Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST - Sunday, November 25

Race 1 - Access Insulation Sunshine Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.65 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
5/2F
T: Ms K Geran
R: Ms S Lacy (55)
5/2F
4m foreplay (AUS) x imtops (AUS) (high rolling (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dynamite Dan, Shorthand, Twist Tops,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
6/1
T: J G Symons and S Laxon
R: G Geran (55)
6/1
3
0.7
40/1
T: T N Miller
R: Clayton Gallagher (55)
40/1
4g so you think (NZ) x danaupair (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
4
0.8
9/1
T: G M Hay
R: Luke Tarrant (55)
9/1
4m red element (AUS) x swank (USA) (stephen got even (USA))
5
3.3
Gingo (6)
13/2
T: M J Mair
R: Taylor Williams (53.5)
13/2
4m congrats (USA) x tsutsumi (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
3.5
Stamen (4)
5/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: L V Cassidy (57)
5/1
4g zoffany (IRE) x flower bowl (AUS) (shedad (AUS))
7
5.8
8/1
T: Mark Renehan
R: M Hellyer (57)
8/1
5g publishing (AUS) x blue butterfly (AUS) (archregent (CAN))
8
8.6
20/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: M R Du Plessis (55)
20/1
4m arlington (AUS) x dashing denar (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
9
9.9
4/1
T: L F Birchley
R: Ron Stewart (55)
4/1
4m foxwedge (AUS) x magsaya (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 2 - Platinum Electricians Hcp (C4) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.26 (33.96)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
9/1
T: G K Taylor
R: Ron Stewart (54.5)
9/1
6m wonderful world (AUS) x damika (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
8/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
8/1
5m magnus (AUS) x invited (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
3
2.5
9/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: M Hellyer (57.5)
9/1
5g el nino (USA) x abeauty (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
4
2.6
13/2
T: Danielle Campbell
R: James Orman (56.5)
13/2
7m clang (AUS) x victory highway (AUS) (victory note (USA))
5
2.8
9/10F
T: L J Gough
R: D J Browne (60)
9/10F
5g uncle mo (USA) x secret donna (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
6
4.3
12/1
T: Julie Hodder
R: Jackson Murphy (56)
12/1
6m ferocity (AUS) x zerotami (AUS) (tsuimai (AUS))
7
4.5
Essaka (6)
25/1
T: T N Miller
R: Clayton Gallagher (52)
25/1
5m equiano (FR) x blonde bombshell (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
8
5.3
Oh Boy (8)
8/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: Dale Smith (54)
8/1
5g haradasun (AUS) x oh susie darlin' (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
Race 3 - Boss Building Maintenance (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.99 (36.48)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
8/11F
T: S W Kendrick
R: D J Browne (58.5)
8/11F
3g sebring (AUS) x moon de french (USA) (malibu moon (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
12/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: Ron Stewart (57.5)
12/1
3
1.5
50/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Adam Sewell (58)
50/1
6g sir percy (GB) x summer heights (NZ) (stark south (USA))
4
1.9
13/2
T: P Duff
R: Ms S Lacy (54)
13/2
5g champions gallery (GB) x te akau bel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
3.7
15/2
T: B and D Guy
R: M R Du Plessis (55.5)
15/2
4m uncle mo (USA) x fierce rival (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
6
3.9
16/1
T: K J McLeod
R: M Hellyer (55.5)
16/1
6g street cry (IRE) x valourina (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
7
9.4
8/1
T: T B Thomas
R: N Thomas (55)
8/1
6g red element (AUS) x chavanel (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
8
12.7
7/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: James Orman (59)
7/1
4g golden archer (AUS) x matilda's dance (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
17.7
50/1
T: Trevor White
R: Alannah Fancourt (54)
50/1
4m outback prince (AUS) x proud as punch (AUS) (tycoon ruler (AUS))
Race 4 - Battery Wise Hcp (C3) (1800m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:49.94 (36.36)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
4/1
T: M J Lakey
R: Ms S Lacy (54.5)
4/1
6g freeze (AUS) x southern saint (IRE) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Buakaw, Shandien, Visona Rose,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
5/2F
T: B and D Guy
R: M R Du Plessis (56)
5/2F
3
3
15/4
T: M A Kropp
R: M Hellyer (54)
15/4
5g tycoon ruler (AUS) x bitasilk (AUS) (markane (AUS))
4
3.2
11/4
T: D J Hansen
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
11/4
4m rock face (AUS) x dark rose (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
5
18.5
60/1
T: T N Miller
R: Clayton Gallagher (52)
60/1
6
24.8
20/1
T: P Duff
R: Mikiko Nakao (51)
20/1
5m rothesay (AUS) x desdemona (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
7
31.1
9/2
T: J E McConachy
R: Justin P Stanley (55.5)
9/2
6g magnus (AUS) x hop (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Race 5 - Pelican Motors Serv. Ctre Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.19 (35.62)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
150/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: Corey Bayliss (55.5)
150/1
3f drumbeats (AUS) x natural glamour (NZ) (the commander (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
13/4F
T: S W Kendrick
R: D J Browne (56)
13/4F
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x rock till dawn (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
1.6
15/2
T: L F Birchley
R: Dale Smith (58.5)
15/2
3g stratum (AUS) x recently (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
4
1.7
13/2
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (55)
13/2
5
2
15/4
T: Steven O'Dea
R: M R Du Plessis (57)
15/4
3g real saga (AUS) x splendorous (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
6
3
8/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: Ryan Maloney (56)
8/1
3f all too hard (AUS) x rosetta stone (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
7
3.2
14/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: M Hellyer (56.5)
14/1
3f sizzling (AUS) x sky bar (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
3.5
Lutece (10)
50/1
T: N J Doyle
R: Clayton Gallagher (54.5)
50/1
3f zoustar (AUS) x palm shade (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
9
3.7
150/1
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: N Fazackerley (55.5)
150/1
3g red element (AUS) x faenza (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
10
4
16/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Alannah Fancourt (58.5)
16/1
11
5.3
20/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
20/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x muso (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
12
5.4
30/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Ron Stewart (58)
30/1
13
5.9
30/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (56)
30/1
3f starmaker (AUS) x double dutch (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Race 6 - Oaks Hotels And Resorts (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.54 (34.54)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/4F
T: S W Kendrick
R: D J Browne (55.5)
5/4F
4g show a heart (AUS) x zilzie (NZ) (generous (IRE))
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
10/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Luke Tarrant (56)
10/1
3
2
6/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: Ron Stewart (54)
6/1
4g captain sonador (AUS) x too few (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
2.3
12/1
T: J T Wigginton
R: Justin P Stanley (56)
12/1
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x equiparada (ARG) (editor's note (USA))
5
3.8
20/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Adam Sewell (56)
20/1
6g showcasing (GB) x zafonique (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
6
3.9
11/2
T: Ben Currie
R: Ryan Maloney (56.5)
11/2
7
4.4
25/1
T: T N Miller
R: Clayton Gallagher (57)
25/1
5g nadeem (AUS) x queen's colours (GB) (rainbow quest (USA))
8
5.4
4/1
T: G K Taylor
R: James Orman (58)
4/1
4g seidnazar (AUS) x showellen (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Race 7 - Gt Print Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.21 (34.88)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
15/4
T: Steven O'Dea
R: M R Du Plessis (58.5)
15/4
4g snitzel (AUS) x democrat (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Winning siblings: Mcrae,
This nick: 15 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.8
11/4F
T: David Vandyke
R: Ryan Maloney (55)
11/4F
3g zoustar (AUS) x princess emmy (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
3
2.9
Splitz (6)
3/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Dale Smith (57.5)
3/1
4g sepoy (AUS) x snow blitz (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
4
4.2
25/1
T: Ms J Dorrington
R: Luke Tarrant (55)
25/1
5
4.5
30/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: Corey Bayliss (54)
30/1
6
5
13/2
T: Chris Munce
R: Ron Stewart (55.5)
13/2
4g toorak toff (AUS) x peacock sally (USA) (marquetry (USA))
7
5.1
Evolo (1)
4/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: James Orman (60)
4/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x asset rain (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
7.1
12/1
T: T N Miller
R: Clayton Gallagher (55.5)
12/1
4g magic albert (AUS) x lady mahler (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.