Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST - Friday, March 20

Race 1 - Compass Institute Qtis Two-Yea (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.60 (36.75)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
5/4F
T: Natalie McCall
R: Ms S Thornton (55)
5/4F
2f stratum (AUS) x kiss me goodbye (AUS) (savabeel (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
10/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Justin Huxtable (55)
10/1
2f not a single doubt (AUS) x sucker punch (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1.6
7/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: R Wiggins (57)
7/1
2c all too hard (AUS) x more radiant (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
2.4
5/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Luke Tarrant (55)
5/1
2f trust in a gust (AUS) x haumea (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
3.9
9/2
T: T J Gollan
R: Alannah Fancourt (57)
9/2
6
4
Jeno (1)
30/1
T: P Duff
R: Daniel Griffin (57)
30/1
2g falvelon (AUS) x lady farndale (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
4.1
Nasa (3)
7/1
T: Billy Healey
R: James Orman (57)
7/1
2g scissor kick (AUS) x nitouche (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
8
9.4
25/1
T: T Button
R: S Cormack (55)
25/1
2f sidereus (AUS) x permission (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
11.2
100/1
T: P Duff
R: Adin Thompson (55)
100/1
2f easy rocking (AUS) x air speed (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
Race 2 - Cricks Maiden Handicap (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.28 (33.86)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
15/8F
T: S P Ryan
R: Beau Appo (56.5)
15/8F
2f charge forward (AUS) x la chasseuse (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
Winning siblings: Telekinesis,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.8
5/2
T: David Vandyke
R: Ryan Maloney (56.5)
5/2
3f all too hard (AUS) x readyor (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
4.8
30/1
T: Jon Walk
R: Dale Smith (57.5)
30/1
5m husson (ARG) x hidden jewel (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
4
5.3
13/4
T: T J Gollan
R: Alannah Fancourt (57)
13/4
3f your song (AUS) x sheeznodoubt (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
5
5.4
150/1
T: John Holcombe
R: M R Du Plessis (56.5)
150/1
5m husson (ARG) x even (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
6.7
30/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Justin Huxtable (57)
30/1
3f falvelon (AUS) x valley of success (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
7
6.9
11/1
T: J G Symons & S Laxon
R: L V Cassidy (58.5)
11/1
8
9.7
5/1
T: Louise White
R: Luke Tarrant (56.5)
5/1
3f deep field (AUS) x rebel dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 3 - Compass Institute Qtis Three-Y (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.75 (33.95)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
Befana (10)
7/4F
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: A Mallyon (55)
7/4F
3f better than ready (AUS) x dual chamber (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Never Second, Takotsubo,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
4/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
4/1
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$16,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Timothy Neaverson
3
2.8
20/1
T: M J Mair
R: Daniel Griffin (57)
20/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x fedorova (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
4
2.9
12/1
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (55)
12/1
3f better than ready (AUS) x rasteira (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
3
4/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: R Wiggins (55)
4/1
3f whittington (AUS) x country singa (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
6
3.3
16/1
T: P Duff
R: Adin Thompson (55)
16/1
7
5.6
20/1
T: L J Gough
R: Michael Murphy (55)
20/1
3f manhattan rain (AUS) x gala affair (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
8
5.8
12/1
T: Troy Pascoe
R: Nicholas Keal (57)
12/1
3g jet spur (AUS) x mishani lotus (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
9
6.6
100/1
T: Stewart Barr
R: Dale Smith (57)
100/1
10
6.7
16/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Justin Huxtable (55)
16/1
3f better than ready (AUS) x rebel exceed (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
11
7
80/1
T: I P Prizeman
R: Ms S Thornton (55)
80/1
3f rothesay (AUS) x pekan flight (AUS) (sri pekan (USA))
13
8.7
200/1
T: Ms S Chirnside
R: Carly Frater (57)
200/1
3g wicked style (USA) x leta gets (AUS) (taimazov (ARG))
14
11.2
100/1
T: Brendan Butts
R: B Pengelly (57)
100/1
3g wicked style (USA) x shock rock (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Race 4 - Garland Waddington Benchmark 7 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.67 (35.38)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
13/4
T: D J Hansen
R: Luke Tarrant (56)
13/4
7g lonhro (AUS) x talus (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Chilwero, Kirk Ella, Longmire, Strobe Light,
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.3
6/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (56)
6/1
5g show a heart (AUS) x zilzie (NZ) (generous (IRE))
3
1.6
11/4
T: S W Kendrick
R: James Orman (55.5)
11/4
5m stratum (AUS) x watch my lips (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
1.8
9/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
9/2
5g elzaam (AUS) x sheathy (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
5
4.8
16/1
T: Glen Baker
R: Jackson Murphy (61.5)
16/1
7g bel esprit (AUS) x rose of dana (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
10.3
2/1F
T: Desleigh Forster
R: Daniel Griffin (57)
2/1F
4g red element (AUS) x not to share (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
Race 5 - Compass Institute Benchmark 72 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.01 (34.36)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
2/1
T: Ms D Newham
R: M R Du Plessis (58.5)
2/1
6m hard spun (USA) x laynlow (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
7/1
T: C A Cousins
R: S Cormack (56)
7/1
3
3.3
13/8F
T: D J Hansen
R: Luke Tarrant (58)
13/8F
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x schipper (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
4
3.7
6/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Anthony Allen (58.5)
6/1
5g sequalo (AUS) x temple girl (AUS) (break the vault (AUS))
5
4
15/2
T: W P Nugent
R: M Hellyer (56.5)
15/2
6
5.3
25/1
T: M J Mair
R: Corey Bayliss (54)
25/1
6m champions gallery (GB) x all yours (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
5.7
20/1
T: John Holcombe
R: Jake Bayliss (55.5)
20/1
8
9.2
66/1
T: Ben Loakes
R: Michael Murphy (57)
66/1
7g magic albert (AUS) x fairchild (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 6 - D & C Masters Class 1 Handicap (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.98 (36.92)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
7/2
T: G R Duncan
R: Dale Smith (55.5)
7/2
Winning siblings: Prince Aurelius,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
12/1
T: Ms S Chirnside
R: M Hellyer (57.5)
12/1
3
1.3
13/4F
T: Kristy Best
R: R Wiggins (55)
13/4F
3f eurozone (AUS) x rocking (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
2.8
30/1
T: P Duff
R: Adin Thompson (54)
30/1
5m rothesay (AUS) x sagarmatha (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
4.4
9/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Jake Bayliss (56)
9/1
4m high chaparral (IRE) x money tree (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
5.7
20/1
T: T B Thomas
R: S Cormack (54)
20/1
4g spirit of boom (AUS) x heart of cortona (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
8
7
6/1
T: Damien Batters
R: M R Du Plessis (58)
6/1
4g barbados (AUS) x sundiva (NZ) (danzero (AUS))
9
8.8
11/2
T: R R Wilson
R: L V Cassidy (57.5)
11/2
10
8.9
150/1
T: S Mesken
R: W D O'Connell (54)
150/1
4g collate (AUS) x our young lass (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
11
17.4
150/1
T: S Mesken
R: Sally Sweeney (54)
150/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x lokatem (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Race 7 - Compass Institute Class 5 Hand (1600m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.58 (36.12)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
11/8F
T: Chris Munce
R: L V Cassidy (57)
11/8F
5g casino prince (AUS) x purple vein (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dirty Deeds,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
9/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54.5)
9/1
3
2
9/2
T: G B Boyd
R: James Orman (59)
9/2
7g iffraaj (GB) x true star (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
4
5.3
8/1
T: L G Ross
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (51)
8/1
6m court command (AUS) x creola (AUS) (palace music (USA))
5
7.6
100/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Minonette Kennedy (53)
100/1
7m tickets (AUS) x blood angel (AUS) (mujahid (USA))
6
8
25/1
T: Jon Walk
R: Dale Smith (55.5)
25/1
5g not a single doubt (AUS) x zanus (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
7
9
Sid (8)
50/1
T: J E Murdoch
R: Beau Appo (54)
50/1
4g sidereus (AUS) x parclose (FR) (loup solitaire (USA))
8
10.5
2/1
T: A P Williamson
R: Ryan Maloney (58.5)
2/1
4g ocean park (NZ) x cape city flyer (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
11.5
100/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Adin Thompson (54)
100/1
8g henrythenavigator (USA) x dolphicate (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
Race 8 - Secure Access Benchmark 62 Han (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.07 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
5/1
T: Stewart Barr
R: Dale Smith (57)
5/1
3g time for war (AUS) x endless shadow (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
Winning siblings: Martina,
This nick: 7 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/2
T: G F Burns
R: M Hellyer (57.5)
15/2
3
2.3
Teagz (16)
40/1
T: M J Mair
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
40/1
5m mossman (AUS) x the spear (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
4
2.5
16/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Adin Thompson (54)
16/1
4m falvelon (AUS) x cantantes (AUS) (just awesome (AUS))
4
2.5
11/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
11/1
3g bel esprit (AUS) x made of diamonds (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
6
2.9
15/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: A Mallyon (56.5)
15/4F
3f epaulette (AUS) x miss swan lake (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
7
3.1
8/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Jake Bayliss (57.5)
8/1
3f bel esprit (AUS) x maxy legs (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
8
3.2
5/1
T: J G Symons & S Laxon
R: L V Cassidy (59)
5/1
6m strategic maneuver (AUS) x the dash (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
4.7
20/1
T: Ms R Wrigley
R: M R Du Plessis (55.5)
20/1
9g hidden dragon (AUS) x dalmaara (AUS) (almaarad (IRE))
10
6
100/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: Madeleine Wishart (52)
100/1
5m raheeb (AUS) x certain blaze (AUS) (blazing saddles (AUS))
11
6.2
150/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: Adam Spinks (52.5)
150/1
5m mulaazem (AUS) x monaco princess (AUS) (king's best (USA))
12
6.3
80/1
T: B J Dais
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (51)
80/1
6g pressday (AUS) x joust (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
13
6.7
12/1
T: Ben Hull
R: S Cormack (58.5)
12/1
6g stratum (AUS) x miss victory (ARG) (numerous (USA))
14
7.1
7/1
T: S A Mackinnon
R: James Orman (58.5)
7/1
4m al maher (AUS) x step up lady (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
15
7.9
150/1
T: Des Trindall
R: Vishan Venkaya (57)
150/1
6m dream ahead (USA) x al hanoof (AUS) (saint ballado (CAN))
16
8
Morion (18)
150/1
T: T N Miller
R: Adam Sewell (54)
150/1
5g helmet (AUS) x any wonder (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
Race 9 - Compass Institute Qtis Three-Y (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.52 (37.02)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
7/2
T: Stewart Barr
R: Dale Smith (57)
7/2
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
9/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: Taylor Marshall (55)
9/1
3f love conquers all (AUS) x elite sherilea (AUS) (king of danes (AUS))
3
2.3
9/10F
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: M R Du Plessis (55)
9/10F
3f shooting to win (AUS) x witless (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
4
2.8
12/1
T: B J Smith
R: L V Cassidy (57)
12/1
3g poet's voice (GB) x yonderstar (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
5
3.1
25/1
T: Troy Pascoe
R: Nicholas Keal (57)
25/1
6
3.6
11/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
11/1
3g unencumbered (AUS) x ms guacamolee (USA) (el corredor (USA))
7
3.8
Palicki (13)
12/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: A Mallyon (55)
12/1
8
5.1
40/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: James Orman (57)
40/1
3g show a heart (AUS) x tail of a diva (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
9
6.1
100/1
T: Miki Nakao
R: Vishan Venkaya (57)
100/1
3g top echelon (AUS) x lion force (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
10
8.1
80/1
T: L J Hatch
R: M Hellyer (55)
80/1
3f poet's voice (GB) x ailish (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
11
9.1
100/1
T: S A Mackinnon
R: Daniel Griffin (57)
100/1
3g bel esprit (AUS) x sable (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Race 10 - Brightaire Property Services M (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:27.51 (37.37)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
6/1
T: David Vandyke
R: M Hellyer (53)
6/1
2f showcasing (GB) x sarajay (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
16/1
T: M J Mair
R: Daniel Griffin (57.5)
16/1
3
1.4
30/1
T: P Duff
R: Jake Bayliss (56.5)
30/1
3g top echelon (AUS) x mock me not (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 2
$2,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer: Pat Duff
4
1.7
4/1
T: J L Johnston
R: Luke Tarrant (55.5)
4/1
6m masked assassin (AUS) x my tinny (AUS) (shadow creek (NZ))
5
1.8
25/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (57.5)
25/1
5g husson (ARG) x catlyp (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
6
2.8
9/4F
T: R L Heathcote
R: Adin Thompson (55.5)
9/4F
4m casino prince (AUS) x wychette (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
3
9/2
T: T N Miller
R: Dale Smith (55.5)
9/2
5m benfica (AUS) x comzelita (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
3.2
20/1
T: F N Phillips
R: S Cormack (54.5)
20/1
3f uncle mo (USA) x zermatt (AUS) (shaft (AUS))
9
3.3
8/1
T: Billy Healey
R: M R Du Plessis (54.5)
8/1
3f mahisara (AUS) x simply chanel (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
10
5.1
8/1
T: I P Prizeman
R: B Pengelly (56.5)
8/1
3g dawn approach (IRE) x fetes alfresco (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 11 - Just Better Care Class 1 Plate (2200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:21.45 (36.80)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/2
T: G R Duncan
R: S Cormack (59)
5/2
4g not a single doubt (AUS) x senator beck (USA) (artie schiller (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.5
13/8F
T: B S Baldwin
R: Taylor Marshall (58)
13/8F
3g declaration of war (USA) x itamay (AUS) (pendragon (NZ))
3
5.9
7/1
T: W P Nugent
R: Emma Ljung (57)
7/1
4
6
200/1
T: Miki Nakao
R: Vishan Venkaya (59)
200/1
5g eavesdropper (USA) x alzahra (USA) (sir cat (USA))
5
7.3
5/2
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Luke Tarrant (57)
5/2
4m red dazzler (AUS) x pardees (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
6
8.1
20/1
T: Damien Batters
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
20/1
7
12.9
40/1
T: P M Burke
R: Adam Sewell (57)
40/1
6m trusting (AUS) x rogues (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
8
13.7
30/1
T: Ms K Loy
R: Carly Frater (59)
30/1
4g primus (AUS) x demon nurse (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
9
18.2
80/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Minonette Kennedy (53)
80/1
4g al maher (AUS) x top billing (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.