Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST - Sunday, August 13

Race 1 - Nestle' Professional Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.89 (35.60)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
3/1
T: B and D Guy
R: G Colless (57)
3/1
3g statue of liberty (USA) x wonderer (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/2F
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (57)
5/2F
3g snitzel (AUS) x gopana (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
3
2.4
6/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: D J Browne (57)
6/1
3c choisir (AUS) x pamper me (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
4
2.5
14/1
T: J W Zielke
R: R Plumb (57)
14/1
3g real saga (AUS) x sklodowska (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
5
4.5
11/4
T: B J Lockwood
R: R McMahon (57)
11/4
3c bullet train (GB) x kinder surprise (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
5.8
Buxton (1)
20/1
T: Mark F Webb
R: A Best (57)
20/1
7
6.8
50/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: M McGillivray (55)
50/1
3f rothesay (AUS) x multiple wins (USA) (sea salute (USA))
8
7.3
11/1
T: Wayne Stephens
R: M Gray (57)
11/1
3c real saga (AUS) x loves attention (AUS) (taimazov (ARG))
9
8.3
150/1
T: B Mason
R: N Thomas (57)
150/1
3g rothesay (AUS) x chattel (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
Race 2 - Hans Primo Hcp (62) (2200m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:21.55 (36.70)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
11/2
T: S A Mackinnon
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (55.5)
11/2
8g niello (AUS) x call me kate (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
Winning siblings: Call Me Billy, Lucky Lauren,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/1
T: A J Cowell
R: M Hellyer (59)
4/1
7g god's own (AUS) x woodwina (AUS) (woodman (USA))
3
2.5
5/2
T: Louise White
R: Ms S Lacy (56)
5/2
9g hurricane run (IRE) x mountain chain (USA) (royal academy (USA))
4
4.5
5/2F
T: H R Richardson
R: Tiffani Brooker (55.5)
5/2F
5g mossman (AUS) x gould (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
7.3
16/1
T: Price Hill
R: N Thomas (54)
16/1
8g pure theatre (AUS) x movie theatre (AUS) (king's theatre (IRE))
6
8.1
50/1
T: S and A Barling
R: C McIver (54.5)
50/1
5g bernardini (USA) x albaicin (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
10.4
Slalom (8)
10/1
T: Frank Conlan
R: Ron Stewart (54)
10/1
7g street cry (IRE) x downhill racer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
17.9
11/1
T: Tim Cook
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
11/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x rio osa (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 3 - McCain Hcp (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.63 (34.02)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/2F
T: B Herne
R: D J Browne (59)
5/2F
7g redente (AUS) x monde jeune (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
Winning siblings: Adamon,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
4/1
T: Darren Bell
R: R Fradd (57)
4/1
5m red element (AUS) x mont d'oro (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
3
1.4
5/2
T: Paul Butterworth
R: M McGillivray (56)
5/2
4g rothesay (AUS) x relic bay (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
2.7
6/1
T: C Smith
R: Tiffani Brooker (54.5)
6/1
4m lucky owners (NZ) x sydney owner (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
3.1
40/1
T: Kaye Hill
R: J L Taylor (54)
40/1
5g jet spur (AUS) x thumpa girl (AUS) (groucho (AUS))
6
4.6
30/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Hannah English (52.5)
30/1
5g ferocity (AUS) x polly waffle (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
7
7.6
4/1
T: S J Phelps
R: M Cahill (56.5)
4/1
Race 4 - Priestley's Delight Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.87 (34.18)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
4/7F
T: L J Gough
R: D J Browne (56.5)
4/7F
5m freeze (AUS) x ease the tease (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Springfields Stud Allora Qld
Buyer: Psd $6000 Res $10000
2
2
15/1
T: T N Miller
R: Adam Sewell (52.5)
15/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x salina cruz (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
3
2.8
6/1
T: P H Duncan
R: Tiffani Brooker (57)
6/1
5g real saga (AUS) x roaring forties (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
4
2.9
8/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Ron Stewart (57)
8/1
4g not a single doubt (AUS) x simply fantastic (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
5
3.7
40/1
T: S and A Barling
R: C McIver (57.5)
40/1
4g new approach (IRE) x slovakia (USA) (danzig (USA))
6
4.2
Makuba (7)
16/1
T: T B Thomas
R: James Orman (57)
16/1
4g red element (AUS) x stop and stare (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
4.5
20/1
T: Tony Haydon
R: N Thomas (58.5)
20/1
4g raheeb (AUS) x distinctly french (AUS) (distinctly north (USA))
8
5.3
25/1
T: W Lawson
R: M Cahill (57)
25/1
4g pendragon (NZ) x ares de lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
6.6
25/1
T: G M Hay
R: B E Grylls (54)
25/1
5m red element (AUS) x she's foxy (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
10
14.6
30/1
T: Price Hill
R: Adam Spinks (56.5)
30/1
8g estambul (ARG) x shemaro (AUS) (success express (USA))
Race 5 - Masterfood Make Dinnertime Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.06 (36.53)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
6/1
T: B J Smith
R: L V Cassidy (57)
6/1
5g nothing to lose (USA) x my counsel (AUS) (legal opinion (AUS))
Winning siblings: Gypsy's Tip, In The Kitty,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/2
T: Chris Munce
R: Ron Stewart (55)
9/2
4m foxwedge (AUS) x de lago lass (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
0.3
66/1
T: P Duff
R: Hannah English (55)
66/1
4g champions gallery (GB) x te akau bel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
4
0.7
11/2
T: Chris Anderson
R: R McMahon (57)
11/2
5g jet spur (AUS) x pentagonal (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
5
1.2
4/1F
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (57)
4/1F
6
1.4
15/1
T: S A Mackinnon
R: Luke Tarrant (57)
15/1
4g murtajill (AUS) x hirviente (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
7
1.6
100/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (53.5)
100/1
4m bradbury's luck (AUS) x riseupsinging (AUS) (singingintherain (USA))
8
1.8
12/1
T: Kristie Clark-Peoples
R: Ms S Lacy (54)
12/1
4m pins (AUS) x a chance to dream (AUS) (volksraad (GB))
9
3.6
6/1
T: L J Mayfield-Smith
R: James Orman (57)
6/1
10
9.1
Mumford (11)
9/2
T: L F Birchley
R: M McGillivray (55)
9/2
4m collate (AUS) x opaline (AUS) (jade robbery (USA))
11
10.1
50/1
T: R R Wilson
R: M Cahill (55)
50/1
5m real saga (AUS) x grigingly (AUS) (telesto (NZ))
100
100/1
T: D L Heinemann
R: M Hellyer (55)
100/1
Race 6 - Edgell Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.96 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
14/1
T: Brian Laherty
R: Hannah English (52)
14/1
5m krupt (AUS) x manu peru (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
Winning siblings: All Talk,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
Deitch (1)
9/4F
T: S W Kendrick
R: Adam Sewell (56.5)
9/4F
6g denman (AUS) x amish (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
1.3
4/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Ron Stewart (57)
4/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x temple fire (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
4
2.3
13/4
T: P H Duncan
R: D J Browne (57.5)
13/4
5g captain sonador (AUS) x stolen thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
5
3.6
Kulaba (6)
7/1
T: J G Symons and S Laxon
R: Ms S Lacy (54)
7/1
5g zupaone (AUS) x skiwi (NZ) (prized (USA))
6
3.8
11/1
T: K J Jones
R: Luke Tarrant (55)
11/1
7
6.6
11/2
T: David Murphy
R: James Orman (57.5)
11/2
5g rothesay (AUS) x reshoot (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
8
7.9
66/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: M Hellyer (54)
66/1
8g outback prince (AUS) x i like the music (AUS) (success express (USA))
Race 7 - Pfd Foodservices Hcp (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.29 (36.57)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Ron Stewart (57)
5/1
4g sepoy (AUS) x bondi blonde (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Bondi, Miss Saks, Valour Elite,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
10/1
T: Alan L Jones
R: M Cahill (57)
10/1
5g all american (AUS) x synaesthesia (USA) (quiet american (USA))
3
1.8
9/10F
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Byrne (59)
9/10F
4g real saga (AUS) x classic covet (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
4
2
100/1
T: K J Jones
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
100/1
4g real saga (AUS) x de lago bloom (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2.2
16/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: M Hellyer (54)
16/1
4m sequalo (AUS) x avenel (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
6
3.2
8/1
T: J G Symons and S Laxon
R: Ms S Lacy (54)
8/1
8m testa rossa (AUS) x wooden hut (AUS) (woodman (USA))
7
4.5
12/1
T: Darren Bell
R: Tiffani Brooker (55.5)
12/1
5m court command (AUS) x mcaleese (AUS) (puissance (GB))
8
6.3
9/1
T: T B Thomas
R: R Fradd (54)
9/1
5g red element (AUS) x chavanel (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
9
15.6
20/1
T: Peter Gardner
R: J L Taylor (57.5)
20/1
5g dubleo (USA) x gwenive (AUS) (lance (USA))
Race 8 - Steggles Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.59 (35.29)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
4/7F
T: R R Wilson
R: J Byrne (58.5)
4/7F
4g cape blanco (IRE) x avant garde (NZ) (charge forward (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
10/1
T: T B Thomas
R: N Thomas (59)
10/1
6g top echelon (AUS) x zartacus (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
3
1.1
5/1
T: L F Birchley
R: M Cahill (55)
5/1
3g all american (AUS) x celadon (NZ) (danehill (USA))
4
2.4
16/1
T: F N Phillips
R: A Spinks (54)
16/1
6g sammy sequalo (AUS) x bikini love (AUS) (swamp king (USA))
5
2.8
50/1
T: J L Johnston
R: J L Taylor (54)
50/1
4m drumbeats (AUS) x prime jewel (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
6
3
100/1
T: G M Hay
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
100/1
7
3.1
7/1
T: T N Miller
R: Adam Sewell (56)
7/1
4m beneteau (AUS) x last waltz (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
8
5.1
14/1
T: Tony Haydon
R: Ms S Lacy (53.5)
14/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x english grace (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.