Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST - Sunday, December 12

Race 1 - Haymans Caloundra Mdn Hcp (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.36 (35.05)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
13/4
T: Jason Edwards
R: Ben Thompson (54)
13/4
4m love conquers all (AUS) x rock me sweet (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Little Bita Spunk, Liu Bang,
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 2
$19,000
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Jason Edwards
2
2.8
12/1
T: P Duff
R: Chris Meehan (55.5)
12/1
4g casino prince (AUS) x piculet (AUS) (timber country (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$42,500
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Group 1 Pty Ltd
3
3.6
9/2
T: S P Tregea
R: Joshua Oliver (59)
9/2
4g whittington (AUS) x dane princess (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
4
4
Dotned (10)
50/1
T: M A Palmer
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
50/1
5m lucas cranach (GER) x regal smile (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
5
4.2
40/1
T: L Richardson
R: Ms S Thornton (54)
40/1
5g olympic glory (IRE) x sporty spur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
4.7
13/8F
T: Melissa Taylor
R: Boris Thornton (56.5)
13/8F
3g echoes of heaven (AUS) x idea (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
7
6.5
6/1
T: T Button
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
6/1
4m spirit of boom (AUS) x truly brave (AUS) (brave warrior (AUS))
8
7.5
15/1
T: Brendan Jones
R: N Thomas (54)
15/1
3g mahisara (AUS) x pliability (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
9
10.3
20/1
T: Robert Stenhouse
R: S T Collett (54)
20/1
4g bel esprit (AUS) x let's begin (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
Race 2 - Haymans Warana Mdn Hcp (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:51.11 (36.74)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
15/2
T: D J Bougoure
R: Ms G Cartwright (56)
15/2
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x grawlix (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
Winning siblings: Boom Storm,
This nick: 31 runners; 22 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Dan Bougoure Racing
2
2.3
9/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: Tiffani Brooker (56)
9/2
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$55,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Kendrick Racing
2020 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Les Kelly
4
4.5
8/1
T: Chris Munce
R: L V Cassidy (57.5)
8/1
5
5.5
9/2
T: B & D Guy
R: Boris Thornton (57)
9/2
3g husson (ARG) x stories (AUS) (publishing (AUS))
6
5.7
2/1F
T: Paul Butterworth
R: S Cormack (56)
2/1F
7
14
16/1
T: D Chujo
R: M R Du Plessis (56)
16/1
3g real impact (JPN) x eternal optimist (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
15.8
25/1
T: P & W Hulbert
R: S T Collett (55.5)
25/1
3f flying artie (AUS) x true justice (AUS) (all american (AUS))
9
36.1
25/1
T: Melissa Taylor
R: Taylor Marshall (56)
25/1
3f husson (ARG) x here's to ya (AUS) (denmarket (AUS))
Race 3 - Haymans Nambour Hcp (C4) (1800m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:50.99 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4
T: L D Kelly
R: Ben Thompson (57)
7/4
Winning siblings: Tamarin,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: PFG Racing
2
1.8
7/4F
T: David Vandyke
R: Ms S Thornton (56)
7/4F
5g not a single doubt (AUS) x donnica (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud Dunedoo NSW
Buyer: Samir Farah
2019 Inglis 2019 NOVEMBER (Early) Online Sale
$6,000
2018 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Lionheart Thoroughbreds, Sydney
Buyer: Aquis Farm Pty Ltd
3
5.6
25/1
T: Tenille Ranger
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
25/1
6g lucas cranach (GER) x cranachan (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
2020 Inglis August (Late) Online Sale
$5,500
4
6.1
13/4
T: G R Duncan
R: Zac Lloyd (57)
13/4
6g not a single doubt (AUS) x senator beck (USA) (artie schiller (USA))
5
6.4
9/1
T: J Dann
R: S T Collett (56.5)
9/1
4g mahisara (AUS) x goomah gal (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
6
8.9
Brando (5)
40/1
T: Tony Haydon
R: Tiffani Brooker (55)
40/1
7g desert king (IRE) x candice (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
12.2
25/1
T: Ms K Loy
R: Alannah Fancourt (54)
25/1
4g el roca (AUS) x my fiancee (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
Race 4 - Haymans Maroochydore Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.32 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
9/10F
T: S W Kendrick
R: Leah Kilner (54.5)
9/10F
3f headwater (AUS) x silky brown (AUS) (captain sonador (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $25000
2
0.5
15/1
T: Robert Stenhouse
R: S T Collett (56.5)
15/1
5m bel esprit (AUS) x starfire girl (AUS) (starmaker (AUS))
3
2.3
7/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Tiffani Brooker (57.5)
7/1
3g capitalist (AUS) x johan's toy (AUS) (johan cruyff (GB))
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations, Murrurundi
Buyer: Kendrick Racing
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Psd $95000 Res $130000
2021 Inglis April (Late) Online Sale
$17,000
4
2.5
50/1
T: Tony Haydon
R: N Thomas (54)
50/1
3f domesday (AUS) x milliemartini (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
5
2.6
40/1
T: Cameron Taylor
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
40/1
3f domesday (AUS) x maggiore (AUS) (nicconi (AUS))
6
3.4
40/1
T: Alan L Jones
R: Zac Lloyd (53.5)
40/1
5m dawn approach (IRE) x sumakaray (AUS) (manner hill (AUS))
7
3.5
25/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ben Thompson (57)
25/1
3g epaulette (AUS) x veesarme (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
8
3.8
12/1
T: David Vandyke
R: Ms S Thornton (59)
12/1
4g exosphere (AUS) x kekova (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
9
3.9
4/1
T: David Vandyke
R: Boris Thornton (57.5)
4/1
3g your song (AUS) x devil heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
10
4.1
66/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Taylor Marshall (57.5)
66/1
3g rothesay (AUS) x cara biddy (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
11
4.9
50/1
T: P Duff
R: Alannah Fancourt (54)
50/1
12
5.2
100/1
T: Tony Haydon
R: Ms G Cartwright (55)
100/1
13
5.4
100/1
T: Price Hill
R: A Spinks (54)
100/1
14
5.5
40/1
T: J G Symons & S Laxon
R: L V Cassidy (57)
40/1
5m so you think (NZ) x diva's magic (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
15
5.7
150/1
T: Ms J Aitkenhead
R: Jackson Murphy (54)
150/1
4g all american (AUS) x ready in waiting (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
16
6.1
25/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Ron Stewart (54)
25/1
3f headwater (AUS) x sheza falvelon (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
Race 5 - Haymans Noosa Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.84 (33.82)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
12/1
T: Mark Renehan
R: M Hellyer (56)
12/1
6g all too hard (AUS) x marquardt (NZ) (shamardal (USA))
Winning siblings: Highfalutin Gal,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $400,000
2
0.3
8/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: Ben Thompson (59)
8/1
4g rich enuff (AUS) x devil heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Aquis Farm Murrurundi NSW
Buyer:
3
0.6
Poupee (8)
6/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
6/1
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Tipuana Farms Boonah Qld
Buyer: Kendrick Racing
2022 Inglis February (Early) Online Sale
$15,000
4
1.6
8/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Tiffani Brooker (54)
8/1
5
1.9
12/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Leah Kilner (54.5)
12/1
4m written tycoon (AUS) x more than diamonds (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
2
7/1
T: M J Mair
R: M R Du Plessis (56)
7/1
7
2.1
10/1
T: M J Fry
R: Wendy Peel (53.5)
10/1
8
2.2
13/4F
T: David Vandyke
R: Boris Thornton (58.5)
13/4F
5m deep field (AUS) x medusa (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
9
4
30/1
T: Ms H Page
R: Ms S Thornton (54)
30/1
6m excelebration (IRE) x piccadilly place (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
10
4.5
4/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (58)
4/1
4g more than ready (USA) x gamble me (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
11
4.7
100/1
T: K C Anderson
R: A Spinks (54)
100/1
Race 6 - Haymans Gympie (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.61 (37.14)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
30/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: A Spinks (54)
30/1
5m rothesay (AUS) x sulumuc (AUS) (eavesdropper (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Tamac Stud Farm Walcha NSW
Buyer: Psd $7000 Res $15000
2
0.1
7/2F
T: D J Bougoure
R: Angela Jones (53.5)
7/2F
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Psd $35000 Res $40000
3
0.3
9/1
T: A J Cowell
R: Jake Bayliss (59.5)
9/1
5g rothesay (AUS) x she who knows (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
4
0.6
9/2
T: Melissa Taylor
R: Jake Molloy (57.5)
9/2
4g contributer (IRE) x hill of hope (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
0.7
30/1
T: Stephen Cole
R: Jackson Murphy (57.5)
30/1
4m spill the beans (AUS) x albertina (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
6
1
20/1
T: S P Tregea
R: Joshua Oliver (60)
20/1
5g trusting (AUS) x dananova (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
7
1.4
12/1
T: Christopher Zintilis
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (58)
12/1
7g maxios (GB) x la reine noir (GER) (rainbow quest (USA))
8
1.5
30/1
T: M J Lakey
R: Taylor Marshall (57.5)
30/1
5g shamus award (AUS) x lucy louise (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
2.3
11/2
T: Paul Butterworth
R: L V Cassidy (57.5)
11/2
10
2.7
12/1
T: B K Wakefield
R: Leah Kilner (53)
12/1
4m collate (AUS) x papal joy (AUS) (my joy (AUS))
11
2.9
15/1
T: A Simpson & D Urand
R: Ms G Cartwright (58)
15/1
12
5.7
13/2
T: Chris Anderson
R: Zac Lloyd (58)
13/2
5m better than ready (AUS) x she's a meteor (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
13
7.7
30/1
T: Ms H Page
R: M Hellyer (58)
30/1
4g zoustar (AUS) x so so madica (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
14
38.5
30/1
T: M J Mair
R: Tiffani Brooker (55.5)
30/1
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x grande annee (USA) (gone west (USA))
15
44.5
100/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: S Cormack (56)
100/1
5m so you think (NZ) x surprise bid (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 7 - Haymans Maryborough Plate (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.41 (34.64)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/1
T: P & W Hulbert
R: M R Du Plessis (55.5)
7/1
3f divine prophet (AUS) x real special (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 Inglis April (Late) Online Sale
$6,000
2
2.5
14/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Jake Bayliss (59)
14/1
5g nom du jeu (NZ) x tibouchina (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
2.7
30/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Boris Thornton (59)
30/1
4g super one (AUS) x eyes for you (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Chris Anderson Racing / Steve Morley Bloodstock
4
3.2
20/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Jake Molloy (56)
20/1
4g redoute's choice (AUS) x joyeuse (AUS) (king's best (USA))
5
3.4
Shnitty (15)
1/1F
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: Ben Thompson (55.5)
1/1F
3f snitzel (AUS) x stolen beauty (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
6
4.4
15/2
T: Jonny Field
R: Alannah Fancourt (59)
15/2
4g starspangledbanner (AUS) x casino lass (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
7
5.9
5/1
T: David Vandyke
R: S Cormack (57)
5/1
4m lonhro (AUS) x regatta parade (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
6.7
30/1
T: Lauren Abbott
R: Zac Lloyd (57)
30/1
5g bel esprit (AUS) x in my sights (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
9
7.7
80/1
T: M J Mair
R: Tiffani Brooker (59)
80/1
5g chosen to fly (AUS) x bevagna (AUS) (ombra della sera (AUS))
10
8
9/1
T: Neil Hocking
R: Minonette Kennedy (57)
9/1
4g bull point (AUS) x belle cherie amour (AUS) (henrythenavigator (USA))
11
9.8
200/1
T: M J Mair
R: Taylor Marshall (59)
200/1
4g husson (ARG) x fedorova (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
12
10.2
100/1
T: Neil Hocking
R: M Hellyer (59)
100/1
5g reset (AUS) x wistful (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
Race 8 - Mm Coolum (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.40 (36.24)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
16/1
T: N H Boyle
R: M Hellyer (58.5)
16/1
6g rothesay (AUS) x burning fig (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
This nick: 29 runners; 21 winners; 2 SW. Details
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer:
2
1
10/1
T: L J Gough
R: Wendy Peel (54.5)
10/1
4m spill the beans (AUS) x gala affair (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 2
$2,000
Vendor: Bahrinna Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Dale Anderson
3
2
7/2F
T: J G Symons & S Laxon
R: L V Cassidy (58.5)
7/2F
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $80000 Res $85000
2019 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: John Symons
4
2.2
10/1
T: Tony Haydon
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
10/1
6m zoustar (AUS) x mokaraba (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
5
2.3
30/1
T: J G Symons & S Laxon
R: M R Du Plessis (54.5)
30/1
7m keeper (AUS) x pulcinella (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
4.3
7/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: Leah Kilner (59)
7/1
5g red dazzler (AUS) x ceramic (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
4.5
25/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: S Cormack (57.5)
25/1
8
6
8/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: Ben Thompson (59)
8/1
5g cluster (AUS) x saints row (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
9
6.1
9/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: Zac Lloyd (55)
9/1
4m sepoy (AUS) x gelsomina (AUS) (strada (AUS))
10
6.2
14/1
T: T Button
R: Jake Molloy (55.5)
14/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x cool choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
6.3
14/1
T: Chris Meagher
R: Angela Jones (58)
14/1
4g spill the beans (AUS) x ellamotion (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
12
6.5
Keeta (1)
15/2
T: M J Mair
R: Tiffani Brooker (61)
15/2
4g chosen to fly (AUS) x bevagna (AUS) (ombra della sera (AUS))
13
6.7
20/1
T: Christopher Zintilis
R: Ron Stewart (56.5)
20/1
7g so you think (NZ) x a fairy's kiss (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
14
8
20/1
T: Tenille Ranger
R: S T Collett (58)
20/1
4g street boss (USA) x chablis (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.