Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST - Sunday, July 22

Race 1 - Iron Jack Australian Lager-C3 (2200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:25.10 (37.00)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
4/6F
T: P P Jenkins
R: Ms S Lacy (59)
4/6F
4m tavistock (NZ) x je suis (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Je Suis Tiger, Tigerlad,
This nick: 34 runners; 23 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
4.8
11/4
T: Ethan Ensby
R: Clayton Gallagher (57)
11/4
4g street cry (IRE) x quasera (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
5.3
11/2
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Boris Thornton (58.5)
11/2
6g real saga (AUS) x tallulah bee (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
4
8.6
14/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: C Small (54)
14/1
5m teofilo (IRE) x sagre (AUS) (clang (AUS))
5
13.6
8/1
T: G F Burns
R: Alannah Fancourt (56.5)
8/1
Race 2 - Basset Barks Pty Ltd Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.18 (35.49)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: M McGillivray (58)
5/2
3f swiss ace (AUS) x rose of dane (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Blazing Issue, Lauradane, Proud Pinoy,
This nick: 28 runners; 21 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
8/1
T: Ben Hull
R: Ms T Harrison (58.5)
8/1
4m longhorn (AUS) x celestial star (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
3
0.9
5/4F
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Boris Thornton (56)
5/4F
4
1
7/2
T: R R Wilson
R: M Hellyer (58)
7/2
5
3.5
12/1
T: P Duff
R: Hannah English (52.5)
12/1
4g drumbeats (AUS) x vulcania (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
6
4
Laudit (5)
40/1
T: J G Symons and S Laxon
R: Ms S Lacy (57)
40/1
10g bel esprit (AUS) x acclaim (NZ) (prized (USA))
Race 3 - Fuji Xerox Business Centre Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.68 (35.87)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/2
T: L J Gough
R: Michael Murphy (57)
11/2
5m excites (AUS) x secret donna (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Winning siblings: Anoro, L'amante, Millyen, Oradonna, Secret Mo, Stradon,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
6/4F
T: P H Duncan
R: Ms S Lacy (55)
6/4F
3f rocker (AUS) x rightful lady (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
3
3.3
11/1
T: F N Phillips
R: A Spinks (56.5)
11/1
4g el cumbres (CHI) x plenty of practise (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
4
3.8
15/4
T: Steven O'Dea
R: P Hammersley (59)
15/4
2g al maher (AUS) x magical slice (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
5
5.8
20/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: M Hellyer (56)
20/1
6
6.1
14/1
T: D L Heinemann
R: Dale Smith (57)
14/1
7
7.4
30/1
T: Damien Batters
R: N Thomas (57)
30/1
2f red arrow (AUS) x treasure box (AUS) (wild harmony (USA))
8
7.8
11/2
T: T N Miller
R: Clayton Gallagher (52)
11/2
9
10.3
15/1
T: M J Mair
R: Ms T Harrison (56.5)
15/1
3f testa rossa (AUS) x yalatif (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Race 4 - Suncoast Cabs Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.49 (36.60)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/8F
T: Ms L Erhart
R: L V Cassidy (57)
11/8F
3f drumbeats (AUS) x bendigo belle (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Kasear,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
3
2.5
60/1
T: B C Gill
R: M R Du Plessis (58)
60/1
3g red element (AUS) x beesem (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
4
3.3
11/4
T: C J White
R: James Orman (56)
11/4
3f red element (AUS) x ritual (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
5
5.1
30/1
T: B C Gill
R: K Yoshida (54)
30/1
3g drumbeats (AUS) x abode (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
6
5.6
4/1
T: K C Anderson
R: A Spinks (55)
4/1
7
7.6
25/1
T: P Duff
R: Hannah English (55)
25/1
3f show a heart (AUS) x chu chu mama (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
8
10.9
30/1
T: Kristy Best
R: M Hellyer (57)
30/1
3g bradbury's luck (AUS) x caring (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Race 5 - Flying Start Syndications Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.99 (37.57)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
12/1
T: Darlene Duryea
R: M McGillivray (57.5)
12/1
4g so you think (NZ) x shezaten (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
Winning siblings: Canford Lass, Hezafox,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
11/1
T: D N Raffin
R: Ms T Harrison (57.5)
11/1
4g pluck (USA) x conjugation (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
3
1.9
20/1
T: Kevin Martin
R: M Hellyer (55.5)
20/1
4m raheeb (AUS) x bremmoly (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
4
2.7
7/4F
T: B K Wakefield
R: M Cahill (55)
7/4F
3f rothesay (AUS) x ghost story (JPN) (dance in the dark (JPN))
5
3.1
15/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: R Wiggins (57.5)
15/2
4g rebel raider (AUS) x true confidence (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
6
3.6
On Show (10)
2/1
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: James Orman (55)
2/1
3f magic albert (AUS) x tariks (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
8.6
12/1
T: S and A Barling
R: Dale Smith (57.5)
12/1
4g onemorenomore (AUS) x beachland (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
8
11.1
20/1
T: L F Birchley
R: L V Cassidy (55)
20/1
9
14.9
20/1
T: Selina Leef
R: Vishan Venkaya (57.5)
20/1
6g casino prince (AUS) x catalina (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
10
20.4
100/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: Clayton Gallagher (53.5)
100/1
4m astronomer royal (USA) x rollover (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
26.4
100/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: P Hammersley (55)
100/1
Race 6 - Slade Bloodstock Pty Ltd-Bm70 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.96 (35.86)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
15/4
T: Michael Costa
R: M R Du Plessis (56)
15/4
4m snitzel (AUS) x personify (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Epitomise, Laser Flash, Personal, Selectify, Trope,
This nick: 13 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/1
T: J C Smerdon
R: Clayton Gallagher (57)
8/1
6m all american (AUS) x savalook (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Bryan Dais Racing
3
0.5
16/1
T: Trevor White
R: M Gray (59)
16/1
5m dutch harry (AUS) x couples of three (AUS) (danachenka (AUS))
4
0.6
5/2F
T: L F Birchley
R: M McGillivray (58.5)
5/2F
4g rothesay (AUS) x quality appeal (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
1.6
7/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: R Wiggins (57.5)
7/1
6g pendragon (NZ) x it's all money (AUS) (magic of money (AUS))
6
1.7
Nossuh (11)
66/1
T: D L Heinemann
R: Dale Smith (54)
66/1
5g husson (ARG) x miss deception (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
7
2.1
9/1
T: David Fletcher
R: M Hellyer (56)
9/1
8
2.6
11/2
T: A J Edmonds
R: James Orman (55)
11/2
4m sebring (AUS) x my type (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
9
4.6
15/1
T: Ms L Stratton
R: Adam Sewell (56.5)
15/1
5g ad valorem (USA) x little madame (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
10
4.7
14/1
T: Darlene Duryea
R: L V Cassidy (55.5)
14/1
5g nothing to lose (USA) x friend or foe (AUS) (brave warrior (AUS))
Race 7 - Sunshine Coast Foodservices-C1 (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.22 (34.88)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/1
T: M J Lakey
R: Anthony Allen (54)
5/1
3f falvelon (AUS) x sphene (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
Winning siblings: Charlie Sphene, Sir Titanite,
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/2
T: K R Kemp
R: Dale Smith (57.5)
15/2
3g falvelon (AUS) x saint fran (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
3
1.8
Morion (6)
7/2F
T: T N Miller
R: Clayton Gallagher (53.5)
7/2F
3g helmet (AUS) x any wonder (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
4
2.8
6/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: M McGillivray (54.5)
6/1
5
3.3
9/2
T: L J Gough
R: James Orman (58)
9/2
6
5.1
11/2
T: P P Jenkins
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
11/2
4m court command (AUS) x suretoscore (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
7
6.9
9/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: M Cahill (56.5)
9/1
3g your song (AUS) x quality impulse (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
8
10.7
11/1
T: Bette Anne Harden
R: Adam Sewell (55.5)
11/1
3f foreplay (AUS) x bonaire beach (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
Race 8 - Race Zone Racing Supplies Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.00 (34.62)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
2/1F
T: T J Sears
R: Emma Ljung (59)
2/1F
5g tycoon ruler (AUS) x meg's ace (AUS) (buck's pride (AUS))
Winning siblings: Zaha's Ace,
This nick: 15 runners; 13 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
20/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: Jackson Murphy (52.5)
20/1
7g natural destiny (AUS) x send a diva (AUS) (send a sign (AUS))
3
1.3
7/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: M Hellyer (58)
7/2
5g street sense (USA) x fidelias dance (GB) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
2.1
11/4
T: B K Wakefield
R: L V Cassidy (55)
11/4
6g sequalo (AUS) x silver thongs (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
4
2.1
10/1
T: S B Lee
R: James Orman (55)
10/1
7g stratum (AUS) x tango amigo's (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
3.4
11/2
T: Ben Currie
R: Leah Kilner (55.5)
11/2
5m nicconi (AUS) x perilla (FR) (mark of esteem (IRE))
7
4.7
100/1
T: K C Anderson
R: A Spinks (54)
100/1
8
4.9
25/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Hannah English (55.5)
25/1
6g snitzel (AUS) x morrego (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
5
20/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Dale Smith (54)
20/1
Race 9 - Sunshine Coast Daily Plate-C2 (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.05 (36.44)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
13/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: R Wiggins (58.5)
13/2
3g show a heart (AUS) x guissepino (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
4/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: P Hammersley (57)
4/1
3g choisir (AUS) x elsewhere (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
3
4.6
Joel (8)
5/2F
T: R L Heathcote
R: M McGillivray (57)
5/2F
3g real saga (AUS) x all about soul (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
4
5.6
14/1
T: Norma King
R: Adam Sewell (57.5)
14/1
4g solo flyer (AUS) x quiet as (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
5.7
11/1
T: D L Heinemann
R: M Hellyer (55.5)
11/1
4m real saga (AUS) x picture play (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
5.7
Kulaba (3)
50/1
T: P J Richardson
R: L V Cassidy (59)
50/1
5g zupaone (AUS) x skiwi (NZ) (prized (USA))
7
8.5
20/1
T: T N Miller
R: Clayton Gallagher (55)
20/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x crystal event (USA) (event of the year (USA))
8
9.5
50/1
T: Billy Healey
R: James Orman (59)
50/1
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x pouter (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
9
11.8
Namib (10)
15/4
T: B J Lockwood
R: Ron Stewart (57)
15/4
4m artie schiller (USA) x desert pegasus (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
10
13.8
50/1
T: Aiden St Vincent
R: M R Du Plessis (59)
50/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x bethany (AUS) (al hareb (USA))
11
14
7/1
T: J E Murdoch
R: Vishan Venkaya (57)
7/1
3g husson (ARG) x bellagamba (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
12
48
20/1
T: F N Phillips
R: B Pengelly (59)
20/1
7g marwina (AUS) x bootleg season (AUS) (summer suspicion (JPN))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.