Breednet Results

TOOWOOMBA - Friday, June 5

Race 1 - Hygain Mdn Plate (870m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:51.21 (34.41)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
Ghabbie (11)
12/1
T: Neil Hocking
R: Minonette Kennedy (53)
12/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
20/1
T: A & T Sweeney
R: G Geran (56)
20/1
3f rubick (AUS) x carmen over baby (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
3
2.1
5/2
T: Donald Baker
R: Leslie Tilley (58)
5/2
3g sepoy (AUS) x iltizaam (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
2.2
9/4F
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: A Mallyon (56.5)
9/4F
5
2.6
15/1
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
R: M Hellyer (54.5)
15/1
2f citiwyse (AUS) x kalinga lady (AUS) (waterford road (AUS))
6
4.6
13/2
T: K R Kemp
R: Madeleine Wishart (55)
13/2
4m mahisara (AUS) x rocklet (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
7
6.4
9/2
T: W P Nugent
R: Emma Ljung (56.5)
9/2
4m poet's voice (GB) x gerber (AUS) (palace music (USA))
8
6.9
12/1
T: Dale Groves
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (55)
12/1
3g more than ready (USA) x sugar babe (NZ) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
7.9
Coinin (12)
60/1
T: B Robinson
R: N Tomizawa (56.5)
60/1
4m albrecht (AUS) x simmysue (AUS) (simonstad (NZ))
10
12.4
80/1
T: Shane Green
R: W D O'Connell (56)
80/1
3f warhead (AUS) x miss knightmare (AUS) (springsteen (AUS))
Race 2 - Shannon Sign Company Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:19.61 (36.09)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
10/9F
T: L J Hatch
R: A Mallyon (56.5)
10/9F
4m playing god (AUS) x miss mahal (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mr Armstrong, Poets Prince,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
7
9/2
T: G P Stephens
R: M Hellyer (58.5)
9/2
4g power (GB) x fastnet rockette (NZ) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
8
6/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Montanna Savva (53)
6/1
3f not a single doubt (AUS) x apple martini (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
8.2
5/1
T: K J Sims
R: Madeleine Wishart (57)
5/1
5
9
Verve (5)
12/1
T: Jason Gregory
R: K Yoshida (58.5)
12/1
6
12
20/1
T: J D Wilson
R: Leslie Tilley (56.5)
20/1
4m bullet train (GB) x pediment (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
12.1
50/1
T: T J Dougall
R: R M Goldsbury (58.5)
50/1
6g trusting (AUS) x pergram (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
13.9
150/1
T: S Essery
R: Natalie Morton (58.5)
150/1
4g instinction (AUS) x cream on cream (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
18.9
40/1
T: P Kings
R: G Geran (58)
40/1
3g anacheeva (AUS) x platinum mint (AUS) (platinum scissors (AUS))
10
32.7
25/1
T: Paula Cartledge
R: N Tomizawa (56)
25/1
3f unusual suspect (USA) x are we in love (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
11
37
25/1
T: Neil Hocking
R: Minonette Kennedy (53)
25/1
3f more than ready (USA) x heritage lane (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Race 3 - Highfields Builder Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:00.97 (36.02)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
4/5F
T: John Thomas
R: Ms R Palmer (56)
4/5F
Winning siblings: Snap On,
This nick: 34 runners; 22 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/4
T: M A Kropp
R: Leslie Tilley (58)
11/4
3
2.1
25/1
T: E J Hayes
R: R M Goldsbury (56)
25/1
2f benfica (AUS) x treasured harmony (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
6.4
Ryano (12)
60/1
T: Matt Boland
R: P Randall (56)
60/1
2f sidereus (AUS) x mon mouschi (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
6.5
11/2
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: N Evans (56)
11/2
6
21.3
12/1
T: R G Lipp
R: K Yoshida (58)
12/1
7
23.3
11/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Emma Ljung (58)
11/1
2g benfica (AUS) x kamulla (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
Race 4 - Audi Centre Toowoomba Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:07.31 (35.88)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
5/1
T: L M Clarke
R: K Yoshida (58)
5/1
3g hussonet (USA) x daft (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Raheeba,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
Roacci (3)
13/2
T: L J Hatch
R: Leslie Tilley (58)
13/2
3c rock hero (AUS) x fallaci (NZ) (per incanto (USA))
3
2
40/1
T: Brett Sturgess
R: Isabella Rabjones (55)
40/1
3g el nino (USA) x commanding lass (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
2.5
11/2
T: Troy Pascoe
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (53)
11/2
3f denman (AUS) x beesem (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
5
4.5
8/11F
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: A Mallyon (56)
8/11F
3f sidereus (AUS) x secratalo (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
6
5.5
16/1
T: John Thomas
R: Ms R Palmer (56)
16/1
3f top echelon (AUS) x veil salieri (AUS) (prince salieri (AUS))
7
7.5
100/1
T: T B Thomas
R: Madeleine Wishart (54.5)
100/1
3f top echelon (AUS) x millyen (AUS) (dubleo (USA))
8
8.3
50/1
T: M F Hemmings
R: Alex Patis (54)
50/1
9
8.4
150/1
T: N J Petersen
R: G Geran (56)
150/1
3f epaulette (AUS) x dutchy's lass (AUS) (dutch harry (AUS))
10
11.7
150/1
T: Jan Pritchard
R: N Tomizawa (58)
150/1
3g zoffany (IRE) x corsa rosa (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
11
16.5
40/1
T: Rob Davidson
R: M Hellyer (56)
40/1
3f whittington (AUS) x foures (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
99
0
Tenkaye (13)
60/1
T: Courtney Rabjones-Tyrell
R: Adam Sewell (56)
60/1
3f sizzling (AUS) x chose that (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Race 5 - K&R Plumbing Supplies Plate-C1 (1850m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:57.71 (37.34)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
1/2F
T: M A Kropp
R: Leslie Tilley (59.5)
1/2F
3g excites (AUS) x bitasilk (AUS) (markane (AUS))
Winning siblings: The Barracuda,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
16/1
T: J M Judge
R: Minonette Kennedy (57)
16/1
5r players choice (AUS) x immovable site (AUS) (immovable option (IRE))
3
0.6
7/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Emma Ljung (58)
7/1
5m jimmy choux (NZ) x shaheen (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.9
50/1
T: Stephen Cole
R: Adam Sewell (58)
50/1
5
2.2
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: G Colless (59.5)
11/2
3g ocean park (NZ) x chorus (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
6
2.4
25/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Madeleine Wishart (53.5)
25/1
7
5.4
12/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: A Mallyon (59.5)
12/1
3g pluck (USA) x commitment (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
5.5
16/1
T: H R Richardson
R: M Hellyer (60)
16/1
4g congrats (USA) x roll the bones (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 6 - Laser Clinics Australia Hcp-55 (1625m)
Class: Restricted 55 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:41.91 (37.84)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
66/1
T: Kerry Baumann
R: N Tomizawa (59.5)
66/1
Winning siblings: Fitocracy,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/2
T: Marcus Wilson
R: A Mallyon (60)
15/2
7g stratum (AUS) x fleuretta (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
0.2
Bonsea (11)
20/1
T: B J Costello
R: W D O'Connell (55)
20/1
7g bon hoffa (AUS) x see the ocean (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
0.4
5/1
T: S L Smith
R: G Geran (56.5)
5/1
5g raheeb (AUS) x dantina (AUS) (dantibes (AUS))
5
1.4
7/1
T: Ms R Wrigley
R: Matthew Palmer (59)
7/1
9g hidden dragon (AUS) x dalmaara (AUS) (almaarad (IRE))
6
2.9
2/1F
T: Jason Edwards
R: Alannah Fancourt (58.5)
2/1F
4g falvelon (AUS) x heart scent (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
7
3.4
11/1
T: R L Lyford
R: Ms R Palmer (59.5)
11/1
7g onemorenomore (AUS) x volted in (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
8
4.2
7/1
T: K J Jones
R: Chris Taylor (58)
7/1
7g ferocity (AUS) x jellicoe (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
9
6.7
Genoa (3)
12/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: M Hellyer (59.5)
12/1
4g eurozone (AUS) x grager (AUS) (kalanisi (IRE))
10
7.1
40/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: J Woodhouse (58.5)
40/1
11
7.5
10/1
T: J A Hanna
R: Leslie Tilley (59.5)
10/1
Race 7 - Mitavite Plate (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.83 (36.55)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
15/4
T: K R Kemp
R: Madeleine Wishart (56.5)
15/4
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
3/1
T: R G Lipp
R: K Yoshida (56.5)
3/1
3
1.3
5/2F
T: Kacy Fogden
R: M Hellyer (58.5)
5/2F
6g swiss ace (AUS) x river nymph (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
4
1.8
20/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Emma Ljung (56.5)
20/1
5
2.3
15/1
T: C J White
R: Leslie Tilley (60)
15/1
4g love conquers all (AUS) x final joy (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
2.8
8/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Alex Patis (56.5)
8/1
4g tycoon ruler (AUS) x i'll wait (AUS) (our maizcay (AUS))
7
3.8
66/1
T: M F Hemmings
R: N Tomizawa (56.5)
66/1
4m warhead (AUS) x london fairy (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
4
20/1
T: M A Currie
R: Michael Murphy (56)
20/1
3f zoffany (IRE) x purde (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
9
4.1
6/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: J Woodhouse (58.5)
6/1
4g moshe (AUS) x all going well (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
4.6
40/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (57)
40/1
5g strada (AUS) x leta gets (AUS) (taimazov (ARG))
Race 8 - Moco Hcp (55) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 55 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:01.49 (36.53)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
20/1
T: A J Cowell
R: W D O'Connell (57)
20/1
7g drumbeats (AUS) x honour happy list (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
Winning siblings: Aussie Tycoon,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/2
T: Ms K Stabe
R: Minonette Kennedy (53.5)
15/2
4g drumbeats (AUS) x anigma (GB) (machiavellian (USA))
3
0.2
7/2F
T: B Robinson
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (54)
7/2F
5g hillman (AUS) x lim's falcon (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
4
1
13/2
T: T B Thomas
R: M Hellyer (60)
13/2
6g drumbeats (AUS) x rogue trader (AUS) (british banker (CAN))
5
1.1
9/2
T: K R Kemp
R: K Yoshida (58)
9/2
4m spirit of boom (AUS) x jebel ali (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
1.6
10/1
T: Scott Barker
R: N Tomizawa (57)
10/1
6m kaphero (AUS) x our option (AUS) (final card (AUS))
7
1.8
20/1
T: Kim Dixon
R: Adam Sewell (55)
20/1
6g clang (AUS) x don't tell mum (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
8
2.8
14/1
T: G Barbierato
R: Hannah Phillips (56.5)
14/1
6g alert (ARG) x imabarmaid (AUS) (duntroon digger (AUS))
9
5.6
11/2
T: Matt Boland
R: Madeleine Wishart (54.5)
11/2
5m written tycoon (AUS) x taunt pauline (AUS) (oamaru force (AUS))
10
5.9
13/2
T: Jennifer Fraser
R: Emma Ljung (57.5)
13/2
7g murtajill (AUS) x shine bridge (ARG) (westbridge (USA))
Race 9 - Neil Mansell Concrete Plate-C1 (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:00.83 (35.77)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
5/4F
T: M A Kropp
R: Alex Patis (57.5)
5/4F
3g whittington (AUS) x sahifa (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ifaconican, Love And Rock It, Stravinska,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/2
T: M A Currie
R: Michael Murphy (60)
7/2
4g foxwedge (AUS) x angora (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
3
1.3
5/1
T: Ms C Allardyce
R: M Hellyer (57.5)
5/1
4
1.5
8/1
T: Stephen Kirkwood
R: Emma Ljung (57.5)
8/1
3f smart missile (AUS) x schipper (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
4
12/1
T: K T Webb
R: N Evans (60)
12/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x accepted (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
4.8
50/1
T: G J Banks
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (55)
50/1
4m sepoy (AUS) x emissary (AUS) (dehere (USA))
7
4.9
15/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Alannah Fancourt (59.5)
15/1
3g deep field (AUS) x pretty in paris (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
8
5.9
30/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Montanna Savva (57)
30/1
9
6.4
20/1
T: Ms L Garrett
R: J Woodhouse (60)
20/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x jesse's girl (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
10
7.9
30/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Madeleine Wishart (56.5)
30/1
6m pluck (USA) x spinnawitch (AUS) (country reel (USA))
11
9.4
Vainity (10)
50/1
T: Ms H Page
R: N Fazackerley (56)
50/1
4m denman (AUS) x vecchia roma (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Race 10 - Weston Kitchens (Bm55) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:14.12 (37.52)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
7/2F
T: Rob Davidson
R: Madeleine Wishart (58.5)
7/2F
3g love conquers all (AUS) x maggi mee (AUS) (prince arthur (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/2
T: M F Hemmings
R: N Tomizawa (60)
15/2
6m zariz (AUS) x highly elated (AUS) (fraar (USA))
3
1.4
11/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Leslie Tilley (56)
11/1
6m easy rocking (AUS) x magic of one (AUS) (sanction (AUS))
4
4.2
15/2
T: Brenton Andrew
R: Ms B Andrew (60.5)
15/2
6g tanabota (AUS) x medecis gem (AUS) (medecis (GB))
5
4.3
40/1
T: Neil Hocking
R: Minonette Kennedy (54.5)
40/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x permission to land (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
6
4.8
16/1
T: Kieran Kirwin
R: R M Goldsbury (61)
16/1
4g lope de vega (IRE) x zedi power (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
7
5
8/1
T: B J Puckeridge
R: Montanna Savva (57.5)
8/1
4g poet's voice (GB) x vision splendid (AUS) (street sense (USA))
8
6.3
9/2
T: K R Kemp
R: Alex Patis (56)
9/2
4m exceedingly good (AUS) x joyeux joy (AUS) (joyeux danseur (USA))
9
6.7
10/1
T: Paul Dawson
R: Brooke Ainsworth (60.5)
10/1
5g tanabota (AUS) x decency (NZ) (defensive play (USA))
10
6.8
25/1
T: John Thomas
R: Matthew Palmer (59.5)
25/1
5g hussonet (USA) x rockabee miss (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
11
7.8
30/1
T: Daryll Leggatt
R: Adam Sewell (56)
30/1
3f sizzling (AUS) x dareel (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
12
8.8
9/1
T: Jennifer Fraser
R: Emma Ljung (61)
9/1
13
8.9
80/1
T: G Barbierato
R: Hannah Phillips (58)
80/1
5m mail train (AUS) x ruby red dress (AUS) (prince of birds (USA))
14
12.4
40/1
T: Kim Dixon
R: G Geran (59.5)
40/1
6g bullbars (AUS) x amazing spirit (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.