Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST - Friday, November 23

Race 1 - Gdq Puppy Pals Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.85 (36.70)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
9/10F
T: A J Edmonds
R: Ryan Maloney (55.5)
9/10F
4m ocean park (NZ) x lashings (NZ) (pins (AUS))
This nick: 28 runners; 21 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
1.5
15/2
T: Tony Haydon
R: D J Browne (57.5)
15/2
4g savabeel (AUS) x due diligence (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
3
1.7
7/1
T: K M Schweida
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
7/1
4
1.9
20/1
T: J Wehlow
R: R Wiggins (57.5)
20/1
4g sebring (AUS) x diana's secret (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
5
2.3
40/1
T: Geoff Hardy
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54)
40/1
3f alert (ARG) x yodalla (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
6
2.4
80/1
T: J G Symons and S Laxon
R: G Geran (57.5)
80/1
5g strategic maneuver (AUS) x borgy babe (AUS) (deputy governor (USA))
7
2.5
Karas (4)
16/1
T: Michael Costa
R: R Plumb (57.5)
16/1
4g casino prince (AUS) x elyria (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
8
5.7
80/1
T: Selina Leef
R: M Shimodaira (55.5)
80/1
7g casino prince (AUS) x catalina (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
9
5.9
8/1
T: M J Lakey
R: J L Taylor (57.5)
8/1
5g hidden dragon (AUS) x altissimo (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
10
6.4
150/1
T: I A Livingstone
R: Melissa Cox (57.5)
150/1
11
6.9
20/1
T: S A Mackinnon
R: N Thomas (55.5)
20/1
4m nom du jeu (NZ) x carla donna (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
12
9.2
16/1
T: Kristie Clark-Peoples
R: Adam Sewell (55.5)
16/1
5m pins (AUS) x a chance to dream (AUS) (volksraad (GB))
13
19.4
60/1
T: S B Lee
R: James Orman (56)
60/1
3g drumbeats (AUS) x danger lane (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
14
36.4
66/1
T: Ms A Willick
R: M Hellyer (55.5)
66/1
4m smart missile (AUS) x docalady (USA) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 2 - Beerwah Hideaway Hcp (C4) (1600m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.29 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
15/4
T: Michael Costa
R: S Galloway (54)
15/4
4m lope de vega (IRE) x cuchurita (CHI) (dushyantor (USA))
Winning siblings: Boyles, Carmenere, Dawn Parade, Murtirita,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
5/2
T: T J Gollan
R: M McGillivray (56.5)
5/2
6g encosta de lago (AUS) x maslins beach (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
1.2
13/2
T: A J Edmonds
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
13/2
5g echoes of heaven (AUS) x idea (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
4
1.6
9/4F
T: L G Ross
R: Dale Smith (54)
9/4F
5m court command (AUS) x creola (AUS) (palace music (USA))
5
1.7
7/1
T: J Wehlow
R: R Wiggins (58)
7/1
6
2.4
7/1
T: Tony Haydon
R: D J Browne (59.5)
7/1
7g high chaparral (IRE) x tentpole (USA) (rainbow quest (USA))
Race 3 - Dr Heather Parker Oam Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.74 (34.79)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
20/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: Ron Stewart (58)
20/1
5m sebring (AUS) x annigoni (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
Winning siblings: Cold Power, Delvaux, Show Artist,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
2/1F
T: Steven O'Dea
R: M R Du Plessis (56)
2/1F
3f denman (AUS) x queenie (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
3
1
60/1
T: Ms J Aitkenhead
R: Dale Smith (55)
60/1
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
4
1.3
25/1
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: M J McNab (57.5)
25/1
5
1.8
15/4
T: A J Edmonds
R: Ryan Maloney (57.5)
15/4
3f star witness (AUS) x casuarina (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
2.6
6/1
T: David Vandyke
R: M McGillivray (57.5)
6/1
7
3.1
100/1
T: R L Cameron
R: Ms T Harrison (55)
100/1
5m benfica (AUS) x gloryforus (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
8
3.4
150/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: Leslie Tilley (56.5)
150/1
9
4.4
150/1
T: Brett Sturgess
R: L V Cassidy (55.5)
150/1
10
4.6
5/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: R Wiggins (58.5)
5/1
4m mulaazem (AUS) x monaco princess (AUS) (king's best (USA))
11
4.7
40/1
T: R G Howard
R: Brooke Ainsworth (59)
40/1
6m time thief (AUS) x hooplahula (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
12
5
12/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: James Orman (57.5)
12/1
5m fastnet rock (AUS) x pardon (USA) (elusive quality (USA))
13
5.7
11/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: D J Browne (57.5)
11/2
3f zoustar (AUS) x elegant jewel (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
14
8
50/1
T: T B Thomas
R: Luke Tarrant (56.5)
50/1
4m raheeb (AUS) x leica shandy (AUS) (clang (AUS))
Race 4 - Lallemand Animal Nutrition Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.92 (34.55)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
20/1
T: Jason Edwards
R: M Cahill (58)
20/1
3g easy rocking (AUS) x miss kaydee (AUS) (rapid man (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
25/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Luke Tarrant (57.5)
25/1
3
3.8
9/1
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: M J McNab (58.5)
9/1
4
4.2
40/1
T: T J Hurley
R: Ryan Maloney (58)
40/1
3g mahisara (AUS) x thundering girl (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
5
4.3
20/1
T: Ms J Aitkenhead
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
20/1
6g nicconi (AUS) x spring collection (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
4.7
25/1
T: S and A Barling
R: Adam Sewell (56)
25/1
5g onemorenomore (AUS) x beachland (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
7
4.9
9/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Dale Smith (58.5)
9/1
8
5
100/1
T: B Robinson
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54.5)
100/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x ocean bridge (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
9
5.4
4/6F
T: Chris Munce
R: L V Cassidy (59)
4/6F
3c smart missile (AUS) x foscat (AUS) (catrail (USA))
10
7.7
20/1
T: M J Mair
R: Daniel Griffin (58.5)
20/1
3c swiss ace (AUS) x make me strong (AUS) (danehill (USA))
11
7.8
10/1
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: N Fazackerley (53)
10/1
6g nicconi (AUS) x rose aly (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
12
10.5
50/1
T: Malcolm Reynolds
R: M Hellyer (58.5)
50/1
3g instinction (AUS) x solar racer (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
13
11
100/1
T: T B Thomas
R: N Thomas (58.5)
100/1
14
25.5
100/1
T: Joe Gleeson
R: Leslie Tilley (57.5)
100/1
Race 5 - Guide Dogs Queensland Hcp (60) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.34 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
9/2
T: Michael Costa
R: R Plumb (57.5)
9/2
4g street boss (USA) x syria (GB) (halling (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/2F
T: Brian Laherty
R: Hannah English (55.5)
7/2F
6m krupt (AUS) x manu peru (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
3
0.9
7/2F
T: Natalie McCall
R: M Hellyer (56)
7/2F
5m show a heart (AUS) x gloriana girl (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
1.2
11/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: R Wiggins (55.5)
11/1
4m raheeb (AUS) x certain blaze (AUS) (blazing saddles (AUS))
5
2
Saurimo (14)
80/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Ron Stewart (54)
80/1
7g nicconi (AUS) x purrsuader (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
6
2.7
9/2
T: Paul Butterworth
R: James Orman (59)
9/2
5g real saga (AUS) x trickspiel (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
7
3.2
25/1
T: M J Lakey
R: M Cahill (56)
25/1
5m show a heart (AUS) x march rose (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
8
3.3
16/1
T: Kristy Best
R: Ms S Lacy (54)
16/1
5g equiano (FR) x ponte de lima (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
3.4
14/1
T: B J Dais
R: Boris Thornton (56)
14/1
4m all too hard (AUS) x go kate go (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
3.7
Get On (9)
16/1
T: T B Thomas
R: Luke Tarrant (56)
16/1
10m court of jewels (NZ) x achtung valour (AUS) (proven valour (AUS))
11
3.8
20/1
T: B Robinson
R: Brooke Ainsworth (57)
20/1
5m rothesay (AUS) x star of asia (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
12
5.8
20/1
T: J L Johnston
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
20/1
8m minardi (USA) x queries (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
13
6.6
150/1
T: Courtney Rabjones-Tyrell
R: Dale Smith (54)
150/1
5g dalghar (FR) x magnetite (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
14
9.3
150/1
T: T J Hohns
R: Adam Sewell (54)
150/1
Race 6 - Clayton's Towing Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.34 (36.24)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
30/1
T: L Richardson
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54)
30/1
6m supreme class (AUS) x woz one (AUS) (carry the flag (GB))
Winning siblings: First Sight, One With Bling, Za One,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
12/1
T: T J Hurley
R: M McGillivray (56)
12/1
4m pierro (AUS) x spurcific (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
0.8
15/4
T: S W Kendrick
R: D J Browne (57.5)
15/4
4
1
7/1
T: M J Lakey
R: James Orman (58)
7/1
6m onemorenomore (AUS) x ausvall (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
2.2
4/5F
T: David Vandyke
R: Ryan Maloney (57.5)
4/5F
6
2.3
30/1
T: Troy Pascoe
R: Clayton Gallagher (56)
30/1
4m reliable man (GB) x she's invincible (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
7
2.4
40/1
T: R L Cameron
R: Ms T Harrison (55.5)
40/1
5m time thief (AUS) x celti lass (AUS) (greenlander (GB))
8
3.2
20/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: Ron Stewart (54)
20/1
4m red dazzler (AUS) x jester rumble (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
9
4.2
20/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: M Cahill (56)
20/1
5m foxwedge (AUS) x cicarelli (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
10
4.5
40/1
T: J L Johnston
R: J L Taylor (54)
40/1
5m drumbeats (AUS) x prime jewel (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
Race 7 - Dail Malady Birthday Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.48 (36.23)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
2/5F
T: L F Birchley
R: M McGillivray (58.5)
2/5F
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
11/2
T: B S Baldwin
R: M Cahill (57)
11/2
5g casino prince (AUS) x melody (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
3.3
20/1
T: S Strazzieri
R: J L Taylor (55)
20/1
5g dream ahead (USA) x porcelain (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: Passed $ 32,000 / Reserve $ 40,000
4
4.5
40/1
T: L H Wheeler
R: Alannah Fancourt (57)
40/1
4g collate (AUS) x jarhnne (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
5
6.7
30/1
T: Billy Healey
R: Adam Sewell (55)
30/1
5g walking or dancing (NZ) x rockabillybabe (AUS) (distant music (USA))
6
7
30/1
T: K J Bodey
R: M Hellyer (57)
30/1
4g sebring (AUS) x evasive (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
7
8.5
66/1
T: T B Thomas
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
66/1
8
8.8
9/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Ryan Maloney (58.5)
9/1
4g monaco consul (NZ) x izajazzar (AUS) (e dubai (USA))
9
30.6
Gruosi (4)
16/1
T: J G Symons and S Laxon
R: G Geran (58.5)
16/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x sublimity (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.