Breednet Results

SWAN HILL - Thursday, May 11

Race 1 - Murray Downs Swan Hill Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.55 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Ms C Puls (56.5)
7/1
4m pendragon (NZ) x maie casey (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
Winning siblings: Cranc, Guise, Lady Casey,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
7/1
T: G R Hicks
R: J Benbow (56.5)
7/1
3
2.8
4/9F
T: Scott Brunton
R: W Egan (58.5)
4/9F
4g ad valorem (USA) x jahre (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
2.9
40/1
T: Ms H Stuchbree
R: R N Booth (56.5)
40/1
5m written tycoon (AUS) x highest peak (AUS) (voltage peak (AUS))
5
4.8
20/1
T: Graham Hulm
R: Jordan Childs (56.5)
20/1
5m shinzig (AUS) x heroic promise (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
6
5.3
12/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: D Yendall (58.5)
12/1
4g amadeus wolf (GB) x sounds positive (NZ) (sound reason (CAN))
7
8.6
25/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: H Coffey (56.5)
25/1
8
12.8
60/1
T: Jason Hunter
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
60/1
4g stryker (AUS) x duchess kachia (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
9
17.8
150/1
T: Tamra Taylor
R: J Keating (56.5)
150/1
6m valixir (IRE) x vitale beauty (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Race 2 - Tac Plan Now To Get Home Mdn (975m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.21 (34.52)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
1/1F
T: M Beer and M Hinton
R: Jordan Childs (56.5)
1/1F
4m written tycoon (AUS) x startle (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 31 runners; 25 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
4
7/1
T: B R Mills
R: Brooke Sweeney (56.5)
7/1
5g sharkbite (AUS) x pontchateau (AUS) (diatribe (AUS))
3
4.2
20/1
T: S Fliedner
R: P T Holmes (58.5)
20/1
3
4.2
14/1
T: Ms J Duncan
R: Lucinda Doodt (53.5)
14/1
3f captain gerrard (IRE) x princess mist (AUS) (under a spell (AUS))
5
5.7
20/1
T: H W Marsden
R: H Coffey (56.5)
20/1
4m bon hoffa (AUS) x prospector's joy (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
6
8/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: D Yendall (56.5)
8/1
4m reward for effort (AUS) x meribel (AUS) (centaine (AUS))
7
6.1
60/1
T: Peter Williams
R: J Keating (56.5)
60/1
3f hidden dragon (AUS) x jetonova (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
8
6.8
11/2
T: Ms J Duncan
R: Ms K Furness (56.5)
11/2
6m dangerous (AUS) x where's mallan (AUS) (cogitate (AUS))
9
8.3
25/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Lachlan King (53.5)
25/1
3f strategic (AUS) x nelanjie (AUS) (prego (IRE))
10
8.7
100/1
T: Ms J Williams
R: C A Robertson (56.5)
100/1
4m bianconi (USA) x wildwood princess (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
11
16.7
25/1
T: L E Robertson
R: J R Todd (58.5)
25/1
4g racer's edge (AUS) x mippets (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Race 3 - The Bottle - O Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.77 (35.12)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/8F
T: L and T Corstens
R: D Yendall (58)
11/8F
Winning siblings: Merchant Of Venice,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
11/8F
T: M G Price
R: Jack Hill (58)
11/8F
3g toorak toff (AUS) x street storm (USA) (stormy atlantic (USA))
3
1.2
5/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (56)
5/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x velasco (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
4.1
100/1
T: Mark Schmetzer
R: Chelsea Hall (54.5)
100/1
3f beneteau (AUS) x growing market (USA) (green dancer (USA))
5
4.4
40/1
T: C V Kelly
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (55)
40/1
3g skilled (AUS) x look jonathan (AUS) (armidale (AUS))
6
4.8
15/1
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (56)
15/1
3f bianconi (USA) x grandiva (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
7
6.1
66/1
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: C A Robertson (58)
66/1
3g elvstroem (AUS) x swordane (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
8
6.6
60/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: M Pegus (58)
60/1
3g hard spun (USA) x luvwhereyoulive (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
7.8
100/1
T: M Beer and M Hinton
R: Jordan Childs (56)
100/1
10
7.9
100/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Jessica Eaton (55)
100/1
3g host (CHI) x sea conquest (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
Race 4 - Hygain Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.24 (36.38)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/5F
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (58.5)
2/5F
3g sebring (AUS) x brandy cocktail (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
Winning siblings: Now Now, Sidecar, Vescer,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.5
9/1
T: R G Symons
R: P T Holmes (58.5)
9/1
3g hard spun (USA) x dorothy's shoes (USA) (rainbow quest (USA))
3
1.6
30/1
T: C V Kelly
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
30/1
4g redente (AUS) x anglayse (NZ) (beau zam (NZ))
4
2.6
20/1
T: Shay Keating
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
20/1
3g helmet (AUS) x majestic harmony (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
4.3
25/1
T: Ms M Ballantine
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
25/1
4g king cugat (USA) x sun moon lake (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
6
4.7
7/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: W Egan (58.5)
7/1
7
4.9
25/1
T: Mark Ashby
R: J Keating (56.5)
25/1
8
6.2
60/1
T: T Cottier
R: Chelsea Hall (57)
60/1
9
7.7
30/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: M Pegus (58.5)
30/1
3g not a single doubt (AUS) x dazzling gazelle (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
7.9
100/1
T: Adam O'Neill
R: J R Todd (58.5)
100/1
Race 5 - Ladbrokes Odds Boost (Bm58) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:14.44 (36.42)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
Peppa (5)
4/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (59)
4/1
4g artie schiller (USA) x extra spice (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
Winning siblings: Allspice,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
16/1
T: Noel Watson
R: Chelsea Hall (52.5)
16/1
3
1.7
5/2
T: Daniel Kelly
R: Lachlan King (55.5)
5/2
4
2.7
20/1
T: Jamie Scott
R: H Coffey (59)
20/1
5g flying spur (AUS) x lavishly (AUS) (sunday silence (USA))
5
3.7
10/1
T: K J Kelly
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (54)
10/1
9g seul amour (NZ) x cossack anthem (AUS) (cossack warrior (AUS))
6
4.9
Kondoa (12)
12/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: J R Todd (54.5)
12/1
8g untouchable (AUS) x bambatu (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
7
5.4
25/1
T: Julie Hodder
R: J Benbow (59)
25/1
5m red arrow (AUS) x rozelle (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
8
6.4
9/4F
T: Nathan Hobson
R: M Pegus (61)
9/4F
9
12.4
11/1
T: T J Mead
R: P T Holmes (59)
11/1
Race 6 - Murray Downs Golf Cc (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.93 (36.96)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
15/2
T: Ms J Duncan
R: Ms K Furness (55)
15/2
4m host (CHI) x creates (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
Winning siblings: Music Magic,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/4F
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (60)
11/4F
6g denon (USA) x orcaella (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
3
1.8
15/4
T: W T Martyn
R: Jordan Childs (59)
15/4
3f duporth (AUS) x cavities (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
4
2.1
60/1
T: Colette Cooper
R: Chelsea Hall (56)
60/1
8g face value (AUS) x citidollar (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
5
3.4
3/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (58.5)
3/1
4m teofilo (IRE) x lindenhof (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
4.6
66/1
T: A Curtis
R: C A Robertson (57.5)
66/1
4g shinzig (AUS) x tulssami (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
5
12/1
T: L J Lake
R: Ms G Cartwright (60)
12/1
6g purrealist (AUS) x smytzer's thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
8
5.5
25/1
T: Ms A Curran
R: Lachlan King (57.5)
25/1
6g bernardini (USA) x news academy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
5.7
25/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: P T Holmes (60)
25/1
10
5.8
16/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Ms A Bryan (58)
16/1
8g manner hill (AUS) x taj lani (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
11
6.6
25/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Jessica Eaton (56.5)
25/1
4m flying spur (AUS) x pride of encosta (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
6.8
30/1
T: C V Kelly
R: Jack Hill (59.5)
30/1
3g i am invincible (AUS) x sister samantha (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
13
9.5
80/1
T: Heath Chalmers
R: R N Booth (57.5)
80/1
4m dailago (AUS) x compactus (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
14
12
100/1
T: G and K Gooch
R: Brooke Sweeney (54.5)
100/1
4g bernardini (USA) x picture puzzle (USA) (gone west (USA))
Race 7 - Swan Hill Bus Lines (Bm58) (975m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.35 (34.60)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
15/8F
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (60)
15/8F
Winning siblings: Ask The Sheriff, Call The Sheriff,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
30/1
T: Ms D Wills
R: P T Holmes (58.5)
30/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x perfect feeling (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
3
1.9
9/2
T: Nathan Hobson
R: D Yendall (61)
9/2
4
2
7/2
T: P A Sweeney
R: Brooke Sweeney (59)
7/2
4g redente (AUS) x imperial mist (AUS) (crown jester (AUS))
5
2.8
14/1
T: C V Kelly
R: C A Robertson (58)
14/1
7g god's own (AUS) x red sequin (AUS) (clay hero (AUS))
6
2.9
11/1
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: Lachlan King (58)
11/1
5g marwina (AUS) x vaincay (AUS) (west point (AUS))
7
3.6
25/1
T: Noel Watson
R: J Benbow (55.5)
25/1
6m giacosa (AUS) x strange lady (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
8
3.7
20/1
T: Ms A Vanderfeen
R: R N Booth (60)
20/1
5g globetrotter (USA) x angels star (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
9
3.8
20/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Ms G Cartwright (55)
20/1
5g husson (ARG) x broadway (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
10
4
25/1
T: G R Hicks
R: Jordan Childs (57.5)
25/1
6g de beers (NZ) x lickety quick (AUS) (northern drake (AUS))
11
4.1
16/1
T: D F Hird
R: Chelsea Hall (56)
16/1
6m zeditave (AUS) x caneria (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
12
4.6
30/1
T: Ms B Dunn
R: H Coffey (59.5)
30/1
5m foreplay (AUS) x soo (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
Race 8 - Pooles Accountants (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.12 (34.92)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/10F
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (60)
9/10F
5g postponed (USA) x sovereign duchess (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details1 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
10/1
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (59)
10/1
4g bon hoffa (AUS) x ice (AUS) (high rolling (AUS))
3
3.7
10/1
T: A L Newton
R: C A Robertson (56.5)
10/1
5m onemorenomore (AUS) x princess sunshine (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
3.8
14/1
T: C V Kelly
R: Lucinda Doodt (59.5)
14/1
7g dylan thomas (IRE) x cannilateral (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
4
14/1
T: B J Dodson
R: D Yendall (57.5)
14/1
4g duporth (AUS) x surfer rosa (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
5.5
200/1
T: B R Mills
R: Brooke Sweeney (54)
200/1
7m king's chapel (AUS) x arche (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
7
5.8
4/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Ms C Puls (58.5)
4/1
5g bushranger (IRE) x vanity sky (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
8
7.1
20/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: M Pegus (59)
20/1
11g desert sun (GB) x lismore (AUS) (chimes square (AUS))
9
8.1
80/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: J Benbow (57.5)
80/1
6g soldier's tale (USA) x image dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
8.5
80/1
T: P McVicar
R: Ms G Cartwright (52.5)
80/1
8g zariz (AUS) x my star katie (AUS) (star watch (AUS))
11
10.2
40/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: Jack Hill (59)
40/1
6m excites (AUS) x jacquinella (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
12
17.2
20/1
T: M Beer and M Hinton
R: Jordan Childs (56)
20/1
4m wanted (AUS) x lady knockout (AUS) (serheed (USA))
13
18.2
66/1
T: Noel Watson
R: Chelsea Hall (57.5)
66/1
5g floral pegasus (AUS) x ever special (AUS) (palace music (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.