Breednet Results

THANGOOL - Saturday, January 16

Race 1 - (Bm65) (1075m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:01.00
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
2/1F
T: K J Miller
R: Cody Collis (55.5)
2/1F
6m sidereus (AUS) x princess lyca (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Oaklands Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Wayne Williams
2
0.4
7/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Hannah Richardson (55)
7/1
6m golden snake (USA) x milking off (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
3
3.4
3/1
T: Ms G Bell
R: Elyce Smith (56)
3/1
5g masterprint (AUS) x rustie bugles (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
4
3.7
8/1
T: David Reynolds
R: Ms L Mc Coy (59)
8/1
8g kaphero (AUS) x smytzer's magic (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
5
5.7
Blaine (11)
20/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Jake Molloy (55)
20/1
6
8.7
7/1
T: W P Baker
R: Dakota Graham (63.5)
7/1
8g sebring (AUS) x off the canvas (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
7
8.9
3/1
T: A R Jenkinson
R: Dan Mc Gillivray (57.5)
3/1
6g carrara (AUS) x red testa (AUS) (western red (NZ))
8
10.1
16/1
T: W P Baker
R: Alisha Ross (55.5)
16/1
7m snitzel (AUS) x macedon lady (AUS) (filante (NZ))
9
11.4
2/1F
T: R T Hay
R: M Gray (60)
2/1F
5m dream ahead (USA) x chirurgo dame (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 2 - (Bm55) (800m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:44.54
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
1/1F
T: Jason Devine
R: Ashley Butler (58)
1/1F
4g whittington (AUS) x global connection (AUS) (onemorenomore (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/4
T: R B Williams
R: Jake Molloy (61)
9/4
7m red element (AUS) x monetary (USA) (diesis (GB))
2014 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$6,000
Vendor: Element Hill, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
2.1
7/2
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Ms T Bannon (59)
7/2
4m spirit of boom (AUS) x military bride (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse/Adrian Bott/Blue Sky (FBAA)
4
2.2
8/1
T: Ben Waldron
R: Dan Mc Gillivray (54)
8/1
5m hidden dragon (AUS) x millow (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
5
3.1
6/1
T: L C Kiernan
R: M Gray (58.5)
6/1
6
3.6
6/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Elyce Smith (55)
6/1
4m dutch harry (AUS) x alberta (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
7
4.1
16/1
T: Kym Afford
R: Shannyn Stephan (53)
16/1
4m real saga (AUS) x gentle spirit (AUS) (break the vault (AUS))
8
4.2
15/4
T: W P Baker
R: Alisha Ross (61)
15/4
6m shrapnel (AUS) x lift all boats (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
4.9
20/1
T: Ian Seeds
R: Hannah Phillips (55)
20/1
6g myboycharlie (IRE) x santai (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
10
5.1
14/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Hannah Richardson (56.5)
14/1
Race 3 - (Bm55) (800m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:44.07
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
Tinder (6)
13/4
T: Allan A Clark
R: Michael Murphy (56.5)
13/4
5m love conquers all (AUS) x fastmotif (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$2,500
Vendor: Zammit Bloodstock Pty Ltd Melbourne Vic
Buyer: Kelly Purdy Racing
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$10,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
2
1.3
7/2
T: Ms G Bell
R: Alisha Ross (57)
7/2
5m golden archer (AUS) x monsheree (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
3
2.6
5/1
T: Damien Rideout
R: Elyce Smith (55.5)
5/1
4
3.2
7/1
T: B P Phillips
R: Hannah Phillips (59.5)
7/1
6g cape blanco (IRE) x glamorous girl (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
5
3.5
4/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Ms T Bannon (58.5)
4/1
6
3.6
20/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Jake Molloy (55)
20/1
5m hinchinbrook (AUS) x never doubt me (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
7
3.9
14/1
T: Toni Schofield
R: J Missen (55)
14/1
8
4.7
7/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Hannah Richardson (58)
7/1
9
7.7
5/4F
T: K J Miller
R: Cody Collis (59.5)
5/4F
7g kaphero (AUS) x kiss me first (AUS) (swamp king (USA))
10
8.4
20/1
T: Kym Afford
R: M Gray (55)
20/1
4g rocker (AUS) x derrycarna (AUS) (woodman (USA))
Race 4 - Mdn Plate (800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:45.71
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
9/1
T: B L Fitzgerald
R: J Rudd (57)
9/1
3g jabali (AUS) x sugar doll (NZ) (street sense (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/8F
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Michael Murphy (57)
13/8F
3g golden archer (AUS) x wedding lily (AUS) (untouchable (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: John Manzelmann
3
0.9
11/1
T: Ian Seeds
R: M Gray (55.5)
11/1
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Psd $31000 Res $40000
4
1
4/1
T: Ms G Bell
R: Elyce Smith (58.5)
4/1
5g carrara (AUS) x reena (AUS) (reset (AUS))
5
2.3
2/1
T: C Smith
R: Dan Mc Gillivray (54)
2/1
3f carrara (AUS) x grandmartin (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
6
2.4
4/1
T: Trevor Williams
R: Hannah Richardson (56.5)
4/1
6m bushranger (IRE) x convince (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
2.5
15/1
T: L D Wanless
R: Shannyn Stephan (53)
15/1
3f drumbeats (AUS) x mafia princess (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
8
6.5
15/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Jake Molloy (55)
15/1
3f holy roman emperor (IRE) x lilac in style (AUS) (profile in style (USA))
Race 5 - Hcp (Cl B) (1200m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.84
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
2/1
T: D W Gardiner
R: Elyce Smith (60)
2/1
5m domesday (AUS) x blonde brigade (AUS) (fomalhaut (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
12/1
T: Kieran Kirwin
R: Hannah Phillips (59.5)
12/1
5m bullet train (GB) x srinigar (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale General Session
$1,500
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Highpoint Lodge
3
0.9
Buwan (6)
9/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Dakota Graham (56)
9/1
5m equiano (FR) x nimue moon (AUS) (vitrinite (NZ))
4
1.3
5/4F
T: Adrian Coome
R: Michael Murphy (57.5)
5/4F
4m chosen to fly (AUS) x courtship (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
5
1.5
12/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Jake Molloy (55.5)
12/1
4h excites (AUS) x kambli (AUS) (kenfair (NZ))
6
2
Imali (7)
3/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Hannah Richardson (55.5)
3/1
3f domesday (AUS) x snip it fast (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
5.3
14/1
T: Malcolm Bailey
R: J Rudd (55)
14/1
6m poet's voice (GB) x leelinchin (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
8
6.3
16/1
T: Kym Afford
R: Shannyn Stephan (53)
16/1
4m love conquers all (AUS) x albertina (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
9
7
15/1
T: R T Hay
R: Cody Collis (52)
15/1
5g fiorente (IRE) x any dane now (AUS) (danehill (USA))
10
10.5
7/1
T: W H Trimble
R: M Gray (57.5)
7/1
4g golden archer (AUS) x ervbefel (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 6 - Hcp (Cl B) (1200m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.81
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
4/1
T: L D Wanless
R: Hannah Phillips (55)
4/1
5m drumbeats (AUS) x cheap and nasty (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
Winning siblings: Magic Delta, Nasty Gal,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Leigh Wanless
2
0.2
6/1
T: Ms G Bell
R: Cody Collis (54.5)
6/1
3g show a heart (AUS) x sweet as (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
3
0.6
3/1F
T: C Smith
R: Dan Mc Gillivray (58)
3/1F
4g akeed mofeed (GB) x cashcade (NZ) (anziyan (USA))
4
3.8
Teya (7)
10/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Jake Molloy (55.5)
10/1
5g freeze (AUS) x emirati (AUS) (civic hope (AUS))
5
4
6/1
T: R B Williams
R: Hannah Richardson (55)
6/1
4g love conquers all (AUS) x suite academy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
5.3
9/1
T: P W O'Toole
R: Ashley Butler (58.5)
9/1
4g sizzling (AUS) x demand applause (AUS) (congrats (USA))
7
6.5
7/2
T: David Reynolds
R: Ms L Mc Coy (56.5)
7/2
8
9.8
5/1
T: L C Kiernan
R: M Gray (57.5)
5/1
4g cluster (AUS) x rainbow arch (AUS) (archway (IRE))
9
10.3
16/1
T: D J Schultz
R: Michael Murphy (56)
16/1
5g al maher (AUS) x new moves (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
10
11
11/1
T: W P Baker
R: J Missen (55.5)
11/1
3f shooting to win (AUS) x shenia (GER) (monsun (GER))
11
11.3
20/1
T: J M Halpin
R: J Rudd (55)
20/1
5m magic albert (AUS) x ellamotion (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 7 - Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.24
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
12/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Dakota Graham (56.5)
12/1
6m big brown (USA) x russky hustler (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Polisher,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$2,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: B Wintle
2
6
11/1
T: C Smith
R: Dan Mc Gillivray (55)
11/1
3g chosen to fly (AUS) x caniona (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Kilto Park Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd Caboolture Qld
Buyer: Psd $6000 Res $10000
3
8
3/1
T: S L Smith
R: Elyce Smith (56.5)
3/1
6m collate (AUS) x stravain lady (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
4
9
4/1
T: W P Baker
R: Jake Molloy (55.5)
4/1
4g show a heart (AUS) x griselda (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
11.5
10/1
T: C Smith
R: Cody Collis (53.5)
10/1
6
12
6/4F
T: Damien Rideout
R: M Gray (56.5)
6/4F
4m the wow signal (IRE) x maitresse (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
12.7
11/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: Hannah Richardson (58.5)
11/1
4g warhead (AUS) x donna cecilia (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
12.9
11/4
T: Shane Sigvart
R: Ashley Butler (58.5)
11/4
4g carrara (AUS) x guilietta (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
18.9
16/1
T: W P Baker
R: Hannah Phillips (55)
16/1
3f instinction (AUS) x whoosing by (AUS) (captain sonador (AUS))
Race 8 - (Bm55) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.00
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
7/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: P Hamblin (61.5)
7/1
6m warhead (AUS) x craiglea tina (AUS) (top echelon (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
4/1
T: Alan Joseph Jones
R: Cody Collis (56)
4/1
2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$30,000
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge, Toowoomba, Qld
Buyer: Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
3
2
Geng (8)
20/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Dakota Graham (57)
20/1
5g freeze (AUS) x satay (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
3
Froze (3)
7/2
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Jake Molloy (57.5)
7/2
7g alert (ARG) x ice cube (NZ) (rubiano (USA))
5
3.7
6/1
T: C Smith
R: Dan Mc Gillivray (59)
6/1
5g terango (AUS) x rustic rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
5.7
7/1
T: D W Gardiner
R: Elyce Smith (62)
7/1
4g magic albert (AUS) x she's prissy (AUS) (untouchable (AUS))
7
6.5
6/4F
T: Adrian Coome
R: Michael Murphy (57.5)
6/4F
4g so you think (NZ) x sontweni (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
8
8
20/1
T: Kym Afford
R: Shannyn Stephan (55.5)
20/1
8g red element (AUS) x chavanel (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
9
8.7
11/1
T: Kym Afford
R: Hannah Richardson (56.5)
11/1
4g olympic glory (IRE) x angel's breath (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
10
8.9
9/1
T: Damien Rideout
R: M Gray (55.5)
9/1
7m kaphero (AUS) x princess poppi (AUS) (prince of birds (USA))
11
12.9
5/1
T: P W O'Toole
R: J Missen (56.5)
5/1
6g easy rocking (AUS) x creola (AUS) (palace music (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.