Breednet Results

TATURA - Sunday, October 7

Race 1 - Ladbrokes Odd Boost Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.83 (35.60)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
14/1
T: Levi Kavanagh
R: Michael Poy (54)
14/1
3f zoustar (AUS) x shampz (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
Winning siblings: Shampz Again,
This nick: 11 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
100/1
T: M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
R: B McDougall (58)
100/1
4m sebring (AUS) x bellerama (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
3.3
14/1
T: P J Sullivan
R: Lewis German (56)
14/1
5m stratum (AUS) x alisa free (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
4
3.4
Falie (2)
20/1
T: Darren Stumpo
R: Ms S Hunter (58)
20/1
4m harbour watch (IRE) x singing adelaide (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
3.5
2/5F
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Liam Riordan (55.5)
2/5F
6
4.8
50/1
T: P W Burgun
R: Teodore Nugent (56)
50/1
4m moshe (AUS) x domino lady (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
7
6.3
7/1
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (55.5)
7/1
3f all too hard (AUS) x helping hand (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
7
Tarazal (10)
6/1
T: P and C Hyland
R: Jarrod Fry (55.5)
6/1
3f azevedo (AUS) x fine arts (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
9
15
60/1
T: D B Bonetti
R: J Duffy (55.5)
60/1
Race 2 - Tac Be Races Ready Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.07 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
12/1
T: T G Williams
R: Mikaela Claridge (52.5)
12/1
5m equiano (FR) x rubellite (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/1
T: D J Bourne
R: C J Parish (54)
15/1
3f moshe (AUS) x miss inform (AUS) (keffelstein (AUS))
3
2.3
20/1
T: Kate Rousseaux
R: Michael Poy (55)
20/1
5m kaphero (AUS) x my saviour (AUS) (st. jude (AUS))
4
5.2
10/1
T: G W Egan
R: H Coffey (58.5)
10/1
4g stryker (AUS) x given (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
5.3
5/2F
T: B J McCarthy
R: Dylan Dunn (58.5)
5/2F
4g wanted (AUS) x sixtyfour (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
5.8
5/2
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: J Baldock (56.5)
5/2
4m globetrotter (USA) x french bow (AUS) (loup sauvage (USA))
7
6
7/1
T: S P Nichols
R: J Duffy (54)
7/1
3f i am invincible (AUS) x lissande (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
8
7.3
12/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Brooke Sweeney (54.5)
12/1
3f lope de vega (IRE) x amazing glow (NZ) (manntari (IRE))
9
8.8
100/1
T: J D Pearson
R: Teodore Nugent (54.5)
100/1
4m kaphero (AUS) x fiskori (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
10
10
5/1
T: Logan McGill
R: Clayton Douglas (58.5)
5/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x merge (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 3 - Ladbrokes 3yo Mdn Plate (1450m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:28.49 (37.14)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
10/9F
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (56)
10/9F
3f written tycoon (AUS) x transonic (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sonic Tycoon, Starsonic,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden, Vic
Buyer: Passed in - $ 100,000
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$70,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: A Patterson
2
0.8
Helmaz (2)
12/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: Dylan Dunn (58)
12/1
3g helmet (AUS) x littlemiss sandown (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2
0.8
Garbo (1)
6/4
T: D K Weir
R: J Lorensini (58)
6/4
4
3
6/1
T: Alan Hanrahan
R: Lucinda Doodt (54)
6/1
3f jungle ruler (AUS) x brill (NZ) (street sense (USA))
5
6.5
20/1
T: R L Crack
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
20/1
3g reward for effort (AUS) x mirabel (AUS) (king's best (USA))
6
21.5
50/1
T: B and A McKnight
R: Michael Poy (54.5)
50/1
3f the factor (USA) x tantra (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 4 - Rushton Park (Bm64) (1450m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:27.67 (34.65)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/8F
T: P and C Hyland
R: Teodore Nugent (57)
15/8F
6g bianconi (USA) x tanzaam (AUS) (tailings (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
8/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (58.5)
8/1
4g testa rossa (AUS) x rothchild (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
3
2.8
3/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
3/1
4
7.5
16/1
T: Logan McGill
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
16/1
5
7.7
15/4
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: Michael Poy (59.5)
15/4
6g aztec smytzer (AUS) x squeaky beach (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
6
10.5
Knut (2)
9/1
T: Adrian Corboy
R: J Duffy (59)
9/1
4g anacheeva (AUS) x wonderville (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
7
16.5
20/1
T: Julie Scott
R: Dylan Dunn (58.5)
20/1
11g noverre (USA) x storm spirit (AUS) (noalcoholic (FR))
8
16.7
12/1
T: Aaron Peterson
R: Lewis German (56.5)
12/1
6g authorized (IRE) x livid (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
Race 5 - Greater Shepparton (Bm58) (1980m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:05.48 (36.52)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: Lewis German (54.5)
4/1
6g street cry (IRE) x mayfield (GB) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Flensburg, Gallatin, Jaipur Gem, Union Gap, Wander,
This nick: 35 runners; 28 winners; 6 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/2F
T: Michael Plummer
R: H Coffey (58)
5/2F
3
0.6
13/2
T: Ms N Burke
R: Clayton Douglas (58.5)
13/2
5m testa rossa (AUS) x beautiful trim (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
4
3.6
15/2
T: Julie Scott
R: Dylan Dunn (59)
15/2
7m host (CHI) x play mizzty for me (CAN) (mizzen mast (USA))
5
5.1
30/1
T: B M Cole
R: Ms J Payne (54)
30/1
7g kinjite (NZ) x kashulator (NZ) (kashani (USA))
6
5.8
20/1
T: Shay Keating
R: Jarrod Fry (56)
20/1
5g hussonet (USA) x joyous girl (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
7
6.2
13/4
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Trent Germaine (57)
13/4
8
6.4
11/2
T: J E and C Ledger
R: M Aitken (57)
11/2
5m al samer (AUS) x lively colours (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
Race 6 - Admoor Plumbing (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.85 (36.68)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/8F
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (60)
11/8F
Winning siblings: Milady Cabriot,
This nick: 21 runners; 16 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Brooke Sweeney (55.5)
9/1
7m floral pegasus (AUS) x magic morning (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
3
1.4
6/1
T: Keith Bourke
R: J Keating (57.5)
6/1
7m sharkbite (AUS) x joffa long (AUS) (rapid man (AUS))
4
1.5
25/1
T: E W Ewert
R: J Baldock (57)
25/1
6m duporth (AUS) x vicereine (GB) (zamindar (USA))
5
2.5
11/1
T: Martin Stein
R: B McDougall (59.5)
11/1
6
2.7
66/1
T: A Waddell
R: Ms J Payne (55.5)
66/1
5m bullbars (AUS) x tongariro (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
7
2.8
13/2
T: S S Cunningham
R: Michael Poy (57.5)
13/2
8
3.6
20/1
T: C J Davis
R: Teodore Nugent (52)
20/1
6m artie schiller (USA) x rubijay (NZ) (private call (USA))
9
5.6
7/2
T: T T Walsh
R: Lewis German (57.5)
7/2
6m reset (AUS) x space regent (AUS) (new regent (CAN))
10
15.6
150/1
T: S McCusker
R: Ms Yoko Ota (58.5)
150/1
6m floral pegasus (AUS) x chicayne (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
Race 7 - Varopodio Family Italian-Bm58 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.19 (35.78)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Clayton Douglas (57.5)
4/1
4m squamosa (AUS) x faying (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: British India, Effcee, Flying Fay, Punk'd,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
4/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: R Beattie (61)
4/1
6g gonski (AUS) x queen of kintyre (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
3
1.5
7/1
T: Ms J Wicks
R: Teodore Nugent (59)
7/1
4
1.6
12/1
T: Adam O'Neill
R: J Keating (58.5)
12/1
8g bootleg (AUS) x miss bayview (AUS) (clear choice (USA))
5
2
13/2
T: Adam O'Neill
R: Michael Poy (59)
13/2
7g not a single doubt (AUS) x eleebana (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
6
2.7
11/1
T: Ms H Powell
R: Tahlia Hope (60)
11/1
6m primus (AUS) x ellakeira (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
7
3
7/2F
T: D J Stone
R: Dylan Dunn (61)
7/2F
6g myboycharlie (IRE) x vital mist (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
3.7
30/1
T: B M Cole
R: H Coffey (57.5)
30/1
6m globetrotter (USA) x angels star (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
9
4.7
Shakarl (11)
25/1
T: R G Symons
R: Ms J Payne (58.5)
25/1
6g nadeem (AUS) x shashzaya (IRE) (ashkalani (IRE))
10
4.9
12/1
T: R J Besanko
R: Jacob Rule (58)
12/1
5m presence (AUS) x rossan (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.