Breednet Results

TERANG - Friday, March 24

Race 1 - Matthew Cust Contracting Mdn (1856m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:57.13 (37.36)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/2
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (58.5)
11/2
5g ekraar (USA) x cuontheotherside (NZ) (felix the cat (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
11/4F
T: D K Weir
R: Jack Hill (56)
11/4F
3f high chaparral (IRE) x miss concorde (IRE) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
2.2
5/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: W Egan (58.5)
5/1
4g high chaparral (IRE) x sorenstam (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
2.3
25/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms L J Meech (56.5)
25/1
6m shinko king (IRE) x sulina (NZ) (mi preferido (USA))
5
3.8
11/4
T: Nathan Dunn
R: Thomas Sadler (58.5)
11/4
5g henrythenavigator (USA) x piccadilly (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
6.1
12/1
T: D T Curran
R: C A Robertson (56)
12/1
7
6.3
25/1
T: R C Eddy
R: R N Booth (56.5)
25/1
8
6.7
7/1
T: D and R Beriman
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
7/1
3g amadeus wolf (GB) x acacia queen (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
9
21.7
200/1
T: R D Daniel
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
200/1
4g star witness (AUS) x lateral (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
Race 2 - Boolbet Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.80 (33.28)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
T: J A McLean
R: L C Williams (58)
8/1
3g reset (AUS) x crown of caitlin (AUS) (distant music (USA))
Winning siblings: Vigere,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
5/2
T: K T Bourke
R: C A Robertson (58)
5/2
3g charge forward (AUS) x quick trick (AUS) (cryptoclearance (USA))
3
2
15/8F
T: C Maher
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
15/8F
3g poet's voice (GB) x remotely (AUS) (manton (AUS))
4
3.7
8/1
T: R D Daniel
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
8/1
4m solo flyer (AUS) x palace fire (AUS) (palace music (USA))
5
6
7/2
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (56)
7/2
3f moshe (AUS) x salamores lass (AUS) (king of danes (AUS))
6
7.2
Fin (2)
20/1
T: Ms J Baker
R: Declan Bates (58)
20/1
3g sharkbite (AUS) x eminent danger (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
7
10.5
100/1
T: P W McKenna
R: Chelsea Hall (56.5)
100/1
3g floral pegasus (AUS) x magic morning (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
8
15.2
100/1
T: D F Daffy
R: J R Todd (58.5)
100/1
5h husson (ARG) x peeping glance (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
9
17
50/1
T: K T Bourke
R: Trent Germaine (55)
50/1
3g de beers (NZ) x newenham (AUS) (orpen (USA))
Race 3 - Crownbet Mdn Plate (1406m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.80 (35.16)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2
T: D K Weir
R: Jack Hill (58)
5/2
3g tickets (AUS) x play money (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Reckless Money, Set Me Straight,
This nick: 10 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/8F
T: J D Sadler
R: Thomas Sadler (56)
15/8F
3
2.2
7/2
T: M G Price
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
7/2
3g bel esprit (AUS) x encapsulate (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
5
20/1
T: M J Williams
R: Jarrod Fry (56)
20/1
5
7.5
9/2
T: Andrew Campbell
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
9/2
3g nicconi (AUS) x invitation only (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
7.7
25/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: Ryan Maloney (58)
25/1
3g reset (AUS) x queen josephine (AUS) (success express (USA))
7
17.7
60/1
T: Allan J Clark
R: Chelsea Hall (56.5)
60/1
8
18.1
150/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Jessica Eaton (53)
150/1
9
22.6
66/1
T: P W McKenna
R: L C Williams (58)
66/1
3c pour moi (IRE) x ferazzure (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
Race 4 - Terang Co-Op Mdn Plate (1406m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.60 (35.88)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
5/2
4r wanted (AUS) x georgia (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
80/1
T: Ms A McGrath
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
80/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x zarana (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
1.4
7/1
T: Nathan Dunn
R: Thomas Sadler (58.5)
7/1
4
1.5
7/4F
T: M D Moroney
R: Ms L J Meech (58.5)
7/4F
4g domesday (AUS) x deraismes (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
5
1.6
7/1
T: Ms A Blackburn
R: Chelsea Hall (55)
7/1
4m chatline (AUS) x perugino's pearl (AUS) (perugino (USA))
6
3.9
15/2
T: Jamie Edwards
R: W Egan (58.5)
15/2
4g bushranger (IRE) x roseen (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
7
4.9
Wilkin (10)
16/1
T: Kaye Edwards
R: Ms C Puls (58.5)
16/1
4g strategic maneuver (AUS) x alco's pal (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
8
6.9
60/1
T: H J Barry
R: Leticia Griffin (54.5)
60/1
6g chatline (AUS) x north angel (AUS) (north reef (IRE))
9
7.4
20/1
T: Ms K Durden
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
20/1
4g king of prussia (AUS) x kyleakin (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
10
13.4
40/1
T: R D Daniel
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
40/1
4g trotamondo (CHI) x zakynthos olives (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
11
18.4
150/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: H Coffey (58.5)
150/1
4g econsul (NZ) x selma spur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
12
26.4
200/1
T: J B Howard
R: L C Williams (58.5)
200/1
5g amadeus wolf (GB) x great sandy (AUS) (sandpit (BRZ))
13
27.6
Westro (13)
150/1
T: M A Townsend
R: J Benbow (56.5)
150/1
5m lonhro (AUS) x west love (AUS) (zedrich (AUS))
Race 5 - A Cut Above Butchers (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.92 (32.66)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
8/11F
T: Symon Wilde
R: Ms L J Meech (57)
8/11F
Winning siblings: Foxy's Star,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.5
7/2
T: N W Rees
R: Chelsea Hall (55)
7/2
5m old deuteronomy (USA) x luminaire (AUS) (export price (FR))
3
5.7
8/1
T: H J Barry
R: Leticia Griffin (51)
8/1
6m musee d'orsay (AUS) x ruleville (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
4
7
15/2
T: Pat Cannon
R: Rose Pearson (58.5)
15/2
3g zupaone (AUS) x areeiro (AUS) (tuscanos (AUS))
5
9.2
25/1
T: Ms A Curran
R: H Coffey (54)
25/1
5m bramshaw (AUS) x sherlowe (AUS) (sesaro (USA))
6
11.2
15/1
T: P W McKenna
R: Chris Caserta (52)
15/1
4g danzero (AUS) x ora smytzer (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Race 6 - Mt Noorat Freighters (Bm64) (2156m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:17.08 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Vatiaz (6)
8/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Jack Hill (55.5)
8/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
3/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (57.5)
3/1
6m shinko king (IRE) x donaway (NZ) (star way (GB))
3
3
9/4F
T: D K Weir
R: Liam Riordan (58.5)
9/4F
6g rakti (GB) x kyiv rose (AUS) (shevchenko (NZ))
4
4.8
7/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: D W Stackhouse (60)
7/1
5
6
3/1
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
3/1
3g redwood (GB) x lalla (GB) (silver hawk (USA))
6
7.8
14/1
T: G Withers
R: C A Robertson (59)
14/1
4g lonhro (AUS) x dreamy (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
7
7.9
50/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Declan Bates (54.5)
50/1
4h good journey (USA) x cuplet (AUS) (will dancer (FR))
8
9.9
100/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: M Carson (54)
100/1
9g manner hill (AUS) x knucklemania (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
9
13.1
150/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: F Alesci (54)
150/1
7g pentire (GB) x clarissa (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 7 - Agile Cabinets (Bm64) (2156m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:18.69 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/2
T: Aaron Purcell
R: D W Stackhouse (60.5)
13/2
4g al maher (AUS) x ashwaq (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Shawqeeny, Zeroed,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/2
T: Matthew Cumani
R: H Coffey (59)
7/2
3g authorized (IRE) x gold amber (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
3
0.7
7/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: Ms L J Meech (57)
7/2
4
2.9
11/1
T: S J Webb
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
11/1
5
3
11/4F
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Declan Bates (57.5)
11/4F
5g brilliance (USA) x russiantobed (NZ) (st. petersburg (AUS))
6
3.1
13/2
T: Amy McDonald
R: J Benbow (60)
13/2
7g bianconi (USA) x kinder girl (AUS) (cossack warrior (AUS))
7
5.4
40/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: M Carson (56.5)
40/1
6g teofilo (IRE) x madam's way (NZ) (star way (GB))
8
6.1
14/1
T: Ms A Blackburn
R: Chris Caserta (52)
14/1
9g umatilla (NZ) x american graffiti (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
9
9.4
100/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: J R Todd (54)
100/1
6g istidaad (USA) x fashion (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
11.9
150/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: F Alesci (54)
150/1
7g dubawi (IRE) x paris intrigue (AUS) (timber country (USA))
Race 8 - Evenfall (Bm58) (1206m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.57 (34.44)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
11/4
T: D W Whitworth
R: Jarrod Fry (61.5)
11/4
5g crystal finale (AUS) x bad angel (AUS) (court of jewels (NZ))
Winning siblings: I Am The Dark,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
7/2
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (58)
7/2
4m mr. nancho (ARG) x goldsmith (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
3
4.3
10/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: H Coffey (56.5)
10/1
4m more than ready (USA) x sublime girl (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
4.4
9/4F
T: Andrew Campbell
R: Ms L J Meech (61)
9/4F
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x special melody (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
5.3
13/2
T: Ms J Baker
R: Stephen Brown Jnr (58.5)
13/2
3g beneteau (AUS) x sweet epic (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
6
8.3
Apito (9)
50/1
T: G Tobias
R: Ms C Puls (56)
50/1
5m strategic (AUS) x tin pan (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
14.3
Knox (7)
12/1
T: K M Elford
R: C A Robertson (57)
12/1
9g hussonet (USA) x opportunity (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
14.4
20/1
T: J A McLean
R: Jack Hill (59.5)
20/1
3g bushranger (IRE) x kamuniak (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
Race 9 - Neville Wilson Series Ht-Bm58 (1406m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.22 (36.12)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
3/1
T: Ms A Curran
R: H Coffey (58)
3/1
5m keffelstein (AUS) x sky vista (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
3/1
T: V L Malady
R: W Egan (58)
3/1
5m hard spun (USA) x black skirt (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
3
1.9
20/1
T: Clint Marshall
R: L C Williams (60)
20/1
4
3.3
5/2F
T: Ms M Ballantine
R: Jarrod Fry (60)
5/2F
5
3.8
66/1
T: D F Daffy
R: J R Todd (54.5)
66/1
6
4.6
9/2
T: Michael Roebuck
R: Ms L J Meech (59)
9/2
3f foxwedge (AUS) x trissie (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
7
5.6
16/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: M Carson (54)
16/1
8
6
30/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Declan Bates (57)
30/1
7g zabeel (NZ) x darling flame (USA) (capote (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.