Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST - Friday, October 26

Race 1 - Bobby Flynn Hcp (C4) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:57.38 (34.29)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
Redex (6)
11/1
T: M G Nolan
R: M Schrapel (55)
11/1
4g golden archer (AUS) x regal estate (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
16/1
T: D J Hansen
R: M Hellyer (57)
16/1
5g hayil (USA) x desert desire (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
3
1.1
Wirnpa (7)
7/2
T: P and W Hulbert
R: M Cahill (57)
7/2
4
2.9
15/2
T: Mark C Webb
R: M J McNab (58)
15/2
5g skilled (AUS) x vignette (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
5
3.1
5/2F
T: Steven O'Dea
R: M R Du Plessis (56.5)
5/2F
4g snitzel (AUS) x democrat (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
3.6
25/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Alannah Fancourt (57)
25/1
5g pluck (USA) x brief embrace (AUS) (irgun (USA))
7
4
11/2
T: G K Taylor
R: R Wiggins (55.5)
11/2
6m wonderful world (AUS) x damika (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
8
6
7/1
T: G R Duncan
R: N Fazackerley (55.5)
7/1
6g kaphero (AUS) x choose wisely (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
9
10.3
8/1
T: K J Bodey
R: Dale Smith (56.5)
8/1
5g bushranger (IRE) x jellylorum (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Race 2 - Dicky Beach Parmigiana Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.00 (34.32)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/2
T: Michael Costa
R: S Galloway (55.5)
5/2
3f sebring (AUS) x onecatstoomany (AUS) (one cool cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Hearts Lifted, Jericho Missile,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6
60/1
T: T B Thomas
R: M R Du Plessis (56.5)
60/1
4m raheeb (AUS) x leica shandy (AUS) (clang (AUS))
3
6.3
15/1
T: M J Mair
R: N Fazackerley (53.5)
15/1
4
7.6
30/1
T: Chris Munce
R: James Orman (55)
30/1
5m high chaparral (IRE) x d j lightning (USA) (doneraile court (USA))
5
8.1
4/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: R Wiggins (56.5)
4/1
3f all too hard (AUS) x cast your vote (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
10.1
13/2
T: T W Butts
R: Dale Smith (58)
13/2
5m written tycoon (AUS) x ferrinko (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
7
10.4
12/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: J Byrne (56.5)
12/1
3f rothesay (AUS) x lady leona (AUS) (denman (AUS))
8
11.2
13/8F
T: David Reynolds
R: J Lloyd (59)
13/8F
4m sequalo (AUS) x presina (AUS) (prego (IRE))
9
13.7
60/1
T: T N Miller
R: N Thomas (54)
60/1
Race 3 - Dicky Beach Surf Club (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.91 (36.20)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
30/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: J Byrne (54)
30/1
7m domesday (AUS) x queen of sparta (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
Winning siblings: Joya, Sorority Queen,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/2
T: M J Mair
R: Corey Bayliss (55.5)
11/2
5m champions gallery (GB) x all yours (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
1.5
11/4F
T: Michael Costa
R: Jackson Murphy (60.5)
11/4F
5g stratum (AUS) x el ashb (IRE) (fasliyev (USA))
4
2
11/1
T: M J Lakey
R: Justin P Stanley (56)
11/1
7g telesto (NZ) x saucy broc (AUS) (brocco (USA))
5
2.2
15/2
T: Steven O'Dea
R: M R Du Plessis (61)
15/2
7g o'reilly (NZ) x vera's pride (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
6
2.3
7/1
T: G R Duncan
R: N Fazackerley (53.5)
7/1
7g written tycoon (AUS) x temple fire (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
7
3.1
3/1
T: L G Ross
R: Dale Smith (56.5)
3/1
4m red element (AUS) x priscilla (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
8
3.3
5/1
T: P H Duncan
R: Ms S Lacy (56)
5/1
6m collate (AUS) x spurring (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 4 - Surf Girl Winner J Simpson Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.29 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: R Wiggins (57)
9/1
Winning siblings: Fille Champagne, Madame Bollinger,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/1
T: Jon Walk
R: Dale Smith (56.5)
11/1
4g not a single doubt (AUS) x zanus (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
3
0.6
15/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Emma Ljung (54)
15/1
4m benfica (AUS) x light emmission (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
4
0.9
30/1
T: R L Cameron
R: M R Du Plessis (54.5)
30/1
5m benfica (AUS) x gloryforus (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
5
1.4
13/2
T: S A Mackinnon
R: N Thomas (57.5)
13/2
4m nom du jeu (NZ) x carla donna (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
6
1.5
7/2
T: Tony Haydon
R: J Lloyd (58)
7/2
4g savabeel (AUS) x due diligence (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
7
1.6
11/4F
T: Ms K Loy
R: M Cahill (54.5)
11/4F
4m tycoon ruler (AUS) x demon nurse (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
8
1.8
Gingo (6)
15/2
T: M J Mair
R: Taylor Williams (53.5)
15/2
4m congrats (USA) x tsutsumi (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
9
3.6
9/2
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (56.5)
9/2
4m husson (ARG) x fiery dee (AUS) (fraar (USA))
Race 5 - The Wreck Restaurant Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.51 (36.09)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
12/1
T: B W Brown
R: R Wiggins (58.5)
12/1
3g longhorn (AUS) x amidala diva (AUS) (greenwood lake (USA))
Winning siblings: Heavenly Journey,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/2
T: L F Birchley
R: Dale Smith (58)
7/2
3g stratum (AUS) x recently (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
3
0.6
4/1
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: M J McNab (58.5)
4/1
3g sidereus (AUS) x feline flyer (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
3
0.6
25/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: M Hellyer (57)
25/1
3g real saga (AUS) x splendorous (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
5
1.1
Macewen (10)
5/2F
T: T J Gollan
R: B N Stewart (57)
5/2F
3g rothesay (AUS) x gogoreilly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
1.2
30/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: M R Du Plessis (57.5)
30/1
3g snippetson (AUS) x high alt (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
7
1.7
20/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Alannah Fancourt (58.5)
20/1
8
2.2
Forza (9)
9/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Jackson Murphy (55.5)
9/1
9
3.5
15/2
T: S B Laming
R: M Cahill (58.5)
15/2
3g tavistock (NZ) x danness (NZ) (danske (NZ))
10
4.8
15/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: Daniel Griffin (58)
15/1
3g rothesay (AUS) x maji maji (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
11
5.3
20/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: J Byrne (58.5)
20/1
3g love conquers all (AUS) x just great (AUS) (great dane (IRE))
Race 6 - Dicky Beach Lifesavers Hcp-C1 (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.45 (34.69)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/2
T: Chris Anderson
R: R Wiggins (54.5)
7/2
3f dream ahead (USA) x top tips (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
10/1
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (55.5)
10/1
3g bel esprit (AUS) x good times roll (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
2.5
20/1
T: T N Miller
R: M Powell (58.5)
20/1
4g raheeb (AUS) x sweet sera (AUS) (ombra della sera (AUS))
4
2.7
10/1
T: Tom Bourke
R: Jackson Murphy (54.5)
10/1
3g red element (AUS) x not to share (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
5
2.9
20/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
20/1
3f more than ready (USA) x maroon bay (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
3.1
30/1
T: Ms J Crompton
R: Emma Ljung (56.5)
30/1
4g sequalo (AUS) x missus boss (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
7
3.9
10/1
T: K J Bodey
R: B N Stewart (57)
10/1
4g sebring (AUS) x evasive (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
8
6.4
12/1
T: Darlene Duryea
R: J Byrne (58)
12/1
5g dr green (NZ) x my fairy wings (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
7.4
1/1F
T: S B Laming
R: M Cahill (54)
1/1F
3f shamus award (AUS) x calzini bianchi (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
10
12.9
150/1
T: Beau Gorman
R: Ms R Ride (54)
150/1
6m fastnet rock (AUS) x second sight (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 7 - Little Nippers Kids Club (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.47 (34.28)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/2
T: D J Hansen
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
9/2
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x schipper (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
1/1F
T: T J Gollan
R: B N Stewart (60)
1/1F
4g star witness (AUS) x sister phenomenon (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
3
1.1
Usurp (2)
15/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: J Byrne (58.5)
15/1
4g lonhro (AUS) x pretends (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
1.3
150/1
T: M J Lakey
R: Justin P Stanley (56)
150/1
5
2.3
50/1
T: K E Young
R: M R Du Plessis (55.5)
50/1
4g congrats (USA) x she's in the guide (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
6
2.8
6/1
T: Ben Hull
R: M Cahill (57.5)
6/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x royal babe (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
7
4.3
Morion (9)
60/1
T: T N Miller
R: Taylor Williams (53)
60/1
4g helmet (AUS) x any wonder (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
8
4.8
100/1
T: T B Thomas
R: N Thomas (54)
100/1
9
6.6
10/1
T: Ben Currie
R: N Fazackerley (53)
10/1
3g charge forward (AUS) x monicelli (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
6.9
9/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: Dale Smith (56.5)
9/2
4m real saga (AUS) x mystifying (NZ) (last tycoon (IRE))
Race 8 - Swim Between The Flags Hcp-C2 (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.47 (36.43)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
11/2
T: Chris Munce
R: J Byrne (58.5)
11/2
4g casino prince (AUS) x purple vein (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dirty Deeds,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
30/1
T: D L Heinemann
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
30/1
5m real saga (AUS) x picture play (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
0.5
3/1
T: David Vandyke
R: J Lloyd (57)
3/1
5g gio ponti (USA) x gosetgo (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
2
5/2F
T: Ben Currie
R: B Pengelly (56)
5/2F
4m lonhro (AUS) x mountain legacy (USA) (mt. livermore (USA))
5
2.8
20/1
T: Lauren Herne
R: James Orman (55.5)
20/1
5g captain sonador (AUS) x cea world (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
6
2.9
10/1
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: Jackson Murphy (53)
10/1
4m sidereus (AUS) x daunting thought (AUS) (just awesome (AUS))
7
3.4
13/4
T: Steven O'Dea
R: M R Du Plessis (55.5)
13/4
4m bradbury's luck (AUS) x miss carolion (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
8
5.4
Nanita (13)
100/1
T: Ms J Crompton
R: Emma Ljung (54)
100/1
9
5.5
60/1
T: Ms K Loy
R: M Cahill (54)
60/1
6m written tycoon (AUS) x hi de hyper (AUS) (high yield (USA))
10
5.7
Spanks (4)
20/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: R Wiggins (56.5)
20/1
5m magic albert (AUS) x iltizaam (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
11
10
40/1
T: Darlene Duryea
R: M Hellyer (54.5)
40/1
4g falvelon (AUS) x meilleure (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
28.3
80/1
T: Gareth Horner
R: Corey Bayliss (56.5)
80/1
4g instinction (AUS) x khali rock (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
Race 9 - Fifty Years Of Nippers Hcp-C2 (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.32 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
15/2
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: M J McNab (56)
15/2
4g golden archer (AUS) x triquetra (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Shinshinto,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $24000 Res $30000
2
0.8
4/1
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: Jackson Murphy (52.5)
4/1
3g dream ahead (USA) x love in spring (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
1.3
Splitz (4)
7/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: B N Stewart (57.5)
7/4F
4g sepoy (AUS) x snow blitz (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
4
1.4
2/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: Justin P Stanley (59)
2/1
4g lonhro (AUS) x purple (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
1.5
25/1
T: John Holcombe
R: James Orman (56.5)
25/1
6
2.5
Vidarr (14)
10/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: J Byrne (54)
10/1
5g pluck (USA) x positive surprise (AUS) (best western (AUS))
7
3.5
Barney (7)
25/1
T: M J Mair
R: Taylor Williams (54.5)
25/1
8
4.3
14/1
T: David Vandyke
R: M Hellyer (57.5)
14/1
Race 10 - Support Our Savers Mdn Hcp (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.21 (38.14)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
3/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: J Byrne (59)
3/1
4g golden archer (AUS) x matilda's dance (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Cool World,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/4F
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (58.5)
5/4F
3g super easy (NZ) x lycme (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
0.6
15/4
T: Damien Batters
R: N Thomas (58)
15/4
3g barbados (AUS) x sundiva (NZ) (danzero (AUS))
4
2.6
Buxton (8)
11/1
T: Lisa Donovan
R: M Cahill (56.5)
11/1
5
3.1
150/1
T: G R Duncan
R: N Fazackerley (54.5)
150/1
4m captain sonador (AUS) x stolen thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
6
4.1
80/1
T: S B Laming
R: J L Taylor (57)
80/1
4m ekraar (USA) x viking angel (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
7
4.9
15/1
T: T N Miller
R: M Powell (58)
15/1
4g red element (AUS) x finn class (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
8
5.2
40/1
T: T B Thomas
R: Dale Smith (54)
40/1
5m bradbury's luck (AUS) x riseupsinging (AUS) (singingintherain (USA))
9
5.6
100/1
T: Courtney Rabjones-Tyrell
R: B Pengelly (57)
100/1
3g o'lonhro (AUS) x minikin (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
10
12.4
150/1
T: G M Hay
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
150/1
6m red element (AUS) x she's foxy (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
11
16.7
20/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: James Orman (56.5)
20/1
3g golden archer (AUS) x o' venus (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
12
24
20/1
T: P H Duncan
R: B N Stewart (56.5)
20/1
3g golden archer (AUS) x stolen thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.