Breednet Results

TAREE - Monday, May 25

Race 1 - Tab Mdn Hcp (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:37.56 (35.91)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
T: G McFarlane
R: C Reith (56.5)
7/2
3g shrapnel (AUS) x elly's spirit (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
Winning siblings: Geotime,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
4/6F
T: D Lane
R: G Buckley (58.5)
4/6F
5m tickets (AUS) x oakfield dream (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
3
4
12/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: Brooke Stower (56)
12/1
3g dream ballad (AUS) x pauline's dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
4.6
25/1
T: Nick Mitchell
R: C G O'Brien (56)
25/1
3g dissident (AUS) x la biondina (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
6
66/1
T: V B Jones
R: J Kehoe (55)
66/1
6g may'haab (AUS) x romany lady (NZ) (minardi (USA))
6
6.5
15/1
T: Terry Evans
R: Kirk Matheson (55)
15/1
7
7.6
Crete (6)
9/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: Cejay Graham (55)
9/1
4m sebring (AUS) x suzy smart (USA) (smart strike (CAN))
8
7.7
11/1
T: L J Tilley
R: A Gibbons (55)
11/1
4g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x citadelle (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
9
10.1
100/1
T: John McLachlan
R: Ms M Weir (55)
100/1
Race 2 - Stacks Law Firm Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:25.34 (37.28)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2
T: D I Atkins
R: A E Denby (59)
5/2
3g eurozone (AUS) x princess tyla (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Chosen Prince, Marman, Plaisir,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
100/1
T: P Cheers
R: Ms K Stanley (55)
100/1
4m your song (AUS) x winter princess (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
3
1.3
5/2F
T: P M Perry
R: J Penza (56)
5/2F
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x astonish (GB) (cape cross (IRE))
4
1.8
Hitman (8)
10/1
T: Craig Ruttley
R: J Kehoe (55)
10/1
3g may'haab (AUS) x coast city (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
5
2.4
3/1
T: John McLachlan
R: Brooke Stower (56)
3/1
4g arlington (AUS) x viking rose (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
6
4.5
66/1
T: Tom Higgins
R: Ms M Weir (55)
66/1
4g ocean park (NZ) x eliza blues (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
5.5
20/1
T: W T Wilkes
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (53)
20/1
3f may'haab (AUS) x sea line express (AUS) (green line express (USA))
8
7.1
4/1
T: D Lane
R: D Mc Lellan (57.5)
4/1
3g delago deluxe (AUS) x lucky beauty (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
9
7.6
100/1
T: M R Stitt
R: Cejay Graham (55)
100/1
Race 3 - Tooheys Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:58.22 (35.22)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
T: Coralie Burnett
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (57)
8/1
Winning siblings: Lobban Hood,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
Zaru (9)
9/4
T: M J Robinson
R: B Looker (56.5)
9/4
2g rubick (AUS) x zaboss (AUS) (street boss (USA))
3
1.8
8/11F
T: D Lane
R: Jake Hull (59)
8/11F
6g redoute's choice (AUS) x montana sunset (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
4.8
30/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: Brooke Stower (59)
30/1
3g lucas cranach (GER) x lurking lilli (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
5
5.9
13/2
T: G McFarlane
R: C Reith (57)
13/2
3f nicconi (AUS) x miss alibi (AUS) (alert (ARG))
6
6.2
40/1
T: H R Dew
R: Ms K Stanley (57)
40/1
4m seidnazar (AUS) x rippa royale (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
7
6.3
100/1
T: M J Robinson
R: Ashley Morgan (57)
100/1
6m akacheeta (AUS) x minma (AUS) (flying nicko (AUS))
8
7
100/1
T: Tanya Randell
R: C G O'Brien (57)
100/1
Race 4 - Iron Jack Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:58.13 (34.43)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Devan (1)
5/2
T: Adam Duggan
R: A Gibbons (62)
5/2
3g deep field (AUS) x allegra (AUS) (dehere (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$45,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Rockmount / Randwick Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd (FBAA)
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.8
15/2
T: M P Quinn
R: L P Rolls (58)
15/2
3f bianconi (USA) x sakhra (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
1.9
Sebago (3)
4/1
T: Ms J Graham
R: Kirk Matheson (59)
4/1
4g pluck (USA) x italics (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
4
2
20/1
T: Ben Hill
R: Ms M Weir (55)
20/1
4g dreamscape (AUS) x jubilee (AUS) (dehere (USA))
5
4
30/1
T: Mark Cross
R: Elissa Meredith (52)
30/1
4m rebel raider (AUS) x moonlight sierra (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
6
4.5
66/1
T: Jeremy Smith
R: A E Denby (55)
66/1
5m rothesay (AUS) x belle asteri (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
7
6.3
6/4F
T: K A Lees
R: C Reith (59)
6/4F
3f smart missile (AUS) x cool gal (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
8
14.1
9/1
T: J D Shelton
R: B Looker (59)
9/1
3g eurozone (AUS) x special miss (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
Race 5 - XXXX Gold (Bm58) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:04.47 (37.38)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
T: Jessica McCusker
R: Ms M Weir (55)
4/1
6m duporth (AUS) x komachi (AUS) (commands (AUS))
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
7/2F
T: J D Shelton
R: R Spokes (55)
7/2F
3f alamosa (NZ) x regalia (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
3
2.1
6/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: J Penza (59.5)
6/1
6g street sense (USA) x teralani (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
2.8
30/1
T: V B Jones
R: J Kehoe (58.5)
30/1
8g fast company (IRE) x walk on quest (FR) (rainbow quest (USA))
5
4.9
25/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: Ms K Stanley (58.5)
25/1
9g shamardal (USA) x fallen in love (GB) (galileo (IRE))
6
6
10/1
T: G J Preston
R: Jake Hull (62)
10/1
5g so you think (NZ) x sun song (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
7
6.1
7/2F
T: C L Inwood
R: J Grisedale (57.5)
7/2F
8
6.2
7/1
T: W T Wilkes
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (57.5)
7/1
4m strada (AUS) x one wink (AUS) (perugino (USA))
9
6.3
66/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: Brooke Stower (55)
66/1
6g jimmy choux (NZ) x shadow ray (JPN) (groom dancer (USA))
10
7.1
66/1
T: John Bannister
R: Ashley Morgan (55)
66/1
7m rip van winkle (IRE) x mareva (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
11
8.5
80/1
T: G K Pares
R: Cejay Graham (55)
80/1
4m crowded house (GB) x free city (NZ) (street cry (IRE))
12
10.8
25/1
T: P M Perry
R: G Buckley (55)
25/1
3f murtajill (AUS) x adabelle (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
13
13.6
11/1
T: K A Lees
R: C Reith (56.5)
11/1
3g al maher (AUS) x chammelle (AUS) (dehere (USA))
14
14.2
60/1
T: P Cheers
R: Ms R Murray (55)
60/1
Race 6 - Tab (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:57.99 (35.49)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
T: R J Barnes
R: G Buckley (58.5)
8/1
Winning siblings: Lobban Leroy,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
Tobasco (13)
11/2
T: J D Shelton
R: Kirk Matheson (55)
11/2
5g sequalo (AUS) x areeba areeba (AUS) (victory note (USA))
3
0.9
4/1F
T: R N Godbolt
R: Cejay Graham (56)
4/1F
4g sizzling (AUS) x final star (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
4
4
6/1
T: M R Stitt
R: A Gibbons (55)
6/1
5
5.5
16/1
T: John Bannister
R: Ms R Murray (55)
16/1
6m dane fever (AUS) x kiseki gold (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
6
6.8
9/2
T: Colt Prosser
R: Brooke Stower (57.5)
9/2
6g moshe (AUS) x zuzao (AUS) (delzao (AUS))
7
7.4
11/2
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: B Looker (57.5)
11/2
4g choisir (AUS) x dydeedoe (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
8
8.2
80/1
T: Jeremy Smith
R: A E Denby (55.5)
80/1
5m nadeem (AUS) x shuswap (NZ) (pins (AUS))
9
8.4
4/1F
T: G McFarlane
R: Ashley Morgan (56.5)
4/1F
5m decertare (AUS) x viscondesa (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Race 7 - Kennards Hire Tree (Bm58) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:13.90 (37.30)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/1
T: K A Lees
R: C Reith (61.5)
5/1
4g street boss (USA) x judaea (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
Winning siblings: Zanshin,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/2
T: J C Deamer
R: A Gibbons (59)
13/2
3g time for war (AUS) x tale of the cougar (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
3
0.3
15/2
T: Ms K Waugh
R: G Buckley (57.5)
15/2
3f eurozone (AUS) x rink (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
4
1.7
30/1
T: Aiden St Vincent
R: J Grisedale (55)
30/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x mystic belle (AUS) (success express (USA))
5
2.1
4/1
T: M P Quinn
R: L P Rolls (59)
4/1
4m scintillo (GB) x sakhra (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
2.6
16/1
T: M J Robinson
R: B Looker (55)
16/1
7
2.8
100/1
T: M R Stitt
R: Brooke Stower (55)
100/1
8
3.4
12/1
T: Ms A Lee
R: Ms M Weir (56)
12/1
6m rothesay (AUS) x chabeli (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
9
3.5
20/1
T: P M Perry
R: J Penza (57)
20/1
3g exceed and excel (AUS) x nediym's glow (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
10
3.7
Chiaki (16)
15/1
T: T V Green
R: Kirk Matheson (55)
15/1
4g your song (AUS) x lucia (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
4
15/4F
T: S C Jones
R: Ms R Murray (60.5)
15/4F
6g magnus (AUS) x priceless diamond (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
12
4.9
150/1
T: H R Dew
R: J Kehoe (55)
150/1
13
5
80/1
T: H R Dew
R: Ms K Stanley (55)
80/1
7m al maher (AUS) x hindsight (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
14
5.8
10/1
T: J A Sprague
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (55.5)
10/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x hot 'n' breezy (AUS) (zephyr zip (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.