Breednet Results

SWAN HILL - Friday, June 8

Race 1 - Java Spice Thai Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:15.90 (39.25)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
60/1
T: M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
R: Lucinda Doodt (56)
60/1
4m star witness (AUS) x purrfection (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Berrimilla, Heliosphere,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
12/1
T: Dar Lunn
R: B Rawiller (58)
12/1
3f wordsmith (AUS) x wavishing (AUS) (ark regal (NZ))
3
2.8
15/8F
T: C F Hyland
R: Jye McNeil (58)
15/8F
3f ilovethiscity (AUS) x ruapehu (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
2.9
12/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: C A Robertson (58)
12/1
3f reset (AUS) x coversinga (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
5
3.3
30/1
T: B A Gentle
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (56)
30/1
5m bushranger (IRE) x rosaglow (AUS) (pricelessly (USA))
6
4.6
5/2
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (58)
5/2
3f sebring (AUS) x allow (AUS) (rahy (USA))
7
5.8
15/1
T: Kevin Adcock
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
15/1
8
5.9
16/1
T: Pat Cannon
R: Damien Thornton (58)
16/1
3f sebring (AUS) x scottish (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
7.4
20/1
T: Craig Weeding
R: Ms J Payne (58)
20/1
4m pendragon (NZ) x roulette wheel (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
10
17.4
7/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (58)
7/1
11
29.4
14/1
T: Heath Chalmers
R: H Coffey (58)
14/1
3f dream ahead (USA) x tango dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 2 - Swan Hill Auto Group Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:15.98 (38.83)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Justin Huxtable (57)
5/1
Winning siblings: My Boy Lubby, Walkonthewildside,
This nick: 16 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3
Cobain (17)
12/1
T: Richard Laming
R: Ms J Payne (58.5)
12/1
4g toorak toff (AUS) x amazing (USA) (greatness (USA))
3
3.5
16/1
T: Ms R Handyside
R: Lewis German (55.5)
16/1
4g ad valorem (USA) x love buggy (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
4
3.7
40/1
T: Philip Evans
R: H Coffey (58.5)
40/1
4g pluck (USA) x beyond compare (AUS) (jade robbery (USA))
5
3.8
Betley (2)
20/1
T: R G Symons
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
20/1
4g amadeus wolf (GB) x nandaly (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
6
5
9/2
T: Pat Cannon
R: Jacob Rule (58.5)
9/2
3g equiano (FR) x d'amico (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
7
5.5
20/1
T: S Fliedner
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
20/1
3g snippetson (AUS) x sayetta (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
8
7
Poony (14)
4/1F
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (56)
4/1F
2g dream ahead (USA) x oberne rose (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
9
7.8
15/2
T: D K Weir
R: Jye McNeil (56)
15/2
2g walking or dancing (NZ) x circus rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
7.9
20/1
T: M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
20/1
3g denman (AUS) x dazzerdame (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
11
8.1
5/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: A Mallyon (58.5)
5/1
12
8.4
11/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Lucinda Doodt (56.5)
11/1
3g canford cliffs (IRE) x gilded asset (NZ) (gilded time (USA))
Race 3 - Arentz Electrical (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:15.88 (37.15)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/2
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (59)
7/2
3g pierro (AUS) x kulgrinda (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: River Star,
This nick: 12 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
Eluded (3)
6/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: A Mallyon (58.5)
6/1
3g excelebration (IRE) x elusive desire (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
2.5
4/5F
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (58)
4/5F
3g street boss (USA) x desert heiress (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
4
5.7
8/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Ms L J Meech (54.5)
8/1
3f helmet (AUS) x miss charmagne (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
5
10.2
6/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: John Allen (59.5)
6/1
3g sebring (AUS) x suffer in silence (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
Race 4 - No Fuss Hire Elvstroem Classic (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:24.51 (41.26)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
11/1
T: M J Williams
R: Jarrod Fry (55)
11/1
2f not a single doubt (AUS) x banri maeve (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Winning siblings: Banri De Hero, Maeve In Manhattan,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
8/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: C J Parish (55)
8/1
2f sepoy (AUS) x river woman (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
3
1.5
4/7F
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (57)
4/7F
2c albrecht (AUS) x paros (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
1.9
Ardee (3)
8/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: H Coffey (57)
8/1
5
2.6
16/1
T: Shea Eden
R: Jye McNeil (57)
16/1
2c magnus (AUS) x zipstream (AUS) (distant music (USA))
6
10.6
14/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Ms L J Meech (57)
14/1
2c kuroshio (AUS) x walvis bay (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
7
11.4
9/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: A Mallyon (55)
9/1
2f your song (AUS) x madamesta (AUS) (estambul (ARG))
8
11.7
50/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Damien Thornton (57)
50/1
2g helmet (AUS) x suffer in silence (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
Race 5 - Jarrod Arentz Electrical-Bm64 (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:20.82 (41.13)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
13/4
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Damien Thornton (59)
13/4
3g star witness (AUS) x my central (ITY) (central park (IRE))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.5
20/1
T: M J Williams
R: Jarrod Fry (57.5)
20/1
8g dash for cash (AUS) x untainted love (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
3
4.9
4/1
T: C V Kelly
R: C A Robertson (56.5)
4/1
4g skilled (AUS) x look jonathan (AUS) (armidale (AUS))
4
8.9
100/1
T: Ms A Vanderfeen
R: John Robertson (61.5)
100/1
7g passing glance (GB) x floriana (GB) (selkirk (USA))
5
14.9
8/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: Michael Poy (56.5)
8/1
6
15.3
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (57.5)
20/1
6g zabeel (NZ) x sheila cheval (NZ) (mi preferido (USA))
7
16.5
13/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: Melissa Julius (57.5)
13/2
4g snippetson (AUS) x dancing to win (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
19.8
20/1
T: Ms J Duncan
R: Jye McNeil (56)
20/1
7m host (CHI) x cosmic dust (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
9
22
30/1
T: Q J Scott
R: Ms C Puls (54.5)
30/1
5g red arrow (AUS) x encosterino (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
22.1
30/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: H Coffey (61)
30/1
6g dylan thomas (IRE) x french resistence (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
11
26.9
3/1F
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (58)
3/1F
3g zed (NZ) x anne boleyn (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
12
36.9
66/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Lucinda Doodt (55.5)
66/1
6g dylan thomas (IRE) x gilded asset (NZ) (gilded time (USA))
13
76.9
40/1
T: M D Nyhan
R: Jacob Rule (59)
40/1
3g artie schiller (USA) x in expectation (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 6 - Pooles Account. Golden Topaz (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:15.99 (37.86)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
1/1F
T: Symon Wilde
R: Ms L J Meech (54)
1/1F
4g host (CHI) x petit cadeau (AUS) (kingston mill (USA))
Winning siblings: Ay Carumba, Thunder Point, Vert Cadeau,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
15/2
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (60)
15/2
3
2.8
16/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (54)
16/1
4
3.1
9/4
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (58)
9/4
5g bryannbo's gift (NZ) x horshoe (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
3.8
80/1
T: S Fliedner
R: C J Parish (54)
80/1
6g holy roman emperor (IRE) x uptown (AUS) (success express (USA))
6
4
Pravro (11)
30/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Jarrod Fry (54)
30/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x our lona (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
7
7.8
12/1
T: Stephen Theodore
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (54)
12/1
6g postponed (USA) x sovereign duchess (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
8
12
40/1
T: Alan Hunter
R: Anna Jordsjo (54)
40/1
9
14.8
40/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Ms S Thornton (54)
40/1
10
26.8
80/1
T: Heath Chalmers
R: H Coffey (54)
80/1
9g towkay (AUS) x black anna (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Race 7 - The Bottle O Swan Hill (Bm78) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:16.45 (39.42)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Jarrod Fry (54)
11/1
8g elvstroem (AUS) x tennessee morn (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
16/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (52.5)
16/1
6g elusive city (USA) x carbonara (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
3
0.6
2/1F
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (60)
2/1F
4
0.8
8/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Damien Thornton (56.5)
8/1
5
1.5
5/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (58.5)
5/1
6
6.3
150/1
T: Joshua Julius
R: Ms K Furness (56)
150/1
8g dubai destination (USA) x concepts (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
7
7
7/2
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (56)
7/2
6g redoute's choice (AUS) x they say (USA) (thirty six red (USA))
8
8.3
9/1
T: P A Preusker
R: A Mallyon (55)
9/1
9
8.4
Quarck (11)
8/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Ms L J Meech (54.5)
8/1
10
8.6
40/1
T: C V Kelly
R: C A Robertson (54)
40/1
8g dylan thomas (IRE) x cannilateral (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 8 - Truck Specialists-Isuzu (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:45.88 (39.71)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/2F
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (60.5)
5/2F
4g iffraaj (GB) x valentina rossi (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
This nick: 23 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
7/2
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (58)
7/2
5g gallant guru (AUS) x pernote (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
3
4
25/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (60)
25/1
5g tertullian (USA) x nacella (GER) (banyumanik (IRE))
4
4.4
50/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Michael Poy (58)
50/1
5g mount nelson (GB) x tottie (GB) (fantastic light (USA))
5
5.1
12/1
T: P A Chow
R: H Coffey (58.5)
12/1
6g shinzig (AUS) x denison star (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
6
5.2
66/1
T: A R Coffey
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
66/1
7g mossman (AUS) x acquisition (AUS) (woodman (USA))
7
5.4
60/1
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: J Keating (60.5)
60/1
6g dubleo (USA) x curlew queen (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
8
5.5
40/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: S Tsaikos (58.5)
40/1
9g dash for cash (AUS) x emmooki (AUS) (lunchtime (GB))
9
5.6
20/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
20/1
5g purrealist (AUS) x eumeralla miss (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
10
7.1
11/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (56)
11/1
7g denon (USA) x orcaella (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
11
8.4
20/1
T: Shea Eden
R: Ms S Thornton (59)
20/1
5m stryker (AUS) x kooeah (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
12
9.4
15/4
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Ms L J Meech (58.5)
15/4
4g annenkov (IRE) x mithali (AUS) (jeune (GB))
13
9.6
15/2
T: Will Clarken
R: Justin Huxtable (58.5)
15/2
7g northern meteor (AUS) x zeroza (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.