Breednet Results

TAREE - Tuesday, April 30

Race 1 - Berti Implements Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.31 (36.28)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/11F
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (58)
8/11F
3g battle of marengo (IRE) x quail landing (GB) (mark of esteem (IRE))
Winning siblings: Thunder,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/1
T: S J Hodge
R: P Graham (56)
8/1
3g arlington (AUS) x viking rose (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
3
0.9
50/1
T: Nick Mitchell
R: Cejay Graham (54.5)
50/1
6g beneteau (AUS) x blond rocket (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
4
3
60/1
T: P M Perry
R: G Buckley (54.5)
60/1
3g sidereus (AUS) x huka (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
3.9
4/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: Jacob Gilchrist (53)
4/1
4m tickets (AUS) x elegance (AUS) (desert style (IRE))
6
4.7
15/1
T: Aiden St Vincent
R: L P Rolls (55)
15/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x authoress (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
7
5
11/2
T: G A Tipping
R: Ms L Day (53)
11/2
5m excites (AUS) x decoree (GB) (dubawi (IRE))
8
6
20/1
T: M P O'Neill
R: Ms R Murray (56.5)
20/1
4g al aseel (AUS) x luctonian (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
9
8
150/1
T: Ms L Sheppard
R: Ms B Hodder (54.5)
150/1
4m arlington (AUS) x viking rose (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
Race 2 - Taree Leagues/Sports Club Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.19 (37.13)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/4
T: J N Englebrecht
R: S Lisnyy (56.5)
15/4
3f pierro (AUS) x arrowette (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
5/4F
T: Nathan Doyle
R: Ashley Morgan (58.5)
5/4F
3g redoute's choice (AUS) x turf fairy (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1.6
2/1
T: P M Perry
R: A Gibbons (57)
2/1
4
3.4
25/1
T: P Cheers
R: Reece Jones (55)
25/1
4m al maher (AUS) x daguetta (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
5
3.9
Gunzel (6)
12/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: G Buckley (58.5)
12/1
3c bullet train (GB) x vaqueros dream (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
6
5.5
100/1
T: Brooke Somers
R: R J Agnew (59)
100/1
7
6.5
30/1
T: P Cheers
R: Mollie Partridge (56.5)
30/1
3f your song (AUS) x winter princess (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
8
7.1
100/1
T: G Prosser
R: P Graham (57)
100/1
9
9.3
30/1
T: S B Lee
R: B Looker (58.5)
30/1
3g all american (AUS) x ausbred silk (AUS) (deputy governor (USA))
10
13
100/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: Ms L Day (57.5)
100/1
4g reward for effort (AUS) x samana (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
18.4
40/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: J Kehoe (58.5)
40/1
3g moshe (AUS) x doska (AUS) (caerleon (USA))
12
20.6
150/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: Jacob Gilchrist (56)
150/1
Race 3 - Krone Hay Equipment Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.40 (36.79)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Galway (2)
10/9F
T: B J Dodson
R: M Bennett (59.5)
10/9F
3g pierro (AUS) x bombay (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bombay Nights, Chandana, Chapal, Gold Dragon,
This nick: 16 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Magus Equine Ltd
2
0.5
11/1
T: G G Slattery
R: B Looker (60)
11/1
4m snippetson (AUS) x hypnotize (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
3
1.8
9/2
T: P M Perry
R: L P Rolls (54.5)
9/2
4g dream ballad (AUS) x magic emerald (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
4
3.2
5/2
T: Nathan Doyle
R: Ashley Morgan (57)
5/2
3f zoustar (AUS) x whatever happens (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
3.3
150/1
T: D R Irving
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
150/1
9g clang (AUS) x girl on a quest (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
6
3.5
14/1
T: M P O'Neill
R: P Graham (54)
14/1
5g al aseel (AUS) x horbury terrace (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
7
4.4
20/1
T: R P Northam
R: Reece Jones (56)
20/1
3g poet's voice (GB) x dubai fling (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
8
5.5
Yazhi (6)
20/1
T: J C Deamer
R: A Gibbons (55)
20/1
4m big brown (USA) x del amore (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
9
6.3
25/1
T: G Prosser
R: D McLellan (54)
25/1
4g testa rossa (AUS) x tipsy moment (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
7.9
50/1
T: D G Callaughan
R: Ms L Day (54)
50/1
7g bernardini (USA) x sydney's quest (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
Race 4 - Newcombe Gloucester Cup (Bm66) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.26 (34.31)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
T: Ms K Owen
R: Ms B Hodder (58)
7/2
5m choisir (AUS) x crash'm (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
Winning siblings: Burn'm,
This nick: 7 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/4
T: J D Shelton
R: B Looker (61)
13/4
5g lonhro (AUS) x seeking susan (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
1
Nosey (3)
11/4F
T: L J Tilley
R: Jacob Gilchrist (58.5)
11/4F
5g eavesdropper (USA) x viognier (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
4
1.1
5/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: S Lisnyy (59.5)
5/1
5m dubleo (USA) x strategic escape (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
5
2
25/1
T: Mick O'Neill
R: Mollie Partridge (61.5)
25/1
7g za-im (GB) x wozza ball (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
6
2.2
14/1
T: Nick Mitchell
R: Ms S Clenton (58)
14/1
7
3.3
6/1
T: M J Robinson
R: A Gibbons (56)
6/1
8
5.2
25/1
T: Aiden St Vincent
R: J Watkins (63)
25/1
6g all bar one (AUS) x kacheek (AUS) (jetball (AUS))
9
5.3
25/1
T: M P O'Neill
R: P Graham (57)
25/1
6g al aseel (AUS) x articlesandorders (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Race 5 - Kubota Hcp (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.35 (35.93)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1
T: M P Byers
R: G Buckley (61)
4/1
4g casino prince (AUS) x mondial dame (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
80/1
T: P J Evans
R: R Spokes (57.5)
80/1
3
1.2
9/1
T: D Lane
R: Jacob Gilchrist (53)
9/1
4m sequalo (AUS) x bonne affaire (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
1.5
10/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: L P Rolls (57.5)
10/1
3g sizzling (AUS) x final star (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
5
2.2
Vacate (2)
11/4F
T: B J Dodson
R: M Bennett (60)
11/4F
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x caveat (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
6
2.3
7/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: Mollie Partridge (56.5)
7/1
5m lonhro (AUS) x talus (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
2.4
40/1
T: Sally Taylor
R: B Looker (54)
40/1
7g eavesdropper (USA) x zuhoor (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
8
3.3
11/2
T: D G Callaughan
R: Ms R Murray (54)
11/2
7g bel esprit (AUS) x motto's belle (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
9
3.6
150/1
T: Sally Taylor
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
150/1
10
4.1
11/1
T: G L Payne
R: Brooke Stower (57)
11/1
3g squamosa (AUS) x smokin' jewel (AUS) (diamond dane (AUS))
11
4.2
Stanzza (12)
150/1
T: Ms C Reid
R: P Graham (54)
150/1
5m poet's voice (GB) x exceed expectation (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
12
4.8
6/1
T: R R Milligan
R: D McLellan (54)
6/1
3f ad valorem (USA) x bedizened (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 6 - Kentan Machinery Taree (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.46 (36.83)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2F
T: J C Deamer
R: Ms S Clenton (56.5)
5/2F
Winning siblings: Nevagotavote,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
16/1
T: R J Davies
R: G Buckley (56)
16/1
5g stratum (AUS) x with my (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
3
1.2
3/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (57.5)
3/1
3f sebring (AUS) x that's how i roll (USA) (speightstown (USA))
4
1.5
9/1
T: R T Dawson
R: Liam Blanch (58.5)
9/1
9g youthful legs (USA) x grenadier grey (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
5
4.7
10/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: Ms B Hodder (60)
10/1
4g star witness (AUS) x mishki (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
5.3
7/1
T: R P Northam
R: Reece Jones (53.5)
7/1
4m beautiful crown (USA) x simmysue (AUS) (simonstad (NZ))
7
6
25/1
T: Ms D Lumsden
R: Ms L Day (60.5)
25/1
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x silent song (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
7.4
8/1
T: Aiden St Vincent
R: J Watkins (60)
8/1
4g excelebration (IRE) x red roses too (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
9
8.9
9/1
T: Mark Johnstone
R: Mollie Partridge (58.5)
9/1
5g dalghar (FR) x out of the shadows (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
10
12.5
150/1
T: Sally Taylor
R: Brooke Stower (57.5)
150/1
9g iffraaj (GB) x centime (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
11
21.3
20/1
T: Nick Mitchell
R: B Looker (58.5)
20/1
4g sebring (AUS) x rock success (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 7 - Tab.Com.Au (Bm58) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.02 (35.82)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Nashian (14)
7/1
T: M P Quinn
R: B Looker (57)
7/1
3f scintillo (GB) x sakhra (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sylvia's Memory,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
30/1
T: D Lane
R: Jake Hull (58.5)
30/1
3
0.3
Asudem (10)
11/4F
T: Luke A Thomas
R: G Buckley (58.5)
11/4F
3g duporth (AUS) x madame medusa (IRE) (mozart (IRE))
4
0.4
6/1
T: J Louizos
R: M Bennett (57)
6/1
4m mint lane (USA) x fantastic dream (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
5
0.9
13/4
T: P M Perry
R: Ms S Clenton (59)
13/4
3g dream ahead (USA) x jamaican dancer (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
6
1.5
66/1
T: J A Sprague
R: L P Rolls (60)
66/1
4g bullbars (AUS) x montwest (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
7
2.2
10/1
T: T J Bartley
R: Ms R Murray (60.5)
10/1
8
2.4
8/1
T: W T Wilkes
R: A Gibbons (60.5)
8/1
3g epaulette (AUS) x davala (AUS) (dalakhani (IRE))
9
2.9
30/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: J Kehoe (60)
30/1
8g primus (AUS) x blue booty (AUS) (personal flag (USA))
10
3.5
25/1
T: M P Byers
R: Liam Blanch (58.5)
25/1
6m husson (ARG) x noise maker (AUS) (clang (AUS))
11
3.6
40/1
T: P J Evans
R: R Spokes (58.5)
40/1
8g chateau istana (GB) x kea leah (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
12
4.9
20/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: Jacob Gilchrist (57)
20/1
5m smart missile (AUS) x lapse (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
13
7.9
20/1
T: D G Callaughan
R: Ms L Day (56.5)
20/1
8g ready's image (USA) x daloot (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
14
13.6
40/1
T: Ms K Owen
R: Ms B Hodder (59)
40/1
5m choisir (AUS) x seething duck (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.