Breednet Results

TOOWOOMBA - Saturday, September 26

Race 1 - Ag Rigging Plate (C3) (1850m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:55.01 (38.41)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
2/1F
T: C J Waller
R: M Cahill (59)
2/1F
4g savabeel (AUS) x registered nurse (USA) (unbridled's song (USA))
Winning siblings: Dark Force, Flying Geepee,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Mulcaster Bloodstock
2
2.8
Zofgold (12)
14/1
T: G R Ryan
R: Adin Thompson (53.5)
14/1
5m zoffany (IRE) x silky gold (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Sineurope Pty Ltd
3
4.1
13/4
T: Chris Munce
R: L V Cassidy (57)
13/4
5m red dazzler (AUS) x fashion opera (AUS) (librettist (USA))
4
4.3
5/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (52.5)
5/1
4m poet's voice (GB) x ailish (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
5.1
50/1
T: J H Hearne
R: Girish Goomany (59)
50/1
6
6.6
9/2
T: Troy Pascoe
R: K J Cowan (51)
9/2
5m mahisara (AUS) x port of africa (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
7
7.6
30/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: M Hellyer (59)
30/1
6g tycoon ruler (AUS) x add it up (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
8
10.9
20/1
T: T J Dougall
R: Leslie Tilley (55.5)
20/1
4m instinction (AUS) x index page (AUS) (greenwood lake (USA))
9
12.9
20/1
T: Kieran Kirwin
R: R M Goldsbury (57.5)
20/1
5g lope de vega (IRE) x zedi power (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
10
15.7
20/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Alex Patis (51)
20/1
4m toronado (IRE) x house right (GB) (beat hollow (GB))
Race 2 - Barrier Reef Pools (Bm85) (1625m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.48 (38.34)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
7/2
T: M A Currie
R: Baylee Nothdurft (59.5)
7/2
6g real saga (AUS) x ends meet (NZ) (anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Dichotomy, Wealthy Wolf,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Wylie Dalziel Racing
2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
$23,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: N Taylor
2
0.2
7/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ben Thompson (56.5)
7/1
5g mossman (AUS) x endearment (AUS) (danehill (USA))
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$140,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Robert Heathcote Racing Pty Limited
3
0.4
12/1
T: M A Kropp
R: K J Cowan (52)
12/1
8m top echelon (AUS) x monaleah (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
4
1.7
11/1
T: R W Stephenson
R: Leslie Tilley (54)
11/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x shanro (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
5
2/1F
T: Michael Costa
R: M Mc Gillivray (59)
2/1F
4g red giant (USA) x my marguerite (NZ) (spectacular love (USA))
6
5.4
11/2
T: S P Tregea
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (57.5)
11/2
7g rothesay (AUS) x kimash (AUS) (jeune (GB))
7
5.8
9/2
T: M A Kropp
R: Alex Patis (51)
9/2
Race 3 - Toowoomba Plastics Plate (C6) (1200m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.82 (37.64)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
11/4
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Luke Tarrant (59)
11/4
5g easy rocking (AUS) x command lady (AUS) (court command (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
20/1
T: Shaun Dwyer Jnr
R: M Cahill (54.5)
20/1
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Kia-Ora Stud, Scone
Buyer: China Horse Club / Michael Wallace Bloodstock
3
1.3
4/1
T: Grant Allard
R: L R Dittman (57.5)
4/1
6g shamardal (USA) x mannington (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
1.6
7/4F
T: P & W Hulbert
R: Taylor Marshall (52.5)
7/4F
5
2.1
12/1
T: P & W Hulbert
R: Adin Thompson (55)
12/1
5m the factor (USA) x super fund (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
6
2.6
16/1
T: K T Webb
R: N Evans (55.5)
16/1
7
5.1
40/1
T: Neil Hocking
R: M Hellyer (55.5)
40/1
6m o'lonhro (AUS) x angelic (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
8
7.1
Manias (4)
66/1
T: N I Owen
R: Leslie Tilley (57.5)
66/1
7g denman (AUS) x parias (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
7.5
Piracy (1)
12/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Alex Patis (56)
12/1
6g exceed and excel (AUS) x plagiarize (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
10
12
20/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57)
20/1
6m hinchinbrook (AUS) x butterfly club (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
15.8
300/1
T: R W Connolly
R: Girish Goomany (59)
300/1
5g all american (AUS) x rosecutter (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 4 - Toowoomba Guineas (1625m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.72 (36.44)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
5/1
T: K M Schweida
R: L V Cassidy (57)
5/1
3c love conquers all (AUS) x plain magic (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Winning siblings: Magic Fox,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$42,500
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Kelly Schweida Racing
2
1.5
13/8F
T: T J Gollan
R: Ryan Maloney (55)
13/8F
3f sebring (AUS) x fast talker (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$450,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Gollan Rcg/J Foote Bstock/Black Soil Bstock
3
5
5/2
T: M A Kropp
R: M Cahill (57)
5/2
3c complacent (AUS) x attention seeker (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$52,500
Vendor: Cambria Park
Buyer: Mr B de Lore
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Riverrock Farm
Buyer: Matt Kropp Racing
4
6
14/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Luke Tarrant (55)
14/1
3f red dazzler (AUS) x rosendahl (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
6.5
20/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Leslie Tilley (57)
20/1
3c sizzling (AUS) x heart scent (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
6
7.3
15/4
T: Michael Costa
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (55)
15/4
3f top echelon (AUS) x zeffiretta (AUS) (husson (ARG))
7
12.6
50/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: Ron Stewart (57)
50/1
3c choisir (AUS) x red typhoon (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
Race 5 - Pat O'Shea (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.99 (36.12)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
11/4
T: L G Ross
R: James Orman (57)
11/4
2g jet spur (AUS) x mishani sinner (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
This nick: 20 runners; 13 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
8/1
T: L G Ross
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (57)
8/1
2g domesday (AUS) x sweet savannah (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
3
4.3
10/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Hannah Richardson (57)
10/1
2c better than ready (AUS) x miss bam (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
4
4.5
4/1
T: K T Webb
R: N Evans (55)
4/1
5
6.8
66/1
T: T J Dougall
R: Girish Goomany (57)
66/1
6
8.6
13/2
T: M G Nolan
R: M Cahill (57)
13/2
7
10.4
50/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Luke Tarrant (55)
50/1
2f rebel raider (AUS) x certain lass (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
8
11.9
100/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Adin Thompson (55)
100/1
9
18.2
16/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Leslie Tilley (55)
16/1
2f worthy cause (AUS) x green poles (AUS) (jade robbery (USA))
99
5/2F
T: K R Kemp
R: Madeleine Wishart (55)
5/2F
2f defcon (AUS) x plumage (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
Race 6 - Spirit Of Boom (Bm72) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:02.82 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/2
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms G Cartwright (58)
9/2
4g spirit of boom (AUS) x imanoremiss (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
Winning siblings: Holdin' My Own, Stub 'N' Cow,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Gollan Racing/John Foote Bloodstock
2
1.5
3/1F
T: T J Gollan
R: Ryan Maloney (55)
3/1F
4m redoute's choice (AUS) x madam tracy (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$650,000
Vendor: Element Hill Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Peachester Lodge
3
1.7
10/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (58)
10/1
4g better than ready (AUS) x pilgrim (AUS) (danehill (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Yarramalong Park Kalbar Qld
Buyer: Gollan Racing Pty Ltd
4
1.9
25/1
T: L J Roche
R: Adin Thompson (57.5)
25/1
6g drumbeats (AUS) x anigma (GB) (machiavellian (USA))
5
2.3
66/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: L V Cassidy (58.5)
66/1
7g street cry (IRE) x camarena (NZ) (danehill (USA))
6
4.1
Fat Max (17)
66/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Ben Thompson (56)
66/1
5g denman (AUS) x taya (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
7
4.3
30/1
T: M F Hemmings
R: M Hellyer (59)
30/1
6g wanted (AUS) x vintage triumph (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
8
4.5
25/1
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (58)
25/1
4g deep field (AUS) x lis nediym (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
6.5
4/1
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: M Cahill (58.5)
4/1
7g sequalo (AUS) x manic monday (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
10
6.6
15/2
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Ron Stewart (54.5)
15/2
4g easy rocking (AUS) x sequillian (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
11
7.1
40/1
T: Troy Pascoe
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (59)
40/1
12
7.6
9/2
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Luke Tarrant (57.5)
9/2
5g snippetson (AUS) x shook up (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
Race 7 - Tab Toowoomba Cup (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:03.50 (37.28)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
15/4
T: C J Waller
R: L R Dittman (58)
15/4
8g aqlaam (GB) x sharedah (IRE) (pivotal (GB))
Winning siblings: Shadal,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/2
T: Desleigh Forster
R: Ben Thompson (54)
11/2
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$180,000
Vendor: Landsdowne Park Ltd
Buyer: Ms Julia CY Suen
3
4.1
16/1
T: M A Currie
R: M Mc Gillivray (54)
16/1
5g the factor (USA) x chelsey cry (USA) (street cry (IRE))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $45,000
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$24,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: R Napper
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$77,500
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Ben Currie Racing / Victory Thoroughbreds
4
4.2
13/2
T: Cody Morgan
R: A Mallyon (54)
13/2
6g lope de vega (IRE) x charmgoer (USA) (nureyev (USA))
5
4.3
3/1F
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Justin Huxtable (55.5)
3/1F
6g choisir (AUS) x alacer (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
4.3
66/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Dale Smith (54)
66/1
7m gallant guru (AUS) x on the make (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
5.1
20/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Luke Tarrant (56.5)
20/1
6g teofilo (IRE) x real allure (AUS) (lure (USA))
8
5.9
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: Ryan Maloney (59)
9/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x fast love (NZ) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
7.4
15/2
T: Jason Edwards
R: James Orman (56)
15/2
6g rothesay (AUS) x don't you touch me (AUS) (untouchable (AUS))
10
7.7
Morendi (10)
66/1
T: Angela Plumb
R: A Spinks (54)
66/1
8g onemorenomore (AUS) x haughty (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
11
9.2
20/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
20/1
5m show a heart (AUS) x hey blondie (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
12
9.5
150/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Ms S Thornton (54)
150/1
7g authorized (IRE) x quite likely (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
13
10
100/1
T: R W Stephenson
R: Leslie Tilley (54)
100/1
6g bernardini (USA) x la sangre (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
14
14
200/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Ron Stewart (54)
200/1
6m red element (AUS) x your lion eyes (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
Race 8 - Audi Centre Toowoomba Weetwood (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.42 (35.85)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
20/1
T: L J Hatch
R: A Mallyon (54)
20/1
7m rothesay (AUS) x like the wind (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Robyn Wise Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $8000 Res $15000
2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Banchory Thoroughbreds, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Psd $10,000 Res $20,000
2
0.8
9/2
T: Desleigh Forster
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
9/2
5g red element (AUS) x not to share (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
3
1.6
66/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: M R Du Plessis (54.5)
66/1
8g hidden dragon (AUS) x mountain of love (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
4
1.7
20/1
T: Ms K Purdy
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (59.5)
20/1
6g commands (AUS) x pattamada (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
5
1.8
10/1
T: G R Green
R: Leslie Tilley (54)
10/1
4g poet's voice (GB) x verkko (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
2.2
10/1
T: Chris Munce
R: L V Cassidy (56.5)
10/1
5g spirit of boom (AUS) x passara (AUS) (tsuimai (AUS))
7
3.2
Snitch (7)
16/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (55.5)
16/1
6g lope de vega (IRE) x quaffle (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
8
3.4
10/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ryan Maloney (57.5)
10/1
7g falvelon (AUS) x stay in honour (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
9
3.6
4/1F
T: B J Squair
R: R Goltz (55.5)
4/1F
5m love conquers all (AUS) x whitechapel (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
10
5.4
4/1F
T: K M Schweida
R: Ms S Thornton (57.5)
4/1F
11
5.5
50/1
T: R G Lipp
R: M Mc Gillivray (54)
50/1
8g rothesay (AUS) x in her shoes (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
12
6
40/1
T: S P Tregea
R: Michael Murphy (58.5)
40/1
7g drumbeats (AUS) x miss argyle (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
13
6.2
66/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: M Cahill (54.5)
66/1
8g tycoon ruler (AUS) x meg's ace (AUS) (buck's pride (AUS))
14
6.7
9/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Ben Thompson (54.5)
9/1
7g love conquers all (AUS) x marbled (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 9 - K&R Plumbing Supplies (Bm80) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.78 (35.89)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
15/4
T: T Button
R: James Orman (55.5)
15/4
Winning siblings: Mojo Baby, Talon Lady, Toronto Flyer,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
Fasano (4)
7/2F
T: R L Heathcote
R: Baylee Nothdurft (58.5)
7/2F
4g lonhro (AUS) x florentina (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Psd $30000 Res $40000
4
4.2
Voila (9)
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: L R Dittman (57.5)
13/2
5m choisir (AUS) x milzeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
5
20/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Ben Thompson (58.5)
20/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x lady somers (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
6
6
20/1
T: L J Hatch
R: A Mallyon (57.5)
20/1
7g bagger vance (AUS) x destin (AUS) (mujahid (USA))
7
6.1
Coup (17)
20/1
T: M G Nolan
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
20/1
4g mahisara (AUS) x no mistake (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
8
6.5
14/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: Ron Stewart (55.5)
14/1
5m red dazzler (AUS) x ceramic (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
9
6.6
40/1
T: Troy Pascoe
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (56.5)
40/1
6g show a heart (AUS) x scarlet tanager (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
10
7
14/1
T: K Hickmott
R: Justin Huxtable (58.5)
14/1
11
7.5
13/2
T: C A Cousins
R: Ms S Thornton (55)
13/2
5m spirit of boom (AUS) x swing and miss (NZ) (celtic swing (GB))
12
8.3
6/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Adin Thompson (53)
6/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.