Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST - Sunday, March 18

Race 1 - Makita Mdn Hcp (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:56.03 (35.33)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/2
T: Ms K Outtrim
R: Tiffani Brooker (55)
5/2
3g americain (USA) x you'd better (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
Winning siblings: Reigning Thunder,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
6/4F
T: Gregory Cornish
R: A Spinks (54)
6/4F
4g monaco consul (NZ) x icedane (AUS) (danachenka (AUS))
3
4.5
25/1
T: D B Reardon
R: Ms R Ride (55)
25/1
6g ferocity (AUS) x flowered silk (AUS) (cossack warrior (AUS))
4
8.3
Lebron (1)
7/4
T: Garry Smith
R: M Hellyer (59)
7/4
4g so you think (NZ) x mrs slocombe (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
8.6
Kegsy (4)
16/1
T: T P Rowe
R: N Thomas (54)
16/1
3g denman (AUS) x grasslands girl (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Race 2 - Kincrome Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:26.37 (36.62)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
8/1
T: P H Duncan
R: Ms S Lacy (53.5)
8/1
4m raheeb (AUS) x kirra sand (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Greenmount, Never You Mind,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/4
T: Natalie McCall
R: Tiffani Brooker (58.5)
11/4
4g helenus (AUS) x haraka (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
3
1.2
10/1
T: Athol Ryan
R: Luke Tarrant (58)
10/1
4g nothing to lose (USA) x lucy's doubt (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
2
10/9F
T: P H Duncan
R: B Pengelly (59)
10/9F
5
3
20/1
T: B J Smith
R: L V Cassidy (58)
20/1
4g street boss (USA) x yonderstar (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
6
4.5
20/1
T: S B Lee
R: L R Dittman (56.5)
20/1
5g kyllachy (GB) x quella (GB) (falbrav (IRE))
7
7.5
8/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: Leslie Tilley (55)
8/1
4g northern meteor (AUS) x rose island (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
8.8
100/1
T: D W Gardiner
R: A Spinks (54)
100/1
4g dalghar (FR) x magnetite (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
9
21.1
100/1
T: L H Wheeler
R: L P Rolls (54.5)
100/1
4g bradbury's luck (AUS) x testajoy (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Race 3 - Paslode Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:00.30 (35.22)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/10F
T: Steven O'Dea
R: P Hammersley (57)
9/10F
2g excelebration (IRE) x ring me ruby (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
Winning siblings: Keen On Gold, Love Me Ruby,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
16/1
T: Tony Haydon
R: N Thomas (55)
16/1
2f real saga (AUS) x she's a rock star (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
3
2.8
11/1
T: A Ross and T Sweeney
R: N Tomizawa (55)
11/1
2f eurozone (AUS) x picture play (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
3.8
5/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: J Byrne (57)
5/1
2g snippetson (AUS) x high alt (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
5
4.1
30/1
T: L D Wanless
R: D A Evans (55)
30/1
6
4.2
80/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: S Cormack (57)
80/1
2c monashee mountain (USA) x indiana secret (AUS) (storm of indya (USA))
Race 4 - Milwaukee Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:58.54 (34.14)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: S Cormack (54)
7/2
5g street sense (USA) x fidelias dance (GB) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Mysonharry, Seahampton, Wah Tootsie,
This nick: 12 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
7/4F
T: David Vandyke
R: J Lloyd (59)
7/4F
6h conatus (AUS) x cindy kate (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
3
0.6
20/1
T: G K White
R: Ron Stewart (54)
20/1
5m hidden dragon (AUS) x royal drink (AUS) (pride of kellina (AUS))
4
0.8
4/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
4/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x watch my lips (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
1.8
6/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: M Cahill (58)
6/1
6g ferocity (AUS) x shezabon (AUS) (darbonne (USA))
6
2.6
8/1
T: Ms H Page
R: J Byrne (57.5)
8/1
5g real saga (AUS) x jessepic (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
2.8
11/1
T: B K Wakefield
R: A Spinks (54)
11/1
6g sequalo (AUS) x silver thongs (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
Race 5 - Get Tools Direct Hcp (C4) (1800m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:50.98 (37.45)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/2
T: P H Duncan
R: Ms S Lacy (53.5)
9/2
5m collate (AUS) x spurring (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fantisha, Mr De Lago,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.8
8/1
T: Ms J Baker
R: S Cormack (54)
8/1
3
5.3
7/4F
T: A J Edmonds
R: B E Grylls (55.5)
7/4F
5m ekraar (USA) x repetition (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
4
11.1
8/1
T: M J Lakey
R: Tiffani Brooker (56.5)
8/1
6g telesto (NZ) x saucy broc (AUS) (brocco (USA))
5
15.4
Audree (8)
13/4
T: B S Baldwin
R: Alannah Fancourt (54)
13/4
6m nothing to lose (USA) x one last tango (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
15.9
11/1
T: R K Mahon
R: Hannah English (53)
11/1
5g real saga (AUS) x bright ballerina (AUS) (defecting dancer (GB))
7
16.1
12/1
T: H R Richardson
R: L P Rolls (58)
12/1
5g mossman (AUS) x gould (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
22.9
40/1
T: James Hepworth
R: Jackson Murphy (52)
40/1
6m onemorenomore (AUS) x madam bligh (AUS) (nine carat (USA))
9
28.9
30/1
T: T N Miller
R: Adam Sewell (54)
30/1
Race 6 - Hikoki Hcp (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:39.64 (35.73)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/2
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Byrne (57)
5/2
4m foxwedge (AUS) x brave choice (AUS) (dr fong (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
10/1
T: D J Hansen
R: M Hellyer (56)
10/1
3g golden archer (AUS) x toiling (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
3
2.8
15/2
T: R W Stephenson
R: Nicholas Keal (55)
15/2
4g duporth (AUS) x tunes of glory (NZ) (maroof (USA))
4
2.9
15/8F
T: David Vandyke
R: J Lloyd (58)
15/8F
3g he's remarkable (NZ) x sometimes (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
5
3
30/1
T: L J Gough
R: Michael Murphy (56)
30/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x street jam (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
3.2
Miabla (8)
9/1
T: Peter Williams
R: P Hammersley (54.5)
9/1
4m mossman (AUS) x asset rain (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
4.2
10/1
T: W J Thurlow
R: L Magorrian (56)
10/1
4m captain rio (GB) x midnight dip (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
6.7
Daresay (10)
30/1
T: L H Wheeler
R: Anthony Allen (54)
30/1
9
7
11/1
T: Ms L Garrett
R: Adam Sewell (54.5)
11/1
4m so you think (NZ) x pectoralis major (USA) (unbridled's song (USA))
Race 7 - Stanley Black & Decker (Bm65) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:58.97 (34.97)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
Wirnpa (5)
5/2F
T: P and W Hulbert
R: N Day (58)
5/2F
Winning siblings: Ganesh, Grisaille, Maka Ena, Seaside,
This nick: 10 runners; 10 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
Oh Boy (3)
9/2
T: B S Baldwin
R: M Cahill (58.5)
9/2
4g haradasun (AUS) x oh susie darlin' (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
3
1.1
16/1
T: R Drysdale
R: Taylor Williams (56)
16/1
7g hidden dragon (AUS) x specious (AUS) (night shift (USA))
4
3.1
3/1
T: Garry Smith
R: Baylee Nothdurft (55.5)
3/1
4m real saga (AUS) x material girl (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
4.9
8/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Adam Sewell (56)
8/1
4m magnus (AUS) x invited (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
6
5.2
9/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Corey Bayliss (58)
9/1
5g all american (AUS) x miss kournikova (AUS) (mr. greeley (USA))
7
5.7
9/1
T: Leslie Baker
R: Q Krogh (58.5)
9/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x avenue (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
8
6.1
30/1
T: Andrew Suli
R: D A Evans (54)
30/1
3f drumbeats (AUS) x cheap and nasty (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
9
6.6
9/1
T: M J Lakey
R: A Spinks (55)
9/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.