3f northern meteor (AUS) x tangerine dream (FR) (sadler's wells (USA))
3
1.9
13/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: James Orman (57)
13/2
4g nicconi (AUS) x call collect (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
4
2.9
100/1
T: Mark Renehan
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
100/1
5m real saga (AUS) x thirtysixred (AUS) (palace music (USA))
5
3.2
12/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: M Hellyer (57)
12/1
3f dubleo (USA) x miss rooney (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
4.7
11/1
T: P P Jenkins
R: J Byrne (55)
11/1
4g easy rocking (AUS) x my my (AUS) (victory note (USA))
7
5
7/1
T: Dale Murray
R: J Lloyd (54)
7/1
3f hidden dragon (AUS) x bubbled (AUS) (markane (AUS))
8
5.1
13/8F
T: Ms C Richardson
R: D J Browne (58.5)
13/8F
4g starcraft (NZ) x miss danewood (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
5.4
16/1
T: Carl Spry
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (53)
16/1
10
10.4
50/1
T: S and A Barling
R: N Thomas (54)
50/1
4g kaphero (AUS) x flash affair (AUS) (gold ace (AUS))
Race 7 - Rumba Resort Hcp (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:38.42 (37.15)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
Clouds (4)
3/1
T: L C Anderson
R: Gemma Steele (58)
3/1
5g bradbury's luck (AUS) x sky bid (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
6/1
T: M and C Dore
R: James Orman (55.5)
6/1
4g show a heart (AUS) x money spider (AUS) (sovereign red (NZ))
3
3.2
80/1
T: P G Blackwell
R: Hannah English (52)
80/1
6g lion heart (USA) x eight commands (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
5.2
13/4
T: I A Livingstone
R: J Byrne (56)
13/4
4m onemorenomore (AUS) x lady hepburn (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
5
5.3
16/1
T: B W Brown
R: A Spinks (54)
16/1
7g jet spur (AUS) x gwen's star (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
6
6.8
Nossuh (6)
6/1
T: D L Heinemann
R: Adam Sewell (54)
6/1
4g husson (ARG) x miss deception (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
7
7.1
30/1
T: R L Mackay
R: W D'Avila (54)
30/1
4g dreamscape (AUS) x zerostar (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
8
11.4
9/4F
T: R L Heathcote
R: M Cahill (54.5)
9/4F
3f mossman (AUS) x pink princess (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
18.7
80/1
T: F N Phillips
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
80/1
4m choisir (AUS) x circles of ice (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
Race 8 - Garrards Horse And Hound (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:13.74 (36.26)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
11/2
T: M J Mair
R: Corey Bayliss (53.5)
11/2
4m swiss ace (AUS) x auratum (USA) (carson city (USA))
Winning siblings: Japan,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/4F
T: Joseph Ible
R: J Byrne (55.5)
11/4F
3g moscow ballet (IRE) x babylonia (AUS) (chimes square (AUS))
3
0.6
8/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: M Cahill (56)
8/1
4m rothesay (AUS) x miss standfast (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
4
0.7
66/1
T: Greg Gatti
R: Hannah English (52)
66/1
5m za-im (GB) x coochen jenny wren (AUS) (manshood (CAN))
5
0.9
15/2
T: Cameron Thompson
R: M Hellyer (57.5)
15/2
5g manhattan rain (AUS) x miss exxi (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
1.9
Minsk (14)
16/1
T: K J Walker
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
16/1
4m husson (ARG) x deboshnokov (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
7
2.2
10/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Adam Sewell (55)
10/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x danira (IRE) (danehill (USA))
8
3
9/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: D J Browne (57.5)
9/1
4g nom du jeu (NZ) x jane jetson (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
9
3.4
Kulaba (1)
5/1
T: J G Symons and S Laxon
R: Ms S Lacy (56)
5/1
4g zupaone (AUS) x skiwi (NZ) (prized (USA))
10
3.6
9/1
T: Stewart Barr
R: Gemma Steele (56.5)
9/1
5m duporth (AUS) x sweet executive (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.