Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST - Sunday, February 3

Race 1 - Haymans Electrical & Data-Bm70 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.58 (34.64)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
7/4
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: M R Du Plessis (57)
7/4
5g smart missile (AUS) x elysian hera (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 13 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
11/8F
T: David Pfieffer
R: M McGillivray (54)
11/8F
4m sebring (AUS) x betterthanblushing (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
2.3
7/1
T: Steven Thomas
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
7/1
8g thunder king (AUS) x marine rose (AUS) (sea road (AUS))
4
4.1
13/4
T: S W Kendrick
R: R Wiggins (59.5)
13/4
5g rothesay (AUS) x quality appeal (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Race 2 - Compass Institute Hcp (C4) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.38 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
2/5F
T: L F Birchley
R: Ron Stewart (55.5)
2/5F
3f red dazzler (AUS) x zippast (AUS) (lord seymour (IRE))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: R Wiggins (58.5)
7/2
5g el nino (USA) x abeauty (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
3
6.1
20/1
T: T W McCarthy
R: Dale Smith (57)
20/1
6g rothesay (AUS) x material girl (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
7.4
15/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: M Hellyer (54.5)
15/1
4g players choice (AUS) x sweet sweet love (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
5
7.6
25/1
T: Ms C Hickey
R: Taylor Williams (52.5)
25/1
5m dream ahead (USA) x listeners (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
6
9.4
100/1
T: G M Hay
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
100/1
9g tycoon ruler (AUS) x midnight caper (AUS) (rassendyll (USA))
7
9.6
8/1
T: Karen Lunn
R: Daniel Griffin (59)
8/1
5g bel esprit (AUS) x investment grade (AUS) (high yield (USA))
Race 3 - Coast 2 Coast Earthmoving Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.89 (36.13)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
2/1
T: A P Williamson
R: J Lloyd (58.5)
2/1
3g ocean park (NZ) x cape city flyer (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
150/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: R Wiggins (55.5)
150/1
3f all american (AUS) x all legs (AUS) (jade robbery (USA))
3
1.9
6/4F
T: S W Kendrick
R: M McGillivray (59)
6/4F
3g star witness (AUS) x fancyfree (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
4
2.4
16/1
T: John Holcombe
R: M Powell (58)
16/1
5
2.8
5/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: Dale Smith (56)
5/1
3f sebring (AUS) x fire up fifi (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
6
3.8
30/1
T: S A Mackinnon
R: N Thomas (54.5)
30/1
4g lucas cranach (GER) x cointreau (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
7
4.3
15/2
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: Ron Stewart (56)
15/2
4m commands (AUS) x bonne famille (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
8
5.1
100/1
T: L D Wanless
R: M Hellyer (58)
100/1
4g tickets (AUS) x newbold wit (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
9
7.4
16/1
T: M J Mair
R: Taylor Marshall (56)
16/1
3g swiss ace (AUS) x make me strong (AUS) (danehill (USA))
10
8.7
40/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: M R Du Plessis (55.5)
40/1
4m reward for effort (AUS) x festive season (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
10.2
50/1
T: F N Phillips
R: Luke Tarrant (54.5)
50/1
5g el cumbres (CHI) x plenty of practise (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
Race 4 - Grambower Concrete Group Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.45 (35.79)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
30/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Clayton Gallagher (56.5)
30/1
4g bradbury's luck (AUS) x faisande (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
Winning siblings: Caznot, Faiconi, Jimmy Fortunes,
This nick: 11 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
3/1
T: Louise White
R: Dale Smith (57.5)
3/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x satisfact (NZ) (lucky unicorn (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$110,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Mick Price Racing
3
1.5
9/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: Ryan Maloney (56)
9/4F
4m husson (ARG) x fiery dee (AUS) (fraar (USA))
4
2.3
Sid (14)
60/1
T: J E Murdoch
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
60/1
3g sidereus (AUS) x parclose (FR) (loup solitaire (USA))
5
2.5
4/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: M R Du Plessis (56)
4/1
6
5
8/1
T: G P Hineman
R: M Hellyer (54.5)
8/1
4m solo flyer (AUS) x sabarbah (AUS) (nothing to lose (USA))
7
5.8
8/1
T: B J Richardson
R: M Cahill (54.5)
8/1
3f mahisara (AUS) x sixth note (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
6.1
16/1
T: Julieann Lancaster
R: B Pengelly (57)
16/1
4g red element (AUS) x nina mary (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
9.4
40/1
T: Tony Haydon
R: N Thomas (54.5)
40/1
3f mahisara (AUS) x great leap forward (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
10
9.6
20/1
T: A P Nutley
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
20/1
5m waterford road (AUS) x bethpage black (AUS) (hatta's mill (GB))
11
10
25/1
T: G P Stephens
R: Ron Stewart (56)
25/1
3g power (GB) x fastnet rockette (NZ) (fastnet rock (AUS))
12
10.3
66/1
T: Theresa Stair
R: M McGillivray (55)
66/1
3f americain (USA) x she's poetry (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
13
13.1
150/1
T: Kym Afford
R: Hannah Phillips (53.5)
150/1
Race 5 - Contract Hydraulics Pty Ltd-C2 (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.51 (36.56)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
5/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Taylor Marshall (58)
5/1
5m uncle mo (USA) x stolen thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/2
T: B S Baldwin
R: M R Du Plessis (56.5)
15/2
5g rothesay (AUS) x art gallery (AUS) (marju (IRE))
3
1.3
30/1
T: Courtney Rabjones-Tyrell
R: Ryan Maloney (58)
30/1
5g rothesay (AUS) x valuabelle (AUS) (face value (AUS))
4
1.5
11/2
T: N J Petersen
R: J L Taylor (56.5)
11/2
5g nothing to lose (USA) x winsome dancer (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
5
2.3
Coach (5)
4/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: Ron Stewart (57.5)
4/1
3g denman (AUS) x patina (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
6
2.5
11/2
T: T N Miller
R: M Cahill (56)
11/2
5g nicconi (AUS) x street jam (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
2.6
7/1
T: B K Wakefield
R: L V Cassidy (55)
7/1
4m rothesay (AUS) x ghost story (JPN) (dance in the dark (JPN))
8
4.9
12/1
T: B J Costello
R: Alannah Fancourt (58)
12/1
4g casino prince (AUS) x kraal (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
9
11.2
15/4F
T: Chris Munce
R: Michael Murphy (59)
15/4F
4g toorak toff (AUS) x peacock sally (USA) (marquetry (USA))
10
16.5
150/1
T: Neil Hocking
R: Ms S Lacy (54)
150/1
7g minardi (USA) x eye candy (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
11
20.8
100/1
T: Peter Gardner
R: Dale Smith (55.5)
100/1
6g dubleo (USA) x gwenive (AUS) (lance (USA))
Race 6 - Fox Finance Group Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.95 (34.90)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
9/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: M McGillivray (59)
9/2
3g mossman (AUS) x passagemaker (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Canny And The Jet, Passatorio,
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.8
7/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Daniel Griffin (56)
7/1
3f publishing (AUS) x cluey chloe (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
3
1.9
11/8F
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: L R Dittman (59)
11/8F
3g per incanto (USA) x exabelle (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
2
5/1
T: Aiden St Vincent
R: James Orman (58)
5/1
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x serpent (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
5
2.2
30/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
30/1
3f epaulette (AUS) x kraal (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
6
3
15/2
T: Chris Munce
R: M R Du Plessis (57)
15/2
3f written tycoon (AUS) x verkko (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
3.2
12/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (57)
12/1
8
5
100/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Clayton Gallagher (56.5)
100/1
3g golden archer (AUS) x distant symphony (AUS) (distant music (USA))
9
5.8
15/1
T: S A Mackinnon
R: N Thomas (57)
15/1
3f al maher (AUS) x step up lady (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
10
6
150/1
T: B K Wakefield
R: L V Cassidy (58)
150/1
3g stryker (AUS) x ready to belong (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
11
7
100/1
T: G R Schwenke
R: P Romeo (57)
100/1
3f lope de vega (IRE) x rock to rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
12
8.8
150/1
T: J L Johnston
R: Ms S Lacy (57.5)
150/1
3g falkirk (NZ) x kashann (NZ) (kashani (USA))
Race 7 - Jlp Fabrication Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.67 (33.88)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
9/2
T: B S Baldwin
R: M R Du Plessis (59)
9/2
Winning siblings: First Date, Taurus,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/4F
T: A P Williamson
R: Ryan Maloney (59)
13/4F
3
2
20/1
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: R Wiggins (55)
20/1
6m mossman (AUS) x academy awards (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
2.1
4/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Luke Tarrant (56)
4/1
3g unencumbered (AUS) x tangerine dream (FR) (sadler's wells (USA))
5
2.4
13/2
T: Bevan Johnson
R: M McGillivray (54.5)
13/2
6
3.7
4/1
T: L G Ross
R: Dale Smith (56)
4/1
4m red element (AUS) x marni (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
7
3.8
13/2
T: P Duff
R: M Cahill (55.5)
13/2
5m rothesay (AUS) x crazy as (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
5.3
Tiz (11)
50/1
T: Kim Mothershaw
R: J L Taylor (54)
50/1
5m stratum (AUS) x in a tiz (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
6.1
20/1
T: Chris Munce
R: M Hellyer (54.5)
20/1
4m charge forward (AUS) x zelsnitz (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
10
6.2
50/1
T: T B Thomas
R: N Thomas (54)
50/1
5g lucky owners (NZ) x kiss me sophie (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Race 8 - Cnw Electrical & Energy Sol-C1 (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.97 (36.47)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
4/9F
T: Michael Costa
R: S Galloway (56)
4/9F
3f red dazzler (AUS) x fashion opera (AUS) (librettist (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
10/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: R Wiggins (58)
10/1
3g real saga (AUS) x monte crystal (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
3
0.3
30/1
T: Adrian Coome
R: C Whiteley (58)
30/1
3g top echelon (AUS) x tidy trim (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
4
0.4
20/1
T: L G Ross
R: Dale Smith (57)
20/1
4m casino prince (AUS) x lemon reef (USA) (lemon drop kid (USA))
5
0.5
13/2
T: T J Hurley
R: M McGillivray (58)
13/2
3g mahisara (AUS) x thundering girl (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
6
1.3
50/1
T: Stewart Barr
R: Daniel Griffin (59)
50/1
4g bradbury's luck (AUS) x o'hare (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
7
2.1
100/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: Alannah Fancourt (57)
100/1
7m valixir (IRE) x dodge city kitty (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
8
2.6
25/1
T: Ms J Aitkenhead
R: L V Cassidy (59)
25/1
6g ferocity (AUS) x brangaine (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
9
2.7
100/1
T: J E Murdoch
R: Mikiko Nakao (56)
100/1
4g husson (ARG) x bellagamba (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
10
3.2
30/1
T: Ms J Crompton
R: M Cahill (59)
30/1
4g sequalo (AUS) x missus boss (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
11
4.5
100/1
T: P Duff
R: Ms S Lacy (59)
100/1
5g champions gallery (GB) x te akau bel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
12
4.6
12/1
T: Jason Edwards
R: M Hellyer (56)
12/1
3f mahisara (AUS) x pentagonal (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
13
7.9
66/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: J L Taylor (57)
66/1
5m show a heart (AUS) x march rose (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.