Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST - Friday, January 4

Race 1 - Wimmers Premium Soft Drinks-C4 (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.91 (35.07)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
15/2
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: L R Dittman (59.5)
15/2
8g testa rossa (AUS) x insistence (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie, Vic
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2
0.2
7/2
T: Chris Anderson
R: R Wiggins (56.5)
7/2
5g smart missile (AUS) x elysian hera (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
1.7
Oh Boy (5)
16/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: Baylee Nothdurft (54)
16/1
5g haradasun (AUS) x oh susie darlin' (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
4
1.8
9/4
T: S W Kendrick
R: D J Browne (57)
9/4
5g el nino (USA) x abeauty (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
5
6.6
10/9F
T: Chris Munce
R: Ron Stewart (57.5)
10/9F
4m all too hard (AUS) x vietnam (AUS) (admiralty (USA))
6
8.6
50/1
T: M W Lewis
R: R Faehr (54)
50/1
7g hidden dragon (AUS) x zerelda (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 2 - Furphy Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.55 (34.10)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
4/11F
T: B Witt
R: Carly Frater-Hill (56)
4/11F
4g denman (AUS) x special test (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
6/1
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: Adam Sewell (54)
6/1
6g nicconi (AUS) x rose aly (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
3
2.1
14/1
T: Ms K Geran
R: Ms S Lacy (54)
14/1
5g snippetson (AUS) x sourire (AUS) (arena (AUS))
4
2.3
12/1
T: B C Gill
R: Luke Tarrant (59)
12/1
4g tickets (AUS) x newbold wit (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
5
2.5
12/1
T: P P Jenkins
R: M R Du Plessis (57)
12/1
4g star witness (AUS) x rock princess (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
6
2.6
8/1
T: Ms K Stabe
R: Ms T Harrison (57.5)
8/1
3g drumbeats (AUS) x anigma (GB) (machiavellian (USA))
Race 3 - Caloundra Rsl Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.42 (34.47)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
4/1
T: Tony Haydon
R: Ms S Lacy (56.5)
4/1
3f love conquers all (AUS) x rocher (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
10/9F
T: Steven O'Dea
R: M R Du Plessis (57.5)
10/9F
3f declaration of war (USA) x outof the question (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
3
1.3
9/2
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: L V Cassidy (58.5)
9/2
4m mulaazem (AUS) x monaco princess (AUS) (king's best (USA))
4
1.4
66/1
T: M J Mair
R: Taylor Williams (53)
66/1
5
2.2
60/1
T: G P Hineman
R: Ms T Harrison (54.5)
60/1
5m trusting (AUS) x just been lucky (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
3
66/1
T: Ms V Chalmers
R: B Powell (55.5)
66/1
5m dane shadow (AUS) x lady frisco (AUS) (frisco view (USA))
7
4
4/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: D J Browne (57.5)
4/1
8
5.8
10/1
T: Glen Baker
R: Luke Tarrant (59)
10/1
4m uncle mo (USA) x gold fair (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
9
7.3
50/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Anthony Allen (57.5)
50/1
3f all american (AUS) x all legs (AUS) (jade robbery (USA))
Race 4 - Coastline Bmw Hcp (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.69 (34.72)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
6/1
T: T J Gollan
R: B N Stewart (58)
6/1
4g not a single doubt (AUS) x infinito (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 37 runners; 21 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.3
11/4F
T: S W Kendrick
R: Luke Tarrant (57)
11/4F
3g sebring (AUS) x moon de french (USA) (malibu moon (USA))
3
0.5
Kijito (7)
5/1
T: N H Boyle
R: J L Taylor (55)
5/1
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x outofafrika (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
4
0.6
7/1
T: L J Gough
R: James Orman (56.5)
7/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x quiet maggy (USA) (quiet american (USA))
5
1.9
11/4
T: Natalie McCall
R: Ron Stewart (57.5)
11/4
5g helenus (AUS) x haraka (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
6
2.7
13/2
T: Chris Munce
R: R Wiggins (57)
13/2
4g savabeel (AUS) x baby shacks (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
3.5
20/1
T: Courtney Rabjones-Tyrell
R: M R Du Plessis (58)
20/1
5g rothesay (AUS) x valuabelle (AUS) (face value (AUS))
8
10.3
16/1
T: Jason Edwards
R: M Hellyer (54)
16/1
6m henrythenavigator (USA) x watches (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 5 - Happy 70th Gerry Guppy Hcp-C1 (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.28 (35.25)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
8/1
T: S P Tregea
R: G Geran (58)
8/1
4m zizou (AUS) x dane princess (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
Winning siblings: Champagne Aunty,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/2
T: B S Baldwin
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57.5)
7/2
3
0.6
2/1F
T: David Vandyke
R: D J Browne (58.5)
2/1F
4m pluck (USA) x llanga (NZ) (kashani (USA))
4
0.7
20/1
T: Ms J Aitkenhead
R: Justin P Stanley (55)
20/1
5
1.5
13/4
T: Ms L Erhart
R: L V Cassidy (57.5)
13/4
4m drumbeats (AUS) x bendigo belle (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
2
100/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Ms S Lacy (54)
100/1
4m bernardini (USA) x smash hit (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
2.5
9/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: Ron Stewart (56.5)
9/1
3f more than ready (USA) x she's due (USA) (devil his due (USA))
8
4.3
100/1
T: David Murphy
R: Taylor Williams (53)
100/1
4m danerich (AUS) x sona gaire (AUS) (happy giggle (AUS))
9
4.4
16/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: R Wiggins (56.5)
16/1
5m sebring (AUS) x annigoni (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
10
4.9
50/1
T: W P Nugent
R: M Hellyer (55)
50/1
5m denman (AUS) x lashante (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
11
14.7
11/1
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (56.5)
11/1
3f bernardini (USA) x just destiny (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
Race 6 - Access Insulation Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.86 (35.22)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
11/4F
T: P and W Hulbert
R: B N Stewart (58)
11/4F
4g smart missile (AUS) x rubinacci (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
Winning siblings: Super Suave,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/2
T: Desleigh Forster
R: M R Du Plessis (59)
7/2
4g all too hard (AUS) x rattled (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
2
7/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: R Wiggins (56.5)
7/1
3g real saga (AUS) x monte crystal (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
2.8
8/1
T: T N Miller
R: Dale Smith (55)
8/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x street jam (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
3.1
12/1
T: Lauren Herne
R: Luke Tarrant (56)
12/1
4g star witness (AUS) x body language (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
3.3
14/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: M Hellyer (56.5)
14/1
3g unencumbered (AUS) x tangerine dream (FR) (sadler's wells (USA))
7
3.6
Coach (4)
8/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Ron Stewart (57.5)
8/1
3g denman (AUS) x patina (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
8
6.1
7/2
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (57)
7/2
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x areeba areeba (AUS) (victory note (USA))
9
9.1
66/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: Ms T Harrison (56)
66/1
5g northern meteor (AUS) x rose island (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
10
10.4
150/1
T: Kristen Wenck
R: M Milford (54)
150/1
6g domesday (AUS) x sunkita (AUS) (black kite (AUS))
Race 7 - Oaks Hotels & Resorts (Bm60) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.80 (35.19)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
Kopella (14)
11/2
T: S P Tregea
R: Michael Murphy (54.5)
11/2
4m top echelon (AUS) x answer me (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
40/1
T: B J Hudson
R: P Romeo (56)
40/1
7g henrythenavigator (USA) x dolphicate (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
3
0.4
11/2
T: Billy Healey
R: Adam Sewell (58)
11/2
4g real saga (AUS) x kota (USA) (indian charlie (USA))
4
1.4
13/8F
T: L G Ross
R: B N Stewart (59)
13/8F
5m court command (AUS) x creola (AUS) (palace music (USA))
5
1.7
Get On (13)
20/1
T: T B Thomas
R: N Thomas (55)
20/1
10m court of jewels (NZ) x achtung valour (AUS) (proven valour (AUS))
6
1.9
15/4
T: Jason Edwards
R: D J Browne (59)
15/4
6g o'reilly (NZ) x flutter (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
7
2.7
20/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Dale Smith (56)
20/1
8
3.7
40/1
T: G R Duncan
R: N Fazackerley (55.5)
40/1
7g easy rocking (AUS) x zenobia (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
9
3.9
25/1
T: L Richardson
R: Sally Sweeney (55.5)
25/1
10
4.9
12/1
T: D W McCabe
R: M Hellyer (56.5)
12/1
5m shrapnel (AUS) x ellehro (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
11
5
20/1
T: B W Brown
R: Taylor Marshall (57.5)
20/1
12
6.3
60/1
T: Trevor White
R: M Gray (57.5)
60/1
8g dark lord (NZ) x urania (AUS) (skilful star (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.