Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST - Sunday, March 1

Race 1 - Kingsley St Clair Memorial Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:00.05 (35.67)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
7/2
T: Beau Gorman
R: K Yoshida (54.5)
7/2
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x ossie's secret (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hank Scorpio, Safework, Secret Spirit,
This nick: 24 runners; 18 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$110,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: John Morrisey
2
1
13/2
T: A P Williamson
R: Daniel Griffin (56.5)
13/2
3g sidestep (AUS) x little mccall (USA) (lightnin n thunder (USA))
3
2.8
14/1
T: P Duff
R: Adin Thompson (55)
14/1
3c jet spur (AUS) x zip (AUS) (cossack warrior (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Daandine Stud Goomburra Qld
Buyer: Mishani Enterprises Pty Ltd
4
4.3
4/1
T: David Vandyke
R: M Hellyer (54.5)
4/1
5
6.6
9/10F
T: M J Mair
R: James Orman (56.5)
9/10F
3g all too hard (AUS) x fedorova (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
6
8.1
60/1
T: S W Golinski
R: Madeleine Wishart (55.5)
60/1
5g raheeb (AUS) x cee eight lav (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Race 2 - National Construction Hcp (C5) (1000m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:58.99 (34.90)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
4/6F
T: Lauren Abbott
R: James Orman (58)
4/6F
6g stryker (AUS) x pintle (AUS) (pivotal (GB))
Winning siblings: Fortune Master, Leveraged, Pinstryke,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/1
T: Ms R Wrigley
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
9/1
9g hidden dragon (AUS) x dalmaara (AUS) (almaarad (IRE))
3
2.6
11/1
T: Ms C Hickey
R: Minonette Kennedy (51)
11/1
6m dream ahead (USA) x listeners (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
4
2.9
4/1
T: M J Lakey
R: Beau Appo (57.5)
4/1
5
3.2
15/2
T: K R Kemp
R: Madeleine Wishart (52)
15/2
6
4.5
12/1
T: L D Wanless
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
12/1
5m monashee mountain (USA) x saran (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
Race 3 - Rowe Plumbing & Drainage (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:59.19 (34.95)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
9/2
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (56)
9/2
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x air's precious (AUS) (air express (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Justin Huxtable (58.5)
5/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x estatuilla (ARG) (southern halo (USA))
3
4.6
7/4F
T: D J Hansen
R: Ryan Maloney (59)
7/4F
4g albrecht (AUS) x inca lagoon (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
4
8.4
3/1
T: G K Taylor
R: Ron Stewart (54)
3/1
3f testa rossa (AUS) x morning glow (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
5
8.9
At Dusk (15)
80/1
T: L D Wanless
R: Taylor Marshall (55.5)
80/1
4g moshe (AUS) x sunset sioux (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
6
11.2
20/1
T: P Duff
R: Adin Thompson (52.5)
20/1
5m rothesay (AUS) x sagarmatha (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
7
13.5
9/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Luke Tarrant (55.5)
9/1
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x pegasus miss (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
14.5
14/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: Daniel Griffin (56)
14/1
4m reset (AUS) x ambazar (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
Race 4 - First Response Maintenance-C3 (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.73 (35.97)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
6/4
T: Chris Munce
R: Madeleine Wishart (58.5)
6/4
4g show a heart (AUS) x kidnapper (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
Usurp (8)
9/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: Jake Bayliss (55)
9/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x pretends (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
4.6
11/8F
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Fradd (55)
11/8F
4m love conquers all (AUS) x hidden shuffle (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
4
9.4
15/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
15/2
4g i am invincible (AUS) x epic faith (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
5
9.9
13/2
T: Troy Pascoe
R: Adin Thompson (53.5)
13/2
5m collate (AUS) x lulimagooli (AUS) (clang (AUS))
Race 5 - North Coast Foods Hcp (62) (1300m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:20.43 (37.11)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
15/2
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54.5)
15/2
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/2
T: K M Schweida
R: M R Du Plessis (55)
9/2
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x al nova (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
3
1.1
11/4F
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: Jake Bayliss (56)
11/4F
4
2.1
80/1
T: T B Thomas
R: S Cormack (54)
80/1
4g spirit of boom (AUS) x heart of cortona (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
5
2.3
9/1
T: Bette Anne Harden
R: M Hellyer (58)
9/1
4g delago deluxe (AUS) x birkin (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
6
2.8
11/1
T: Ms J Aitkenhead
R: Corey Bayliss (57)
11/1
6m zoffany (IRE) x kuitpo blaze (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
7
3.2
4/1
T: B W Brown
R: Adin Thompson (54.5)
4/1
4g longhorn (AUS) x amidala diva (AUS) (greenwood lake (USA))
8
4.2
50/1
T: J L Johnston
R: Ms S Lacy (55)
50/1
4m artie schiller (USA) x inthenameofliberty (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
9
7.2
Navy (3)
15/2
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Boris Thornton (59)
15/2
5g commands (AUS) x flawless (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
10
12.7
10/1
T: Lauren Abbott
R: James Orman (59)
10/1
5g redoute's choice (AUS) x class success (AUS) (success express (USA))
11
14.2
30/1
T: L D Wanless
R: Taylor Marshall (56)
30/1
Race 6 - In Curtains Hcp (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:40.68 (39.62)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/2F
T: M J Lakey
R: B N Stewart (59)
5/2F
4m showcasing (GB) x cheval noir (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
Winning siblings: Balaq, Zerosixhundred,
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Beau Appo (56)
9/1
5m hidden dragon (AUS) x rainbow express (AUS) (success express (USA))
3
0.9
11/2
T: Chris Anderson
R: Jake Bayliss (56.5)
11/2
3f uncle mo (USA) x red thriller (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
4
1.9
9/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: S Cormack (58)
9/1
4g eurozone (AUS) x sancha (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
5
3.4
60/1
T: Ms V Chalmers
R: B Powell (54)
60/1
6
3.6
50/1
T: L D Wanless
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
50/1
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x enfield waratah (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
4
9/1
T: M J Mair
R: Corey Bayliss (54)
9/1
4g swiss ace (AUS) x make me strong (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
6.5
5/1
T: T J Gollan
R: M Mc Gillivray (58)
5/1
9
6.6
6/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Ryan Maloney (57.5)
6/1
10
9.4
80/1
T: Miki Nakao
R: Mikiko Nakao (54)
80/1
5g eavesdropper (USA) x alzahra (USA) (sir cat (USA))
11
9.7
60/1
T: Ms J Aitkenhead
R: M Gray (54)
60/1
12
13
8/1
T: Julie Harris
R: Luke Tarrant (55.5)
8/1
5g husson (ARG) x cerinthe (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.