Breednet Results

SWAN HILL - Friday, July 24

Race 1 - Bet365 Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.29 (35.78)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
5/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: Ethan Brown (58.5)
5/1
4g statue of liberty (USA) x myers rose (AUS) (henrythenavigator (USA))
Winning siblings: Myers Reward,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
40/1
T: J A Gould
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (56.5)
40/1
4m keep the faith (AUS) x swanette (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
3
1.6
13/4
T: P A Preusker
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
13/4
4g kaphero (AUS) x apologies (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
4
3.3
5/2F
T: Scott Cameron
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
5/2F
4g scat daddy (USA) x lauded (USA) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
5
5.6
11/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: J Lorensini (58.5)
11/1
4g dark valley (AUS) x killorelin belle (AUS) (final card (AUS))
6
5.8
12/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Will Price (58.5)
12/1
4g americain (USA) x who matters (AUS) (churchill downs (AUS))
7
6.5
16/1
T: Mick Bath
R: Thomas Stockdale (58.5)
16/1
4g tickets (AUS) x stage witch (AUS) (reenact (AUS))
8
6.6
30/1
T: K Hann
R: Jack Martin (56.5)
30/1
4m americain (USA) x sharpay magic (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
9
7.9
200/1
T: Keith Hall
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
200/1
6m haradasun (AUS) x bel franc (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
10
13.6
100/1
T: L E Robertson
R: Laura Lafferty (56.5)
100/1
5g wanted (AUS) x rare diamond (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
14.9
9/2
T: Mark Pegus
R: H Coffey (58.5)
9/2
4g rebel raider (AUS) x aliday (AUS) (ali-royal (IRE))
Race 2 - Mildura Motor Holdings Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.19 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
7/1
T: A R Coffey
R: D Yendall (56)
7/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
60/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Madison Lloyd (54)
60/1
3f danesis (IRE) x temair (AUS) (song of tara (IRE))
3
2.3
7/4F
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: D Moor (58)
7/4F
3g myboycharlie (IRE) x radio song (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
4
2.4
12/1
T: V T Nolen
R: J Duffy (58)
12/1
3g unencumbered (AUS) x brocbel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
2.5
15/4
T: Andrew Payne
R: Jye McNeil (56)
15/4
6
5.3
100/1
T: Tammy Birnie
R: J Lorensini (58)
100/1
3g fighting sun (AUS) x naughty minx (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
7
7
14/1
T: D J Bourne
R: Ms G Cartwright (58)
14/1
3g magnus (AUS) x coppereight (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
8
9
50/1
T: R G Symons
R: Melissa Julius (58)
50/1
3g anacheeva (AUS) x write the cheque (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
9
9.2
10/1
T: S V Gebert
R: Ms C Puls (56)
10/1
3f helmet (AUS) x cosmic beam (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
10
11
100/1
T: Ms H Burns
R: Teodore Nugent (56)
100/1
3f danerich (AUS) x miss chills (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
11
11.5
4/1
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (58)
4/1
3g akeed mofeed (GB) x arrival (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
12
11.7
66/1
T: P A Banks
R: Will Price (58)
66/1
3g akeed mofeed (GB) x crozette (USA) (flashy bull (USA))
Race 3 - Tac Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.68 (35.32)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
5/4F
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Jye McNeil (59.5)
5/4F
3g toronado (IRE) x healing kiss (AUS) (dr fong (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
16/1
T: Lesia Masnyj
R: M J Walker (59.5)
16/1
4g reward for effort (AUS) x invincible belle (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
3
5.3
60/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Teodore Nugent (57.5)
60/1
5m reset (AUS) x haste ye back (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
4
5.6
100/1
T: Sean Mott
R: Campbell Rawiller (56)
100/1
3f helmet (AUS) x tamtheel (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
6
Batahi (7)
40/1
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: Jack Martin (57.5)
40/1
3f crowded house (GB) x premardal (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
6
6.1
6/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: R Mc Leod (57.5)
6/1
3f wandjina (AUS) x hush up (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
7
6.2
30/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Jack Hill (57.5)
30/1
4m dane shadow (AUS) x belzain (AUS) (woodman (USA))
8
6.4
5/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: D W Stackhouse (59.5)
5/1
4g galileo (IRE) x turbulent descent (USA) (congrats (USA))
9
6.7
10/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: Thomas Stockdale (59.5)
10/1
3g all american (AUS) x enthrall (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
7.5
100/1
T: Anthony Cosgriff
R: Dean Holland (57.5)
100/1
11
7.6
40/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Ms C Puls (57.5)
40/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x clear blue (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
12
10.1
50/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: Madison Lloyd (55.5)
50/1
13
11.3
50/1
T: B & A McKnight
R: Alana Kelly (57.5)
50/1
4g lucas cranach (GER) x gemabaa (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
14
12.6
7/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: B Rawiller (59.5)
7/1
5g galileo (IRE) x atlantic jewel (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 4 - The Big Screen Company (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.44 (35.66)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
5/2F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (61.5)
5/2F
3g sacred falls (NZ) x cyclonic (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
Winning siblings: Historian, Odisha, Sundarbans,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Jamieson Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
3
3.8
10/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: B Rawiller (61.5)
10/1
7g gallant guru (AUS) x pernote (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
4
3.9
15/2
T: Anthony Cosgriff
R: C Newitt (60)
15/2
5
4.6
11/2
T: Patrick Payne
R: R Mc Leod (61)
11/2
6
4.9
100/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: J Noonan (57.5)
100/1
6g moshe (AUS) x rubijay (NZ) (private call (USA))
7
6.1
11/2
T: A R Coffey
R: Tayla Childs (59)
11/2
4g nova sofala (AUS) x melody way (AUS) (archway (IRE))
8
6.4
9/1
T: G L Donaldson
R: Carleen Hefel (58.5)
9/1
4g turffontein (AUS) x my hoaks (AUS) (manner hill (AUS))
9
6.9
Geileis (15)
50/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: Michael Poy (56)
50/1
10
7.1
20/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Madison Lloyd (57.5)
20/1
4m turffontein (AUS) x composure (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
7.2
40/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: D W Stackhouse (60.5)
40/1
3g sebring (AUS) x squalls (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
12
9.5
20/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ethan Brown (58.5)
20/1
4g statue of liberty (USA) x miss barysh (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
13
9.7
50/1
T: G Eurell
R: Damien Thornton (59)
50/1
5g reset (AUS) x stoke (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
14
12.9
50/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: H Coffey (58.5)
50/1
5g dr doute's (AUS) x seadrift (AUS) (integra (AUS))
Race 5 - Spoons Riverside (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.12 (35.92)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
1/1F
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jye McNeil (61.5)
1/1F
4g pierro (AUS) x celebrities choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Zero To Hundred,
This nick: 44 runners; 32 winners; 9 SW. Details
2
2.8
15/2
T: P A Preusker
R: Dean Holland (57.5)
15/2
4m reset (AUS) x star temptress (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
3
4.3
40/1
T: C V Kelly
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (56)
40/1
5g hard spun (USA) x miss timbertop (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
4.6
Eaton (5)
13/2
T: M & L Cerchi
R: Jordan Childs (60.5)
13/2
7g high chaparral (IRE) x chorus of angels (GB) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
5.4
6/1
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: Jack Martin (62)
6/1
3g canford cliffs (IRE) x sierra leone (GB) (polish precedent (USA))
6
6.6
14/1
T: R G Symons
R: Laura Lafferty (59)
14/1
5g elvstroem (AUS) x jeunabaa (AUS) (jeune (GB))
7
7.4
12/1
T: J Leek Jnr
R: Campbell Rawiller (58.5)
12/1
6g bel esprit (AUS) x razz and red (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
8
8.6
12/1
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (61)
12/1
4g rebel raider (AUS) x she's a monty (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
9
9.9
30/1
T: N J Dyer
R: Thomas Stockdale (57)
30/1
5m hard spun (USA) x best dress (AUS) (king's best (USA))
Race 6 - Hygain (Bm58) (975m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.75 (33.84)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
12/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: C Newitt (61.5)
12/1
4g scat daddy (USA) x dreams of fire (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
9/2F
T: Patrick Payne
R: R Mc Leod (58)
9/2F
2f sizzling (AUS) x distant symphony (AUS) (distant music (USA))
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Prime Thoroughbreds
3
3.6
7/1
T: Chris Nash
R: M Aitken (63.5)
7/1
5g danerich (AUS) x testa the water (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
3.7
5/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: Jye McNeil (61)
5/1
5
3.8
Wasabi (10)
12/1
T: Ms J Duncan
R: Madison Lloyd (57.5)
12/1
6m dream ahead (USA) x fujisawa (GB) (green desert (USA))
6
3.9
15/2
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (63.5)
15/2
5g moshe (AUS) x balance of power (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
5.6
5/1
T: K Hann
R: Jack Martin (63.5)
5/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x royal flirt (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
7.9
25/1
T: J A Rooney
R: Mikaela Lawrence (61)
25/1
5g equiano (FR) x wild celebrity (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
9
8.1
9/1
T: A G Pace
R: Dylan Dunn (61.5)
9/1
10
9.8
16/1
T: W P Cerchi
R: Dean Holland (61.5)
16/1
7g stratum (AUS) x cloudwing (AUS) (lujain (USA))
11
12.1
14/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: D Moor (59)
14/1
3f skilled (AUS) x havasinga (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
12
12.3
200/1
T: Neil Pfeiffer
R: Samuel Payne (60)
200/1
8m foreplay (AUS) x madame clicquot (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Race 7 - Pooles Accountants (Bm64) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:36.01 (36.92)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
7/4F
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (59.5)
7/4F
5g zacinto (GB) x mardi gras (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
Winning siblings: Carbon Copy, Master Of Speed,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: J Noonan (58)
9/1
6m host (CHI) x young doctor (AUS) (jeune (GB))
3
0.4
14/1
T: Declan Maher
R: M J Walker (61.5)
14/1
7g casino prince (AUS) x fine red (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
4
1.1
10/1
T: C V Kelly
R: H Coffey (58)
10/1
6g skilled (AUS) x look jonathan (AUS) (armidale (AUS))
5
1.2
5/1
T: M Cornish & Ms D Gaskin
R: C Newitt (56)
5/1
4m all too hard (AUS) x chalons (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
1.5
100/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Michael Poy (56)
100/1
6g mastercraftsman (IRE) x belle diva (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
7
1.7
14/1
T: Mark Pegus
R: Madison Lloyd (57.5)
14/1
5m street boss (USA) x maunakea (AUS) (magic of money (AUS))
8
2
30/1
T: Q J Scott
R: Laura Lafferty (54)
30/1
5m ekraar (USA) x ivy rose (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
9
5
150/1
T: Ms K Durden
R: Ben Thompson (56)
150/1
6m shocking (AUS) x allegory (AUS) (woodman (USA))
10
5.2
25/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: B Rawiller (62.5)
25/1
9g sinndar (IRE) x aloisi (GB) (kalanisi (IRE))
11
12.5
6/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Jye McNeil (59.5)
6/1
4g americain (USA) x manhattan treasure (AUS) (portland pirate (AUS))
12
14.2
100/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Will Price (56)
100/1
13
19.7
60/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Emily Brown (53)
60/1
6h galileo (IRE) x mystical lady (IRE) (halling (USA))
14
20.7
11/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Melissa Julius (59.5)
11/1
Race 8 - Bet365 Mildura Cup (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.89 (34.20)
Prizemoney: $90,000
1
6/1
T: P Stokes
R: Michael Poy (58.5)
6/1
4g more than ready (USA) x exceedingly regal (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/4F
T: Brent Stanley
R: Regan Bayliss (56)
9/4F
4g gingerbread man (AUS) x elite dancer (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
1.7
8/1
T: M M Laurie
R: M J Walker (56)
8/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x trisara (AUS) (dehere (USA))
4
2.9
40/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Madison Lloyd (56)
40/1
7g rothesay (AUS) x laravissante (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
3.1
16/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Dean Holland (56)
16/1
5g manhattan rain (AUS) x whisper bay (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
3.3
11/1
T: J T Conlan
R: Ben Thompson (56)
11/1
5g wanted (AUS) x wai lin (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
7
4.5
7/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Jack Hill (56)
7/1
6g uncle mo (USA) x derelique (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
6.5
11/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Jye McNeil (56)
11/1
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x dashie diva (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
9
7
200/1
T: M & L Cerchi
R: Jordan Childs (56)
200/1
6g foxwedge (AUS) x irish nova (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
8.5
13/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: D Yendall (58)
13/2
6g host (CHI) x petit cadeau (AUS) (kingston mill (USA))
11
9.8
80/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: C Newitt (56)
80/1
7g high chaparral (IRE) x la sangre (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
12
10.5
11/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: Ethan Brown (59)
11/1
4g danerich (AUS) x seven year itch (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
Race 9 - Trentham Golden Goblet (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.09 (34.82)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
8/1
T: Craig Weeding
R: D W Stackhouse (59)
8/1
5m moshe (AUS) x jumburran star (AUS) (jugah (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
8/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Madison Lloyd (60.5)
8/1
3
2.3
13/4F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Ethan Brown (57.5)
13/4F
3f choisir (AUS) x corton charlemagne (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
4
2.6
10/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Teodore Nugent (60)
10/1
5m helmet (AUS) x little artist (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
4
15/2
T: J D Matheson
R: Tayla Childs (58)
15/2
6
5.1
Wenner (15)
100/1
T: Ms H Burns
R: Carleen Hefel (58)
100/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x miss emmyo (NZ) (octagonal (NZ))
7
5.9
10/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: Campbell Rawiller (59.5)
10/1
5g poet's voice (GB) x anguissola (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
8
6.1
Kaarchi (13)
8/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: R Mc Leod (58)
8/1
3f shooting to win (AUS) x miss fidler (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
6.2
16/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: Jye McNeil (60.5)
16/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x emilyjoy (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
7.4
9/1
T: S V Gebert
R: J Lorensini (58.5)
9/1
11
7.5
9/1
T: L J Lake
R: H Coffey (60.5)
9/1
4g reward for effort (AUS) x la lady (AUS) (estambul (ARG))
12
7.8
20/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: B Rawiller (61.5)
20/1
13
14.6
30/1
T: K Hann
R: Jack Martin (59.5)
30/1
6m benfica (AUS) x dansanna (FR) (anabaa (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.