Breednet Results

TOOWOOMBA - Saturday, November 21

Race 1 - Moore Trailers Hcp (65) (1210m)
Class: Restricted 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.06 (35.94)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
10/1
T: Donald Baker
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54.5)
10/1
4m bel esprit (AUS) x pintsize (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Madra Rua, Subosami,
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
6/1
T: C W Weston
R: Girish Goomany (54)
6/1
4m shamus award (AUS) x jessphine (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park Kalbar Qld
Buyer: Charlie Weston
3
1.3
3/1F
T: K A Lees
R: Matthew Palmer (56.5)
3/1F
4m so you think (NZ) x sarasota (AUS) (danehill (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
1.5
15/2
T: M A Currie
R: Beau Appo (55.5)
15/2
6m reset (AUS) x regarded (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
1.6
15/1
T: G J Banks
R: Emma Macpherson (55.5)
15/1
6
2.6
15/2
T: Paul Butterworth
R: N Tomizawa (57)
15/2
5g exceedingly good (AUS) x drawn to dubai (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
7
3.9
Kanavu (3)
13/2
T: K A Lees
R: K Yoshida (58.5)
13/2
5g dream ahead (USA) x sri lanka (AUS) (sri pekan (USA))
8
4
4/1
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: Justin P Stanley (58.5)
4/1
9
4.8
9/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Montanna Savva (54.5)
9/1
4g canford cliffs (IRE) x hallside rose (AUS) (exceedingly good (AUS))
Race 2 - Furneys Plate (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.50 (34.84)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
8/1
T: John Thomas
R: Matthew Palmer (59)
8/1
Winning siblings: Dragon Miss,
This nick: 34 runners; 22 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
16/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Emma Macpherson (55)
16/1
2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$1,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Ms T Donaldson
3
1.6
11/1
T: L M Clarke
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (57.5)
11/1
4
2.6
4/6F
T: Stephen Kirkwood
R: Justin P Stanley (59)
4/6F
5
3.4
Uralba (10)
7/1
T: E Ropiha
R: Montanna Savva (54)
7/1
6
7.7
9/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: N Tomizawa (57)
9/1
6m golden snake (USA) x milking off (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
7
9.2
12/1
T: M A Currie
R: Beau Appo (57)
12/1
5m eurozone (AUS) x ferrari bo (AUS) (perugino (USA))
8
19.5
50/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: K Yoshida (57)
50/1
Race 3 - Taylor Building Group (Bm62) (1875m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:00.37 (36.01)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
3/1
T: Rob Davidson
R: N Tomizawa (54)
3/1
7m time thief (AUS) x may expire (AUS) (twining (USA))
Winning siblings: Expiredtime,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/2
T: Michael Frappell
R: K Yoshida (55.5)
9/2
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Clear Mountain Fairview Pty Ltd Greenmount Qld
Buyer: Psd $21000 Res $22000
3
1.5
100/1
T: J M Judge
R: Girish Goomany (54)
100/1
6m bullet train (GB) x donna amore (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
4
2
5/1
T: H R Richardson
R: Justin P Stanley (56.5)
5/1
5g congrats (USA) x roll the bones (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
3.5
8/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Montanna Savva (53)
8/1
6m red element (AUS) x your lion eyes (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
6
4.5
10/1
T: B J Dais
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54.5)
10/1
8g teofilo (IRE) x blue sea (AUS) (sea road (AUS))
7
5
40/1
T: Ms S Batten
R: Noriyuki Masuda (54.5)
40/1
6m drumbeats (AUS) x jubilee (AUS) (dehere (USA))
8
6.3
9/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (58)
9/4F
4g pierro (AUS) x apprise (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
7.1
16/1
T: Dale Groves
R: K J Cowan (55)
16/1
7m hidden dragon (AUS) x bubbled (AUS) (markane (AUS))
Race 4 - Carpetone Toowoomba (Bm55) (1640m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:41.40 (38.12)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
8/1
T: M G Nolan
R: N Tomizawa (60)
8/1
4g mahisara (AUS) x sunlight express (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
5/1
T: T J Dougall
R: Girish Goomany (57)
5/1
4m instinction (AUS) x index page (AUS) (greenwood lake (USA))
3
2.2
11/8F
T: Dale Groves
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (61.5)
11/8F
4g love conquers all (AUS) x amazing grey (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Waylon J Stud Wamuran Qld
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $40000
4
2.4
7/2
T: Ms L Powell
R: Matthew Palmer (61)
7/2
4g mahisara (AUS) x lady primera (AUS) (dehere (USA))
5
13.9
9/2
T: Matt Boland
R: Montanna Savva (55.5)
9/2
5g so you think (NZ) x freckled face (AUS) (polish patriot (USA))
6
14
16/1
T: Robert G Smith
R: Emma Macpherson (55)
16/1
8m starcraft (NZ) x jai mahal (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
27
25/1
T: Beau Gorman
R: K J Cowan (52.5)
25/1
5g not a single doubt (AUS) x more than this (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 5 - Sheppard Earthmoving Plate-C3 (1110m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.13 (35.49)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
5/2
T: L J Hatch
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (56)
5/2
6g duporth (AUS) x mollycat (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
5/1
T: Debra Ainsworth
R: Brooke Ainsworth (55.5)
5/1
6m time thief (AUS) x shandrika (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
3
1.8
1/1F
T: S P Ryan
R: K J Cowan (55.5)
1/1F
5m snitzel (AUS) x deer valley (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Neil Jenkinson/Matt Dunn
4
3.6
11/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Justin P Stanley (59)
11/1
5g snippetson (AUS) x shook up (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
6
21.4
11/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (57)
11/1
Race 6 - Weston Kitchens Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.77 (36.16)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
6/1
T: M A Currie
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (54.5)
6/1
4g sidestep (AUS) x shahnameh (AUS) (war pass (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Waylon J Stud Wamuran Qld
Buyer: Ben Currie/Victory Thoroughbreds
2
1.5
15/8
T: Ben Ahrens
R: Matthew Palmer (57.5)
15/8
4g declaration of war (USA) x too few (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
2.3
6/4F
T: Robert G Smith
R: Beau Appo (54)
6/4F
3f sepoy (AUS) x gelsomina (AUS) (strada (AUS))
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 2
$18,000
Vendor: Sefton Park Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Robchelle Racing
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Sefton Park Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 40,000
4
4.3
12/1
T: B J Costello
R: Justin P Stanley (55.5)
12/1
5
4.5
40/1
T: Stephanie Sixtus
R: Noriyuki Masuda (55.5)
40/1
6m sequalo (AUS) x scrawl (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
7
12/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (55.5)
12/1
7
7.8
50/1
T: Kerry Baumann
R: N Tomizawa (57.5)
50/1
6g trusting (AUS) x star tour (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
8
9.6
8/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Brooke Ainsworth (56)
8/1
3g pierro (AUS) x rocha (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 7 - Tab Long May We Play Mdn Hcp (1640m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:43.10 (38.79)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
5/2F
T: L J Hatch
R: Justin P Stanley (56.5)
5/2F
3f top echelon (AUS) x cocktail rose (AUS) (dane supreme (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
11/2
T: M J Fry
R: N Tomizawa (54.5)
11/2
3
1.2
20/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Montanna Savva (53)
20/1
3g akeed mofeed (GB) x elusive diva (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
4
1.4
3/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (58)
3/1
3g jet spur (AUS) x heart of spirit (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
5
2.2
7/1
T: P Kings
R: Matthew Palmer (58)
7/1
4g anacheeva (AUS) x guilty or innocent (AUS) (mr. innocent (AUS))
6
4.2
5/2
T: Matt Boland
R: Ms R Palmer (55)
5/2
4g dundeel (NZ) x platinum passion (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
6
40/1
T: Shannon Schrapel
R: Girish Goomany (54)
40/1
5g instinction (AUS) x storm (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
8
15.3
100/1
T: Ms L Garrett
R: Noriyuki Masuda (54)
100/1
4m therock (AUS) x nerve test (AUS) (valixir (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.