Breednet Results

TERANG - Friday, March 22

Race 1 - Decron Mdn Hdle (3200m)
Class: Maiden Hurdle Track: Soft(5) Time: 3:42.85 (40.24)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
15/4
T: Aaron Purcell
R: B Small (68.5)
15/4
7g starcraft (NZ) x intierra (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Applecross, Cairndow,
This nick: 8 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
3/1
T: Declan Maher
R: R Cully (68.5)
3/1
6g new approach (IRE) x illusional (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
1.8
40/1
T: S R Fisher
R: J Lynch (67.5)
40/1
4
3.7
4/7F
T: Nick Smart
R: S Pateman (68.5)
4/7F
5
6.2
30/1
T: A Rosolini
R: Lee Horner (68.5)
30/1
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x tully thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
300
20/1
T: Ms B Simpson
R: W Gordon (68.5)
20/1
Race 2 - L Kenna Oam Mem Hdle (Bm120) (3200m)
Class: Hurdle Track: Soft(5) Time: 3:39.60 (39.72)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
1/2F
T: Patrick Payne
R: S Pateman (70)
1/2F
9g pendragon (NZ) x on arrival (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 13 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
14
Zuhayr (4)
16/1
T: A Rosolini
R: D Horner Jnr (66)
16/1
9g zabeel (NZ) x couriette (USA) (danzig (USA))
3
15.3
50/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: M Kelly (66.5)
50/1
4
20.2
11/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Ronan Short (64)
11/1
6g no excuse needed (GB) x battle the blues (NZ) (blues traveller (IRE))
5
34.2
4/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: W Gordon (65.5)
4/1
6
35.7
9/2
T: Nick Smart
R: R Cully (68.5)
9/2
6g strategic (AUS) x aflashack (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
Race 3 - Tac Be Races Ready Mdn Hwt (2156m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:23.70 (37.27)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
8/11F
T: Jason Warren
R: Clayton Douglas (68.5)
8/11F
4g domesday (AUS) x rhythmic rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ringside Rossa,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
12/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: W Gordon (66.5)
12/1
7m istidaad (USA) x javaloushe (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
3
4
15/8
T: Ms B Simpson
R: M Kelly (68.5)
15/8
6g lookin at lucky (USA) x embraceable you (NZ) (rodrigo de triano (USA))
4
6.4
9/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Thomas Sadler (68)
9/1
3g reset (AUS) x oriental (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
5
12.4
50/1
T: Damien Hunter
R: R Cully (68.5)
50/1
4g pour moi (IRE) x the lions roar (NZ) (western symphony (USA))
6
20.2
16/1
T: D P Dwyer
R: D Horner Jnr (68.5)
16/1
4g lucas cranach (GER) x lady dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 4 - Midfield Group Mdn Plate (1406m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:27.99 (37.20)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
6/4F
T: N A Blackiston
R: J Noonan (58)
6/4F
3g excelebration (IRE) x magita (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Winning siblings: Brook Magic,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
50/1
T: H J Barry
R: Alana Kelly (55.5)
50/1
6g legion (AUS) x stormy tango (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
3
0.5
10/1
T: Nick Smart
R: J Lorensini (58)
10/1
4
0.8
11/4
T: Symon Wilde
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
11/4
3g unencumbered (AUS) x curzon dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
3
5/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: C A Robertson (56)
5/1
3f domesday (AUS) x elite vision (AUS) (our maizcay (AUS))
6
4.3
12/1
T: Jessie Constantine
R: Melissa Julius (58.5)
12/1
5g host (CHI) x fantastrick (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
7
4.4
50/1
T: J A McLean
R: Justin Huxtable (56)
50/1
3f fiorente (IRE) x kamuniak (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
8
6.1
30/1
T: M A Townsend
R: Declan Bates (56.5)
30/1
5m grey swallow (IRE) x julietiquette (USA) (flying continental (USA))
9
6.9
12/1
T: D J Cannon
R: S Tsaikos (58.5)
12/1
4g haradasun (AUS) x clan o'blazer (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
10
10.9
60/1
T: B Robinson
R: Dean Holland (56)
60/1
3f congrats (USA) x beautiful buns (AUS) (black minnaloushe (USA))
11
12.1
15/1
T: K L Corstens
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
15/1
3g al maher (AUS) x top billing (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
12
35.1
150/1
T: S R Fisher
R: Jessie Philpot (55.5)
150/1
4g dr doute's (AUS) x royal flirt (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 5 - Terang Co-Op (Bm58) (1206m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.64 (36.88)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/4
T: W P Cerchi
R: Alana Kelly (57)
13/4
4g street boss (USA) x wurood (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Joymaker,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/4F
T: M G Price
R: J Noonan (58.5)
5/4F
3f nicconi (AUS) x no time (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
3
3.8
9/2
T: Ms K Durden
R: Lucinda Doodt (60)
9/2
3g turffontein (AUS) x michelin star (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
4
4.5
16/1
T: K L Moore
R: Clayton Douglas (57.5)
16/1
5
5.2
50/1
T: C J Davis
R: Toby Atkinson (55.5)
50/1
6
6
12/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: C A Robertson (57)
12/1
7g statue of liberty (USA) x alpine belle (NZ) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
6.1
9/2
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Dean Holland (59.5)
9/2
4g reward for effort (AUS) x down the corridor (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
Race 6 - Peterborough (Bm64) (1606m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:39.13 (37.99)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
25/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
25/1
4g americain (USA) x magicmolly (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/1
T: H J Barry
R: Alana Kelly (53)
9/1
7g danehill express (AUS) x princess ebonyrose (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
3
1.8
2/1F
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Clayton Douglas (57)
2/1F
3f pierro (AUS) x true doubt (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
2.7
100/1
T: Scott McIntyre
R: Jessie Philpot (51)
100/1
8m king cugat (USA) x hillview ridge (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
5
5.5
Campo (4)
13/4
T: G A Daffy
R: Jarrod Fry (57.5)
13/4
4g hard spun (USA) x lady chopin (AUS) (distant music (USA))
6
7.2
20/1
T: Nick Smart
R: Dean Holland (55)
20/1
7m touch down (GER) x princess demut (GER) (tannenkonig (IRE))
7
13.2
Roar (2)
7/2
T: Patrick Payne
R: Ms Michelle Payne (59)
7/2
8
24.2
150/1
T: R D Daniel
R: J Baldock (54.5)
150/1
8g street boss (USA) x oh so canny (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
9
24.4
40/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: Toby Atkinson (56.5)
40/1
4m written tycoon (AUS) x jalouse (AUS) (delzao (AUS))
10
29.4
4/1
T: M D Kelley
R: J Noonan (60)
4/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x zouzou (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 7 - Bet365 (Bm58) (1856m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:57.46 (39.47)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4F
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: R Cuneen (59)
11/4F
5g murtajill (AUS) x splendid tiara (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
Winning siblings: Kurocaine, Splendaba,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Ms C Puls (57.5)
9/2
5m canford cliffs (IRE) x wahini gold (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
3
1.7
6/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: J Noonan (58)
6/1
3f helmet (AUS) x expensively (AUS) (saint ballado (CAN))
4
2.9
15/4
T: Jason Warren
R: Clayton Douglas (60.5)
15/4
4g commands (AUS) x shemiyra (IRE) (in the wings (GB))
5
3.7
20/1
T: T W Mulder
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (52.5)
20/1
6m publishing (AUS) x our tintola (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
6
5.7
7/2
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Dean Holland (59.5)
7/2
7
6.7
8/1
T: H J Barry
R: Alana Kelly (52)
8/1
8g chatline (AUS) x north angel (AUS) (north reef (IRE))
8
13.7
40/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: Jarrod Fry (57)
40/1
6g sharkbite (AUS) x alteration (NZ) (pins (AUS))
9
20.7
100/1
T: Ms C Boyd
R: J Baldock (54.5)
100/1
3f bel esprit (AUS) x elvirago (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
10
31.7
150/1
T: Scott McIntyre
R: Jessie Philpot (51)
150/1
Race 8 - Mt. Noorat Freighters (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.19 (34.03)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Aluf (1)
5/2F
T: Jamie Edwards
R: J Noonan (62.5)
5/2F
5g moshe (AUS) x cazzuma (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/1
T: W P Cerchi
R: Alana Kelly (58.5)
4/1
6g stratum (AUS) x cloudwing (AUS) (lujain (USA))
3
0.5
13/2
T: K L Corstens
R: Clayton Douglas (58.5)
13/2
5m von costa de hero (AUS) x belle's ready (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
3
9/2
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (57)
9/2
5
3.3
8/1
T: Billy Healey
R: Justin Huxtable (58.5)
8/1
4m testa rossa (AUS) x macsplash (AUS) (rohatyn (NZ))
6
5.5
30/1
T: G Tobias
R: Lee Smith (59.5)
30/1
4m o'lonhro (AUS) x bent zena (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
7
6
Cherax (11)
25/1
T: H J Barry
R: Lucinda Doodt (53)
25/1
6m equiano (FR) x final centaine (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
8
6.2
6/1
T: P F Ryan
R: Dean Holland (58.5)
6/1
4g reset (AUS) x simply boogie (NZ) (johar (USA))
9
7
Weerite (12)
50/1
T: C R Chandler
R: Ms C Puls (54)
50/1
4m hard spun (USA) x tara's range (AUS) (polish laughter (USA))
10
11.7
15/1
T: Carl Spry
R: Ms Michelle Payne (59.5)
15/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.