Breednet Results

TAREE - Monday, February 25

Race 1 - Winning Post Function Ctre Mdn (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:15.05 (37.24)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/1F
T: P M Perry
R: B Looker (56.5)
2/1F
3g power (GB) x almeida (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
Winning siblings: Vee Twelve,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
8/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: Ms R Murray (55)
8/1
3g duporth (AUS) x fairytale ending (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
1.7
60/1
T: Nick Mitchell
R: Ms M Weir (55)
60/1
6g beneteau (AUS) x blond rocket (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
4
2
9/2
T: George Cooke
R: R Spokes (55)
9/2
3g harbour watch (IRE) x maimuna (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
5
4.8
4/1
T: W T Wilkes
R: Ms L Day (57.5)
4/1
6g manner hill (AUS) x legs first (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
6
5.3
14/1
T: W T Wilkes
R: Travis Wolfgram (57.5)
14/1
3g eurozone (AUS) x addictive (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
6
100/1
T: Ms J Lynch
R: Ms L G Cheshire (55)
100/1
4g all american (AUS) x egerszegi (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
9.7
30/1
T: Cathy Chapman
R: M Paget (55)
30/1
5g swift alliance (AUS) x taikun princess (AUS) (tycoon ruler (AUS))
9
10.4
11/4
T: Cathy Chapman
R: M Bennett (57)
11/4
4g primus (AUS) x tis magical (AUS) (inflate (USA))
Race 2 - Saxbys Soft Drinks Mdn Plate (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:14.67 (37.37)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/4
T: M R Stitt
R: Cejay Graham (52.5)
13/4
Winning siblings: Natural Predator,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
2/5F
T: Ms K Gavenlock
R: A Gibbons (58.5)
2/5F
3f magic albert (AUS) x lightning cross (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
3
3.8
9/1
T: Justin Bowen
R: B Looker (54)
9/1
5m bushranger (IRE) x modest meisie (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
4
5.1
30/1
T: T J Bartley
R: R Spokes (55)
30/1
3f albrecht (AUS) x meghalaya (AUS) (amalfi (NZ))
5
9.7
25/1
T: W T Wilkes
R: Travis Wolfgram (56)
25/1
4m rockaroundtheclock (AUS) x hyperspeed (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
10.2
Qadira (7)
100/1
T: Mark Schmetzer
R: L P Rolls (54.5)
100/1
3f bullet train (GB) x abu zayan (GB) (mark of esteem (IRE))
7
11.5
40/1
T: Adam Vine
R: Ms L Day (54.5)
40/1
3f pluck (USA) x princess rage (AUS) (king of prussia (AUS))
8
11.7
16/1
T: N H Boyle
R: R Thompson (55)
16/1
9
11.9
150/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: P Graham (55.5)
150/1
3f delago deluxe (AUS) x love buggy (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
10
16
100/1
T: Scott Cooper
R: Wendy Peel (52.5)
100/1
4m tickets (AUS) x mama's dream (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
11
17.4
150/1
T: Ms C Reid
R: L Cumberland (54)
150/1
7m danzero (AUS) x halo of gold (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Race 3 - De Bortoli Wines Plate (C1) (2000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:06.14 (38.73)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Showada (13)
5/2F
T: J C Deamer
R: A Gibbons (54.5)
5/2F
4m encosta de lago (AUS) x lacada (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
This nick: 9 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
Gacela (4)
9/2
T: Ben Hill
R: B Looker (57)
9/2
6m danewin (AUS) x ghezlaan (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
3
2.9
9/1
T: A D Smith
R: L Cumberland (57)
9/1
4m excites (AUS) x tansgirl (AUS) (orientate (USA))
4
3
9/2
T: Mark De Montfort
R: Ms R Murray (59)
9/2
4g dreamscape (AUS) x anton (AUS) (antonius pius (USA))
5
4.8
12/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: L P Rolls (56.5)
12/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x midnight pearl (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
5.7
30/1
T: Ms S Bigg
R: R Thompson (56.5)
30/1
4g arlington (AUS) x coco sovelda (AUS) (warring nations (USA))
7
9.5
20/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: R Spokes (57)
20/1
6m host (CHI) x a right royal miss (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
10.1
5/1
T: Terry Evans
R: P Graham (57)
5/1
5m spinning world (USA) x cherine (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
9
15.6
Zori (12)
20/1
T: P M Perry
R: Travis Wolfgram (55)
20/1
3g uncle mo (USA) x sezero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
10
16.2
20/1
T: T S Howlett
R: Wendy Peel (55)
20/1
7g murtajill (AUS) x bellalert (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
11
18.4
100/1
T: J Louizos
R: J Kehoe (55)
100/1
12
18.5
100/1
T: Colin Hughes
R: M Bennett (59)
100/1
5g raheeb (AUS) x strike on goal (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
13
26.1
100/1
T: V B Jones
R: M Paget (56.5)
100/1
5g may'haab (AUS) x romany lady (NZ) (minardi (USA))
Race 4 - Tab.Com.Au (Bm66) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.29 (35.95)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Cartel (4)
5/2
T: W T Wilkes
R: Travis Wolfgram (57.5)
5/2
4g street boss (USA) x dee dee miss (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
Winning siblings: Deevine,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
Sevini (5)
7/4F
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (57)
7/4F
3f sebring (AUS) x fast shanti (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
2.5
Nosey (2)
7/1
T: L J Tilley
R: Simone Vella (58.5)
7/1
5g eavesdropper (USA) x viognier (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
4
2.7
7/2
T: R J Barnes
R: Ms B Hodder (55)
7/2
5
3.5
80/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: R Spokes (55)
80/1
7g za-im (GB) x goodnight kiss (AUS) (sir laurence (NZ))
6
6.7
40/1
T: Jessica McCusker
R: J Kehoe (54)
40/1
5g denman (AUS) x quest for quality (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
7
10.7
15/2
T: Aiden St Vincent
R: Liam Blanch (59)
15/2
6g all bar one (AUS) x kacheek (AUS) (jetball (AUS))
8
10.9
20/1
T: Ms L Selby
R: Ms L G Cheshire (60)
20/1
6m dreamscape (AUS) x casino gal (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
Race 5 - Hannam Vale Cup 15/3 (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:39.57 (39.00)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/1
T: Nick Mitchell
R: Ms M Weir (54)
8/1
5g pendragon (NZ) x ravissant (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
Winning siblings: Intercept,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Biscuit (11)
14/1
T: Mark De Montfort
R: Ms R Murray (54)
14/1
6g sebring (AUS) x gingerbread (AUS) (kempinsky (AUS))
3
1.6
40/1
T: P Cheers
R: Ms L Day (52.5)
40/1
4
3.4
5/1F
T: P M Perry
R: B Looker (61)
5/1F
8g mastercraftsman (IRE) x agnetha (GER) (big shuffle (USA))
5
4.2
20/1
T: Ms J Lynch
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54)
20/1
6g magic albert (AUS) x savanna pride (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
6
5.2
11/2
T: M R Stitt
R: R Thompson (54)
11/2
7
6.4
Syrah (4)
15/2
T: M R Stitt
R: D McLellan (57)
15/2
5g helmet (AUS) x star shiraz (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
8
8.4
80/1
T: Jacob Perrett
R: R Spokes (55)
80/1
6g sebring (AUS) x midnight fling (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
11.6
13/2
T: R J Gilcrist
R: M Paget (54)
13/2
6m oratorio (IRE) x fermata (AUS) (commands (AUS))
10
12.7
12/1
T: Jason Reilly
R: Olivia Pickering (53.5)
12/1
6g henrythenavigator (USA) x rihanna (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
11
12.8
100/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: Kirk Matheson (56)
100/1
9g danerich (AUS) x doughnut (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
12
15.2
16/1
T: M J Robinson
R: J Watkins (58.5)
16/1
Race 6 - Taree Leagues & Sports Club-C1 (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.96 (35.92)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
14/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: L P Rolls (59)
14/1
3g sizzling (AUS) x final star (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cogliere, Hydro Star, Tarikah,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
16/1
T: Justin Bowen
R: Travis Wolfgram (57.5)
16/1
3f dream ahead (USA) x donnahro (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
3
0.8
1/1F
T: W T Wilkes
R: A Gibbons (58)
1/1F
3f bel esprit (AUS) x off the planet (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
1
16/1
T: K Hickmott
R: Ms M Weir (54)
16/1
4m mossman (AUS) x lady's wish (USA) (johar (USA))
5
1.1
11/1
T: John McLachlan
R: Ms R Murray (58)
11/1
4g eavesdropper (USA) x another bid (AUS) (al jaasi (AUS))
6
1.5
15/1
T: M J Robinson
R: J Watkins (59)
15/1
3g home on the grange (AUS) x table jest (AUS) (table limit (USA))
7
1.7
12/1
T: R R Milligan
R: M Bennett (55)
12/1
4m dream ahead (USA) x crown agnes (AUS) (agnes world (USA))
8
2.8
Eye Was (16)
100/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
100/1
5m artie schiller (USA) x be amazed (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
3
9/1
T: P M Perry
R: Wendy Peel (55)
9/1
10
4.4
60/1
T: M P Quinn
R: Liam Blanch (53)
60/1
3f scintillo (GB) x sakhra (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
11
4.7
6/1
T: J A Sprague
R: B Looker (58.5)
6/1
4g reward for effort (AUS) x unbridled fire (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
12
4.8
60/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: R Spokes (56.5)
60/1
5g hidden dragon (AUS) x lotsahula (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
13
5.3
Wolfram (12)
150/1
T: M P O'Neill
R: P Graham (55.5)
150/1
5g al aseel (AUS) x horbury terrace (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
14
7.9
30/1
T: M R Stitt
R: R Thompson (55)
30/1
4g bernardini (USA) x freedom march (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 7 - Tooheys Hcp (C2) (1250m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.61 (37.94)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: Ms B Hodder (56)
9/1
4g star witness (AUS) x mishki (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Winning siblings: Danishki, Enjoy The Show, Honey Cat,
This nick: 10 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/1
T: W T Wilkes
R: A Gibbons (57.5)
9/1
3f strada (AUS) x one wink (AUS) (perugino (USA))
3
0.6
11/2
T: M R Stitt
R: L P Rolls (56)
11/2
3g strategic maneuver (AUS) x technology (AUS) (henny hughes (USA))
4
1.3
9/1
T: P M Perry
R: Travis Wolfgram (55.5)
9/1
3g choisir (AUS) x morning light (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
1.8
8/1
T: Sally Taylor
R: B Looker (56.5)
8/1
4g sepoy (AUS) x dorky (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
6
2.5
Guided (12)
25/1
T: John Bannister
R: Ms C R Van Der Werf (54)
25/1
7g henrythenavigator (USA) x highest accolade (GB) (shirley heights (GB))
7
3.8
9/10F
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: J Kehoe (59)
9/10F
4m smart missile (AUS) x tiffinco (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
8
3.9
Allisam (15)
60/1
T: P F Pengelly
R: R Thompson (54)
60/1
6m al samer (AUS) x testa the water (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
4.8
25/1
T: G Prosser
R: P Graham (58)
25/1
4g youthful legs (USA) x pauline's dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
8.5
25/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: R Spokes (55)
25/1
5m myboycharlie (IRE) x texas melody (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
11
10.1
100/1
T: D G Callaughan
R: Ms L Day (52.5)
100/1
7g bel esprit (AUS) x motto's belle (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.