Breednet Results

TAREE - Tuesday, May 12

Race 1 - Oxley Thoroughbreds Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.81 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4
T: R R Milligan
R: G Buckley (57)
11/4
2f super one (AUS) x tiger eyes (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - Highway Session
$15,000
Vendor: HP Thoroughbreds, Hilldale
Buyer: R Milligan
2
0.4
6/1
T: L W Curtis
R: J Penza (57.5)
6/1
2f time for war (AUS) x finally (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
3
16/1
T: R J Agnew
R: Ms B Hodder (56.5)
16/1
2f sun of may (AUS) x miss moguls (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
5
6
Poita (8)
150/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: Cejay Graham (56.5)
150/1
2g headwater (AUS) x pieetys (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
7.9
20/1
T: P M Farrell
R: Jenny Duggan (59)
20/1
2g office bearer (AUS) x belle laude (AUS) (summa cum laude (AUS))
7
10.1
25/1
T: M R Stitt
R: Brooke Stower (57.5)
25/1
2f outreach (AUS) x navarino gold (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
8
12.7
150/1
T: Matthew McCudden
R: Ms M Weir (56)
150/1
2g direct charge (AUS) x silk and bunny (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Race 2 - Mid Coast Automotive Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.38 (36.48)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/2
T: W T Wilkes
R: Ms R Murray (56)
11/2
3f fighting sun (AUS) x juste abitofmagic (AUS) (myboycharlie (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
100/1
T: C Karakatsanis
R: J Grisedale (55)
100/1
4m elvstroem (AUS) x annexation (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
3
1.2
2/1F
T: G McFarlane
R: C G O'Brien (58.5)
2/1F
4g manhattan rain (AUS) x half pie (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
4
1.5
13/2
T: M P Quinn
R: Cejay Graham (56.5)
13/2
3g dream ahead (USA) x diadem trist (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
5
2.3
13/2
T: Luke A Thomas
R: G Buckley (55)
13/2
4g tough speed (USA) x double unique (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
6
3
4/1
T: A J Denham
R: R Thompson (55)
4/1
3f shamus award (AUS) x cleanup (AUS) (dehere (USA))
7
3.5
Dundee (14)
11/1
T: Ms K Gavenlock
R: D Mc Lellan (55)
11/1
4g dundeel (NZ) x lady annaliese (NZ) (groom dancer (USA))
8
3.9
30/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: S Lisnyy (55)
30/1
4m statue of liberty (USA) x luscious lips (AUS) (partners choice (USA))
9
4.7
50/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: Jenny Duggan (55)
50/1
4g so you think (NZ) x romincka (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
4.8
Omaka (3)
11/1
T: P M Perry
R: J Penza (57)
11/1
11
5.2
150/1
T: Ms A Lee
R: Ms M Weir (55)
150/1
5g encosta de lago (AUS) x secret relations (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Race 3 - Kennards Hire Taree Mdn Plate (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.30 (36.72)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
T: R R Milligan
R: Ms B Hodder (57)
8/1
3f pluck (USA) x stormy empress (AUS) (king's best (USA))
Winning siblings: Mr Bonjove, Siandra, Texas Storm,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
10/9F
T: D I Atkins
R: A E Denby (59)
10/9F
3g sizzling (AUS) x gymea lily (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
1.2
11/2
T: M R Stitt
R: Brooke Stower (56.5)
11/2
2g casino prince (AUS) x bingo rose (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
4
2.9
150/1
T: P Cheers
R: J Kehoe (57)
150/1
4m your song (AUS) x winter princess (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
5
3.5
25/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: G Buckley (59)
25/1
3g shooting to win (AUS) x apennine (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
6
3.9
8/1
T: J R Gask
R: D Northey (59)
8/1
4g star witness (AUS) x dodged a bullet (AUS) (success express (USA))
7
5
30/1
T: Ms A Lee
R: Ms M Weir (57)
30/1
5m big brown (USA) x suspended time (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
8
6.4
11/2
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (57)
11/2
3f adelaide (IRE) x subtitle (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
6.6
Hitman (6)
8/1
T: Craig Ruttley
R: J Penza (59)
8/1
3g may'haab (AUS) x coast city (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
10
9.5
150/1
T: P Cheers
R: Olivia Pickering (57)
150/1
3g roc de cambes (NZ) x alezan (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
11
9.8
200/1
T: John McLachlan
R: Cejay Graham (57)
200/1
Race 4 - Winning Post F.C. Hcp (C1) (1250m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.97 (36.85)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/4
T: Ms J Graham
R: Ms S Clenton (57)
13/4
3g poet's voice (GB) x footprintinthesand (AUS) (footstepsinthesand (GB))
Winning siblings: Syd's Footprints,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
13/2
T: Nick Mitchell
R: C G O'Brien (58)
13/2
3g stratum (AUS) x more precise (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
0.6
30/1
T: M J Robinson
R: A Gibbons (55)
30/1
4
1.8
13/2
T: P M Perry
R: Reece Jones (53.5)
13/2
3f choisir (AUS) x crimson dawn (GB) (fasliyev (USA))
5
1.9
13/8F
T: B F Cavanough
R: J Penza (56)
13/8F
3f magic albert (AUS) x justine (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
6
2
13/2
T: R N Godbolt
R: C Reith (57.5)
13/2
4m tavistock (NZ) x contrada (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
2.8
60/1
T: Ms L Sheppard
R: Ms B Hodder (55)
60/1
7m de beers (NZ) x ni night (AUS) (night shift (USA))
8
3.3
16/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: J Kehoe (58.5)
16/1
3g snitzel (AUS) x estatuilla (ARG) (southern halo (USA))
9
6.2
Razano (10)
80/1
T: J A Sprague
R: Cejay Graham (55)
80/1
3f verrazano (USA) x choisie (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
10
6.8
20/1
T: B J Ratcliff
R: Qin Yong (55)
20/1
4g sepoy (AUS) x looking for love (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
11
7.6
Kabelo (14)
150/1
T: Ms J Lynch
R: Jenny Duggan (55)
150/1
6g ready's image (USA) x lightning luse (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
12
11.1
150/1
T: H R Dew
R: Olivia Pickering (53)
150/1
5g all too hard (AUS) x rightly so (USA) (read the footnotes (USA))
Race 5 - Mvrc For All Functions (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.40 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
T: L W Curtis
R: A Gibbons (57)
7/2
4m savabeel (AUS) x make a wish (NZ) (pins (AUS))
This nick: 109 runners; 81 winners; 15 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$180,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Bloodstock
2
1.5
12/1
T: Tim McIntosh
R: J Penza (57.5)
12/1
3g albrecht (AUS) x songs (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
3
2
13/4
T: T S Howlett
R: Ms M Weir (57.5)
13/4
3g pluck (USA) x lost cause (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
4
5
25/1
T: Ms J Graham
R: Brooke Stower (57)
25/1
5
6.2
50/1
T: M P O'Neill
R: J Kehoe (59)
50/1
5g al aseel (AUS) x luctonian (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
6
6.6
7/4F
T: K A Lees
R: Ms S Clenton (59)
7/4F
7
6.7
6/1
T: J C Deamer
R: C Reith (57.5)
6/1
3g time for war (AUS) x tale of the cougar (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
8
8.6
12/1
T: J D Cooper
R: Ashley Morgan (59)
12/1
4g pomellato (GER) x anne boleyn (GB) (rainbow quest (USA))
9
10.8
150/1
T: V B Jones
R: G Buckley (56.5)
150/1
6g may'haab (AUS) x romany lady (NZ) (minardi (USA))
10
10.9
200/1
T: Tom Higgins
R: Ms B Hodder (56.5)
200/1
5g ocean park (NZ) x sara ann (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
11
12.5
Torba (12)
200/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: Jenny Duggan (55)
200/1
3g turffontein (AUS) x kinka rhode (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
19.2
80/1
T: Terry Evans
R: L Cumberland (55)
80/1
Race 6 - Iron Jack (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.74 (37.04)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/4F
T: Ms J Graham
R: Ms S Clenton (57.5)
9/4F
4m eurozone (AUS) x empire express (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Porota Bean,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/2
T: T S Howlett
R: A Gibbons (59.5)
7/2
5g commands (AUS) x judicial queen (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
3
0.7
15/2
T: J C Deamer
R: C Reith (58.5)
15/2
4
4.4
7/1
T: A Newing
R: Jenny Duggan (57)
7/1
5
5.2
6/1
T: R R Milligan
R: D Mc Lellan (61.5)
6/1
5g all american (AUS) x stormy empress (AUS) (king's best (USA))
6
5.7
30/1
T: J D Cooper
R: Ms M Weir (58.5)
30/1
8g show a heart (AUS) x dancing legs (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
6.1
10/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: Brooke Stower (60.5)
10/1
5g mastercraftsman (IRE) x condover (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
8
6.2
40/1
T: P M Perry
R: J Penza (55)
40/1
3f murtajill (AUS) x adabelle (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
9
6.8
150/1
T: P Cheers
R: Olivia Pickering (53)
150/1
10
9.1
50/1
T: V B Jones
R: G Buckley (59.5)
50/1
8g fast company (IRE) x walk on quest (FR) (rainbow quest (USA))
11
12.7
14/1
T: A J Denham
R: R Thompson (61)
14/1
5g bernardini (USA) x lucky thirteen (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
12
16.1
80/1
T: D G Callaughan
R: Ashley Morgan (56.5)
80/1
6m ready's image (USA) x poetic (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 7 - De Bortoli Wine Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.68 (34.82)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2F
T: Wayne Seelin
R: G Buckley (55.5)
5/2F
5m i am invincible (AUS) x ovillers (AUS) (henrythenavigator (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
5/1
T: J R Gask
R: Brooke Stower (56.5)
5/1
5g i am invincible (AUS) x cantakitwithya (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
3
4.1
9/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: Cejay Graham (55)
9/1
4g sizzling (AUS) x final star (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
4
4.2
30/1
T: Luke A Thomas
R: Ashley Morgan (55.5)
30/1
5g hidden dragon (AUS) x you see a star (AUS) (our maizcay (AUS))
5
4.3
5/1
T: P M Perry
R: J Penza (58.5)
5/1
4g dream ahead (USA) x jamaican dancer (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
6
5.1
16/1
T: Aiden St Vincent
R: Ms R Murray (55)
16/1
7
5.8
16/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: Ms M Weir (55)
16/1
7g excites (AUS) x heart of ishtar (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
8
6
66/1
T: M R Stitt
R: Ms B Hodder (55)
66/1
9
7.7
7/2
T: B F Cavanough
R: Reece Jones (60)
7/2
10
7.9
25/1
T: Wayne S Lawson
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (53)
25/1
4m epaulette (AUS) x idalia belle (AUS) (hard spun (USA))
11
16.9
25/1
T: M J Robinson
R: A Gibbons (55)
25/1
4g home on the grange (AUS) x table jest (AUS) (table limit (USA))
Race 8 - XXX Gold (Bm66) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.41 (37.10)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/4F
T: K A Lees
R: Ms S Clenton (59)
9/4F
4m o'reilly (NZ) x aspinal (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Craftmanship,
This nick: 82 runners; 61 winners; 6 SW. Details
2
2
25/1
T: Grant Marshall
R: L Cumberland (58.5)
25/1
6g helmet (AUS) x dawn attack (IRE) (fantastic light (USA))
3
2.5
14/1
T: J A Sprague
R: Cejay Graham (59)
14/1
5g eavesdropper (USA) x danetana (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
2.8
4/1
T: J R Gask
R: Brooke Stower (57.5)
4/1
5g poet's voice (GB) x tornado lil (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
5
3.3
14/1
T: J Louizos
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (60)
14/1
5m mint lane (USA) x fantastic dream (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
6
3.6
6/1
T: M P Byers
R: R Spokes (58)
6/1
7m dubai's choice (AUS) x eyewina (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
7
3.8
9/1
T: G McFarlane
R: Ashley Morgan (59.5)
9/1
4g myboycharlie (IRE) x miss murphy's law (AUS) (murphy's blu boy (AUS))
8
4.8
Shy One (13)
14/1
T: B J Ratcliff
R: Qin Yong (54)
14/1
4m sepoy (AUS) x apple martini (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
5.1
16/1
T: P M Perry
R: Reece Jones (57)
16/1
5g dream ballad (AUS) x magic emerald (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
10
5.3
30/1
T: Aiden St Vincent
R: Ms R Murray (60.5)
30/1
6g captain sonador (AUS) x taittinger (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
11
11
12/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: J Penza (59.5)
12/1
4m dundeel (NZ) x anniversary jewel (NZ) (danroad (AUS))
99
20/1
T: G McFarlane
R: C G O'Brien (60.5)
20/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x super bucks (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.