Breednet Results

TOOWOOMBA - Saturday, October 3

Race 1 - Moore Lewis & Partners Hcp-62 (1100m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:07.11 (35.97)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
12/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: K J Cowan (55)
12/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x rio nugget (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
Winning siblings: Ferrando, Tavito,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Archer Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $65,000
2
0.5
7/1
T: J Dann
R: R Goltz (57)
7/1
4m golden archer (AUS) x urbane (AUS) (commands (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Tullyard Boodua Qld
Buyer: Psd $14000 Res $20000
3
1
1/1F
T: L J Hatch
R: Beau Appo (56.5)
1/1F
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Wyreema Qld
Buyer: Psd $9000 Res $10000
4
1.5
4/1
T: M A Currie
R: Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
4/1
5g foxwedge (AUS) x angora (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
5
1.7
20/1
T: Kym Afford
R: R M Goldsbury (56.5)
20/1
4m reizarb (AUS) x before the storm (AUS) (masterofceremonies (AUS))
6
1.9
15/1
T: Ms J Crompton
R: Alex Patis (56.5)
15/1
6g sequalo (AUS) x missus boss (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
7
2.7
Ryano (17)
150/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Adin Thompson (54)
150/1
3f sidereus (AUS) x mon mouschi (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
8
2.9
20/1
T: Thomas Lunney
R: Jordan Grob (58)
20/1
6g players choice (AUS) x sweet sweet love (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
9
3.1
B'daisy (14)
20/1
T: R G Lipp
R: N Evans (55)
20/1
10
3.9
40/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: Brendon Newport (58)
40/1
5g tycoon ruler (AUS) x akordat (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
11
5.2
25/1
T: B P Park
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (55.5)
25/1
7m publishing (AUS) x fomalhaut (AUS) (kenfair (NZ))
12
6
80/1
T: B P Park
R: Girish Goomany (57.5)
80/1
7g publishing (AUS) x hay annie (AUS) (hayil (USA))
99
30/1
T: G Barbierato
R: Ms B Andrew (58.5)
30/1
5g show a heart (AUS) x royale crown (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
Race 2 - Wholesale Horsewear House-Bm60 (1625m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:41.78 (36.25)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
4/1
T: M A Currie
R: Ms G Cartwright (61)
4/1
6g show a heart (AUS) x fires (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
Winning siblings: Fiery Girl, Here's Roger,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/1
T: Ms L Powell
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (58)
9/1
4g mahisara (AUS) x lady primera (AUS) (dehere (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Greg Powell
3
3.3
6/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Adin Thompson (56.5)
6/1
5g so you think (NZ) x freckled face (AUS) (polish patriot (USA))
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Coolmore Australia Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Phoenix Thoroughbreds
4
3.8
20/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Alex Patis (55)
20/1
4g mahisara (AUS) x sunlight express (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
5
4.6
7/2F
T: Donald Baker
R: R Goltz (59.5)
7/2F
4g sebring (AUS) x summer laugh (USA) (distorted humor (USA))
6
5
8/1
T: Damien Batters
R: N Thomas (56.5)
8/1
7
5.5
11/1
T: Kym Afford
R: R M Goldsbury (54)
11/1
5g epaulette (AUS) x polygamist (AUS) (diatribe (AUS))
8
5.7
11/2
T: Matt Boland
R: Montanna Savva (55)
11/2
4m not a single doubt (AUS) x apple martini (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
5.9
7/1
T: Brenton Andrew
R: N Evans (62)
7/1
6g mulaazem (AUS) x apple candy (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 3 - Kennards Hire Mdn Hcp (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:02.52 (34.73)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
Avowal (1)
7/2
T: L J Hatch
R: Baylee Nothdurft (59)
7/2
4h purrealist (AUS) x good decision (AUS) (good journey (USA))
Winning siblings: Good Nic,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Turnagain Horses, Springton, SA
Buyer: N Owen
2
7
5/1
T: Donald Baker
R: R Goltz (56)
5/1
3g golden archer (AUS) x otarama (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
3
7.5
12/1
T: Troy Pascoe
R: K J Cowan (55)
12/1
4m spirit of boom (AUS) x fragile (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
9.8
5/4F
T: M A Currie
R: Ms G Cartwright (54)
5/4F
5m myboycharlie (IRE) x bahamian star (AUS) (bahamian bounty (GB))
5
12.1
40/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Adin Thompson (56)
40/1
4g more than ready (USA) x obsidian dragon (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
6
12.9
16/1
T: B J Costello
R: Brendon Newport (54)
16/1
7
14.4
60/1
T: Neil Hocking
R: R M Goldsbury (54)
60/1
8
14.5
25/1
T: Ms J Crompton
R: Alex Patis (57)
25/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x acinonyx (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
9
14.9
15/1
T: M F Hemmings
R: N Thomas (55.5)
15/1
5m glass harmonium (IRE) x lionataq (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
10
15.1
20/1
T: B D Azel
R: Girish Goomany (55)
20/1
4g longhorn (AUS) x myra's grace (AUS) (dark lord (NZ))
11
27.6
Holyfox (10)
80/1
T: John Thomas
R: N Evans (54)
80/1
3f starspangledbanner (AUS) x unsaintly (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
28.4
25/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (57.5)
25/1
5g real saga (AUS) x call me lucy (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
Race 4 - Furneys Mdn Hcp (1850m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:59.24 (37.62)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
10/9F
T: Trevor Lambourn
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57)
10/9F
4g zoffany (IRE) x limerock (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Winning siblings: Gimlet, Limeshow, Limestone,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
7/1
T: G P Stephens
R: Alex Patis (52)
7/1
5m americain (USA) x four kisses (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
2
8/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Montanna Savva (55.5)
8/1
3g unusual suspect (USA) x paint by numbers (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
4
2.3
6/1
T: M Callaghan
R: R Goltz (54)
6/1
6m golden snake (USA) x felony (AUS) (export price (FR))
5
4.3
13/2
T: Matt Boland
R: Adin Thompson (56.5)
13/2
4g dundeel (NZ) x platinum passion (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
10.6
30/1
T: Shannon Schrapel
R: Girish Goomany (55.5)
30/1
5g instinction (AUS) x storm (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
7
10.8
30/1
T: Robert G Smith
R: Beau Appo (56.5)
30/1
4m americain (USA) x spring bound (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
8
11.6
12/1
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: Ms G Cartwright (57)
12/1
5m zed (NZ) x just one kiss (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
9
19.1
20/1
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: N Fazackerley (57)
20/1
5m animal kingdom (USA) x cloudygaze (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
Race 5 - Quest Apartments Plate (C1) (1850m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:58.37 (38.18)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
Basil (1)
15/4
T: K J Sims
R: N Fazackerley (57)
15/4
5g choisir (AUS) x waldorf (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
Winning siblings: Gettysburg Address,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
16/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Beau Appo (59)
16/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x el pauji (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Darby Racing / de Burgh Equine
3
0.9
4/6F
T: R W Stephenson
R: R Goltz (59)
4/6F
5g al maher (AUS) x grand journey (AUS) (good journey (USA))
4
1.7
4/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (57)
4/1
4m toronado (IRE) x house right (GB) (beat hollow (GB))
5
7
25/1
T: Neil Hocking
R: Minonette Kennedy (57)
25/1
5g fiorente (IRE) x island rose (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
6
15
80/1
T: Kelli Bolton
R: Brendon Newport (59)
80/1
4g uncle mo (USA) x bush honey (AUS) (woodman (USA))
7
15.5
Effexx (3)
20/1
T: M A Kropp
R: R M Goldsbury (59)
20/1
4g bradbury's luck (AUS) x little beautiful (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
8
17.3
40/1
T: B P Park
R: Girish Goomany (59)
40/1
7g publishing (AUS) x blue butterfly (AUS) (archregent (CAN))
Race 6 - Brisbane Riverview Hotel-Bm72 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.17 (36.43)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
1/1F
T: L J Hatch
R: Baylee Nothdurft (56)
1/1F
6m easy rocking (AUS) x hawaiian thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: David Pfieffer Racing
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$125,000
Vendor: Sefton Park Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Kennewell Racing
4
6.7
15/1
T: Brenton Andrew
R: N Evans (58.5)
15/1
7m helenus (AUS) x cherubim (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
5
7.5
11/2
T: Beau Gorman
R: Brendon Newport (55.5)
11/2
5m spirit of boom (AUS) x brunequilda (CHI) (merchant of venice (USA))
6
7.7
7/2
T: Patrick Sexton
R: K J Cowan (56.5)
7/2
7g street cry (IRE) x camarena (NZ) (danehill (USA))
Race 7 - Sheppard Earthmoving (Bm62) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.56 (34.91)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
5/4F
T: L J Hatch
R: Baylee Nothdurft (56.5)
5/4F
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x otimo (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Spirit In The Sky, Splendid Spirit,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: BRT Bloodstock Pty Ltd/James Clarke Bstock
2
1
7/2
T: M G Nolan
R: Beau Appo (57.5)
7/2
3
1.2
15/2
T: Ms J Crompton
R: R Goltz (54.5)
15/2
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Jimmy Georgiou
4
2.7
2/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Alex Patis (53)
2/1
3f better than ready (AUS) x ultimo (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.