Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST - Sunday, February 11

Race 1 - Workplace Central Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.82 (34.09)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
16/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: Anthony Allen (55)
16/1
2f fruehling (IRE) x tafeer (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: S Cormack (55)
9/2
2f i am invincible (AUS) x liatris (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
3
3.6
11/4
T: L G Ross
R: J Byrne (55)
11/4
4
3.7
13/8F
T: Steven O'Dea
R: P Hammersley (55)
13/8F
2f sizzling (AUS) x hold for ransom (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
5
5.4
16/1
T: L G Ross
R: J Lloyd (55)
16/1
2f denman (AUS) x cuddlesome (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
5.7
30/1
T: B and D Healey
R: D J Browne (57)
30/1
2g o'lonhro (AUS) x minikin (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
8
6.2
60/1
T: Tony Haydon
R: N Thomas (55)
60/1
2f real saga (AUS) x she's a rock star (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
9
6.3
13/2
T: Ben Currie
R: R Fradd (57)
13/2
2c easy rocking (AUS) x liddy rules (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
10
8.8
50/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Adam Sewell (55)
50/1
2f hidden dragon (AUS) x sophia lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 2 - Sunsuper Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.52 (35.23)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/7F
T: Steven O'Dea
R: P Hammersley (58.5)
4/7F
3g snitzel (AUS) x democrat (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Winning siblings: Mcrae,
This nick: 15 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Tiffani Brooker (57)
5/1
3g excelebration (IRE) x satirical lady (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
3
2.6
16/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: S Cormack (57)
16/1
3g star witness (AUS) x body language (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
4.7
10/1
T: D L Heinemann
R: Luke Tarrant (55)
10/1
4m real saga (AUS) x picture play (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
6
Gingo (12)
15/1
T: M J Mair
R: J Byrne (55)
15/1
3f congrats (USA) x tsutsumi (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
6.7
40/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Ron Stewart (54)
40/1
4m keltrice (AUS) x argyle lass (AUS) (bataan (AUS))
7
9
16/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: R Fradd (56)
16/1
3f helmet (AUS) x hella good (AUS) (thorn park (AUS))
8
9.5
30/1
T: Ms J Hardy
R: M Hellyer (55)
30/1
9
9.6
50/1
T: K Wood and P Gesler
R: L V Cassidy (56)
50/1
3f rock face (AUS) x dark rose (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
10
10.6
150/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: Justin P Stanley (56)
150/1
5g easy rocking (AUS) x miss fireball (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
11
11.6
80/1
T: Melissa Leitch
R: B Pengelly (58)
80/1
3g foxwedge (AUS) x snippet street (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
12
12.8
100/1
T: Tony Haydon
R: N Thomas (55)
100/1
13
13
150/1
T: G P Hineman
R: Hannah English (54.5)
150/1
4g easy rocking (AUS) x lady pearl (AUS) (woodman (USA))
14
13.1
100/1
T: L G Ross
R: Anthony Allen (54)
100/1
3f sidereus (AUS) x brilliant facets (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 3 - Grant Kimmorley Legend Hcp-C3 (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:36.77 (35.98)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/2
T: D J Hansen
R: J Byrne (60.5)
7/2
Winning siblings: Pennino,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.5
Audree (7)
10/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: Alannah Fancourt (54)
10/1
6m nothing to lose (USA) x one last tango (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
2.8
10/1
T: P H Duncan
R: Ms S Lacy (53.5)
10/1
5m collate (AUS) x spurring (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
5.1
15/4
T: Jason Edwards
R: M Hellyer (58)
15/4
5g o'reilly (NZ) x flutter (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
11.6
5/2F
T: David Vandyke
R: Ron Stewart (55.5)
5/2F
5g savabeel (AUS) x cinnie (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
6
17.6
13/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: M Cahill (56)
13/2
5g sebring (AUS) x zarsho (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
7
28.6
11/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: R Fradd (54)
11/2
4m stratum (AUS) x girl in a storm (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
Race 4 - Workplace Central Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.26 (35.88)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (55.5)
9/1
3c golden archer (AUS) x conquered (NZ) (star watch (AUS))
Winning siblings: Alyssa Jean, Harsh Brown,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
6/4F
T: Ms H Page
R: J Lloyd (57)
6/4F
3
0.4
20/1
T: S and A Barling
R: Hannah English (52.5)
20/1
5g bernardini (USA) x albaicin (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
1.9
15/4
T: Steven O'Dea
R: P Hammersley (57.5)
15/4
3g pins (AUS) x just be cos (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
5
2.4
25/1
T: D J Bougoure
R: M Hellyer (56.5)
25/1
4g pluck (USA) x zaheerina (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
6
2.6
9/2
T: J Wehlow
R: D J Browne (56.5)
9/2
4g husson (ARG) x diamond hill (NZ) (danehill (USA))
8
3.3
100/1
T: Stewart Barr
R: Zoe White (57.5)
100/1
5g duporth (AUS) x endless maize (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
9
5
Kanui (8)
40/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Alannah Fancourt (54)
40/1
3f real saga (AUS) x kahui (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
Race 5 - T Porter Appreciation Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.00 (36.07)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
2/5F
T: S W Kendrick
R: Luke Tarrant (54.5)
2/5F
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x pear tart (AUS) (dehere (USA))
Winning siblings: Great Smart, Hey Mighty, The Founder,
This nick: 29 runners; 21 winners; 2 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Passed in - $ 300,000
2
3
Pabulum (17)
100/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Adam Sewell (54.5)
100/1
3f big brown (USA) x moana beach (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
3.1
11/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: R Fradd (57.5)
11/2
4g stratum (AUS) x same page (USA) (kingmambo (USA))
4
3.3
15/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: P Hammersley (56.5)
15/1
3g monaco consul (NZ) x izajazzar (AUS) (e dubai (USA))
5
5
100/1
T: Neil Hocking
R: Ms S Lacy (56)
100/1
6g minardi (USA) x eye candy (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
6
7.5
16/1
T: G R Duncan
R: L V Cassidy (55.5)
16/1
4m bradbury's luck (AUS) x riseupsinging (AUS) (singingintherain (USA))
7
7.7
25/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Anthony Allen (56.5)
25/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x tiptoes (NZ) (pins (AUS))
8
8
50/1
T: D J Duryea
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (57.5)
50/1
5g bernardini (USA) x percussive (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
10
30/1
T: K M Schweida
R: B E Grylls (54.5)
30/1
3f mail train (AUS) x pass the red (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
10
10.1
60/1
T: L G Ross
R: M Cahill (56.5)
60/1
3g longhorn (AUS) x drop the lot (AUS) (carry the crown (CAN))
11
11.6
50/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Tiffani Brooker (56.5)
50/1
3c all american (AUS) x tang (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
18.6
66/1
T: L F Birchley
R: M Hellyer (57.5)
66/1
4g starcraft (NZ) x fifth avenue (FR) (numerous (USA))
13
20.6
200/1
T: B Robinson
R: Justin P Stanley (55.5)
200/1
5m clang (AUS) x my eagle (NZ) (danehill (USA))
14
20.7
60/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (56.5)
60/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x scenario (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
Race 6 - Team Tc Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.01 (35.11)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/10F
T: Chris Anderson
R: J Lloyd (56.5)
9/10F
4g charge forward (AUS) x royal charades (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Royal Snitzel, Undoubtedly So,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
12/1
T: G B Boyd
R: R Plumb (58.5)
12/1
5g iffraaj (GB) x true star (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
3
0.3
15/4
T: Steven O'Dea
R: P Hammersley (58.5)
15/4
5g sequalo (AUS) x high alt (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
4
1.3
15/2
T: P H Duncan
R: Ms S Lacy (55.5)
15/2
4m shocking (AUS) x lonhrielle (NZ) (lonhro (AUS))
5
2.8
15/1
T: W P Nugent
R: J Byrne (56)
15/1
5m flying spur (AUS) x tennessee magic (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
6
4.8
16/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: M Hellyer (54.5)
16/1
4m dubleo (USA) x miss rooney (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
7
5.3
25/1
T: M J Lakey
R: Justin P Stanley (57)
25/1
5g freeze (AUS) x southern saint (IRE) (flying spur (AUS))
8
6
30/1
T: Ms C Richardson
R: G Geran (56)
30/1
5g starcraft (NZ) x miss danewood (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
7.8
100/1
T: K E Sempf
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
100/1
4g court command (AUS) x come to thee (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
10
15.3
40/1
T: R G Lipp
R: Ron Stewart (56.5)
40/1
4g nothing to lose (USA) x winsome dancer (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
Race 7 - Workplace Central Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.78 (33.68)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
10/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
10/1
6g i am invincible (AUS) x general's dynasty (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dynasty Queen, Mesclun,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
7/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: L V Cassidy (56.5)
7/1
6g speed 'n' power (NZ) x madamesta (AUS) (estambul (ARG))
3
1.1
1/2F
T: G R Duncan
R: M Cahill (54)
1/2F
4g written tycoon (AUS) x sliena (AUS) (dust in the wind (NZ))
4
1.2
8/1
T: Ms H Page
R: J Lloyd (56)
8/1
5g real saga (AUS) x jessepic (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
3.2
30/1
T: K R Kemp
R: N Tomizawa (54)
30/1
6g red dazzler (AUS) x brave bride (AUS) (brave warrior (AUS))
6
3.9
16/1
T: T J Sears
R: Emma Ljung (54)
16/1
7
4.7
10/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Tiffani Brooker (54)
10/1
5g street sense (USA) x fidelias dance (GB) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 8 - Sunsuper Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.82 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/4
T: S W Kendrick
R: Adam Sewell (55.5)
9/4
4m magnus (AUS) x invited (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
7/1
T: T N Miller
R: M Cahill (57)
7/1
3g raheeb (AUS) x sweet sera (AUS) (ombra della sera (AUS))
3
2.6
7/4F
T: J G Symons and S Laxon
R: Ms S Lacy (55.5)
7/4F
4m strategic maneuver (AUS) x the dash (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
3.6
12/1
T: Selina Leef
R: A Spinks (55)
12/1
3f toorak toff (AUS) x i've got moves on (AUS) (hotel grand (AUS))
5
3.7
6/1
T: L F Birchley
R: Ron Stewart (56)
6/1
4m rothesay (AUS) x perfect feeling (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
6
7.2
25/1
T: B C Gill
R: Corey Bayliss (52.5)
25/1
4m clang (AUS) x senji star (AUS) (benicio (AUS))
7
9.5
Gruosi (1)
11/1
T: J G Symons and S Laxon
R: M Hellyer (59)
11/1
4g lonhro (AUS) x sublimity (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.